Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com paddlestop.comOlathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfitters
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
Official 2019 November MR340 Roster (21 boats) (Read 3156 times)
10/06/19 at 14:58:57

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
15X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8066
*************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1. Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO  #0613
2. Emily McNeil, Kansas City, MO  #2919
3. Traci Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #1150


Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1. Abel Hagan, Nevada, MO  #0126
2. Benjamin Duckett, Houston, TX  #7280
3. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
4. Jay Doty, Des Peres, MO  #6060
5. Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
6. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
7. Dave Combs, Columbia, MO  #1916


SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1. Shane Perrin, Byrnes Mill, MO  #1116


Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1. Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235


Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. All Nighters, Bryan Williams, O'Fallon, MO and Jon McPherson, O'Fallon, MO  #8812
2. Dark Knights, Jeremy Vore, Skandia, MI and Steve Landick, Marquette, MI  #9006
3. Tandemonium, Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO and Daryl Simon, Rogersville, AR  #6000


Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. Big River Paddlers, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO and Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO  #2112


Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. Current Improv, Elke Boyd and David Owens, both of Columbia, MO  #5266
2. The Accountant and I, Beth and Daryl Weidner, both of Tina, MO  #8484
3. The Unlikely Pair, Di McHenry, Ironton, MO and Jerico Lefort  #5559

Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Mike Dey, Mike Smith & John Moore (2018) 37:51

1. MO River Deathride, Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO and TBD  #1300
2. Total Immersion, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO, Dana Kee, Jameson Island, MO, Johnny Ortiz, Belton, MO and Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO #1492

« Last Edit: 11/06/19 at 11:52:26 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print