Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com paddlestop.comOlathe Ford Lincoln MercuryFarmer's InsuranceLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfittersprojectathena.org healthyriverspartnership.comMidwest Paddle AdventuresPaddle KC
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2021 Roster July 20-23 (Read 20176 times)
11/11/20 at 13:16:20

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
15X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8078
*************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention. scott@rivermiles.com



Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN #1017
2. Eva Quattrocchi, Columbia, MO #1013
3. Lucy Fletcher, Kansas City, MO #5644
4. Salli O'Donnell, Ft. Walton Beach, FL #5353
5. Layne Whitehouse, Overland Park, KS #0721
6. Patti Milfelt, Bonne Terre, MO #7577
7. Kelly White, Grain Valley, MO #7631
8. Kristin Kalinowski, St. Louis, MO #1111
9. Megan Terry, Wright City, MO #1992
10. Jaeme Simmons, Lee's Summit, MO #0742
11. Anna Maria Foster, Hardin, MO #1971
12. Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO #7733
13. Carrie Dehn, Richmond, MO #1782
14. Anna Buckthorpe, , Austin, TX #1815
15. Cindy Beilfuss, Gladstone, MO #6502
16. Amy Comstock, Chicago, IL #0666
17. Ellen Falterman, Cleveland, TX #4340
18. Ryan Gillikin, Bay Minette, AL #7598
19. Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO #5055
20. Gayle Taylor, Charleston, TN #1306
21. Cyndi Wilsdorf, East Peoria, IL #0811
22. Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO #0613
23. Lisa Dempsey, Arnold, MO #1969
24. Jessica Nance, Overland Park, KS #1719
25. Dee Leach, O'Fallon, MO #3434
26. Kristin Broadus, League City, TX #5747
27. Cassandra Decker, Kansas City, MO #0330
28. Kelleen Arquette, Somerville, TX #1948
29. Brooke Vaughn, Bethany, OK #2442
30. Donna Miles, Cabot, AR #4332
31. Michelle Montague, Hermann, MO #1224
32. Frances Hiscox, Stanford, CA #2327
33. Cyndie Guffey, O'Fallon, MO #1234
34. Jess Baldwin, Salem, MO #2218
35. Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO #0011
36. Michelle Larson, Scottsdale, AZ #0106
37. Kim Carson, Gypsum, CO #1314
38. Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS #4887
39. Lori Musico, Tempe, AZ #6942
40. Stephanie Claypool, Seattle, WA #0923
41. Joana Reiko Sato, Laporte, CO #1996
42. Hanna Schultz, Kansas City, MO #6042
43. Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO #8487
44. Lauren Dillender, Troy, MO #1983
45. Elizabeth Kelly, Columbia, MO #1585
46. Leslie Dillender, O'Fallon, MO #1223
47. KT Appleton, Hillsboro, MO #3838
48. Nicole Holthusen, Ogallala, NE #1975
49. Sariya Saabye, St. Peters, MO #0225
50. Trisha Clark, Lenexa, KS #1923
51. Jennie Dudziak, Weeki Wachee, FL #5309
52. Stephanie Klein-Mullett, Pierre, SD #0716
53. JoJo Newbold, Farmington, MO #1269
54. Carlyn Carper, Warrensburg, MO #0924
55. Macy Klein, Eagan MN #2001
56. Christine Busch, St. Louis, MO #2330
57. Sherri Ulbrich, Marshall, MO #0116
58. Jenni Hutson, Viola, AR #3539
59. Jennifer Fratzke, Honolulu, HI #4684
60. Jessica Vargas, St. Peters, MO #0124




Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1. Jason Starkey, St. Charles, MO #0110
2. Raymond Gilbert, Archie, MO #0089
3. Andrew Palmer, Rhineland, MO #1118
4. David Boff, Battle Creek, MI #2580
5. Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO #3200
6. Shannon Robinson, Raytown, MO #1956
7. Michael Basler, Warson Woods, MO #5735
8. Brady Rhodes, Hastings, NE #9595
9. Bob Baker, Fort Mill, SC #1687
10. James Hall, Decatur, IL #1023
11. Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO #5000
12. Marco Martinez, Toluca, Mexico #1212
13. Matt Herynk, Overland Park, KS #2139
14. Samuel Whitley, Springfield, IL #3684
15. James Kipper, Blue Springs, MO #2137
16. Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO #2836
17. Sam Shaus, St. Louis, MO #4970
18. Danny Mitchelson, Chatham, IL #0677
19. Franz Scharhag, Kansas City, MO #6196
20. Brian Turnbull, Palatine, IL #1210
21. Ryan Taylor, Lake St. Louis, MO #2778
22. Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO #0318
23. Jeff Angus, Barnhart, MO #1066
24. Dustin Schmitt, Newton, IA #0491
25. Matthew Lewallen, Branson, MO #0060
26. Michael Carman, Lecompton, KS #1945
27. Daniel Brown, Eaton Rapids, MI #2815
28. Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI #0042
29. Nicholas Wagner, Jefferson City, MO #1006
30. Chris Smith, Ozark, MO #3023
31. Vance Grossenburg, Marshall, MO #0008
32. Myles Engerson, Mobile, AL #2919
33. William Graves, Kansas City, #4052
34. Greg Klein, Watertown, SD #0457
35. Jon Coldicott, Pottsboro, TX #0828
36. Daniel Meagher, Lewiston, NY #2467
37. Jack Cover, Lafayette, LA #5056
38. Greg Pitchford, Chillicothe, MO #1127
39. Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN #0757
40. Nathan Kuneman, Erie, CO #0815
41. Terry Callahan, Holly, MI #0740
42. George Frazier, Lawrence, KS #1010
43. Chester Donath, Hannibal, MO #0375
44. Corey Sapp, Columbia, MO #0773
45. Joshua Downing, Overland Park, KS #1805
46. Thomas Squires, St. Louis, MO #6534
47. David Owens, Columbia, MO #5209
48. Dan Birkenmeier, St. Charles, MO #1112
49. Tom Selva, Columbia, MO #0140
50. Jared Bevier, Northville, MI #1892
51. Ray Fusco, Palisades, NY #1505
52. Jason Britt, Wynne, AR #3750
53. Jake Myers, Anita, IA #0492
54. Justin Simmons, Cape Girardeau, MO #1316
55. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO #1148
56. Chad Hasty, Kansas City, KS #3330
57. Stephen Pundzak, Des Moines, IA #1171
58. Kyle Roberts, Jonesboro, AR #4316
59. Kevin Stacy, Jackson, MO #7665
60. Daniel Meegan, Clarksville, TN #0228
61. Gregg Peters, Beckley, WV #2143
62. Kelly Ricke, Olathe, KS #0966
63. Dan Wright, Atlanta, MO #3656
64. Peter Marsh, Olathe, KS #1528
65.
66. Patrick Wellner, Pierre, SD #8589
67. Logan Sims, East Alton, IL #0514
68. Joshua Burnett, Kearney, MO #7100
69. Matt Flowers, Irving, IL #5330
70. Gerald Merritt, St. Charles, MO #1551
71. Ross Burlbaw, Jefferson City, MO #3300
72. Steven Dullack, Virginia Beach, VA #0111
73. Tim Gallagher, Dodge City, KS #1004
74. Jeff Kay, Castro Valley, CA #0001
75. Albert Maas, Fredricksburg, VA #1775
76. Patrick McCarthy, Chicago, IL #3559
77. Rusty Self, Hannibal, MO #1410
78. Eric Turcotte, St. Charles, MO #0003
79. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO #4723
80. Dennis Smith, Ellisville, MO #1167
81. Michael Gallagher, Saint Louis, MO #2387
82. Michael McBride, Ballwin, MO #8599
83. Jeff Aleksic, Chesterfield, MO #1972
84. Jason Austin, Lindenhurst, IL #8126
85. Dave Amelung, Arnold, MO #4728
86. Garon Robinett, Lee's Summit, MO #0819
87. Lewis Vollmar, St. Louis, MO #6995
88. Michael Larson, Norfolk, NE #0057
89. Cullen Bohlmeyer, Boonville, MO #3556
90. Josh Sievers, St. Louis, MO #1988
91. Shawn Breeden, Wellsville, MO #2775
92. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO #1962
93. Rusty Arrington, Gladstone, MO #0317
94. Richard Wolpert, Columbia, MO #1369
95. Matt Sutherland, St. Louis, MO #0730
96. Stephen Lynn, London, AR #0916
97. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL #0555
98. Al Bauer, Olathe, KS #9691
99. Doug Roberts, Roeland Park, KS #1138
100. Alex Wendel, Kansas City, MO #8947
101. Kenneth Meadows, Murphysboro, IL #1959
102. Larry Mooney, Plattsburg, MO #5900
103. Jerry Quance, Kansas City, MO #4774
104. Doug Brown, Kansas City, MO #7070
105. Stephen Osburn, Sedalia, MO #3743
106. Pete Roscoe, Wildwood, MO #7472
107. Tyson Miller, Topeka, KS #5758
108. William Dull, Miamisburg, OH #5959
109. Michael Stone, Magna Township, UT #2021
110. William Collins, Ransom, IL #0022
111. Jeff Larsen, Greenwood, LA #5051
112. Ray Swaney, Prairie Village, KS #0038
113. Cory Jourdan, Joplin, MO #3001
114. Gary Fisher, Mount Carroll, IL #1251
115. Chad Walker, St. Peters, MO #8536
116. Caleb Fisk, Mount Vernon, MO #1495
117. Forrest Easterly, Delano, TN #1991
118. David Gale, Thornton, CO #2606
119. Steve Branco, Saint Charles, MO #1881
120. Steve Moore, Pisgah, AL #0507
121. David Whittaker, Peoria, IL #0007
122. Cullen Maday, Independence, MO #0522
123. Adam Stephens, Lees Summit, MO #2626
124. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS #1729
125. Jerald Peterson, Jefferson City, MO #0143
126. Matt Peters, Columbia, MO #9292
127. Robb Jorgensen, Crofton, KY #
number unavailable. Please send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com

128. Troy Jenkins, Dover, MO #0315
129. David Carlson, Austin, TX #0717
130. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO #6789
131. Daniel Routh, Springfield, MO #6666
132. Michael White, Basehor, KS #1437
133. Andrew Cornelison, Boonville, MO #2160
134. Bradley Zehnder, Henrietta, MO #4422
135. Steven Borcherding, Springfield, IL #1952
136. Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL #5895
137. Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO #6000
138. John McCoy, Hannibal, MO #7580
139. Matt Thomas, Lenexa, KS #2070
140. Chris Logan, Marthasville, MO #1970
141. Charles Stroud, St. Louis, MO #1208
142. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO #5489
143. Abel Hagan, Walnut Grove, MO #2020
144. Jordan Zimmerman, Leavenworth, KS #4137
145. Clayton Amacker, Austin, TX #1836
146. Brian Wallace, Kansas City, MO #724
147. Phil Grieshaber, Shawnee, KS #1965
148. Craig Smith, Columbia, IL #9040
149. Steve Homire, Labadie, MO #4560
150. Michael Sheneman, Phoenix, AZ #1105
151. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO #0727
152. Will Schmitt, Webster Groves, MO #1107
153. Chase Wrisinger, Lee's Summit, MO #1603
154. Jon Kill, Kansas City, KS #1324
155. Jason Cradit, Shawnee, KS #2269
156. Trenneth Lewis, Gladstone, MO #3625
157. Mathew Mack, Wentzville, MO #528
158. Joe Sevcik, Overland Park, KS #9195
159. Scott Welch, Sullivan, MO #6787
160. Timothy Hefley, OFallon, IL #0621
161. Garrett Plekenpol, Castle Rock, CO #0781
162. Colton Creason, Decatur, IL #1824
163. Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO #2525
164. Wayne Lockyer, Lees summit, MO #1207
165. Steward Houpt, Columbia, MO #3912
166. Nathan Holthusen, Ogallala, NE #4545
167. Keel Robinson, Bend, OR #0101
168. William Copus, Warrensburg, MO #0777
169. Steven Cook, Grapevine, TX #7770
170. Joe Overstreet, Ashland, MO #2340
171. Corey Maynard, Chatham, IL #0075
172. Jacob Martensen, St. Charles, MO #4898
173. Bonner Scott, Valparaiso, IN #6040
174. Joel Boldrey, Lee's Summit, MO #1005
175. Dan Shepard, Lee's Summit, MO #7871
176. Scott Wolf, Lone Jack, MO #1108
177. Timur Kupa, Crystal Lake, IL #0009
178. Dominic Struckhoff, Augusta, MO #1724
179. Matthew Chaidez, St. Charles, MO #7916
180. Jesse Wilhite, Columbia, MO #6884
181. Peter Dyke, Columbia, MO #0995
182. Richard Stoneberg, Bedford, PA #6009
183. Mark Conner, Pierce City, MO #0882
184. Paul Blesz, Overland Park, KS #1607
185. Shaun Mullett, Pierre, SD #0216
186. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO #3620
187. Heath Gammill, Jonesboro, AR #0314
188. Jack Foster, Kansas City, KS #0427
189. Louis Fehlig, Denver, CO #1134
190. David Crow, Winfield, MO #1349
191. Brent Sugden, Eldridge, MO #7779
192. Jamie Jeffries, Kansas City, MO #0069
193. Bob Meyer, Camdenton, MO #0430
194. James Mahoney, Earlville, MO #1205
195. Shane Justice, Plattsburg, MO #4553
196. Jack Basler, Houston, TX #1861
197. Carl Mitchell, Great Bend, KS #3986
198. Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO #1833
199. Joe Weida, Peculiar, MO #5193
200. Brendan Forshee, Columbia, MO #2649
201. Bobby Johnson, Dunedin, FL #2320
202. Douglas Johnson, Bowling Green, KY #2564
203. Michael Olsen, Chicago, IL #1985
204. Jay Klein, Eagan, MN #0624
205. Chase Carper, Warrensburg, MO #2222
206. Igor Melnichuk, Chicago, IL #4958
207. Mark Hein, Shawnee, KS #6872
208. Chuck Scheidt, Corpus Christi, TX #1000
209. Justin Chamberlain, Overland Park, KS #2717
210. Joshua Merrick, Overland Park, KS #5756
211. James Dunivan, Lansing, KS #1614
212. Jeffery Pitts, Columbia, MO #5104
213. Taylor Hardesty, LaSalle, IL #2422
214. Rob Shields, Camdenton, MO #1022
215. Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO #1964
216. Kent Saturday, Lawrence, KS #3600
217. Ben Pederson, Walnut Grove, MO #2519
218. Jeff Rundell, Cottonwood Falls, KS #1500
219. Ralf Bruning, Leavenworth, KS #4325
220. Jeremy Vore, Skandia, MI #9006
221. Dennis Race, Fayette, MO #1440
222. Luke Hanson, Lenexa, KS #1738
223. John Starr, Steamboat Springs, CO #2129
224. Kane Sheek, Springfield, MO #1217
225. Martin Gilmore, Prairie Village, KS #2813
226. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO #2300
227. Robert Stacy, El Dorado Springs, MO #8545
228. Tyler Robertson, Alton, IL #2914
229. Dominic Tyson, Raytown, MO #5555
230. David Sielert, Kansas City, MO #6142
231. Jesse Olberg, Columbia, MO #8338
232. Harley Todd, Wellington, MO #5621
233. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO #7600
234. John Parish, Grover, MO #1998
235. Brandon Loeschner, Olive, MO #0210
236. Ryan Shea, Wamego, KS #3568
237. Austin Walker, Albany, MO #1995
238. Marc Brakebill, Fallbrook, CA #5326
239. Chris Campbell, Independence, MO #0521



Women's SUP Division

Record: Joanne Hamilton-Vale (2016)      60:26

1. Lauren Rodriguez, Shawnee, KS #7872
2. Lauren Lyons, Weldon Springs, MO #2026
3. Emily Matthews, Burlingame, CA #1043
4. Jane Cotton, Jamesport, MO #0114
5. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO #7474
6. Bailey Nash, Springfield, VA #0715

Men's SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO #4267
2. Don Ponay, Springfield, MO #2323
3. Aaron Duenke, Washington, MO #0217
4. Jim Lyons, Weldon Springs, MO #2058
5. Peter Bjorklund, Chico, CA #0131
6. Billy Bender, Calgary, AB (Canada) #2632
7. Javier Diaz, Barrington, IL #8675
8. Roger Vance, Labadie, MO #2424
9. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA #1960
10. Steve Perez, Centerville, OH #5043
11. Blake Thornton, St. Louis, MO #1117
12. Kris Dodson, Willard, MO #0130
13. Dan Strieker, St Louis, MO #8521
14. Trey Kerby, Ozark, MO #1616
15. Peter Osinski, Long Beach, NY #1987
16. Mark Gamewell, St. Louis, MO #3961
17. Alex Joseph, Calgary, AB (Canada) #0511
18. Eric Baugh, Clarksville, TN #0311
19. Arthur Loub, Goddard, KS #4300
20. Nabeel Saleh, Lee's Summit, MO #2015
21. Bart King, Athens, GA #0423
22. Mike Carson, Tempe, AZ #1213
23. LaDon Atkinson, Bowling Green, MO #0270
24. John Knippers, Langley, OK #8900


Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1. Lauren Hudson, Lee's Summit, MO #1718
2. DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO #5212
3. Jay Steinmetz, Shawnee, KS #6958
4. Karlo Meave, Kansas City, MO #0247
5. Thomas McClelland, Sioux Falls, SD #0402
6. Drew Marting, Olathe, KS #0722
7. Mary Burkhart, Sedalia, MO #2384
8. Dale Hollis, Lee's Summit, MO #4242
9. John Radford, Lee's Summit, MO #1911

Tandem Pedal Drive Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk (2015) 41:38

1. Flotsam and Jetsam, James Carter, Kansas City, MO and Nick Civitello, Kansas City, MO #9696
2. I Hobie To Finish, Corey Nelson, Urbandale, IA and Philip Nelson, Prairie Village, KS #4008



Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. Cats In The Cradle, Tyler Middendorf, Edwardsville, IL and Joseph Middendorf, Millstadt, IL #1821
2. Rage Against The Cutoff, Drake White, Macomb, IL and Mark White, Rochester, MN #4630
3. The Wanderer, Brent Ault, Kansas City, MO and TBD #8008
4. The Jimmy Ron, Justin Clutter, Tipton, MO and Cale Brown, California, MO #0906
5. Nostalgia, Jason Valerius, Waterloo, IL and Christian Rusteberg, Maplewood, MO #0074
6. Orrs Of The Pacific, Keith Orris, Pacific, MO and Max Orris, Grays Summit, MO #7790
7. Tarheeled Jayhawks, Gene Porter, Bucyrus, KS and Bill Thorne, Lone Jack, MO #2007
8. Easy Money, Joe Schneider, Old Monroe, MO and Chris Daniel, Eolia, MO #5050
9. Second Chance, Eric Evans and Jarrid Snyder, both of St. Louis, MO #1003
10. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA #1620
11. The Forging Roosters, Hawley Montgomery, Denver, CO and Nathaniel Gueltzau, Bethesda, MD #1812
12. Sofa, Ian and Tivon Straub, both of Columbia, MO #7632
13. Angry Zombeavers, Nathan Martin, Fulton, MO and Frederic Lizama, Springfield, MO #1989
14. Paddle Softly, Joshua Bradley, Warrensburg, MO and Andrew Skinner, Overland Park, KS #1898
15. Shut Up And Paddle, Aron Trupka, O'Fallon, MO and John Trupka, St. Charles, MO #0411
16. Different Strokes, Michael Mace, Kansas City, MO and Garrett Isenhart, Lee's Summit, MO #3764
17. MO Row In Be Twain, Micah Luffman, Lee's Summit, MO and Brian Noerrlinger, Liberty, MO #1701
18. Cartagena, Zac Metcalf and Francisco Bossio, both of St. Charles, MO #1533,
19. Woody McWoodWood, Steven Butler, Urbana, IL, Corey Chilson, St. Charles, MO #9515
20. Kirkwood Coast Guard, Davidson Mullgardt and Ben Nichols, both of Kirkwood, MO #3122
21. Degobah Drifters, Buddy and Caleb Montgomery, both of Lee's Summit, MO and #5284
22. Shrimply Pibbles, David Skinner, Republic, MO and Josh Lemasters, Carthage, MO #4773
23. Weston Benders, Paul Norman, Weston, MO and Shane Bartee, Weston, MO #1837
24. Newtown Creek Cruisers, Wellington Fan, Brooklyn, NY and Chris Dalton, Bangor, ME #0630
25. Smells Like Twain Spirit, Thomas Nichols, Green Cove Springs, FL and Matthew King, Kansas City, MO #4854
26. Old Enough To Know Better,Jaime Bays, Georgetown, IN and Ron Hatch, LaGrange, KY #3313
27. BroGo, Lee Andrews, Courtland, KS and Chris Andrews, Stillwell, KS #
number unavailable. Please send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com

28. Team COUNTRY, Sean Frey, Eldridge, IA and Jeff Koerner, Bloomington, IL #1954
29. Allnighters, Bryan Williams, O'Fallon, MO and Jon McPherson, O'Fallon, MO #0812
30. We-Can-Do-It, Mark Yepsen, Gurnee, IL and Ian Halley, Chesterfield, MO #8228
31. Bun and Bub, Bret Kassen, Kansas City, MO and Wes Kassen, Platte City, MO #3929
32. Gun Runners 2, Adam Jordan, Eagle River, AK and Thomas Huxtable, Chicago, IL #1124
33. Wildrovers, Bryan Marchant, Winston Salem, NC and Christopher Garner, Kernersville, NC #2081
34. Team Nemo, Andy Capel and Robert Orr, both of North Little Rock, AR #1976
35. Big River Boys, Douglas and Jackson Bjornstad, both of House Springs MO #1228
36. DeCoster Voyager, Bernard and Jean-Luc DeCoster, both of Crestwood, MO #5898
37. Eager Beaver, Joe Geisinger, Austin, TX and Eric Whicker, Sugarland, TX #2713
38. Snafu Canoe, Ted Nieman, Glendale, MO and Will Nieman, Kirkwood, MO #4045
39. Navigating Mayhem, Rob Burgner, St. Louis, MO and Ryan Conley, St. Peters, MO #0917
40. Gadsden's Revenge, Dustin Murphy, Hartsburg, MO and Trent Platz, Kansas City, MO #1776
41. Suit Up, Asbjorn "Ozzy" Larsen and Mike Rome, both of Davenport, IA #7374
42. Chicago Dawgs, Ross Tuneberg and Kevin Richardson, both of Chicago, IL #0312
43. RiverRunner, Josh Jeffus, Lee's Summit, MO and Wesley Stubbs, Edgerton, MO #0077
44. Irish Tough, James Clossick, Coral Gables, FL and Sean Clossick, Kansas City, MO #2480
45. They're Oar There, Corey Robinette, Higginsville, MO and Ryan Robinette, Middleton, WI #5705
46. Retired II, David Myers, Wildwood, MO and Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO #1221
47. JustBecousin, Daryl Decker, Bland, MO and Matt Story, Columbia, MO #5357
48. Going For It, Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO and TBD #1963
49. 110 Years Of Saltitude, Liam Price, Redmond, WA and Edoh Amiran, Lynden, WA #0424
50. River Kings, Chris Koenig and Derek King, both of Little Rock, AR #5303
51. PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS #2008
52. Team 82, Paul Winkelmann and Steve Pelch, both of St. Louis, MO #8001
53. Brothers Lauterbach, Michael Lauterbach, Stevens Point, WI and Nathan Lauterbach, Newcastle, WA #0249
54. Pair Of Leggs, Deric and Drew Legg, both of Leon, IA #6637
55. Bonding, Steve Perkins and Gregory Trotts, both of St. Louis, MO #7000
56. Aluminati, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO and Dana Kee, Franklin, MO #5500
57. Bent Bow Paddlers, Joe Coons, Platte City, MO and Brian Coons, Smithville, MO #0505
58. Old Bones, Brad Calhoun, Shawnee, KS and Jeff Bowles, Kansas City, MO #7475
59. Philosophicals, William Rabenau, Winston, NM and Matt Kirkpatrick, Lathrop, MO #1947
60. TMR, Joe Rhodes, Ste. Genevieve, MO and Kevin Sheets, Ballwin, MO #5471
61. Clearwater83, Patrick Shaughnessy, Springfield, MO and Chuck Donica, Rogersville, MO #1831
62. Creekers, Jason Wallis and Brandon Harder, both of Columbia, MO #2371
63. World's Okayest Kayakers, Scott Ganson, Lee's Summit, MO and Mac Lamken, Blue Springs, MO #1326
64. Pollard, Joe Pollard, Grain Valley, MO and Jim Pollard, Independence, MO #1950
65. Freshwater Squids, Alex Miller, Castle Hayne, NC and Connor Miller, Canton, MO #7911
66. Relentless Pursuit, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO and Patrick Neichter, Ballwin, MO #1415
67. Order Of The Moon And Fog, David Appelbaum, St. Louis, MO and Daniel Appelbaum, Lee's Summit, MO #0440
68. Bucket List, Jason Wiggins, Webster Grove, MO and TBD #
number unavailable. Please send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com

69. Doty/Doty, Gordon Doty, Waterloo, IL and Jay Doty, Des Peres, MO #2818
70. Two Old Goats, Rob Ridgway, Kansas City, MO and TBD #8122
71. Send It Down The River, Tristin Lair, Harrisonville, MO and Josh Beerbaur, Peculiar, MO #7211
72. Embrace The Suck, Chad Guendelsberger, Weston, MO and Ira Wagner, Leavenworth, KS #0418
73. Red Bull, David Hertweck, Rock Hill, MO and Terence Burke, Troy, IL #3123
74. WinChester, Jake Hitefield, Warrensburg, MO and Gabe Wilson, Windsor, MO #0415
75. Floating Deuces, Daniel Sly, Kirkwood, MO and Mike Gentry, JR, St. Charles, MO #8762
76. Big Wake, Tony Heimer, Olathe, KS and Hunter Koenigs, Edina, MN #3044
77. Dirty Oar, Brad Rapert, Lake St. Louis, MO and Mike Harvard, St. Louis, MO #6969
78. Wearabullies, David Mullins, Olathe, KS and Michael Tabone, De Soto, KS #9753
79. Poor Boys Paddling, Robert Bradford, Cassville, MO and Clinton Bradford, Exeter, MO #6795
80. Tomfoolery, Matt and Kyle Buettner, both of Waterloo, IL #8586
81. Team Torti, Matthew Skroblus, Wentzville, MO and Fletcher Hamel, Holladay, UT #5363
82. House Of Boost, Clayton Clevenger, Lee's Summit, MO and Chad Uphoff, Grandview, MO #4782
83. Fink's Marauders, Matt Schmittgens, Eureka, MO and Steven Schmittgens, Arnold, MO #6673
84. Engel-Rod, Brandon Engel and Joshua Rodriguez, both of Omaha, NE #2764
85. Speedos and Torpedos, Quincy Stamper, Albany, MO and Joshua Ferguson, Darlington, MO #5830
86. Murses, Dwight Jones, Washington, MO and Gabriel Peters, Affton, MO #0880
87. Awkward 2nd Date, Ben Pleimann, Breckinridge, CO and Jonathan Eisenbrandt, Excelsior Springs, MO #7980
88. Mighty Mo Maphia, Jason and Rylan Richardson, both of Weston, MO #7602
89. Legion Of Toom, Sam Calandro and Danny Herrera, both of St. Louis, MO #1818
90. B-Team, Doug Briggs and Michael Buettner, both of Waterloo, IL #2121
91. Canoe are you?, Adam Gasper and Stu Ludlow, both of Prairie Village, KS #4538
92. 2 Dumb 2 Quit, David Jones, Columbia, MO and Steve Erwin, Palmyra, MO #0820


Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd (2015) 38:43

1. Blondes, Mattie Swisher, Mission, KS and Rachel White, Overland Park, KS #1896
2. Not All Who Wander Are Lost, ReAnna Kern and Courtney Borland, both of Wellsville, KS #0422
3. Sunshine Boater Babes, Amanda Urban, Springfield, MO and Di McHenry, Ironton, MO #5585
4. Stellar Blondes, Cinda Eichler and Annette Humphreys, both of Columbia, MO #4444
5. SIUB, Kate Gase, St. Louis, MO and Olivia Zender, Fostoria, IL #1202
6. Mellow Yellow, Jamie Simpson and Shanna Humphries, both of Kansas City, MO #1753
7. Team Ramrod, Princess Pritchard, Independence, MO and Dana Rodriguez, Kansas City, MO #5508
8. A Few Loose Screws, Elizabeth and Denise Lynch, both of Columbus, IN #1806
9. Paddling Parkies, Dovie Cagle, Staunton, IL and Michelle Pearce, St. Charles, MO #1313
10. Old Yeller, Teri Rudelic, St. Louis, MO and Angie Carter, Webster Groves, MO #4158
11. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO #4611
12. Team Zigzag, Larisa Rudelson, Columbia, MO and Dina Rudelson, Alexandria, VA #3414
13. Seas the Day, Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA and Lakyn Hanson, Iowa City, IA #4396
14. Boatorious RBG, Jenny Young and Gretchen Yancey, both of Columbia, MO #0004
15. Bite Me, Julie Ardoin, Orange Beach, AL and TBD #7700
16. Oh Buoy!, Emily Porter, Grain Valley, MO and Alyssa Sullins, Bentonville, AR #1121
17. Nauti-Nurses, Mona Stalets, Riverton, IL and Ashley Overmeyer, Sherman, IL #8459
18. Living Our -, Emily McCampbell and Ginger Coons, both of Weston, MO #2237
19. One More Time, Yolandea Wood, Shiloh, IL and Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO #6422



Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. Electric Hippos, Stephanie Baker, Cedar Rapids, IA and J. Karl Collier, Independence, MO #5890
2. Magoo And Curly Top, Brigitte Scott, Springfield, MO and TBD #1260
3. Painted Turtle, Bren Duvall, Omaha, NE and Chuck McIntosh, Conception Junction, MO #1951
4. Wood Floats, Jeremy and Gracie Wood, Raymore, MO #1641
5. Sturgeon Surgeons, David Combs, Columbia, MO and Sabrina Davenport, Ashland, MO #1916
6. Knight Moves, Zoe and Scott Knight, St. Louis, MO #2319
7. Mrs. Puff's Boating School, Paul Tickner, Montrose, CO and Jacqueline Lovato, Elkhorn, NE #8714
8. The Jolly Cocker, Caitlin and Ryan Cocker, both of Troy, IL #1227
9. TeamTEAM, Lauren Milby, Kansas City, MO and TBD #1327
10. Miller's Journey, Rochelle Miller, Valparaiso, IN and Aaron Miller, St. Louis, MO #7777
11. River Stuff Racing, David Guezuraga and Erin Dziedzic, both of Kansas City, MO #4685
12. Russell River Rats, Susanna and Bob Menees, both of St. Louis, MO #3920
13. Plihal, Abigail Plihal, Kansas City, MO and TBD #7896
14. KSMO Crazy, John McKee, Kansas City, KS and Alaina Denney, Blue Springs, MO #2142
15. La Vie En Rose, Thomas and Kayla Merlot, both of Blue Springs, MO #2171
16. Strangers In The Night, Phil and Courtney Wasson, both of Kansas City, MO #4130
17. The Johnsons, Caleb and Jillian Johnson, both of Ozark, MO #2231
18. Calico Moon, Amber and Rusty Coons, both of Camden Point, MO #3337
19. Your Pace Or Mine, Scott and Dotty Merritt, St. Charles, MO #2801
20. La Vida Loca!, Alma and Bryan Hopkins, both of Columbia, MO #1413
21. The Accountant And I, Beth and Daryl Weidner, both of Tina, MO #8484
22. Thomson Team, Karen and Michael Thomson, both of St. Charles, MO #1001
23. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO and Emily McNeil, Overland Park, KS, MO #8000
24. THINK I WON'T!!, Nathaniel Magoon, Weston, MO and Sarah Morelock, Kansas City, MO #2681
25. Team Hinson, Tabitha and Clinton Hinson, both of St. James, MO #0512
26. Slingshot 222, Linda Coffman and Steve Olson, Hartsburg, MO #1122
27. Bennie And The Jet, Jamie and Laura Pearman, both of Nixa, MO #2209
28. Shipfaced, Lance Diedrich and Noel Solum, both of Watertown, SD #4113
29. HotTODDYs, Kyle and Sharlyn Todd, both of Reed Springs, MO & Coach "Mean" Gene Rollins #5951
30. Stop Rockin' the Boat Joe, Sheena Boggs, Clifton Hill, MO and Joe Raithel, Holts Summit, MO #3355
31. Team Part Time Aquatic Models, Tod and Liv Wilson, both of Jefferson City, MO #4200
32. Bucket List 2021, Martin Redd, Fredericksburg, VA and Brianna Kitchings, Tonganoxie, KS #9170
33. The Honeymooners, Jeremy and Gina Widner, both of Independence, MO #1993
34. Buoys in da Hood, Brandyn McKibben and Tracy Amos, both of Des Moines, IA #9999
35. Mik & Jess, Mik Mills and Jessica Presley, both of Springfield, MO #1517
36. TallgrassAR, John and Rene Imming, both of Topeka, KS #0710
37. Moonlight Paddlers, Melissa Nilson, St. Louis, MO and Jonathan Cannon, Jefferson City, MO #0829
38. Yakity Yak, Robert and Jenny Warren, both of Foristell, MO #4556
39. Bucklebury Ferry, Susan Byram, Fayetteville, AR, Thomas Alvey, Greenland, AR and Suresh Govindaswamy, Fayetteville, AR #0142



Team Pedal Drive Division
(3+ pedalers in the boat)

Record: Matt Walters, Uncle A-Dog and Joe Mann (2020) 35:42

1. Make Mine A Triple, Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit. MO and Uncle A Dog, Greenwood, MO #1300


Team Division
(3-4 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Mike Dey, Mike Smith & John Moore (2018) 37:51

1. River Hares, Matt Boehner, Craig Franklin, Eric Watkins and James Amos-Landgraf, all of Columbia, MO #0369
2. Imminent Mutiny, Brooke, Ivy and Anna Mae Williams, all of Chesterfield, MO #0256
3. Creve Coeur K1-ers, Christopher Mullee and Jeff Behrns, both of St. Louis, MO and Thien Le, St. Paul, MO #3890
4. MoMilesMoProblems, Luke Crawford, Kansas City, MO and TBD, TBD #3816
5. Old Enough To Know Better, Wyatt Warthen, Janesville, WI, William Rebholz, Waterloo, IL and TBD #0323
6. Buoyah, Brad Roosma and Christopher Wilson, both of Lodi, WI and Liam Roosma, Valdez, AK #0813
7. Padle Raskere, Brian Mickelson, Bella Vista, AR, Joel Sanner, Shawnee, KS and Reynold Mickelson, Cheyenne, WY #4959
8. Eastbound And Down, Ryan McQueary, Leawood, KS, Benjamin Gray, Overland Park and Adam Gray, Leawood, KS #0413
9. Balrog, Edward and Rebecca Czebrinski, both of Fulton, MO,Melissa Spieker and Glenn Zimmerman, both of Columbia, MO #3333
10. The Triumvirate, Andrew Smithka, Zionsville, IN, David Weglarz, Creve Coeur, MO and Derek Stinchcomb, Port Clinton, OH #6300
11. Family Affair, Justin and Jessica Buckallew, and Jeff and Paula Stuart, all of Independence, MO #1611
12. Whiskey At The End, Jarrett Seiler and Sean Byrd, both of Jackson, MO and Richard Biediger, Cape Girardeau, MO #9230
13. Yalda Slowest, Christopher DeLong, Beloit, WI, Cameron Hilgenberg, Sharon, WI, Taylor Hering, Houston, TX and Matthew Brandl, Clinton, WI #1929
14. Hustle Russells, John Russell, Wilmington, NC, Warren and Alec Russell, both of Kansas City, MO #0040
15. I'd Rather Be Motor Boatin' Again, Brad and Lucas Johnson, both of Sugar Grove, IL, Luke Dillefeld and Craig Staton, both of Hixson, TN #2016
16. Dixie-Rado, Olivia Turner, Evergreen, CO, Kara Burch, Englewood, CO and Kirsten Prue, Denver, CO #3241
17. The Mad Paddlers, Nick Raikos and Adam and Chad Breshears, all of Springfield, MO #6800
18. Alpine Shop, Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO, Mike Morin, Ballwin, MO, Ryan Roe, Kirkwood, MO and Chad Arnett, Lasalle, IL #1973
19. What Could Go Wrong?, Trey Golden, Lee Mynatt and Lee Lichlyter, all of New Braunfels, TX and Bruce Beall, Marion, TX #8981
20. Legen-Wait For It-Dary, Andrew Gott, Doug Miner, St. Louis, MO and Billy Kimmons, Springfield, MO #2000
21. Wolverines, Todd Earhart, Columbia, MO, Jeff Hahn, Amity, MO, Jerry McFee, Maysville, MO and Daniel Earhart, Roeland Park, KS #1920
22. Achelous, Jeffry and Ainsley Curry and Sydney Jones, all of Ottawa, KS #0608
23. Good Times, Tobias and Donna Stenger and Angela Hawkins, all of Bonne Terre, MO #
number unavailable. Please send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com

24. Cover'n The Bases, Russell Kemm, Nevada, MO, Isiah Kemm, Brandon Kemm and Nick Pierson, all of Nevada, MO #1192
25. Newest And Clark, Anthony Clark, Colorado Springs, CO, Dan Entzeroth, St. Charles, MO and Stephen Clark, Canton, MO #1986
26. Shekinah Glory, Jack Smith, Isaac Carlson and John Smith, all of St. Louis, MO #7740
27. Don't Fear The Reaper, Ray Brown, Salt Lake City, UT, Ross Griffin and Jacob Peslte, both of Columbia, MO #1804
28. Makai Deathride, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO, Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO and Morgan Kohut, Martindale, TX #0126
29. Palmers' Progress, DB, Lily, Greta and Liam Palmer, all of Jacksonville, OR #1897



Voyageur Division
(5-9 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Michael Matthews, Branson, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX 33:01

1. Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Kirk Kaiser, Phillip and William Crafton, all of Shawnee, KS, Paul Silvio, Kansas City, KS, Talia Pernice and Bryce Shepherd, both of Kansas City, MO #5475
2. Big Muddy Adventures, Roo Yawitz, Mike Clark, Natalie Rolwes, Fiona Fordyce, Matt Green, Tony Rocca, Joe Holstein, all of St. Louis and Alex Kuntzman and Matthew Fox, both of Ballwin, MO #1764

Dragonboat Division
(10+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples (2010) 38:05

1. Paddle Stop, Brett Swanstrom, Andrew McDonald, Elizabeth McEwen and Keith Hulsey, all of St. Louis, MO, Shane and Stacy Camden, both of New Haven, MO, Kirstin McEvoy, Cedar Hill, MO and Stephen Bacon, Amy Jeffers and Glenn Hooker, all of St. Louis, MO #2345

« Last Edit: 07/22/21 at 06:58:25 by Forum Administrator »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print