Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com paddlestop.comOlathe Ford Lincoln MercuryFarmer's InsuranceLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfittersprojectathena.org healthyriverspartnership.comMidwest Paddle Adventures
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2020 Roster-15th Annual MR340 358/550 (Read 14654 times)
12/08/19 at 13:32:28

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
15X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8069
*************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1. Cindy Beilfuss, Gladstone, MO  #6502
2. Tina Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
3. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
4. Kelly Hogan, St. Louis, MO  #0322
5. Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO  #0613
6. Cynthia Wilsdorf, East Peoria, IL  #0811
7. Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO  #5050
8. Noel Solum, Watertown, SD  #0528
9. Isabella Cabonce, Ferguson, MO  #1862
10. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO  #7474
11. Shana Wright, Gladstone, MO  #3616
12. Tracy Amos, Des Moines, IA  #1721
13. Claire Jackson, Florissant, MO  #1709
14. Ryan Gillikin, Bay Minette, AL  #7598
15. Kim Winkley, Raymore, MO  #4862
16. Sheryl Appleby, Kansas City, MO  #1741
17. Stephanie Klein-Mullett, Pierre, SD  #0716
18. Jenni Hutson, Viola, AR  #0007
19. Michelle Larson, Scottsdale, AZ  #0106
20. Salli O'Donnell, Ft. Walton Beach, FL  #5353
21. Scottie Trevino, Houston, TX  #0003
22. Jessica Nance, Overland Park, KS  #1719
23. Gayle Taylor, Charleston, TN  #1306
24. Elise Magalis-Franco, Brooklyn Center, MN  #1226
25. Jennie Dudziak, Weeki Wachee, FL  #5309
26. Kristin Broadus, League City, TX  #5747
27. Emma Lile, Kansas City, KS  #0350



Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1. Joshua Burnett, Grain Valley, MO  #7100
2. Eric Reyes, Trimble, MO  #5427
3. Michael Basler, Warson Woods, MO  #5843
4. Jeff Behrns, Saint Louis, MO  #0700
5. Chris Koenig, Little Rock, AR  #5303
6. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL  #0555
7. Pete Roscoe, Wildwood, MO  #7472
8. Darron Rudolph, Defiance, MO  #0077
9. Stephen Lynn, London, AR  #0916
10. Michael White, Basehor, KS  #0014
11. Justin Nelson, Atlanta, MO  #7326
12. William Collins, Ransom, IL  #0022
13. Cullen Bohlmeyer, Boonville, MO  #3556
14. Christopher Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0051
15. Thomas McGrew, Mesa, AZ  #0404
16. Jim Curran, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #3333
17. John Pierle, Fenton, MO  #1908
18. Mark Sullivan, Leawood, KS  #2112
19. Jamie Jeffries, Kansas City, MO  #2469
20. Joel Boldrey, Lee's Summit, MO  #1005
21. Peter Brawer, Glendale, MO  #0201
22. Ivan Camacho, Chihuahua, Mexico  #4390
23. Stephen Osburn, Sedalia, MO  #3743
24. John Trupka, St. Charles, MO  #5771
25. Rob Ridgway, Kansas City, MO  #8122
26. Scott Snyder, Fenton, MO  #2768
27. Taylor Logan, Marthasville, MO  #1992
28. Benjamin Stenger, Bonne Terre, MO  #1017
29. Kenneth Lambert, Charlotte, NC  #0693
30. Chad Krause, Concordia, MO  #4529
31. James Mahoney, Earlville, IL  #1205
32. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
33. Mike Larson, Norfolk, NE  #2468
34. Ronald Boline, O'Fallon, MO  #5326
35. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #8991
36. Stephen Rose, Carterville, MO  #0314
37. Al Bauer, Olathe, KS  #9691
38. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
39. Chad Talken, Garden City, MO  #0428
40. Michael Van Wie, Columbia, MO  #0024
41. Jeff Rundell, Cottonwood Falls, KS  #1500
42. Jeffrey Spencer, Saint Peters, MO  #0777
43. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1962
44. Gene Hill, Harrisonville, MO  #5141
45. Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO  #1833
46. Will Schmitt, Webster Groves, MO  #1107
47. Paul Campbell, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1966
48. Justin Sharp, Harrisonville, MO  #7263
49. Jerald Peterson, Jefferson City, MO  #0143
50. Jon Kill, Kansas City, KS  #1324
51. Jim Capparelli, Bloomington, IL  #3053
52. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
53. Jeff Aleksic, Chesterfield, MO  #1972
54. Brandyn Mckibben, Des Moines, IA  #9999
55. Steven Cook, Grapevine, TX  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

56. Phillip Huffman, Sedalia, MO  #0895
57. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148
58. Joshua Sexton, Peculiar, MO  #1976
59. Bernie Arnold, Arnold, MO  #0211
60. Jason Austin, Lindenhurst, IL  #0126
61. Shane Norell, Columbia, MO  #0529
62. Daniel Perlmutter, Cullowhee, NC  #1944
63. Justin Schaay, Charleston, SC  #0021
64. Eddie Kampelman, St. Louis, MO  #3147
65. Don Treece, Kansas City, MO  #3159
66. Cullen Hilburn, St. Charles, MO  #0405
67. Dennis Race, Fayette, MO  #1440
68. Daniel Routh, Springfield, MO  #0666
69. Gary Fisher, Mount Carroll, IL  #1251
70. Lewis Vollmar, St. Louis, MO   #6995
71. Fred Fredlund, Harrison, AR  #1378
72. Scott Ganson, Lee's Summit, MO  #2626
73. Joshua Merrick, Overland Park, KS  #5756
74. Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1812
75. Chase Wrisinger, Olathe, KS  #1616
76. Garon Robinett, Lees Summit, MO  #0819
77. Ryan Panagos, St. Charles, MO  #2344
78. Paul Filla, O'Fallon, MO  #0333
79. Walter Filla, Lake St. Louis, MO  #2691
80. Steve Hurt, Dubois, IN  #5575
81. Steve Kerr, Prairie Village, KS  #3141
82. Thim Theil, Maryland Heights, MO  #1715
83. Troy Jenkins, Dover, MO #0315
84. Joe Overstreet, Ashland, MO  #1340
85. Abel Hagan, Nevada, MO  #2020
86. Peter Dyke, Columbia, MO  #0995
87. Dave Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI  #1320
88. Corey Chilson, St. Charles, MO  #0579
89. Jeff Larsen, Greenwood, LA  #5051
90. Jim Brunton, Knoxville, TN  #3489
91. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
92. Christopher Ludwig, O'Fallon, MO  #0075
93. Tobias Stenger, Bonne Terre, MO  #1224
94. Jeremy Brown, Weldon Spring, MO  #1936
95. Tony Jones, Kansas City, MO  #3445
96. John Kilian, Salisbury, MD  #1861
97. Grady DeFauw, Lewiston, IL  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

98. John McCoy, Hannibal, MO  #7480
99. Joe Stibler, Morristown, TN  #1989
100. Shane Justice, Plattsburg, MO  #0717
101. Clifton Wise, O'Fallon, MO  #0610
102. John Parish, Grover, MO  #1999
103. Dana Kee, Franklin, MO  #5400
104. Eric Pikey, St. Peters, MO  #1707
105. Charlie Hughes, Godfrey, IL  #1970
106. Matthew Kirkweg, Jefferson City, MO  #7131
107. Josh Amato, St. Louis, MO  #8080
108. Matt Wheeler, Lawrence, KS  #1802
109. Mark Fingerhut, St. Louis, MO  #2456
110. Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
111. Corbett Consolvo, New Braunfels, TX  #3801
112. Matthew Reynolds, Hannibal, MO  #5076
113. Mark French, St. Charles, MO  #0088
114. Larry Mooney, Enid, OK  #5900
115. Dan Shepard, Lee's Summit, MO  #7871
116. Thomas Cody, St. Louis, MO  #2422
117. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
118. Mike Huggins, Valentine, NE  #8055
119. Jay Burch, Washington, IN  #5367
120. John Yotter, Decatur, IL  #7777
121. Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323
122. Matt Andrews, Aurora, MO  #6336
123. Matt Thomas, Lenexa, KS  #2070
124. Albert Maas, Fredericksburg, VA  #8650
125. Matthew Parker, Weare, NH  #5683
126. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO  #6789
127. Forrest Easterly, Delano, TN  #1991
128. Jim Tyrrell, Saint Louis, MO  #2525
129. Matthew Britt, Boonville, MO  #6978
130. Randy Miller, St. George, UT  #4004
131. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7600
132. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO  #0662
133. George Carpenter, Edwardsville, IL  #0039
134. Mark Willman, Maryland Heights, MO  #7770
135. Daniel Fresenburg, Lake Saint Louis, MO  #0157
136. Bonner Scott, Valparaiso, IN  #6040
137. Jack Basler, Houston, TX  #1836
138. Mark Hein, Shawnee, KS  #6872
139. David Bower, Independence, MO  #3312
140. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489
141. Shane White, Kansas City, MO  #9939
142. Doug Roberts, Roeland Park, KS  #1138
143. Christopher Morris, Kansas City, KS  #0915
144. Steven Altheide, Arlington Heights, IL  #8620
145. Justin Dentino, Polk City, IA  #3368
146. Tim Garvey, Lee's Summit, MO  #2178
147. Scott Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #5027
148. Joshua Rios, St. Louis, MO  #3193
149. Robert Meyer, Camdenton, MO  #0430
150. Keith Sappington, Springfield, MO  #6801
151. Christian Logan, Marthasville, MO  #0514
152. Joseph Haverstick, Sarver, PA  #8989
153. Derrick Weisbrod, Lonedell, MO  #0420



SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1. Dan Strieker, St. Louis, MO  #8521
2. Blake Thornton, St. Louis, MO  #1117
3. Nicholas Sobczynski, Paola, KS  #1111
4. Peter Bjorklund, Chico, CA  #0131
5. Steve Perez, Dayton, OH  #4049
6. Jane Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #0114
7. Kris Dodson, Willard, MO  #0130
8. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #1960
9. Mark Gamewell, Oakville, MO  #3961
10. Eric Baugh, Clarksville, TN  #0311
11. William Dull, Miamisburg, OH  #1023



Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1. Ben Jakobsen, Spring Hill, KS  #8256
2. DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO  #5212
3. Jared Kenealy, Liberty, MO  #0606
4. Roger Webb, Lee's Summit, MO #2988


Tandem Pedal Drive Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1. Look MO, No Hands, James Carter and Doug Brown, both of Kansas City, MO   #1969
2. Holy Hydrofoil Batman, Tom Ponche, Cuba, MO and Logan Ponche, St. Louis, MO  #0705
3. Misogi, Thomas Farrar, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #8141
4. Aquanuts, Kurt Brickell, Lebanon, PA and Matt Brickell, Lee's Summit, MO  #9010
5. Warrior's Ascent 001, Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO and Scott Perkins, Lenexa, KS   #2128


Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. Head East, Jonathan Rothweiler, O'Fallon, MO and David Rothweiler, Foley, MO  #0340
2. Gadsden's Revenge, Trent Platz, Kansas City, MO and Dustin Murphy, Hartsburg, MO  #1775
3. Perche Creek Carp Spookers, Matt Peters, Columbia, MO, Ben Peters, Knoxville, TN  #9191
4. Not A Way, Farrel Miller, Kansas City, MO and Matt Barchman, Lenexa, KS  #8101
5. Covid Canoe, Frank Bales, Kansas City, MO and Travis Young, Overland Park, KS  #4050
6. Just 2 Brothers, John Starr, Steamboat Springs, CO and Sidney Starr, St. Louis, MO  #2028
7. Rowed Hard, Put Away Wet, Josh McCoy, Shawnee, KS and Chad Carmitchel, Basehor, KS  #8182
8. Isibindi, Wesley Fehsenfeld, Mission Hills, KS and Ryan Grobler, Kansas City, MO  #3000
9. The River Ninjas, Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #3200
10. Who Were Those Masked Men?, David Carlson and Geoffrey Waters, both of Austin, TX  #1917
11. Like It's Nothin', Christopher Lake, Charlotte, MI and Daniel Brown, Eaton Rapids, MI  #2167
12. Sloth Racing, Mike Gordon, Austin, TX and Marc Lambert, Mountain Home, TX  #5858
13. PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008
14. Pinky and The Brain, Alex Kuntzman, St. Louis, MO and Eric Evans, Webster Groves, MO  #0002
15. We Were Faster In 2019, Bren Rose, Kansas City, MO and Trent Lowry, Liberty, MO  #0616
16. Boys From Chamois, Jacob Trachsel, Chamois, MO and David Baker, Loose Creek, MO  #1776
17. Just Wingin It,  David Combs, Columbia, MO and Ross Burlbaw, Jefferson City, MO  #1916
18. Smoke On The Water, Daniel Janssen, Kansas City, MO and Clinton Straughen, Shawnee, KS  #3152
19. Rose Hammer, Jaden Schmidt, Kansas City, MO and Robert Rose, Lee's Summit, MO  #8919
20. Chafing The Dream II, Justin Parker, Robertsville, MO and TBD  #2727
21. Lemonheads, Tom Lemon and Tony Mattivi, both of Topeka, KS  #7799
22. Cuban Trolling Motors, Steve Eads, Kansas City, KS and Michael Fooks, Jefferson City, MO  #8083
23. Fat Bass, TBD and Donnie Williams, Smithville, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

24. Where's The Finish Again? David Wilson, Kansas City, KS and John McKee, Kansas City, KS  #2911
25. #TeamTina, Garrett Plekenpol, Castle Rock, CO and Jake Gimpel, Sebastopol, CA  #8884
26. Retired II, David Myers, Wildwood, MO and Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO  #1221
27. GoBigSK, Kevin Gundy, St. Peters, MO and Stephan Luckett, O'Fallon, MO  #8364
28. Pair Of Legg's, Drew Legg, Fredericksburg, VA and Deric Legg, Leon, IA  #9937
29. Embrace The Suck, Brett Swanstrom, St. Louis, MO and Bruce Beall, Marion, TX  #0006
30. TEAM KIRCHHOFF, Seth Kirchhoff, Barnhart, MO and Dan Kirchhoff, Collinsville, IL  #6623
31. Cool Name Pending, Robert Regan, Stoughton, WI and Jaime Salazar, Madison, WI  #1421
32. Mud Brothers III, Jon and Nate Laster, both of Olathe, KS  #3110
33. Bananarmada, Andrew Nevitt, La Crosse, WI and Michael Olsen, Chicago, IL  #1588
34. Old Bones, Brad Calhoon, Shawnee, KS and Jeff Bowles, Kansas City, MO  #7475
35. Dad Joke Gone Wrong, Brian Harmon, Omaha, NE and Ozzy Larsen, Davenport, IA  #7374
36. Missouri River Marauders, Michael Tucker, Kearney, MO and Stephen Maguire, St. Joseph, MO  #1720
37. The Preacher And The Teacher, Scott Duffus, Tripoli, IA and Kent Buryska, Owatonna, MN  #1432
38. Lost In The Woods, Christoph Harisberger, Warrensburg, MO and Josh Brown, St. Peters, MO  #8197
39. River Monsters, Steve Branco, St. Charles, MO and Jeremy Vaughan, St. Peters, MO  #8118
40. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA  #1620
41. Bent Bow Paddlers, Joe Coons, Platte City, MO and Brian Coons, Smithville, MO #0505
42. Bucket List, John Mooney, Arnold, MO  and David Wiggins, Imperial, MO  #1369
43. I Flurt With Ms. McCarty, Philip and Nicholas Schwarz, both of Overland Park, KS  #3441
44. Let Us Try, David Arnold, Lindstrom, MN and Brandon Woerth, Maryville, MO   #2646
45. The Quackens, Andrew Duckett, Winfield, MO and TBD  #1937
46. Snafu Canoe, William Nieman, Kirkwood, MO and Ted Nieman, Glendale, MO  #4045
47. Wildrovers, Bryan Marchant and Zack McKee, both of Winston-Salem, NC  #2081
48. 3rd Times A Charm, Jeff Stuart and Ron Buckallew, both of Independence, MO  #1611
49. Kralc Dna Siwel, Bennett Johnson, Bellevue, NE and Daniel Johnson, San Antonio, TX  #6081
50. Type 2 Fun, Zack Olson, Kansas City, MO and Micheal Hetzel, Raytown, MO  #0202
51. Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Kirk Kaiser, and Phil Crafton, both of Shawnee, KS  #5475
52. Geese, Andrew and Nathan Goossen, both of Grandview, MO  #0138
53. Hold Steady, Jon Cline, Warrenton, MO and Norbert Bartch, Desoto, MO  #7778
54. USS Party Barge, Tony Bertoglio and Jonathan Woodrome, both of St. Louis, MO  #1777
55. Murky Ambitions, Igor Melnichuk, Chicago, IL and Alejandro Horbatenko, Fox Lake, IL  #1997
56. Yellow Submarine, James Crouch, Chesterfield, MO and Jason Wiggins, St. Louis, MO  #0307
57. Unchained Unicorn, Daniel Wohlberg, Merriam, KS and James Seal, Kansas City, MO  #1981
58. Dirty Oars, Ryan Flach and Rik Denicke, both of Wildwood, MO  #5555
59. LastMinute.com, Joe Hester, Savannah, GA and Bruce Poacher, Jonesborough, TN  #8912
60. Jeffco Jackson & The Crestwood Kid, Ken Jackson and David Potts, both of Overland Park, KS  #1003
61. River Rats, Max Campbell, Lenexa, KS and Kyle Anstine, Stillwater, OK #9115
62. Big River Boys, Douglas and Jackson Bjornstad, both of House Springs, MO  #1228
63. Rocinante, Lee Pelligreen, Clayton, MO and Cort Smith, St. Charles, MO #0935
64. Unfinished Business, Mike Dey, Schertz, TX and Jerico Lefort, Sturgeon, MO  #5559
65. Duckett and Fox, Jay Fox, Houston, TX and Benjamin Duckett, Richmond, TX  #7280
66. CC-1119 "APPO", Tony and Sam Duncan, both of St. Louis, MO  #9302
67. Aluminum Monster, Devlin Cockrum, Liberty, MO and Jonathan Eisenbrandt, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1979
68. Optimum PT, Shane Jackson, Platte City, MO and Jesse Bennett, Olathe, KS  #2123
69. Breaking40, Eric Penyock, Leawood, KS and TBD  #4040
70. TB_DH, David Hertweck, St. Louis, MO and Terence Burke, Troy, IL  #0005
71. 2nd Worst Idea Ever, Ben Pleimann, Breckenridge, CO and TBD  #3640
72. Richland River Rats, Dylan Hodges, Richland, MO and Colby Johnston, Stoutland, MO  #2345
73. LEEDS2010, Martin Horner, Raymore, MO and Trevor Horner, Rigby, ID  #9165
74. Six52, Erik Kish, Greenwood, IN and TBD  #0652
75. Aquaholics, Sean Jones, Wentworth Village, TX and Dwight Pepper, Springfield, MO  #2428
76. Aggie And The Bear, Walter Golden and Collin Rowles, both of New Braunfels, TX  #8981
77. The Presidente Pirates, Daniel Earhart, Roeland Park, KS and John Cutcliff, Kansas City, MO  #3940
78. Team Checklist, Kasey Jorgenson and Josh Molleur, both of Round Rock, TX  #0690
79. PVegas, Joe Rhodes, Ste. Genevieve, MO and Tyler Abernathy, Perryville, MO  #5471
80. Team 822, Todd Bowers, San Jose, CA and Jeffrey Kay, Castro Valley, CA  #0822
81. The Dave Wilder, William Rabenau, Winston, NM and Matthew Kirkpatrick, Lathrop, MO  #1947
82. Paddle Softly And Carry A Big Stick, Kurt Skinner, Colorado Springs, CO and Andrew Skinner, Overland Park, KS  #1898
83. Logan's Run, Justin Devoto, Liberty, MO and Kevin DeVoto, Kansas City, MO  #0726
84. Pure & Simple, Neil Sommers, Louisburg, KS and Jean-Paul D. Wong, both of Kansas City, MO  #2908
85. Boat Mobile, Travis Manroe and Ryan Lowry, both of Kansas City, MO  #7424



Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. Old Yeller,Teri Rudelic and Angela Carter, both of Webster Groves, MO  #4158
2. Midlife Crisis, TBD and Melissa Newton, St. Charles, MO  #1311
3. Off Broadway, Cinda Eichler and Tabitha Lane, both of Columbia, MO  #4444
4. Here For The Beer And Tshirt, Jessica Crumrine, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #1967
5. Epic Wet Dreams 2, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Jess Baldwin, Salem, MO  #4332
6. Turtle And The Rabbit, Denise and Elizabeth Lynch, both of Columbus, IN  #1806
7. Golden Goddess', Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO and Erin Gerloff, Chamois, MO  #8087
8. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
9. YOUNG PADDLEWANS, Lisa Garney, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #3011
10. Silver Beetle, Melissa and Isabel Heintz, both of Rock Port, MO  #5674
11. River Hippies, Penny Lock, Quincy, IL and Valerie Caldwell, Center, MO  #0122
12. The Hansons, Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA and Lakyn Hanson, Sioux City, IA  #4396
13. BAM, Brooke Crawford and Miranda Floyd, both of Albany, MO  #3739
14. Team FruitLoops, Emily McNeill, Kansas City, MO and Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS   #2919
15. Camel Tow, Emily Jury and Brooke Elder, both of Littleton, CO  #6969
16. Team Heme, Kristen Strasser and Malissa McClary, both of Hannibal, MO  #0513
17. Bitches Be Crazy, Heather Eichhorn and Shannon Oury, both of Lawrence, KS  #7986
18. Big River Paddlers, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO, Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO  #1122
19. Meg And The River Nymphs,  Alissa Sebastian, Grain Valley, MO, and Melissa Melton, Blue Springs, MO,   #8465



Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. La Vie En Rose, Thomas and Kayla Merlot, both of Blue Springs, MO  #2171
2. On TAP, Amber Dotson, Cabool, MO and Terry White, Neosho, MO  #1090
3. La Vida Loca, Bryan and Alma Hopkins, both of Columbia, MO  #1414
4. Goats and Hoes, Jessica Kiefer, St. Louis, MO and Shane Perrin, Eureka, MO  #8008
5. Huckleberry, Steven and Linda Homire, Labadie, MO  #4560
6. Nill-a-Wafer, Mike and Elise Nill, both of Lake Winnebago, MO  #1024
7. Electric Hippos, Karl Collier and Stephanie Baker, both of Independence, MO  #5890
8. Ambitious Paddlefish, Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO and Phillip DiGasbarro, Kansas City  #0011
9. 2nd Try, Scott and Dotty Merritt, both of St. Charles, MO  #2801
10. The Spirit Of St. Sluice, TBD and Michael Laskowsky, St. Charles, MO and Sara Laskowsky, Viburnum, MO #8895
11. Texas 2 Step, Ryan and Courtney Martinez both of San Antonio, TX  #0525
12. Achelous, Jeff and Ainsley Curry, both of Ottawa, KS  #1004
13. The Accountant And I, Daryl and Beth Weidner, both of Tina, MO  #8484
14. Melange Paddlers, Cliff Grimes, Belton, MO and Melissa Moore, Kansas City, MO  #0035
15. Hot TODDy's, Kyle Todd and Sharlyn Todd, both of Reed Springs, MO  #0312
16. Paddle Of The Sexes, Danielle Kincaid, Springfield, MO and Jeff Bargielski, St. Louis, MO  #8483
17. Current Condition, Cora and Joshua Johnson, both of Montgomery City, MO  #1541
18. AGRIServices of Brunswick, TBD and Mark Whitlow, Kansas City, MO  #5644
19. LfA, Robert Grimm and Rebecca Kessler, both of St. Clair, MO  #2324
20. Rx For A Good Time, Cassandra Decker, Kansas City, MO and Scott Wolf, Lone Jack, MO  #0330
21. Strangers In The Night, Phillip and Courtney Wasson, Kansas City, MO  #4130
22. Mud Bugs, Susan Jordan, Lucedale, MS and David Dupree, Rayville, LA  #1354
23. Team Bentch, Christopher and Theresa Bentch, both of Kansas City, MO  #1307
24. Thalweg Runners, Linda (LaFontaine) Coffman and Steve Olson, both of Hartsburg, MO  #5472
25. Team Plihal, Abigail Plihall, Kansas City, MO and John Plihal, Liberty, MO  #7896




Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Mike Dey, Mike Smith & John Moore (2018) 37:51

1. Canoobs, Kristine Smith, Des Peres, MO, Emily Lecuyer, Kansas City, MO and Rachel Bartels, Webster Groves, MO  #2211
2. Team Taco, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO, Randy Burgard, Olathe, KS, Brian Hager, Lenexa, KS and Mark Krull, Overland Park, KS   #1492
3. Breem Team, Mike Walker, Phoenix, AZ, Denny and Ken Wheeler, both of Pittsburg, KS  and TBD  #6465
4. ReLax Bro, Jonathan, Lauren and Cooper Redfern, all of Bellbrook, OH  #3256
5. Imminent Mutiny, Brooke, Anna Mae and Ivy Williams, all of Chesterfield, MO  #0256
6. Lickety-split, Joe Claypool and Matthew Smegner, both of St. Louis, MO, Stephanie Claypool, Seattle, WA   #1387
7. Provigil Is Cheating, Matt Green, Jefferson City, MO, Kevin Schwartz, Fayetteville, AR and Tod Wilson, Jefferson City, MO  #1313
8. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO, Adam Breshears and Jacob Berry, both of Springfield, MO  #6000
9. Calico Moon And Son, Rusty, Amber and Grady Coons, all of Camden Point, MO  #3337
10. Titanic, Davidjon Lawrence, De Kalb, MO, Kattie Hollay, Bossier City, LA and Kelly Daugherty, Faucett, MO  #1912
11. Are We There Yet? Thomas Field and Jace DeWitte, both of Shawnee, KS, Charles and Danny Eckerberg, both of Olathe, KS  #1933
12. The Dudes, Josh Blann, Fort Worth, TX, Jon Blann, San Diego, CA and Brent Hawkins, Nashville, TN  #0808
13. Lemons In A Can,  Danelle Haake, Webster Groves, MO,  Jo Newbold, St. Louis, MO and Hogan Haake, Webster Groves, MO and Cyndie Guffie, O'Fallon, MO    #5678
14. Uncle Roman, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO, Andrew Stieven, Rock Hill, MO and Patrick Neichter, Ballwin, MO  #8762
15. Mighty Mighty Nelsons, TBD, Nick Vassel and Luke Matthews, all of St. Louis, MO  #5446
16. Alpine Shop, Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO, Jarrid Snyder and Michael Morin, both of Ballwin, MO, and Ryan Roe, Kirkwood, MO  #1973
17. I'm On A Boat, LJ Derhake and Orlando Penrod, both of Maryland Heights, MO, Joseph Derhake, Bridgeton, MO and William Rosner, St. Charles, MO  #0008
18. The Three Amigos, Erin Kirkpatrick, Springfield, IL, Mona Stalets and Don Van Houten, both of Riverton, IL  #8459
19. SoCo Paddling, Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO, Mike Kuhn, Imperial, MO and Melissa Nilson, St. Louis, MO  #4550
20. Newest And Clark, Anthony Clark, Colorado Springs, CO, Troy Voss, Quincy, IL, Katherine Clark, Spokane Valley, WA and Jesse Newly, Fountain, CO  #1986
21. What Would Seaman Do?, Jay Osborne, Willard, MO, Kyle Harlan, Springfield, MO and Brent Platz, Prairie Village, KS  #1805
22. Lucket Bist, Michael Brennan, Holts Summit, MO, Andy Besselman and Luke Job, both of Jeff City, MO  #4200
23. Make Mine A Triple, Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO and Uncle A Dog, Greenwood, MO  #1300
24. Blonde Ambition, TBD, Jill Icenhower, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #0222
25. Roly Poly Fish Heads, Nancy and Mark Fish, both of Wildwood, MO, Elizabeth Fish, Chicago, IL  #0678
26. Risky Business, John Moore, Sonja St. Clair and Veronica Sosa, all of Austin, TX and Mike Smith, San Marcos, TX  #0963
27. Team Mississippi, Scott Miller, Minneapolis, MN, Rod Price, Orlando, FL, Oliver Simes, Cornucopia, WI, Bobby Johnson, Dunedin, FL  #2320
28. Team Awesome, Maria Miller, Bonnie Bausano and Peter Berns, all of St. Louis, MO  #1980



Voyageur Division
(5-9 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Michael Matthews, Branson, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX  33:01

1. Single Bladies, Lydia Huelskamp and Melissa James, both of Austin, TX, Cecili Bugge, Buffalo Gap, TX and Mollie Binion, College Station, TX and Samantha Binion, Granbury, TX  #3570


Dragonboat Division
(10+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05


« Last Edit: 08/03/20 at 04:46:33 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print