Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Schlafly Big Muddy Adventures paddlestop.com The Nature Conservancy In Missouri StilL 630 ust EquipmentShare Terrain Magazine Midwest Paddle Adventures Pfefferkorn Engineering & EnvironmentalSome Beach Outfitters Llama Racks Lewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center healthyriverspartnership.com<Paddle KC
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2022 Roster: 17th Annual Missouri American Water MR340 (Read 19983 times)
11/22/21 at 10:15:23

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
15X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8079
*************
 
Roster is updated manually.  You should receive instant email confirmation of your registration.  Updates are done here throughout the day as time allows.

Thanks for joining us in 2022!!!  We are excited to see everyone on the river again!

Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com



Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1. Ulrika Hinson, Kansas City, MO  #2022
2. Stacey Johnson, Carlisle, IA  #1121
3. Allison Bock, Hannibal, MO  #1991
4. Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO  #5050
5. Nicole Holdenried, St. Charles, MO  #0921
6. Brooke Vaughn, Mustang, OK  #1881
7. Lisa Wiese, Hannibal, MO  #1850
8. Anabel Andrews, Raytown, MO  #1317
9. Rochelle Miller, Valparaiso, IN  #5226
10. Megan Pfeiffer, Palmyra, NJ  #0340
11. Kailah Riedesel, Wentworth, SD  #4601
12. Gayle Taylor, Charleston, TN  #1306
13. Cindy Beilfuss, Gladstone, MO  #6502
14. Judy Olcott, Harrisburg, MO  #0512
15. Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO  #0613
16. Samantha Loepker, Union, MO  #8856
17. Sherri Ulbrich, Marshall, MO  #0116
18. Jess Baldwin, Houston, MO  #1202
19. Michelle Koch, St. Louis, MO  #8749
20. Dee Leach, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0034
21. Bridget Ray, Wexford, PA  #6333
22. Jessica Nance, Overland Park, KS  #1719
23. Sheral DeVaughn, Lee's Summit, MO  #0912
24. Carrie Elliot, Columbia, MO  #2002
25. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
26. Amy Feddersen, St. Clair, MO  #7986
27. Pamela Muniz, Sioux City, IA  #
(Number is taken. Please send a new number choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

28. Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO  #7733
29. Helen Carpenter, St. Louis, MO  #0220
30. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO  #7474
31. Layne Whitehouse, Overland Park, KS  #0721
32. Cassie Martin, Fulton, MO  #1104
33. Patti Milfelt, Bonne Terre, MO  #7577
34. Trisha Clark, Lee's Summit, MO  #1923
35. Rene Mauck, Millstadt, IL  #0772
36. Alyssa Sullins, Hailey, ID  #1111
37. Casey Scheidt, Florissant, MO  #1389
38. Jackie Halloran, Smithville, MO  #6403
39. Annabelle Sisson, Columbia, MO  #4316
40. Beth Weidner, Tina, MO  #4802
41. Cassandra Decker, Kansas City, MO  #0330
42. Barbara Nelson, Resaca, GA  #3921
43. Rachel Farnan, Piedmont, MO  #0088
44. Diane McHenry, Ironton, MO  #1955
45. Christine Jackson, Omaha, NE  #3713
46. Claire Jackson, Florissant, MO  #1709
47. Sarah Berkemeyer, Rosebud, MO  #9663
48. Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO  #8487

Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1. Charles Jacks, St. Charles, MO  #2358
2. JD Moore, Jefferson City, MO  #0607
3. Josh Downing, Overland Park, KS  #1804
4. Kevin Appier, Traverse City, MI  #3148
5. Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO  #2836
6. Christopher Lawrence, Ballwin, MO  #1106
7. David Hoskins, Corinth, TX  #7510
8. Josh Hildebrand, Kirkwood, MO  #4444
9. Dave Berni, St. Louis, MO  #1950
10. Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO  #0914
11. David Randolph, Kenney, IL  #1249
12. Drew Legg, Osceola, IA  #9937
13. Ken Costello, Webster Groves, MO  #9251
14. William Hembree, Neosho, MO  #1002
15. Larry Mooney, Plattsburg, MO  #5900
16. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL  #0555
17. Brian Frey, Columbia, MO  #6902
18. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
19. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
20. Gary Fisher, Mount Carroll, IL  #1251
21. Al Bauer, Olathe, KS  #9691
22. Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO  #0318
23. Jeff Gill, Melbourne, FL  #8008
24. Jacob Kinsinger, Chesterfield, MO  #2471
25. Alec Russell, Kansas City, MO  #1738
26. Jeff Aleksic, Chesterfield, MO  #1972
27. Bradley Ray, Wexford, PA  #3333
28. Hud Hoskins, Denton, TX  #5003
29. Clay Hendrix, Kansas City, MO  #1305
30. Timothy Gallagher, Dodge City, KS  #1004
31. Liam Price, Redmond, WA  #0106
32. John Trupka, St. Charles, MO  #5855
33. David Leonard, Overland Park, KS  #1031
34. Andy Nevitt, Wausau, WI  #1588
35. Andrew Van Wie, Germantown, MD  #0017
36. Jeff Stuart, Independence, MO  #1821
37. Peter Fitzgerald, St. Ives, CA  #0014
38. Justin Sharp, Harrisonville, MO  #7263
39. Ian Alaimo, Springfield, MO  #9302
40. Ray Swaney, Prairie Village, KS  #0038
41. Peter Larson, Ballwin, MO  #2021
42. Cullen Bohlmeyer, Boonville, MO  #3556
43. Dave Amelung, Arnold, MO  #4728
44. David Miner, Whittier, NC  #1968
45. Sur Nolen, Boonville, AR  #6552
46. Salman Shah, Grover, MO  #1986
47. Jeff Bush, Maryland Heights, MO  #2112
48. Russell Anderson, Ludington, MI  #1948
49. William Collins, Ransom, IL  #0022
50. Matthew Mack, Wentzville, MO  #1228
51. Chuck Scheidt, Corpus Christi, TX  #1000
52. Kevin Maune, Villa Ridge, MO  #4949
53. John Mathias, Olathe, KS  #8168
54. Kyle Rehagen, Boonville, MO  #0831
55. Gerald Medler, Grayville, IL  #1056
56. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1962
57. David Swearingen, Bonner Springs, KS  #1406
58. Timothy Jackson, Maryland Heights, MO  #5758
59. Michael McBride, Ballwin, MO  #1989
60. Pete Roscoe, Wildwood, MO  #7472
61. Doug Roberts, Roeland Park, KS  #1138
62. Chris Dalton, Bangor, ME  #0630
63. Ken Meadows, Murphysboro, IL  #1959
64. Billy Bellinger, West Olive, MI  #1340
65. Kevin Bailey, Kearney, MO  #0416
66. Jeffrey Spencer, St. Peters, MO  #0777
67. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
68. Robert Burgner, St. Louis, MO  #1883
69. Dennis Smith, Ellisville, MO  #1167
70. Jedidiah Medler, Carmi, IL  #4570
71. Jeff Haderthauer, Marion, IA  #1122
72. Jake Myers, Anita, IA  #0492
73. Trenneth Lewis, Gladstone, MO  #3625
74. Michael Jordan, Grover, MO  #0023
75. Sean Fitzpatrick, University City, MO  #0084
76. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7600
77. Rob Ridgway, Kansas City, MO  #8122
78. Trent Haley, Kirksville, MO  #0442
79. Nathan Russell, Austin, TX  #3000
80. Dana Kee, Franklin, MO  #1966
81. Chester Donath, Hannibal, MO  #1773
82. Steve Pundzak, Des Moines, IA  #1171
83. Chris Anderholm, Grapevine, TX  #0514
84. Stephen Horcharik, Springfield, IL  #1505
85. Ryan Panagos, St. Charles, MO  #2344
86. Robert Orr, Hot Springs, AR  #1954
87. Eric Olwig, St. Peters, MO  #0455
88. Dan Colclasure, Atchison, KS  #7889
89. Matt Feltrop, Jefferson City, MO  #1164
90. Mark Harrison, St. Louis, MO  #0718
91. Chris Mullee, St. Louis, MO  #6000
92. Trevor McBride, Kansas City, MO  #1982
93. Adam Arington, Arnold, MO  #0222
94. Daniel Horcharik, Jacksonville, NC  #1775
95. Chris Gemlo, Golden Valley, MN  #1803
96. Dennis Race, Fayette, MO  #1440
97. Jed Friedrichsen, Columbia, MO  #7650
98. Rusty Arrington, Gladstone, MO  #3173
99. Erick Baumberger, Springfield, IL  #0320
100. Brian Mueller, St. Louis, MO  #1311
101. Wesley Cooper, Jesup, IA  #5366
102. Shane White, Kansas City, MO  #9939
103. Justin Dentino, Polk City, IA  #3368
104. Larry Johnson, Joplin, MO  #1515
105. Chris Echele, St. Peters, MO  #9197
106. Andrew Shaughnessy, Affton, MO  #7046
107. Dan Wright, Macon, MO  #3656
108. Austin Walker, Albany, MO  #1995
109. William Neubert, Manchester, MO  #4400
110. Keith Stumphf, Florissant, MO  #0814
111. Robert Dancosse, Slater, MO  #0001
112. Leopold Estrada, Overland Park, KS  #1965
113. Byron Toalson, Columbia, MO  #0901
114. Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #0757
115. James Kipper, Blue Springs, MO  #2137
116. Michael Van Wie, Columbia, MD  #1025
117. Thien Le, St. Paul, MO  #1980
118. Eric Turcotte, St. Charles, MO  #0003
119. John Parish, Grover, MO  #1999
120. Cory Jourdan, Joplin, MO  #3001
121. Brian Carpenter, St. Louis, MO  #0525
122. James Mahoney, Earlville, IL  #1205
123. Michael Maughan, Wentzville, MO  #0584
124. Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO  #1445
125. Chris Saber, Rutland, OH  #0511
126. Josh Eis, Independence, MO  #1010
127. John Echele, Pacific, MO  #0624
128. Brandon Loeschner, Olivette, MO  #0210
129. Amir Shah, Manchester, MO  #7860
130. David Combs, Columbia, MO  #3300
131. David Carlson, Austin, TX  #0717
132. David Terry, Kansas City, MO  #3601
133. Michael Mauck, Millstadt, IL  #1213
134. William Kroencke, Maryville, IL  #9509
135. Harley Todd, Wellington, MO  #5677
136. Michael Williams, Neosho, MO  #1320
137. Tyler Turnbough, Piedmont, MO  #0008
138. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO  #6789
139. Jeffery Pitts, Columbia, MO  #5104
140. Christian Logan, Marthasville, MO  #1970
141. Bonner Scott, Valparaiso, IN  #6040
142. Ryan Fox, Overland Park, KS  #6080
143. Mark Fingerhut, St. Louis, MO  #4933
144. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO  #0662
145. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
146. James Drinkard, McLouth, KS  #9147
147. Stephen Rose, Gladstone, MO  #1147
148. Brian Cutright, St. Peters, MO  #0155
149. Stephen Chupp, Centerville, OH  #2121
150. Brandon Carper, St. Charles, MO  #1008
151. Jason Cradit, Shawnee, KS  #2269
152. Patrick Arnold, University City, MO  #3910
153. Steven Butler, Urbana, IL  #9515
154. Brian Durbin, Kingwood, TX  #0507
155. Matt Peters, Columbia, MO  #9292
156. David Skinner, Republic, MO  #4773
157. Cameron Maasen, Jefferson City, MO  #8309
158. Daniel Routh, Springfield, MO  #0666
159. Sean Hawes, Sarasota, FL  #7812
160. Jacob Winkler, Wright City, MO  #4343
161. Mike Rome, Davenport, IA  #0725
162. Tim Kupa, Crystal Lake, IL  #0002
163. Jeffery Pearl, Springfield, MO  #1295
164. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #8991
165. Justin Simmons, Cape Girardeau, MO  #1316
166. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489
167. Mark Hein, Shawnee, KS  #6872
168. Mathieson Smith, Sioux Falls, SD  #1469
169. Dale Doolittle, Springfield, MO  #0910
170. Mark Degenhardt, Washington, MO  #0166
171. Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042
172. Max Baker, St. Louis, MO  #7273
173. Ron Kelley, Joplin, MO  #5591
174. Christopher Morris, Kansas City, KS  #0915
175. Gabriel Rackers, Macomb, IL  #1898
176. Dennis Dayton, Champaign, IL  #5152
177. Timothy Hefley, O'Fallon, IL  #0621
178. David Toland, Bonner Springs, KS  #1060
179. Kent Saturday, Lawrence, KS  #3600
180. Chris Smith, Ozark, MO  #3023
181. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0067
182. Andrew Young, Syracuse, OH  #1809
183. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
184. Matthew Kentner, Kansas City, MO  #1007
185. Glen Wilson, Imperial, MO  #6722
186. Eric Wegener, Higginsville, MO  #1951
187. Davidjon Lawrence, De Kalb, MO  #2015
188. Zachary Kramer, Kearney, MO  #0108
189. Joshua Burnett, Kearney, MO  #7100
190. Joe Eschbacher, Carthage, MO  #1807
191. Jack Cover, Lafayette, LA  #5056
192. Clinton Dossett, Picayune, MS  #1313
193. Jeremy Paschedag, St. Louis, MO  #2201
194. Miles Brandl, Farmingdale, NJ  #1541
195. Chris Richmond, Overland Park, KS  #0101
196. Brendan Forshee, Columbia, MO  #2649
197. Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL  #5895
198. Ryan Todd, Ft. Collins, CO  #3311
199. Sam Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #5800
200. Jerry McFee, Maysville, MO  #1743
201. Eric Warren, Independence, MO  #0911
202. Matthew Britt, Boonville, MO  #6978
203. Jason Britt, Wynne, AR  #3750
204. Jake Herzog, Raytown, MO  #0420
205. Sidney Starr, St. Louis, MO  #2230
206. Bruce Paulin, Oklahoma City, OK  #4253

Solo Rowing Division

Record: Ellen Falterman  (2021) 46:48


Women's SUP Division

Record: Lauren Rodriguez  (2021) 53:04

1. Katie Raymon, Kansas City, MO  #5729
2. Lauren Rodriguez, Shawnee, KS  #7872
3. Jane Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #0114
4. Melissa Dielschneider, St. Louis, MO  #1118

Men's SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1. Jeff Waalkes, Ogden, UT  #6060
2. Steve Perez, Dayton, OH  #5046
3. Jeremy Stanton, Ozark, MO  #1981
4. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #1960
5. Trey Kerby, Ozark, MO  #1616
6. Aaron Duenke, Washington, MO  #0217
7. Brian Duncan, Jefferson City, MO  #7878
8. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO  #4267
9. Eric Baugh, Nashville, TN  #0300
10. John Knippers, Langley, OK  #0409
11. Blake Thornton, St. Louis, MO  #1117
12. Arthur Loub, Goddard, KS  #4300
13. John Kill, Kansas City, KS  #1324
14. Mark Gamewell, St. Louis, MO  #3961
15. Peter Bjorklund, Chico, CA  #0131
16. Don Ponay, Rogersville, MO  #2323
17. William Dull, Miamisburg, OH  #5959
18. Scott Embretson, Republic, MO  #0727
19. Corey Sapp, Columbia, MO  #0773
20. David Harper Clermont, FL  #0135
21. Sergio Coelho, Lenexa, KS  #1843
22. Javier Diaz, Barrington, IL  #8675
23. Peter Osinski, Long Beach, NY  #
(Number is taken. Please send a new number choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

24. Dan Strieker, St. Louis, MO  #8521
25. Michael Glosemeyer, Columbia, MO  #3401

Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1. Kurt Brickell, Lebanon, PA  #9010
2. Griffin Rahn, O'Fallon, MO  #4743
3. Garret Cawthon, Louisville, KY  #7766
4. Stuart Ludlow, Prairie Village, KS  #4696
5. Beth Burkhart, Sedalia, MO  #2384
6. Shane Norell, Columbia, MO  #0519
7. DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO  #1119
8. Thomas McClelland, Sioux Falls, SD  #0402
9. Matthew Brickell, Lee's Summit, MO  #0720
10. David Wilson, Kansas City, KS  #9911
11. Devin Kirschman, Sioux Falls, SD  #1277
12. Brent Nordhus, Vermillion, KS  #1042
13. Jay Steinmetz, Shawnee, KS  #6958
14. Michael Carman, Lecompton, KS  #1945
15. Thomas Farrar, Kansas City, MO  #1235
16. Patrick Ferguson, Fenton, MO  #0821

Tandem Pedal Drive Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1. Fat Guys In A Little Boat, Kevin Nelson, Lincoln, NE and Corey Nelson, Urbandale, IA  #9495
2. Peddling In-Laws, Ryan Gregory, Pleasant Hill, MO and Kevin Uballez, Bend, OR  #1046
3. soggy-bottom boys, Jeff Hahn, Amity, MO and Eli Rhea, Maysville, MO  #3246

Team/Tandem Rowing (any paddler aboard operating oars, oarlocks, etc)

Record: Pending

1. The Browers, David Falterman, Rochester, NY and Ellen Falterman, Cleveland, TX  #9592
2. Young, Old And Restless, Bob Keim, Nashville, TN and Shelby Delargy, Kansas City, MO  #0615

Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. Mooselicker, Michael Coykendall, Hastings, MI and Mack Truax, Lowell, MI  #1996
2. Those Other Guys, Kyle Scheer, Ashland, MO and Mark Fitzgerald, Columbia, MO #9886
3. Barge Dodgers, John D'Alessandro, St. Louis, MO, and Eric Landr, Colorado Springs, CO  #5031
4. CBCS, Cory McCue and Charles Downs, both of Columbia, SC  #0803
5. Smells Like Twain Spirit, Thomas Nichols, Green Cove Springs, FL and Charles Bailey, Kansas City, MO  #4854
6. ATL/KC, Brian Moellering, Decatur, GA and Craig Tennesen, Kansas City, MO  #3003
7. CottonKlooster, Andrew Cotton, Gladstone, MO and Joshua Klooster, Kansas City, MO  #4538
8. Cosmic Crew, Jesse Anderson, Kearney, MO and Anthony Graves, Parkville, MO  #4237
9. Kilted Psychos, Gregory and Corbin Peters, both of Beckley, WV  #2143
10. Retired II, David Myers, Wildwood, MO and Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO  #1221
11. Team 2O4TS Mark Foss, Dripping Springs, TX and Mike Gordon, Austin, TX  #5858
12. EverGreen Race Crew, Chase Wrisinger and Garon Robinett, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #0819
13. Gun Runners 3, Adam Jordan, Rapid City, SD and Brandon Powers, Blackhawk, SD  #1124
14. One Bad Day, Milton and Robert Horne, both of Liberty, MO  #6330
15. Keep Rowing, Brad Cope, Kansas City, MO and Jon Kelly, Chesterton, IN  #4404
16. Fox Trotter, Charles Fox, Lake Shore, MD and Nick Fox, Nashville, TN  #0711
17. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA  #1620
18. It'd Be A Lot Canoer If You Did, Nick VanDee, Kansas City, MO and Josh Campbell, Nixa, MO  #3056
19. Bucket List, David Wiggins, Imperial, MO and Ariel Seelig, Kansas City, MO  #1369
20. Mo Missouri Charles Wells and Richard Heart, both of Kansas City, MO  #1001
21. Flying Shamrocks, Kevin and Nolan Meara, both of St. Louis, MO  #0317
22. winChester, Jake Hitefield, Warrensburg, MO and Gabriel Wilson, Windsor, MO  #0415
23. Donner Party Guide Service, Chris Gallup, Blue Springs, MO and Brian Matthews, Liberty, MO  #9111
24. Whack-A-Deuce, James Drake, Belton, MO and Jeremy Maserang, Loveland, CO  #0704
25. Rivrun KC, Charles Richards, Kansas City, MO and Kevin Blair, Kearney, MO  #
(Number is taken. Please send a new number choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

26. Alpine Shop, Jarrid Snyder, St. Louis, MO and Ben Markway, Richmond Heights, MO  #1003
27. The Green Galley, Steve Jessen, Cameron, MO and Andrew Jessen, Lawrence, KS  #9775
28. MEET ME AT MILLSTREAM, Anthony Arington, Arnold, MO and Robert Wallace, Saint Peters, MO  #0649
29. Shake And Bake, Jeremy Brown, Weldon Spring, MO and Anthony Altman, St. Peters, MO  #0730
30. Sandbar Boys, Andy Besselman, Jefferson City, MO and Matt Marlatt, Blue Springs, MO  #0007
31. Why Do We Do This?, Chad Breshears and Nick Raikos, both of  Springfield, MO  #9646
32. Creekers, Jason Wallis, Columbia, MO and TBD  #2371
33. Unsinkable 3, Bill Graves, Kansas City, MO and Logan Breault, Shawnee, KS  #1747
34. Battle Boat, Joey Gerbes, Jefferson City, MO and Russell Olson, Clarksville, TN  #0417
35. Learn To Suffer, David Stanley and Billy Neff, both of Overland Park, KS  #4445
36. Row Hard Or Row Home, Matt and Scott Brayfield, both of St. Louis, MO  #5524
37. Missouri Mud Flaps, Brian Cendroski, Pierce City, MO and Colt Cendroski, Kansas City, MO  #
(Number is taken. Please send a new number choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

38. The Troubles, Greg Stewart, Kansas City, MO and Sal LoPorto, Riverside, MO  #4884
39. Braaap Braaap, David Katz, Sunrise Beach, MO and TBD  #0069
40. Altum Green Energy, Rush Olney, Kansas City, MO and Tom Fehley, Overland Park, KS  #7440
41. Momo Lisa, Houston Barber, Columbia, MO and Nick Bramer, Novinger, MO  #1017
42. One More Time, Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO and Scott Clark, Keytesville, MO  #1963
43. The Remnants of Wheelbarrow Falls, Cody Kever, Kansas City, MO and Dale Kever, Polk City, IA  #0920
44. Bravo Delta Echo, Joe Rhodes, Ste. Genevieve, MO and Tyler Abernathy, Perryville, MO  #5471
45. Mama's Boys, John Tesar and Sven Grahn, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #1703
46. The Wolf Pack, Scott Wolf, Lone Jack, MO and Jason Randolph, Independence, MO  #1108
47. Nostalgia, Jason Valerius, Waterloo, IL and Christian Rusteberg, Maplewood, MO  #1974
48. Ship Of Fools, Drake and Sam Mossengren, both of Wildwood, MO  #9405
49. Send It Down The River, Tristan Lair, Harrisonville, MO and Josh Beerbaur, Peculiar, MO  #7211
50. Able Abels, Abel Hagan and A.J. Hagan, both of Walnut Grove, MO  #2020
51. Brothers Krud, Aaron Krudwig, Kansas City, MO and David Krudwig, Republic, MO  #7241
52. 40 For 340, Sam Spangler, Lee's Summit, MO and Justin Glazier, Ozark, MO  #4040
53. Aluminum Falcon, Joey Paul, Acworth, GA and TBD  #3050
54. Yippee Ki-ak yay, Jay Klein, Eagan, MN and Greg Klein, Watertown, SD  #5265
55. 2B AlumiNaughty, Brian Brooks, Jerome, MO and Boone Lee, Centralia, MO  #3349
56. 7220, Bern Haggerty, Laramie and Heath Geil-Haggerty, both of Laramie, WY  #7220
57. Chico's Bail Bonds, Brett Swanstrom and Brian Bessire, both of St. Louis, MO  #9999
58. Team J and K, Jim Hall, Decatur, IL and Keel Robinson, Bend, OR  #1023
59. Silver Snapper, Dan Evans, Columbia, MO and TBD  #8704
60. Anheuser Bros, Kenny Ash, Iberia, MO and TBD  #0218
61. Sister Patricia, David Kinworthy, Florissant, MO, James Jaromack, Wichita, KS  #3501
62. Dangerous When Wet, Mike Bellmann, Lake Winnebago, MO and Cole Giannola, Lee's Summit, MO  #6029
63. Panda Paddlers, Tim Griffin, Raymore, MO and John Yang, Overland Park, KS  #2503
64. Tervan, Andrew Whicker and Russell Sabin, both of Sandpoint, ID  #1918
65. Richerbaum, David Richerson, Lee's Summit, MO and Lucas Rosenbaum, Kansas City, MO  #2242
66. 3 ECHO 301, Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO and Dan Hill, Blue Springs, MO  #1833
67. Canoe-Dueling, James Goff and Alexander Hoover, both of Topeka, KS  #3006
68. Blue Ballers, John Starr, Steamboat Springs, CO and Josh Mandel, St. Louis, MO  #2028
69. Magic Man & El Diablo, Adam Kramer, Plano, TX and Samuel Palmer, Fate, TX  #0972
70. The Dynamic Duo, John Battles, and Thomas Schaefer, both of St. Louis, MO  #0450
71. La Alma Non Sine Pulvare, Gordon Doty and Lee Doty, both of Waterloo, IL  #0812
72. HMS BFS, Ryan Erickson, Richmond Heights, MO and Mark Guilliatt, Omaha, NE  #2217
73. WOOO WHOOOOO, Jon and Jerid Runnels, both of Albany, MO  #3739
74. Kaldenbach, Andrew and Kyle Kaldenbach, both of Willow Park, TX  #0715
75. RiverRhodes, Brady Rhodes, Hastings, NE and Keaghan Dunn-Rhodes, Denver, CO  #6435
76. Smooth Strokes, Phil Stroessner and Alan Eyink, both of Columbia, MO  #0350
77. Scrambled Eggs, Kevin O'Brien, Paola, KS and Richard Stanley, The Colony, TX  #8096
78. Blazing Paddles, Nicholas Wagner and Nathan Holtmeyer, both of Jefferson City. MO  #0413
79. Whiskey At The End Again, Jarett Seiler and Sean Byrd, both of Jackson, MO  #0923
80. Whiskey River Crew, John Piazza and Michael Rombout, both of Ballwin, MO  #5555
81. Air Force Rejects, Griffin Johnson, Kansas City, MO and Jared Hiolm  #7497
82. Gadsden's Revenge, Trent Platz, Kansas City, MO and Brent Lovell, Silex, MO  #1777
83. Shaken Not Stirred, Josh Jeffus, Lee's Summit, MO and Wes Stubbs, Edgerton, MO  #0070
84. Ballistic Paperclips, Jeremy Widner and J. Karl Collier, both of Independence, MO  #1993
85. Undertrained and Overconfident, Ben Pleimann, Breckenridge, CO and Jonathan Eisenbrandt, Excelsior Springs, MO  #7980
86. Curly Wolf, David Gale and Nicholas Gale, both of Thornton, CO  #6836
87. Gentlemen Paddlers, Frank Bales, Kansas City, MO and Travis Young, Overland Park, KS  #4050
88. Cuban Trolling Motors, Steve Eads, Kansas City, KS and Michael Fooks, Cuba, MO  #3454
89. Prestige Statewide, Bevin Seward, House Springs, MO and Rick Gotch, O'Fallon, MO  #7471
90. Alpine Shop OG, Mike Morin, Ballwin, MO and Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #1973


Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. NuckinFutz, Marsha Arnett and Renee Fox, both of Fairview, WV  #0811
2. Jolly Broads, Martha Jolly and Taby Lane, both of Columbia, MO  #2340
3. Hairbrained, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Melissa Griffin-Ford, Centralia, MO  #4332
4. Missouri River Masterpiece, Lisa LaCombe, Lake Tapawingo, MO and Lorraine Hills, Pleasant Hill, MO  #6460
5. Peach Crown Paddlers, Tammera Cox-Halliburton, Butler, MO and Jenny Reid, Adrian, MO  #1308
6. Blistered Sisters, Jane Monroe and Jody Carroll, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
7. Oaracles On The Missouri, Lori Musico, Tempe, AZ and Heather Paff, Aliso Viejo, CA  #6942
8. MR River Rats, Princess Pritchard, Independence, MO and Jennifer Asher, Lee's Summit, MO  #8055
9. Twice The Trouble, TBD and Charlotte Harder, Springfield, MO  #1776
10. A Few Loose Screws, Elizabeth and Denise Lynch, both of Columbus, IN  #1806
11. Just Packing Thru, Shana Wright, Gladstone, MO and TBD  #1626
12. Phaup Sisters, Julia and Sarah Phaup, both of Columbia, MO  #3500
13. Shipfaced Again, Noel Solum, Watertown, SD and Macy Klein, Eagan, MN  #4113
14. Fun-Shui, Kat Freeman and Sami Orrill, both of Quincy, IL  #2229
15. BAMFF, Cyndi Werhane and Sandy Sadowitz, both of Portland, OR  #2115
16. Are We There Yet?, Danelle and Sonora Haake, both of Webster Groves, MO  #0306
17. Cruisin Cousins, Jennifer Gillette, Washington, MO and Kim Boland, Villa Ridge, MO  #6277
18. Are We Doing This Again?, Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO and Carol Heddinghaus, Washington, MO  #6422
19. Two the hard way, Kim Winkley, Raymore, MO and Jessica Kyanka-Maggart, Lee's Summit, MO  #9550
20. We're Here For The Hotdogs and Wet Tshirts, Crystal Irwin, Republic, MO and Kaitlyn Sewell, Springfield, MO   #0018
21. Van Dwellers on Water, Brenda Pineda and Linda Mullikin, both of Independence, MO  #3435
22. Basecamp, Rachel Bartels, St. Louis, MO and Natalie Rolwes,St. Louis, MO  #5585


Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. Team Oar Tease, Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO and Juliana Ortiz-Ford, Warrensburg, MO  #0719
2. KCMO Crazy, Alaina Denney, Blue Springs, MO and John McKee, Kansas City, KS  #2142
3. Flipper, Tricia O'Connell and James Case, both of Kansas City, MO  #3142
4. Beauty And The Beast, Christy Wilson and Adrian Mullins, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #9009
5. WE DO WHAT WE WANT, Heather Inman, Des Peres, MO and  Matt Westphal, Moraga, CA #0969
6. Boat.exe Has Stopped, Adeline Merrick and Joshua Merrick, both of Overland Park, KS  #0608
7. Shut Up And Paddle, Stephen Osburn and Megan Osburn, both of Sedalia, MO  #3743
8. iCAN, Christine and Everett Nolen, both of Fort Smith, AR  #6157
9. Menges, Bryan and Hannah Menges, both of Washington, MO  #7704
10. Couples Therapy, Lena and Kyle Harlan, both of Springfield, MO  #1987
11. Stop Rockin' The Boat Joe, Sheena Boggs, Clifton Hill, MO and Joe Raithel, Holts Summit, MO  #3355
12. Tandemonium, Emily McNeill, Overland Park, KS and Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO  #8000
13. Current Condition, Joshua Johnson and Cora Johnson, both of Montgomery City, MO  #0610
14. Paddle Waggers, Alaina McCauley, Brookline, MO and TBD  #7777
15. Plihal, Abigail Plihal, Kansas City, MO and Jack Plihal, Ballwin, MO  #7896
16. Left The Kids At Home, Marcus Williams and Jenna Wullenwaber, both of York, NE  #8792
17. Missouri Mule, Steven Homire and Linda Homire, both of Labadie, MO  #4560
18. Team MA, Matt Mullins, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #5930
19. Thomson Two, Karen and Michael Thomson, both of St. Charles, MO  #8888
20. Your Pace Or Mine, Scott Merritt and Dotty Merritt, both of St. Charles, MO  #2801
21. Tallgrass AR, John Imming and Rene Imming, both of Topeka, KS  #0710
22. Queen City Paddlers, Danielle Kincaid, Springfield, MO and Jeremiah Fuzy, Kansas City, MO  #8489
23. Ready Or Knot, Bryan Bowles and Macy Bowles, both of Weldon Spring, MO  #0215
24. Dark Side Of The Canoe, Chris and Angela Mossengren, both of Wildwood, MO  #7481
25. Slingshot 222, Linda Coffman and Steve Olson, both of Hartsburg, MO  #1403
26. Ugly Armadillo, Paxton Haugberg and Ross Haugberg, both of Minneapolis, MN  #1026
27. That's Your Wheelhouse, Colin Yates, Springfield, MO and Donelle Henderson, Pleasant Hope, MO  #0127
28. Which Way Is East? Richard and Christa Payton, both of St. Louis, MO  #3728
29. Relationship Test #69, Mac Lamken and Courtney Robertson, both of Kansas City, MO  #1326
30. The Spirit Of St. Sluice, Michael Laskowsky, St. Charles, MO and Sara Laskowsky, Salem, MO  #8895
31. Paddle Swift, Peter Dyke and Marguerite Colyer, both of Columbia, MO  #0995
32. The River Rats, Heather Weiler, St. Peters, MO and Chad Walker, Manhattan, KS #1247
33. Hines Sight 2022, Bob and Emily Hines, both of St. Charles, MO  #0467


Team Pedal Drive Division
(3+ pedalers in the boat)

Record: Matt Walters, Uncle A-Dog and Joe Mann (2020) 35:42

1. Make Mine A Triple, Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO and Uncle-A-Dog Burns, Greenwood, MO  #1300
2. WTKY, Cyndi Wilsdorf, East Peoria, IL, Mariann Larkin-Dahl, Novelty, MO, and Caleb Wolfe and Stephanie Prusak Wolfe of Metamora, IL  #1467
3. In A Propriate, Salli O'Donnell and Michael Malone, both of Ft. Walton Beach, FL, Judy Mink, Ravenna, OH and Joe Frohock, Seminole, FL  #5353

Team Division
(3-4 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Dylan McHardy, Brad Daniels and Morgan Kohut  (2021) 36:20

1. Paddle Draggers, Bill Jones, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD, TBD  #6119
2. 4 Deuces, John Strahlman, Glendale, MO, Jonathon Sprague, St. Charles, MO, Sean Stone, St. Louis, MO and Richard Kaufmann, Lake Saint Louis  #2222
3. Bragedog, Dave, Grace and Mary Brage, all of Lee's Summit, MO  #1103
4. Team BBC, Matt Green and Tod Wilson both of Jefferson City, MO, Kevin Schwartz, Holt Summit, MO  #1818
5. Canoebus, Jeff Appleman, Jackson, MO, Dean Schueler, Edwardsville, IL and Michael Havard, St. Louis, MO  #6969
6. ShipFaced, Jesse Richardson, Hartsburg, MO, Hannah Henze, Kyle Karpowicz and Josh Forck, all of Columbia, MO  #0369
7. 51 Shades, Craig Patrick, Romulus, MI, Robert Mangiapane, Ann Arbor, MI, Gary Freedlund and Adam Ehrman, both of Bourbonnais, IL  #0170
8. MuleFitness, Spencer and Stirling Stewart, both of Ingersoll, Ontario, Canada and TBD  #3192
9. Leon, Michael Fann, Jefferson City, MO, Jonathan Fann and Madison Fann, both of Republic, MO  #0419
10. Mud Dogs, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO and TBD, TBD  #8762
11. Hydro Therapy, Jeff Bowles and Emma Bowles, both of Kansas City, MO and Bradley Calhoon, Shawnee, KS  #7475
12. Vertical Strokers, Kirk Kaiser, Shawnee, KS, Jess Kiefer, Eureka, MO and TBD  #5475
13. What were we thinking? Adam Copp, St. Louis, MO, Patrick McCormack, Valley Park, MO and Nathan Parnell, Flagstaff, AZ  #1414
14. Boatorious RBG, Gretchen Yancey, Jim Evans and Anna Lingo, all of Columbia, MO  #0004
15. What Could Go Wrong, Trey Golden, New Braunfels, TX, Ken Kosic, Leawood, KS, Steve Oliver, Valley, NE, and BJ Reynolds, Hooper, NE  #8981
16. Roly Poly Fish Heads, Nancy Fish and Mark Fish, both of Wildwood, MO, and Eli Fish, Chicago, IL  #0678
17. Meriwether's Folly, Matt O'Neill and Allan Shoup, both of Overland Park, KS and Justin Babbit, Leawood, KS  #0123
18. Til Valhalla, Brian Hokamp, Moro, IL, Kirk Williams, Hopkins, MI and Albert Schultz, Chesapeake, VA  #3422
19. Cover'n The Bases, Russell Kemm, Nick Pierson, Grant Pierson, and Isiah Kemm all from Nevada, MO,  #1192
20. Three Cherries And A Goat, Daniel Nolan, Maplewood, MO, John Chapman, O'Fallon, MO, Mike Dey, Shertz, TX, Steve Heuer, Manchester, MO  #5678
21. State Tech Sneaky Snakes, Jeremy Goss, Hermann, MO, Lucas Ballinger, Mountain Grove, MO, Drew Collins, Loose Creek, MO and Derek Brown, Jefferson City, MO  #2997
22. MO YO BOAT, Gregory Crainshaw and Aaron Laue, both of Kansas City, MO and Adam Walz  #2717
23. Imminent Mutiny, Brooke Williams, Anna Mae Williams, and Ivy Williams, all of Chesterfield, MO  #0256

Voyageur Division
(5-9 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Michael Matthews, Branson, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX  33:01



Dragonboat Division
(10+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Ruiz, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05

1. Stayin' Alive, Betty Welch, Ryan Rydalch, and Kari Rydalch, all of Leavenworth, KS, Jen Forman-Wright and Lisa Zinnecker, both of Overland Park, KS, Denett Costin, Kansas City, MO, David Cassidy and David Hargis, both of Round Lake Beach, IL, Steven Hutchins, Mt. Pleasant, WI, Lori Godfrey and Eric Gross, both of Banks, OR, Sandy Ely, Platte City, MO, and Mark Krull, Overland Park, KS, Kimberly Tharp, Independence, MO, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO  #1977

« Last Edit: 07/24/22 at 15:55:19 by Christina »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print