Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com paddlestop.comOlathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfitters
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2020 Roster-15th Annual MR340 536/550 (Read 4347 times)
12/08/19 at 13:32:28

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
15X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8063
*************
 
All Solo Divisions Are Sold Out
330/300 spots.  Overbooked by 10%. 

Still slots available for multi seat boats.  Find a partner and sign up! Limited space remains in other divisions.



Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1. Stacey Campbell, Story City, IA  #0109
2. Layne Whitehouse, Overland Park, KS  #0721
3. Cindy Beilfuss, Gladstone, MO  #6502
4. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #1017
5. Robyn Benincasa, Scottsdale, AZ  #1313
6. Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS  #4887
7. Eva Quattrocchi, Rocheport, MO  #1013
8. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
9. Deborah Prater, Wells, KS  #0723
10. Kelly Hogan, St. Louis, MO  #0302
11. Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO  #0613
12. Cynthia Wilsdorf, East Peoria, IL  #0811
13. Patti Milfelt, Bonne Terre, MO  #7577
14. Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO  #5050
15. Noel Solum, Watertown, SD  #0528
16. Isabella Cabonce, Ferguson, MO  #1862
17. Angela Werkowitch, Overland Park, KS  #2022
18. Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO  #7733
19. Lora Rausch, Springfield, IL  #1102
20. Tracy Amos, Des Moines, IA  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

21. Claire Jackson, Florissant, MO  #1709
22. Ryan Gillikin, Bay Minette, AL  #7598
23. Susan Jordan, Lucedale, MS  #1354
24. Kim Winkley, Raymore, MO  #4862
25. Sheryl Appleby, Kansas City, MO  #1741
26. Lakota Beckhorn, Arvada, CO  #8218
27. Daisy Brejot, St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

28. Sarah Griesbach, West Fargo, ND  #2424
29. Tina Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
30. Anna Lingo, Columbia, MO  #5203
31. Allison Bock, Maywood, MO  #2554
32. Sheena Boggs, Clifton Hill, MO  #3355
33. Beth Burkhart, Columbia, MO  #2384
34. Jessica Nance, Overland Park, KS  #1719
35. Gayle Taylor, Charleston, TN  #1306
36. Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO  #6001
37. Sally Walters, St. Louis, MO  #0623
38. Ulrika Hinson, Kansas City, MO  #0300
39. Christy Miller, Macon, MO  #3175
40. Kristin Broadus, League City, TX  #5747
41. Marissa Gettman, Parker, CO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)


Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1. David Boff, Battle Creek, MI  #2580
2. Eric Reyes, Trimble, MO  #5427
3. Michael Basler, Warson Woods, MO  #5843
4. Jeff Behrns, Saint Louis, MO  #0700
5. Chris Koenig, Little Rock, AR  #5303
6. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL  #0555
7. Pete Roscoe, Wildwood, MO  #7472
8. Darron Rudolph, Defiance, MO  #0077
9. Sage Arnote, Independence, MO  #5737
10. Michael White, Basehor, KS  #0014
11. Justin Nelson, Atlanta, MO  #7326
12. William Collins, Ransom, IL  #0022
13. Ron Knight, Lebanon, MO  #0807
14. Christopher Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0051
15. Thomas McGrew, Mesa, AZ  #0404
16. Jim Curran, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #3333
17. John Pierle, Fenton, MO  #1908
18. Shannon Robinson, Raytown, MO  #1956
19. Mark Sullivan, Leawood, KS  #2112
20. Michael Olsen, Chicago, IL  #1985
21. Joel Boldrey, Lee's Summit, MO  #1005
22. James Palen, San Diego, CA  #0119
23. Ivan Camacho, Chihuahua, Mexico  #4390
23. Andrew Nevitt, La Crosse, WI  #1588
24. Tyler McElvain, Grant City, MO  #1417
25. Andrew Bryiant, Mustang, OK  #1776
26. Stephen Osburn, Sedalia, MO  #3743
27. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
28. Scott Gordley, Flemington, NJ  #1960
29. Steve Snell, Kansas City, MO  #3783
30. Rob Ridgway, Kansas City, MO  #8122
31. Ray Fusco, Nyack, NY  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

32. Scott Snyder, Fenton, MO  #2768
33. Marco Martinez, Toluca, Mexico, #1212
34. Sam Shaus, Saint Louis, MO  #4970
35. Kenneth Lambert, Charlotte, NC  #0693
36. Jonathan Eisenbrandt, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1979
37. John Cowan, Gardner, KS  #1101
38. Louis Fehlig, Denver, CO  #1134
39. Dan Wright, Atlanta, MO  #3656
40. Franklin Provost, Atchison, KS  #8936
41. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
42. Michael Sevener, St. Louis, MO  #0707
43. Mike Larson, Norfolk, NE  #2468
44. Ronald Boline, O'Fallon, MO  #5326
45. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #8991
46. Steve Sproul, Pleasant Hill, MO  #9502
47. Stephen Rose, Carterville, MO  #0314
48. Mark Holloway, Louisburg, KS  #0117
49. Charles Lockwood, Columbia, MO  #1946
50. Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7542
51. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
52. Bob Stacy, El Dorado Springs, MO  #8545
53. Chad Talken, Garden City, MO  #0428
54. Michael Van Wie, Columbia, MO  #0024
55. Jeff Rundell, Cottonwood Falls, KS  #1500
56. Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719
57. Jeffrey Spencer, Saint Peters, MO  #0777
58. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1962
59. Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO  #1833
60. Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO  #6116
61. Ed Ballard, Marshall, NC  #7238
62. Rod Parcel, Story City, IA  #1974
63. Paul Campbell, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1966
64. Justin Sharp, Harrisonville, MO  #7263
65. Justin Devoto, Liberty, MO  #4315
66. Jerald Peterson, Jefferson City, MO  #0143
67. Todd Pitford, Jefferson City, MO  #6108
68. Jon Kill, Kansas City, KS  #1324
69. Jim Capparelli, Bloomington, IL  #3053
70. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
71. Jeff Aleksic, Chesterfield, MO  #0225
72. Brandyn Mckibben, Des Moines, IA  #9999
73. Eric Reyes, Kansas City, MO  #5427
74. Phillip Huffman, Sedalia, MO  #0895
75. Jeffrey Lanan, Prairie Village, KS  #1123
76. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0065
77. Bernie Arnold, Arnold, MO  #0211
78. Jason Austin, Lindenhurst, IL  #0126
79. Terry Shortt, Wichita, KS  #3031
80. Daniel Perlmutter, Cullowhee, NC  #1944
81. William Dull, Miamisburg, OH  #1023
82. Dan Birkenmeier, St. Charles, MO  #1112
83. Don Treece, Kansas City, MO  #3159
84. Cullen Hilburn, St. Charles, MO  #0405
85. Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO  #0110
86. Daniel Routh, Springfield, MO  #0666
87. Ross Burlbaw, Jefferson City, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

88. Steve Merritt, St. Charles, MO  #1551
89. Fred Fredlund, Harrison, AR  #1210
90. Scott Ganson, Lee's Summit, MO  #2626
91. Joshua Merrick, Overland Park, KS  #5756
92. Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1812
93. Jason Britt, Wynne, AR  #3750
94. Steve Smith, Waynesboro, MS  #0413
95. Garon Robinett, Lees Summit, MO  #0819
96. Nicholas Wagner, Jefferson City, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

97. Ryan Panagos, St. Charles, MO  #2344
98. Paul Filla, O'Fallon, MO  #0333
99. Walter Filla, Lake St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

100. Vance Grossenburg, Marshall, MO  #0008
101. Steve Kerr, Prairie Village, KS  #3141
102. Franz Scharhag, Kansas City, MO  #6196
103. Thim Theil, Maryland Heights, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

104. Troy Jenkins, Dover, MO #0315
105. Douglas Bjornstad, House Springs, MO  #1228
106. Abel Hagan, Nevada, MO  #2020
107. Peter Dyke, Columbia, MO  #0995
108. Ray Arquette, Somerville, TX  #1948
109. Michael Schott, St. Louis, MO  #0127
110. Jeff Larsen, Greenwood, LA  #5051
111. Jim Brunton, Knoxville, TN  #3489
112. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
113. Ozzy Larsen, Davenport, IA  #7374
114. Tobias Stenger, Bonne Terre, MO  #1224
115. Damon Vincent, Saint Louis, MO  #1124
116. Tony Jones, Kansas City, MO  #3445
117. Aaron Waldrop, Kansas City, MO  #0307
118. John Kilian, Salisbury, MD  #1861
119. Brian Smith, Lee's Summit, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

120. Grady DeFauw, Lewiston, IL  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

121. John Rittel, Independence, MO  #8020
122. Joe Stibler, Morristown, TN  #1989
123. Kevin DeVoto, Kansas City, MO  #0726
124. Kelly Ricke, Olathe, KS  #0966
125. Clifton Wise, O'Fallon, MO  #0610
126. Kyle Roberts, Jonesboro, AR  #4316
127. Noah Smith, Durham, NC  #0578
128. John Parish, Grover, MO  #1999
129. Jim Hall, Decatur, IL  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

130. Eric Pikey, St. Peters, MO  #1701
131. Charlie Hughes, Godfrey, IL  #1970
132. Sam Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

133. Josh Amato, St. Louis, MO  #8080
134. Matt Wheeler, Lawrence, KS  #1802
135. Gregory Peters, Beckley, WV  #2143
136. Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
137. Richard Wallis, Jefferson City, MO  #0482
138. Ed Kampelman, Chesterfield, MO  #1981
139. Mark French, St. Charles, MO  #0088
140. Larry Mooney, Enid, OK  #5900
141. Dan Shepard, Lee's Summit, MO  #7871
142. Thomas Cody, St. Louis, MO  #5057
143. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
144. Roger Webb, Lee's Summit, MO #0527
145. Matt Herynk, Overland Park, KS  #2139
146. Robert Baker, Rock Hill, SC  #1687
147. Kevin Appier, Traverse City, MI  #3148
148. Don Bullock, Butler, MO  #0523
149. David Dupree, Rayville, LA  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

150. Keith Stumphf, Florissant, MO  #0814
151. Benjamin Duckett, Richmond, TX  #7280
152. David Randolph, Kenney, IL  #1949
153. Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323
154. Matt Andrews, Aurora, MO  #6336
155. Will Casner, Carrollton, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

156. Matt Thomas, Lenexa, KS  #2070
157. Shawn Bleiler, Mt. Vernon, OH  #1307
158. Albert Maas, Fredericksburg, VA  #8650
159. Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO  #1964
160. Matthew Parker, Weare, NH  #5683
161. Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO  #6642
162. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO  #6789
163. Forrest Easterly, Delano, TN  #1991
164. Jonathan Ventre, Overland Park, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

165. Jim Tyrrell, Saint Louis, MO  #2525
166. Matthew Britt, Boonville, MO  #6978
167. Randy Miller, St. George, UT  #4004
168. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7600
169. Peter Marsh, Olathe, KS  #2815
170. George Carpenter, Edwardsville, IL  #1229
171. Daniel Colhour, Warrensburg, MO  #6363
172. Mark Willman, Maryland Heights, MO  #7770
173. Andrew Palmer, Independence, MO  #1118
174. Daniel Fresenburg, Lake Saint Louis, MO  #0157
175. Bonner Scott, Valparaiso, IN  #6040
176. Jay Fox, Houston, TX  #5300
177. David Owens, Columbia, MO  #5209
178. Guy Martin, Greenwood, MO  #0603
179. Steve Pundzak, Des Moines, IA  #1171
180. Michael Frye, Tonganoxie, KS  #0161
181. Thim Theil, Maryland Heights, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

182. Raymond Gilbert, Archie, MO  #0089
183. Hunter Blume, Columbia, MO  #0730
184. Samuel Whitley, Springfield, IL  #3684
185. Craig Griesbach, West Fargo, ND  #1234
186. John Scholtes, Gladstone, MO  #1975
187. Tim Garvey, Lee's Summit, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

188. Scott Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #5027
189. Doug Robinett, Lenexa, KS  #6975
190. Steve Weeks, Saint Charles, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

191. Jeff Ziegler, Valley Park, MO  #2016
192. Dusty Roberts, Fairplay, CO  #0929
193. Tim Littell, Columbia, MO  #1508
194. Jeremy Roberts, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0826
195. Kent Saturday, Lawrence, KS  #3600
196. James Kipper, Blue Springs, MO  #9997
197. Peter Vogel, Fenton, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

198. Josh Hildebrand, Kirkwood, MO  #5200
199. Phillip Thome, Lee's Summit, MO  #0331
200. Jamie Jeffries, Kansas City, MO  #2469
201. Benjamin Stenger, Bonne Terre, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

202. Justin Dentino, Polk City, IA  #3368
203. Ryan Leyland, Castle Rock, CO  #1121
204. Parker Gross, Washington, IL  #1803
205. Scott Adler, Springfield, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

206. Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO  #1300
207. Michael Coykendall, Hastings, MI  #1996
208. Mike Phaup, Columbia, MO  #6006
209. Jason Starkey, St. Charles, MO  #0176
210. Jed Friedrichsen, Columbia, MO  #7650
211. Corbett Consolvo, New Braunfels, TX  #3801
212. Doug Roberts, Roeland Park, KS  #1138
213. Cullen Bohlmeyer, Boonville, MO  #3556
214. Stephen Lynn, London, AR  #0916
215. Chad Krause, Concordia, MO  #4529
216. Gary Fisher, Mount Carroll, IL  #1251
217. Michael Stornello, Fayette, MO  #7734
218. Steve Hurt, Dubois, IN  #5575
219. Kevin Wu, Norwalk, CT  #4321
220. Mike Huggins, Valentine, NE  #8055
221. Anthony Burch, Washington, IN  #5367
222. Alfred Andrews, San Antonio, TX  #1717
223. Keith Sappington, Springfield, MO  #6801
224. Christian Logan, Marthasville, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

224. Steven Altheide, Arlington Heights, IL  #8620
225. Peter Brawer, Glendale, MO  #0201
226. Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO  #5000
227. Taylor Tligan, Marthasville, MO  #1992
228. Mike Hellemeyer, Valley Park, MO  #0420
229. James Mahoney, Earlville, IL  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

230. Joshua Sexton, Peculiar, MO  #2882
231. Shane Norell, Columbia, MO  #0529
232. Will Schmitt, Webster Groves, MO  #1107
233. Jack Cover, Lafayette, LA  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

234. Chase Wrisinger, Olathe, KS  #1616
235. Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO  #2816
236. Joe Overstreet, Ashland, MO  #1340
237. Dave Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI  #1320
238. Corey Chilson, St. Charles, MO  #0579
239. John McCoy, Hannibal, MO  #7480
240. Jon Coldicott, Pottsboro, TX  #0828
241. Dana Kee, Franklin, MO  #5400
242. Matthew Reynolds, Hannibal, MO  #5076
243. Mark Fingerhut, St. Louis, MO  #2456
244. Christopher Lawrence, Ballwin, MO  #0305
245. Zachary Will, O'Fallon, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

246. John Yotter, Decatur, IL  #7777
247. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO  #0662
248. Jack Basler, Houston, TX  #1836
249. Christopher Morris, Kansas City, KS  #0915
250. Douglas Haddow, Washington, DC  #1019
251. Richard Scroggins, Oologah, OK  #1422
252. Brian Turnbull, Palatine, IL  #2704
253. Mike Leahy, St. Louis, MO  #5150
254. Shane White, Kansas City, MO  #9939
255. Jeremy Brown, Weldon Spring, MO  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

256. Kurt Kincel, Edwards, CO  #2776
257. John Rentschler, Columbia, MO  #1800
258. Steven Cook, Grapevine, TX  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

258. Mark Hein, Shawnee, KS  #6872
259. Matthew Kirkweg, Jefferson City, MO  #7131
260. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489
261. Shane Justice, Plattsburg, MO  #0717

SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1. TJ Holman, Springfield, MO  #1207
2. Peter Klopstein, St. Louis, MO  #4243
3. Blake Thornton, St. Louis, MO  #1117
4. Nicholas Sobczynski, Paola, KS  #1111
5. Peter Bjorklund, Chico, CA  #0131
6. Jessica Kiefer, St. Louis, MO  #8008
7. Kathleen Raymon, Kansas City, MO  #5729
8. Steve Perez, Dayton, OH  #4049
9. Jane Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #0114
10. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013
11. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

12. Mark Gamewell, Oakville, MO  #3961
13. Shane Perrin, Eureka, MO  #1116
14. Eric Baugh, Clarksville, TN  #0311
15. LaDon Atkinson, Bowling Green, MO  #0270
16. Bailey Donahue, Springfield, VA  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

17. Alex Joseph, Calgary, Alberta, Canada  #0017
18. Barton King, Athens, GA  #0423
19. Jim Lyons, Lake St. Louis, MO  #2058
20. Billy Bender, Calgary, Alberta, Canada  #3231
21. Dan Strieker, St. Louis, MO  #8521

Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1. Ben Jakobsen, Spring Hill, KS  #8256
2. DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO  #5212
3. Lauren Hudson, Lee's Summit, MO  #1718
4. Neil Sommers, Louisburg, KS  #1804
5. Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235
6. Gene Hill, Harrisonville, MO  #5141
7. Lauren Lyons, Lake Saint Louis, MO  #2026

Tandem Pedal Drive/SUP Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1. Racing For Tacos, Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI and TBD  #0042
2. Look MO, No Hands, James Carter and Doug Brown, both of Kansas City, MO   #1969
3. Reaper Greeters, Bill Wright, Pembroke, VA and TBD  #8759
4. Holy Hydrofoil Batman, Tom Ponche, Cuba, MO and Logan Ponche, St. Louis, MO  #0705
5. Misogi, Thomas Farrar, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #8141

Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. Head East, Jonathan Rothweiler, O'Fallon, MO and David Rothweiler, Foley, MO  #0340
2. Gadsden's Revenge, Trent Platz, Kansas City, MO and Dustin Murphy, Hartsburg, MO  #1775
3. Ben and Matt, Matt and Ben Peters, both of Columbia, MO  #9292
4. Not A Way, Farrel Miller and Steve Martin, both of Kansas City, MO  #8101
5. Over 55, Greg Robillard, Owatonna, MN and TBD  #1982
6. My Other Ride is a TARDIS, Gordon Doty, Waterloo, IL and Brett Swanstrom, St. Louis, MO  #0812
7. Rowed Hard, Put Away Wet, Josh McCoy, Shawnee, KS and Chad Carmitchel, Basehor, KS  #8182
8. Isibindi, Wesley Fehsenfeld, Mission Hills, KS and Ryan Grobler, Kansas City, MO  #3000
9. The River Ninjas, Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #3200
10. Sea Biscuits, Josh Musick, Olathe, KS and Jayden Avena, Overland Park, KS  #1738
11. Wet Paddle Society, Bill Jones, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #6119
12. Like It's Nothin', Christopher Lake, Charlotte, MI and Daniel Brown, Eaton Rapids, MI  #2167
13. BD2P, John Fisher, Waxahachie, TX and Douglas Moore, Edgerton, MO  #7212
14. PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008
15. Heckle and Jeckl, Alex Kuntzman, St. Louis, MO and Eric Evans, Webster Groves, MO  #0002
16. We Were Faster In 2019, Bren Rose, Kansas City, MO and Trent Lowry, Liberty, MO  #1006
17. Boys From Chamois, Jacob Trachsel, Chamois, MO and David Baker, Loose Creek, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

18. Rage Against The Cutoff, Drake White, Macomb, IL and Mark White, Rochester, MN  #4630
19. Smoke On The Water, Daniel Janssen, Kansas City, MO and Clinton Straughen, Shawnee, KS  #3152
20. Easy Money, Joe Schneider, Old Monroe, MO and Chris Daniels, Eolia, MO  #4817
21. Smells Like Twain Spirit, Tom Nichols, Cove Springs, FL and Matt King, Kansas City, MO  #4854
22. Lemonheads, Tom Lemon and Tony Mattivi, both of Topeka, KS  #7799
23. Orrs' Of The Pacific, Keith Orris, Pacific, MO and Max Orris, Gray Summit, MO  #7890
24. Aquanuts, Kurt Brickell, Lebanon, PA and Matt Brickell, Lee's Summit, MO  #9010
25. Tarheeled Jayhawks, William Thorne, Lone Jack, MO and Gene Porter, Roeland Park, KS  #2007
26. Fat Bass, TBD and Donnie Williams, Smithville, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

27. Where's The Finish Again? David Wilson, Kansas City, KS and John McKee, Kansas City, KS  #2911
28. Corps Of Discovery, Steven Perkins and Jay Gerard, both of St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

29. Pretired II, David Myers, Wildwood, MO and Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO  #1221
30. GoBigSK, Kevin Gundy, St. Peters, MO and Stephan Luckett, O'Fallon, MO  #8364
31. Pair Of Legg's, Drew Legg, Fredericksburg, VA and Deric Legg, Leon, IA  #9937
32. Team Vollmar, Lewis Vollmar and Jai Melendez, both of St. Louis, MO   #6995
33. TEAM KIRCHHOFF, Seth Kirchhoff, Barnhart, MO and TBD Collinsville, IL  #5269
34. Cool Name Pending, Robert Regan, Stoughton, WI and Jaime Salazar, Madison, WI  #1421
35. Mud Brothers III, TBD and Nate Laster, Olathe, KS  #3110
36. Blood, Sweat and Beards, Brian Lepping, St. Peters, MO and Eric Wilmes, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #3434
37. Old Bones, Brad Calhoon, Shawnee, KS and Jeff Bowles, Kansas City, MO  #7475
38. The Jimmy-Ron, Cale Brown, California, MO and Justin Clutter, Tipton, MO  #0906
39. Firing On 14 Cylinders, Aron and John Trupka, both of St. Charles, MO  #0411
40. Swamp Donkeys, Daniel McGee, Wentzville, MO and William Evans, Mexico, MO  #2113
41. Missouri River Marauders, Michael Tucker, Kearney, MO and Stephen Maguire, St. Joseph, MO  #1720
42. The Preacher And The Teacher, Scott Duffus, Tripoli, IA and Kent Buryska, Owatonna, MN  #1432
43. Warrior's Ascent 001, Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO and Scott Perkins, Lenexa, KS   #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

44. River Monsters, Steve Branco, St. Charles, MO and Jeremy Vaughan, St. Peters, MO  #8118
45. Cats In The Cradle, Joseph Middendorf, Millstadt, IL and Tyler Middendorf, St. Louis, MO  #1821
46. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and TBD  #1620
47. Bent Bow Paddlers, Joe Coons, Platte City, MO and Brian Coons, Smithville, MO #0505
48. Dinah-Moe Hum, Mark Thompson, Charlotte, NC and Timothy Wilson, Mountain View, MO  #9990
49. COUNTRY, Sean Frey, Eldridge, IA and Jeffrey Koerner, Bloomington, IL  #1954
50. Bucket List, John Mooney, Arnold, MO  and David Wiggins, Imperial, MO  #1369
51. SS Diamond, Jason Johnson, Independence, MO and Chris Briggs, Blue Springs, MO  #9710
52. Let Us Try, David Arnold, Lindstrom, MN and Brandon Woerth, Maryville, MO   #2646
53. Brothers In The Plastic Beast, Tim and Scott Kennedy, both of Stilwell, KS  #1525
54. The Quackens, Andrew Duckett, Winfield, MO and TBD  #1937
55. Snafu Canoe, William Nieman, Kirkwood, MO and Ted Nieman, Glendale, MO  #4045
56. Riverine Dreams, George Frazier, Lawrence, KS and TBD  #1010
57. Decoster Voyager, Bernard and Jean-Luc Decoster, both of Crestwood, MO  #5898
58. Wildrovers, Bryan Marchant and Zack McKee, both of Winston-Salem, NC  #2081
59. 3rd Times A Charm, Jeff Stuart and Ron Buckallew, both of Independence, MO  #1611
60. Kralc Dna Siwel, Bennett Johnson, Bellevue, NE and Daniel Johnson, San Antonio, TX  #6081
61. Type 2 Fun, Zack Olson, Kansas City, MO and Micheal Hetzel, Raytown, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

62. Boucher & Son, Vince and Ben Boucher, both of Kansas City, MO  #2186
63. Pulaski County Yacht Club, Jay Tiegs, Waynesville, MO and TBD  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

64. Canoe Pass Me A Beer?, Eric and Shawn Washburn, both of Springfield, MO  #1433
65. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Wes Denton, Spring Hill, KS and Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS  #0690
66. Tandem Night, Joseph Haverstick, Sarver, PA and TBD  #8989
67. Angry Zombeavers, Frederic Lizama, Springfield, MO and Nathan Martin, Fulton, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

68. Hold Steady, Jon Cline, Warrenton, MO and TBD  #7778
69. The Lucky Guppy, Steve and Lukas Lamb, both of Jefferson City, MO  #1000
70. Dirty Oars, Ryan Flach, Wildwood, MO and Brian Cohn, St. Louis, MO  #5555
71. Pure Maintenance Of Central Illinois, Nicholas Josefik, St. Joseph, IL, and Nathan Peterson, Champaign, IL  #6653
72. Blind Squirrel, Kennan Horn, Edmond, OK and TBD  #0716
73. Yellow Submarine, James Crouch, Chesterfield, MO and Jason Wiggins, St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

74. Unchained Unicorn, Daniel Wohlberg, Merriam, KS and James Seal, Kansas City, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

75. Sons Of Thunder, BJ Schultz and Peter Cornish, both of Columbia, MO  #1830
76. 2 Dumb 2 Quit, Dave Jones, Columbia, MO and TBD  #0820
77. Jeffco Jackson & The Crestwood Kid, Ken Jackson and David Potts, both of Overland Park, KS  #1003
78. River Rats, Max Campbell, Lenexa, KS and Kyle Anstine, Stillwater, OK #9115
79. Old Enough to Know Better, Ron Hatch, LaGrange, KY and TBD  #3313
80. Drury, Randy Stout and David Drake, both of Lexington, MO  #8888
81. WCC, Lee Pelligreen, Clayton, MO and Terry Whitten, Chesterfield, MO  #0935
82. Kirkwood Coast Guard, Davidson Mullgardt, and Ben Nichols, both of Kirkwood, MO  #3122
83. Unfinished Business, Mike Dey, Schertz, TX and TBD  #5559
84. BRAINTRUST, Jarrett Seiler and Sean Byrd, both of Jackson, MO  #0923
85. TEAM KIRCHHOFF, TBD and Dan Kirchhoff, Collinsville, IL  #6623
86. Newtown Creek Cruisers, Wellington Fan, Brooklyn, NY and Chris Dalton, Bangor, ME  #0630
87. Boats 'n' Mo's, Nicholas Greathouse, Independence, MO and Joshua Burnett, Grain Valley, MO  #7100
88. Optimum PT, Shane Jackson, Platte City, MO and Jesse Bennett, Olathe, KS  #2123
89. Dagobah Drifters, Buddy and Caleb Montgomery, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #5284
90. Breaking40, Eric Penyock, Leawood, KS and Nick Pryor, Kansas City, MO  #4040
91. TB_DH, David Hertweck, St. Louis, MO and Terence Burke, Troy, IL  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

92. Gene's Boys, Jason Bonner, Bloomingdale, IL, Samuel Bonner, Berwyn, IL  #0983
93. Hose Draggers, Nick Edwards, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

94. LEEDS2010, Martin Horner, Raymore, MO and #9165
95. Six52, Erik Kish, Greenwood, IN and TBD  #0652
96. Aquaholics, Sean Jones, Wentworth Village, TX and TBD  #2428
97. Filthy Oars, Robin George, Leavenworth, KS and TBD  #2323
98. Chafing The Dream, Joshua Banwart, Lee's Summit, MO and Jon Banwart, Joplin, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)


Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. Old Yeller,Teri Rudelic and Angela Carter, both of Webster Groves, MO  #4158
2. Tandem Turtles, Terry Magalis and Elise Magalis-Franco, both of Brooklyn Center, MN  #1226
3. GiddyUp, Cinda Eichler and Tabitha Lane, both of Columbia, MO  #4444
4. Here For The Beer And Tshirt, Jessica Crumrine, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #1967
5. Epic Wet Dreams 2, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Jess Baldwin, Salem, MO  #4332
6. Turtle And The Rabbit, Denise and Elizabeth Lynch, both of Columbus, IN  #1806
7. The Queens Of Denial, Marilyn Brooks, Jerome, MO and Di McHenry, Ironton, MO  #5567
8. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
9. No Dobermans!, Linda LaFontaine, Columbia, MO and TBD  #2505
10. Silver Beetle, Melissa and Isabel Heintz, both of Rock Port, MO  #5674
11. Yippee Kayak!, Karen Pautz, Fulton, MO and Stacey Bates, Holts Summit, MO  #6150
12. The Hansons, Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA and Lakyn Hanson, Sioux City, IA  #4396
13. Paddle Angels, Sarah Young-Niemeier, Evansville, IN and Crystal Evetts, Francisco, IN  #8081
14. JUST-A-PADDLING, Anita Vonallmen, Clever, MO and TBD  #6026
15. Boatorious RBG, Gretchen Yancey and TBD, both of Columbia, MO  #0004
16. Alphhofer, Elise Kirchhofer, Prairie Village, KS and TBD  #3737
17. Kayak Council, Heather Eichhorn and Shannon Oury, both of Lawrence, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

18. Platinum Twins, Mattie Swisher, Mission, KS and Rachel White, Olathe, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

19. Canoobs, Kristine Smith, Des Peres, MO and Rachel Bartels, Webster Groves, MO  #2211
20. Midlife Crisis, April Scott, Festus, MO and Melissa Newton, St. Charles, MO  #1311
21. YOUNG PADDLEWANS, Lisa Garney, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #3011
22. N'Sync, Tracy Santoro and Susan Green, both of Prairie Village, KS  #5750
23. Team Heme, Kristen Strasser and Malissa McClary, both of Hannibal, MO  #0513
24. River Hippies, Penny Lock, Quincy, IL and Valerie Caldwell, Center, MO  #0122

Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. La Vie En Rose, Thomas and Kayla Merlot, both of Blue Springs, MO  #2171
2. This One Time...At Tand(em) Camp, Emily McNeill, Kansas City, MO and Dean Newton, Prairie Village, KS  #2919
3. 2paddling5, Joe Zellner, Grand Marais, MN and Peggy Gabrielson, Frederic, WI  #1196
4. Painted Turtle, Bren Duvall, Omaha, NE and Chuck McIntosh, Conception Junction, MO  #1951
5. On TAP, Amber Dotson, Cabool, MO and Terry White, Neosho, MO  #1090
6. Beauty And The Beast, Bryan and Alma Hopkins, both of Columbia, MO  #1414
7. The Skull Ties, Dale Hollis, Independence, MO and TBD  #2742
8. The Honeymooners, Gina Widner, Independence, MO and TBD  #1993
9. Youse Kids,  David and Eileen Combs, both of Columbia, MO  #1916
10. Huckleberry, Steven and Linda Homire, Labadie, MO  #4560
11. Nill-a-Wafer, Mike and Donna Nill, both of Lake Winnebago, MO  #1024
12. Flying Shamrocks, Kevin and Erin Meara, both of Kirkwood, MO  #0317
13. Electric Hippos, Karl Collier and Stephanie Baker, both of Independence, MO  #5890
14. Beauty and The BEAST, Christy Wilson, Overland Park, KS and Adrian Mullins, Olathe, KS  #1691
15. Ambitious Paddlefish, Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO and Phillip DiGasbarro, Kansas City  #0011
16. Blazin' Geezers, Lora and Michael Shepherd, both of Pleasant Shade, TN  #5252
17. 2nd Try, Scott and Dotty Merritt, both of St. Charles, MO  #2801
18. The Spirit Of St. Sluice, TBD and Michael Laskowsky, St. Charles, MO and Sara Laskowsky, Viburnum, MO #8895
19. Mrs. Puff's Boating School, Paul Tickner, Montrose, CO and Jacqueline Lovato, Elkhorn, NE  #8714
20. It's A Kennedy Thing, Brad and Mikayla Kennedy, both of St. Charles, MO  #1727
21. Achelous, Jeff and Ainsley Curry, both of Ottawa, KS  #1004
22. Donut and Maple Syrup, Jo Newbold, St. Louis, MO and Hogan Haake, Webster Groves, MO  #0306
23. The Accountant And I, Daryl and Beth Weidner, both of Tina, MO  #8484
24. Tenacious Tardigrades, Brigitte Scott, Springfield, MO and TBD  #1260
25. Daddy Daughter Date, Chris Schaffer, Overland Park, KS and TBD  #0703
26. Melange Paddlers, Cliff Grimes, Belton, MO and Melissa Moore, Kansas City, MO  #0035
27. TeamTeam, Kolby McClain and Lauren Milby, both of Kansas City, MO  #1327
28. Paddle Of The Sexes, Danielle Kincaid, Springfield, MO and Jeff Bargielski, St. Louis, MO  #8384
29. DashLee, Daniel and Ashley Lee, both of Wolfforth, TX  #2218
30. Pure & Simple, Heather Pluard and Jean-Paul D. Wong, both of Kansas City, MO  #2908
31. LfA, Robert Grimm and Rebecca Kessler, both of St. Clair, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

32. Olibamkanni, Tricia O'Connel and James Case, both of Kansas City, MO  #1994
33. The Bitchin' Ditgens, Brett and Becki Ditgen, both of Raymore, MO  #5316
34. Morningwood, Charles Jacks, St. Charles, MO and TBD  #2358
35. Strangers In The Night, Phillip and Courtney Wasson, Kansas City, MO  #4130
36. Wood Floats, Jeremy and Gracie Wood, both of Harrisonville, MO  #1641
37. Paddle Faster Inc, Karen Smilgis and Robert Angell, both of Kansas City, KS  #1060
38. Team Bentch, Christopher and Theresa Bentch, both of Kansas City, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

39. Team Snyder, Jarrid Snyder, Ballwin, MO and TBD  #0003
40. Birthday Barge, Sarah Russell, Springfield, MO and Tim Mann, Pierce City, MO  #8358
41. Zeus-The-Destroyer, Kelli Hintsch and Thomas McClelland, both of Sioux Falls, SD  #0069
42. AGRIServices of Brunswick, Lucy Fletcher, Arrow Rock, MO and Mark Whitlow, Kansas City, MO  #5644
43. Stop, Drop and Row, John Droppelmann, Kansas City, KS and TBD  #8518

Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Mike Dey, Mike Smith & John Moore (2018) 37:51

1. MOAW Digs The Missouri, Pete Matschiner, St. Peters, MO, Tom Masters, Cottleville, MO and Steven Will, Maryland Heights, MO, TBD  #2309
2. Team Taco, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO, Randy Burgard, Olathe, KS and TBD, TBD  #1492
3. Breem Team, Mike Walker, Phoenix, AZ, Denny and Ken Wheeler, both of Pittsburg, KS  and TBD  #6465
4. Red-Ed Cayuco, Jonathan Redfern, Bellbrook, OH and TBD, TBD  #3256
5. Imminent Mutiny, Brooke, Anna Mae and Ivy Williams, all of Chesterfield, MO  #0256
6. Claypool, Joe Claypool, St. Louis, MO and TBD, TBD  #1387
7. Meg And The River Nymphs,  Alissa Sebastian, Grain Valley, MO, Melissa Melton, Blue Springs, MO, Kristen Weigand, Independence, MO and Shannon Beattie, Kansas City, MO  #3759
8. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO, Adam Breshears, Springfield, MO and TBD  #6000
9. Calico Moon And Son, Rusty Coons, Camden Point, MO and TBD, TBD  #3337
10. Hope Floats, Craig Bryan, Gladstone, MO, Connor Carmack, Smithville, MO, and Gregory Crainshaw, Kansas City, MO  #2717
11. Ernie McCracken, Joe Orscheln, Kansas City, MO, Mike Tiehen, Kansas City, MO and Corey Egan, Westwood, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

12. Camel Tow, Emily Jury, Jane Komarmi and Brooke Elder, all of Littleton, CO  #6969
13. Golden Goddess', Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO and Nicole Hopkins, Jeff City and Erin Gerloff, Chamois, MO  #8057
14. Uncle Roman, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO, Andrew Stieven, Rock Hill, MO and TBD  #8762
15. Amos Moses, Ron Gregg and Brian Williams, both of Kansas City, MO and Mike Wedaman, Ft. Wayne, IN  #3115
16. Bacon In The Sun, Charlie Stroud, St. Louis, MO, Larry Baldwin, Blue Springs, MO and Emily Baldwin, Blue Springs, MO  #1208
17. I'm On A Boat, LJ Derhake, Maryland Heights, MO, Joseph Derhake, Bridgeton, MO and William Rosner, St. Charles, MO  #0000
18. ShadowGate, Bob Burns, Shawnee, KS and TBD, TBD  #1545
19. SoCo Paddling, Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO, Mike Kuhn, Imperial, MO and Chris Mullee, St. Louis, MO  #4550
20. Newest And Clark, Anthony Clark, Colorado Springs, CO, Troy Voss, Quincy, IL and TBD  #1986
21. What Would Seaman Do?, Jay Osborne, Willard, MO, Kyle Harlan, Springfield, MO and Brent Platz, Prairie Village, KS  #1805
22. MOmilesMOproblems, Luke Crawford, Kansas City, MO and TBD, TBD  #3816
23. Padle Raskere, Brian and Reynold Mickelson, Cheyenne, WY and Noel Nicholas, Des Moines, IA  #4959
24. Blonde Ambition, Susan Thorne-Thomsen, Fairway, KS, Jill Icenhower, Kansas City, MO and Curtis Kempton, Overland Park, KS  #0222
25. Roly Poly Fish Heads, Nancy and Mark Fish, both of Wildwood, MO, Elizabeth Fish, Chicago, IL  #0678
26. Risky Business, John and Irene Moore and Veronica Sosa, all of Austin, TX and Mike Smith, San Marcos, TX  #0963
27. Old Enough To Know..., William Rebholz, Waterloo, IL, Dean Chapman, Wildwood, MO and TBD  #0323
28. Team Awesome, Maria Miller, Bonnie Bausano and Peter Berns, all of St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

29. Yeah Buoy II, Scott Harris, Liberty MO and TBD, TBD  #5528
30. Are We There Yet? Thomas Field and Jace DeWitte, both of Shawnee, KS, Charles and Danny Eckerberg, both of Olathe, KS  #1933
31. Sophia, Matt Jenne and Don Seitz, both of Columbia, MO and TBD  #3915
32. Mighty Mighty Nelsons, Reed Nelson, Nick Vassel and Luke Matthews, all of St. Louis, MO  #5446
33. The Three Amigos, Erin Kirkpatrick, Springfield, IL, Mona Stalets and Don Von Houten, both of Riverton, IL  #3330
Voyageur Division
(5-9 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Michael Matthews, Branson, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX  33:01

1. Big Muddy Adventures, Mike Clark, St. Louis, MO and TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD  #1764

Dragonboat Division
(10+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05

1. No Name Yet, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO, Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO, Elke Boyd, Columbia, MO, Melissa Nilson, St. Louis, MO, Craig, Daria and Rachel Heaton, all of Collinsville, IL and TBD, TBD, TBD  #1122
2. Paddle Stop New Haven, Shane Camden, Webster Groves, MO, Gordon Brown, Raymore, MO, Ron Blanton, St. Louis, MO, Mike Jacobsen, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD  #1008
« Last Edit: 01/23/20 at 16:51:01 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print