Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com paddlestop.comOlathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfitters
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
Official 2019 November MR340 Roster (25 boats) (Read 1189 times)
10/06/19 at 14:58:57

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
13X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8061
*************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1. Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO  #0613
2. Emily McNeil, Kansas City, MO  #2919
3. Traci Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #1150



Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1. Abel Hagan, Nevada, MO  #0126
2. Andrew Condie, Martindale, TX  #1845
3. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
4. Jay Doty, Des Peres, MO  #6060
5. Damon Vincent, Saint Louis, MO  #1124
6. David Rothweiler, Foley, MO  #0340
7. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
8. Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
9. Benjamin Duckett, Houston, TX  #7280


SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1. Shane Perrin, Byrnes Mill, MO  #1116
2. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO  #4266
3. Shane Camden, Webster Groves, MO  #1008
4.


Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1. Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235


Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. All Nighters, Bryan Williams, O'Fallon, MO and Jon McPherson, O'Fallon, MO  #8812
2. Dark Knights, Jeremy Vore, Skandia, MI and Steve Landick, Marquette, MI  #9006
3. Youse Kids, Dave Combs, Columbia, MO and TBD  #1916
4. Tandemonium, Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO and Daryl Simon, Rogersville, AR  #6000


Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. Big River Paddlers, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO and Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO  #2112
2. Epic Wet Dreams 2, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Jess Baldwin, Salem, MO  #4332



Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. Current Improv, Elke Boyd and David Owens, both of Columbia, MO  #5266
2. The Accountant and I, Beth and Daryl Weidner, both of Tina, MO  #8484
3. The Unlikely Pair, Di McHenry, Ironton, MO and Jerico Lefort  #5559


Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Mike Dey, Mike Smith & John Moore (2018) 37:51

1. MO River Deathride, Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO and Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO  #1300
2. Total Immersion, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO, Dana Kee, Jameson Island, MO, Johnny Ortiz, Belton, MO and Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO #1492
« Last Edit: 10/17/19 at 08:44:20 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print