" />
 
Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com paddlestop.comOlathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfitters
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
Postponed 2019 Roster (tracking purposes only) (Read 1419 times)
06/20/19 at 10:07:10

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
13X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8055
*************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1.
Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO  #5050

2. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
3.
Karen Exon, Council Grove, KS  #3353

4.
Lora Rausch, Springfield, IL  #1102

5.
Sheena Boggs, Clifton Hill, MO  #3355

6.
Cindy Beilfuss, Gladstone, MO  #6502

7.
Eva Quattrocchi, Rocheport, MO  #1013

8.
Traci Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #1150

9.
Amy Sevcik, Overland Park, KS  #0324

10.
Jessica Crumrine, Kansas City, MO  #9396

11.
Angela Kelley, Olathe, KS  #0003

12.
Robyn Benincasa, Scottsdale, AZ  #1313

13.
Stacey Campbell, Story City, IA  #0109

14.
Angela Werkowitch, Overland Park, KS  #2022

15. Jennifer Vosler, Edwardsville, KS  #0867
16.
Kelly Ellston, Shawnee, KS  #1967

17.
Jessica Kyanka-Maggart, Lee's Summit, MO  #9550

18.
Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO  #0613

19.
Sarah Griesbach, West Fargo, ND  #2424

20.
Jessica Eise, West Lafayette, IN  #8800

21.
Deborah Prater, Wells, KS  #0723

22.
Kim Winkley, Raymore, MO  #4862

23.
24.
Salli O'Donnell, Chesapeake, VA  #5353

25. Tracy Amos, Des Moines, IA  #7474
26.
Cynthia Wilsdorf, East Peoria, IL  #6086

27.
Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO  #8321

28.
Kelly Hogan, St. Louis, MO  #2269

29. Jess Baldwin, Salem, MO  #8715
30.
Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO  #7733

31.
Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #2017

32.
Tina Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977

33.
Lynn Forest NewHeart, Kansas City, MO  #8289

34.
Claire Jackson, Florissant, MO  #1709

35.
Isabella Cabonce, Ferguson, MO  #1862

36.
Sheryl Appleby, Kansas City, MO  #1741

37. Cindy Fishburn, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0116
38.
Patti Milfelt, Bonne Terre, MO  #7577

39.
Jo Newbold, St. Louis, MO  #number taken

40.
Noel Solum, Watertown, SD  #0817

41. Terica Bergin, Farmington, MO  #1011
42.
Anna Lingo, Columbia, MO  #5203

43.
Lindsey Ashlock, Shawnee, KS  #0317

44.
Amy Banks, New Franklin, MO  #1973

45.
Martha Gore, Columbia, MO  #0896

46.
Layne Whitehouse, Overland Park, KS  #0721

47.
Jaeme Simmons, Lee's Summit, MO  #9933

48. Lakota Beckhorn, Arvada, CO 
(number taken, send new 4 digit number to scott@rivermiles.com)

49.
Emily Jury, Littleton, CO  #6868

50.
Brooke Elder, Littleton, CO  #1126

51.
Jane Komarmi, Littleton, CO  #4689

52.
Allison Bock, Maywood, MO  #6191

53.
Alissa Sebastian, Grain Valley, MO,  #3759

54.
Beth Weidner, Tina, MO  #4802


Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1.
Thimothy Theil, Maryland Heights, MO  #1775

2.
Michael Kelley, Olathe, KS  #0220

3.
Stephen Rose, Carterville, MO  #0314

4.
Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723

5.
Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719

6.
Christopher Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042

7.
John Boren, Smithville, MO  #2004

8.
Thomas Mcgrew, San Tan Valley, AZ  #0404

9.
Damon Vincent, Saint Louis, MO  #1124

10.
Shannon Robinson, Raytown, MO  #1956

11.
Paul Filla, O'Fallon, MO  #0333

12.
Chris Koenig, Little Rock, AR  #5303

13.
Albert Maas, Fredericksburg, VA  #1934

14.
James Morrison, La Crosse, WI  #0007

15.
Gregory Peters, North East, PA  #2143

16.
Patrick Wellner, Pierre, SD  #8589

17.
Kevin Devoto, Kansas City, MO  #0726

18.
Dan Monroe, St. Charles, MO  #0930

19.
Mark French, St. Charles, MO  #0088

20. Sam Shaus, Saint Louis, MO  #4970
21.
John Parish, Grover, MO  #1999

22.
Andrew Nevitt, La Crosse, WI  #1492

23. Joe Jackson, Gilbert, AZ  #5247
24.
Richard Wallis, Jefferson City, MO  #4820

25.
George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978

26. Justin Sharp, Harrisonville, MO  #7263
27.
Mark Holloway, Louisburg, KS  #0117

28.
John Cowan, Gardner, KS  #1101

29. Charles Wolfe, Duluth, MN  #0252
30.
Justin Devoto, Liberty, MO  #4315

31.
Larry Mooney, Enid, OK  #5900

32.
Paul Campbell, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1966

33.
Eric Reyes, Kansas City, MO  #5427

34.
Daniel Meagher, Lewiston, NY  #2467

35.
Pete Roscoe, Chesterfield, MO  #7472

36.
Brian Palermo, Wildwood, MO  #0714

37.
Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO  #0318

38.
Aron Trupka, O'Fallon, MO  #1122

39. William Collins, Ransom, IL  #0022
40.
Christopher Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0051

41. Kyle Roberts, Jonesboro, AR  #4316
42.
Lucas Gilman, Blue Springs, MO  #1976

43.
Craig Griesbach, West Fargo, ND  #1234

44.
Jonathan Redfern, Bellbrook, OH  #1947

45.
Terry Shortt, Wichita, KS  #3130

46. Jim Curran, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #3333
47.
Cary Case, Blue Springs, MO  #8670

48. Joe Mann, Lees Summit, MO  #1300
49. Josh Billings, Foristell, MO  #2222
50.
Rob Ridgway, Kansas City, MO  #8122

51.
Brian Turnbull, Palatine, IL  #1210

52.
Sam Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #2019

53.
Walter Filla, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1962

54. Mike Larson, Norfolk, NE  #2468
55.
Matthew Parker, Weare, NH  #5683

56.
Keith Stumphf, Florissant, MO  #0814

57.
Michael White, Basehor, KS  #0014

58.
Robert Stacy, El Dorado Springs, MO  #8545

59.
Jim Capparelli, Bloomington, IL  #3053

60. Benjamin Stenger, Desloge, MO  #1017
61.
Michael Basler, Warson Woods, MO  #5843

62.
Jared Sawyer, Morgantown, IN  #8888

63. Jonathan Eisenbrandt, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1979
64.
Charlie Hughes, Godfrey, IL  #1970

65.
Jared Bevier, Northville, MI  #1892

66.
Jason Austin, Lindenhurst, IL  #0126

67.
Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1992

68. Kevin Appier, Paola, KS  #3148
69.
Duane Truax, Fairway, KS  #4469

70.
Mike Nill, Lake Winnebago, MO  #0440

71. Stephen Osburn, Sedalia, MO  #3743
72.
Jeff Behrns, Saint Louis, MO  #0700

73. John Scholtes, Gladstone, MO  #1975
74.
Greg Pitchford, Chillicothe, MO  #1127

75. Jeff Angus, Barnhart, MO  #1066
76. William Quinn, Columbia, MO  #0099
77.
Kent Saturday, Lawrence, KS  #3600

78.
Kelly Ricke, Olathe, KS  #0966

79.
Jeff Larsen, Greenwood, LA  #5051

80.
JD Moore, Jefferson City, MO  #0607

81.
Terry Callahan, Holly, MI  #0740

82.
Jerald Peterson, Jefferson City, MO  #3275

83.
Dan Wright, Atlanta, MO  #4868

84.
David Messner, Wildwood, MO  #0001

85.
David Dupree, Rayville, LA  #1121

86.
Todd Pitford, Jefferson City, MO  #6108

87.
Asbjorn Larsen, Rock Island, IL  #7374

88.
Chris Dalton, Bangor, ME  #0630

89.
Jeffrey Lanan, Prairie Village, KS  #1123

90.
Darron Rudolph, Defiance, MO  #0077

91. Andrew Richardson, Warrensburg, MO  #1113
92.
Al Bauer, Olathe, KS  #6919

93.
Ralf Bruning, Leavenworth, KS  #3925

94.
Kenneth Lambert, Charlotte, NC  #0911

95.
Shane Justice, Shell Knob, MO  #0717

96.
Doug Robinett, Lenexa, KS  #6975

97.
Peter Marsh, Olathe, KS  #2815

98.
Jamie Jeffries, Kansas City, MO  #2469

99. Matthew Flowers, Hillsboro, IL  #3408
100.
Jamie Baley, Saint Louis, MO  #0825

101.
Scott Snyder, Fenton, MO  #2768

102. Steve Smith, Waynesboro, MS  #0413
103.
Ronald Boline, O'Fallon, MO  #5326

104.
Steve Sproul, Pleasant Hill, MO  #9502

105. Justin Dentino, Polk City, IA  #3368
106.
Jeff Rundell, Cottonwood Falls, KS  #1500

107.
Nicholas Wagner, Jefferson City, MO  #1006

108.
Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1812

109.
Justin Nelson, Atlanta, MO  #7326

110. Clifton Wise, O'Fallon, MO  #0610
111. Ryan Plattner, Lincoln, NE  #4434
112.
Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO  #6116

113. John Trupka, St Charles, MO  #5771
114. Aaron Lamper, St. Charles, MO  #3429
115.
Jim Tyrrell, Saint Louis, MO  #2525

116.
Jon Kill, Kansas City, KS  #1324

117.
Steve Pundzak, Des Moines, IA  #1171

118.
Jeffrey Spencer, Saint Peters, MO  #0777

119.
Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728

120. Ross Burlbaw, Jefferson City, MO  #3300
121.
Don Treece, Kansas City, MO  #3159

122.
Jonathan Ventre, Overland Park, KS  #1269

123.
Chad Talken, Garden City, MO  #0428

124.
Garon Robinett, Lees Summit, MO  #0819

125.
Peter Dyke, Columbia, MO  #0995

126.
Sean Boston, West Des Moines, IA  #1925

127.
Michael Schott, St. Louis, MO  #0127

128.
Adam Scott Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #5027

129. Steve Weeks, Saint Charles, MO  #8484
130. John Rittel, Independence, MO  #8020
131. Brandyn Mckibben, Des Moines, IA  #9999
132.
Matt Thomas, Lenexa, KS  #2070

133.
Jay Doty, Des Peres, MO  #6060

134.
Andrew Bryiant, Mustang, OK  #1776

135. Ryan Leyland, Castle Rock, CO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

136.
Abel Hagan, Nevada, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

137.
Ryan Milby, Liberty, MO  #1010

138.
Ray Arquette, Somerville, TX  #2001

139.
Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148

140.
Jason Britt, Wynne, AR  #3750

141.
Dan Scott, Kansas City, MO  #1835

142.
Dan Birkenmeier, St. Charles, MO  #1112

143.
William Blevins, Kansas City, MO  #4242

144.
Douglas Bjornstad, House Springs, MO  #1228

145.
Daniel Perlmutter, Cullowhee, NC  #1944

146.
Steve Merritt, St. Charles, MO  #5171

147.
Scott Monachello, Shawnee, KS  #0510

148.
James Palen, San Diego, CA  #0119

149.
Daniel Fresenburg, Lake Saint Louis, MO  #0157

150.
Logan Sims, East Alton, IL  #0514

151.
Louis Fehlig, Denver, CO  #1134

152.
William Dull, Miamisburg, OH  #1023

153.
Michael Frye, Tonganoxie, KS  #0161

154.
Daniel Routh, Springfield, MO  #0666

155.
David Boff, Battle Creek, MI  #2580

156.
Chris Waldrop, Merriam, KS  #

157. Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO  #1961
158.
Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL  #0555

159. Joe Stibler, Morristown, TN  #8989
160.
Jeremiah Lewis, Palmyra, MO  #3101

161.
Tom Selva, Columbia, MO  #0140

162.
Rod Parcel, Story City, IA  #1974

163.
Eli Davis, Edmond, OK  #1605

164.
John Pierle, Fenton, MO  #1908

165.
Jacob Nist, Fayetteville, NC  #6942

166.
Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7600

167.
Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO  #0914

168.
Vadim Lawrence, Toronto, Ontairio, Canada  #0148

169.
Aaron Waldrop, Kansas City, MO  #0307

170.
Deric Legg, Leon, IA  #6637

171.
Matt Wheeler, Lawrence, KS  #0218

172.
Scott Bonner, Valparaiso, IN  #6040

173.
Kyle Scheer, Kansas City, MO  #3224

174.
Jeremy Roberts, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0929

175.
Joel Boldrey, Lee's Summit, MO  #1005

176.
Mark Sullivan, Leawood, KS  #2112

177.
Dusty Roberts, Fairplay, CO  #0826

178.
Noah Smith, Durham, NC  #0578

179.
Robert Zhou, Olathe, KS  #1813

180.
Charles Rodgers, Glasford, IL  #1231

181.
Jeff Aleksic, Chesterfield, MO  #0225

182.
John Kilian, Salisbury, MD  #1861

183.
James Foulk, Lee's Summit, MO  #5026

184.
Chester Donath, Philadelphia, MO  #7444

185.
Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO  #1833

186.
Michael Olsen, Chicago, IL  #1985

187.
JW Lile, Plattsburg, MO  #0312

188. Samuel Whitley, Sprinfield, IL  #3684
189. Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL  #0050
190. Drew Legg, Leon, IA  #9937
191.
Steven Gregg, Athens, AL  #5822

192.
Ignacio Martinez-Alonso, Kansas City, MO  #1998

193.
Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620

194.
Christopher Plattner, Blue Springs, MO  #1968

195. Chris Smith, Nixa, MO  #1205
196.
Casey Arndt, San Marcos, CA  #4646

197. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO  #6789
198.
Ron Knight, Lebanon, MO  #0807

199. Ivan Camacho, Chihuahua, Mexico  #4390
200. Tyler McElvain, Grant City, MO  #1714
201.
Shawn Bleiler, Mt. Vernon, OH  #0103

202.
Franz Scharhag, Kansas City, MO  #6196

203. Scott Perkins, Lenexa, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

204.
Ben Peters, Columbia, MO  #9292

205.
Jacob Kresse, Arnold, MO  #1217

206.
Josh Hildebrand, Kirkwood, MO  #5200

207.
David Walker, Ft. Wayne, IN  #7312

208.
Richard Ryba, Titusville, FL  #1405

209. Matt Herynk, Overland Park, KS  #2139
210.
Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729

211.
Gene Harb, Honolulu, HI  #4662

212.
Bruce Ryba, Cocoa, FL  #6988

213.
Parker Gross, Washington, IL  #1803

214. Brandon Boulware, Kansas City, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

215.
Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #8991

216.
Ed Ballard, Marshall, NC and TBD  #7238

217.
James Kipper, Blue Springs, MO  #9997

218.
Steve Snell, Kansas City, MO  #3783

219. Milan Rodgers, Kansas City, MO  #3428
220. Wesley Blevins, St. Charles, MO  #0326
221.
Greg Robillard, Owatonna, MN  #1982

222.
Braxton Carter, Gastonia, NC  #0788

223.
Andrew Whicker, Jacksonville, NC  #2336

224. Phillip Thome, Lee's Summit, MO  #0331
225.
Scott Gordley, Flemington, NJ  #1960

226.
Michael Dasher, Affton, MO  #0112

227. Wolfgang Nowak, Munich, AZ  #1761
228. Matthew Lewallen, Nixa, MO  #0060
229.
Franklin Provost, Atchison, KS  #8936

230. [b]Cullen Hilburn, St. Charles, MO  #4592[/b]
231.
Wayne Albert, Miami, FL  #2479

232. Andrew Condie, Martindale, TX  #1845
233.
Vance Grossenburg, Marshall, MO  #0008

234. Nathan Kuneman, Springfield, MO  #1590
235.
Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323

236.
Scott Ganson, Lee's Summit, MO  #2626

237.
Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7524

238.
Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO  #6642

239.
Brad Colhour, Kearney, MO  #5135

240. Kelly Farrell, Wentzville, MO  #0922
241.
Bob Burns, Shawnee, KS  #0808

242.
Phillip Huffman, Sedalia, MO  #0895

243.
Gregory Klein, Watertown, SD  #7886

244. Scott Adler, Springfield, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

245.
Michael Sevener, St. Louis, MO  #0707

246. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
247. Matthew Britt, Boonville, MO  #6978
248.
Bernie Arnold, Arnold, MO  #5168

249. Guy Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #0603
250. David Randolph, Clinton, IL  #1949
251.
Tony Jones, Kansas City, MO  #3445

252.
Todd Allen, Newton, KS  #0055

253.
Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO  #1964

254. Bill Barton, Columbia, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

255.
Marco Martinez, Toluca, Mexico, #1212

256.
Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830

257.
Scott Fuhremann, St. Charles, MO  #1018

258.
Tim Garvey, St. Joseph, MO  #6597

259.
Daniel Colhour, Warrensburg, MO  #6363

260.
Ryan Panagos, St. Charles, MO  #2344

261.
Randy Miller, St. George, UT  #4004

262.
Isaac Ardoin, Fort Huachuca, AZ  #2011

263.
Grady DeFauw, Lewiston, IL  #

264.
Benjamin Duckett, Houston, TX  #7280

265.
Jay Fox, Houston, TX  #5300

266.
Raymond Gilbert, Archie, MO  #0089

267.
Michael Van Wie, Columbia, MO  #0024

268.
Forrest Easterly, Maryville, TN  #1991

269.
Eric Pikey, St. Peters, MO  #1707

270. Pete Marrone, Prairie Village, KS  #1218
271.
Brian Smith, Lee's Summit, MO  #2375

272.
Joseph Haverstick, Eureka, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

273.
Sage Arnote, Independence, MO  #5737

274. Robert Baker, Rock Hill, SC  #1687
275.
Tim Littell, Columbia, MO  #1508

276.
David Bigler, Overland Park, KS  #0244

277. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0063
278.
Thomas Cody, St. Louis, MO  #8008

279.
Will Casner, Carrollton, MO  #2424

280.
Troy Jenkins, Dover, MO #0315

281.
Don Bullock, Butler, MO  #0523

282.
Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489


SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1.
Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013

2.
Nicholas Sobczynski, Paola, KS  #1111

3.
Dillon Holley, Springfield, MO  #1988

4.
Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO  #4266

5. Steve Perez, Centerville, OH  #3748
6. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #1960
7.
Don Ponay, Springfield, MO  #2323

8. Jessica Kiefer, St. Louis, MO  #0219
9.
LaDon Atkinson, Bowling Green, MO  #0270

10.
Bailey Donahue, Cordova, TN  #0715

11.
Lauren Rodriguez, Shawnee, KS  #7871

12.
Naomi Gutnik-Berry, Boca Raton, FL  #5068

13. Jean-Paul D. Wong, Kansas City, MO  #2908
14.
Blake Thornton, St. Louis, MO  #1117

15. Mark Gamewell, Oakville, MO  #1946
16.
Shane Perrin, Byrnes Mill, MO  #1116

17. Ryan Bradfield, Evansville, IN  #1388
18. Eric Baugh, Maplewood, MO  #0311
19. Thomas Farrar, Kansas City, MO  #8141
20.
Sergey Duko, Mississauga, OH  #2146

21.
Peter Bjorklund, Chico, CA  #0131

22. TJ Holman, Springfield, MO  #1207
23.
Melissa Dielschneider, St. Louis, MO  #9223

24. Peter Klopstein, St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)



Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1.
Matthew Brickell, Lee's Summit, MO  #0720

2.
Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235

3. Stephen Harris-Smith, Eden Prairie, MN  #1544
4. Ben Jakobsen, Spring Hill, KS  #8256
5. Lauren Hudson, Lee's Summit, MO  #1718
6.
DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO  #5212

7.
8.
Matt Peters, Columbia, MO  #9191

9.
Neil Sommers, Louisburg, KS  #1804

10.
James Marmon, Lenexa, KS  #[color=#ff0000](number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)
[/color]

Tandem Pedal Drive/SUP Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1.
Look MO, No Hands  James Carter and Doug Brown, both of Kansas City, MO   #1969

2.
Aquanuts, Brent Nordhus, Vermillion, KS and Kurt Brickell, Lebanon, PA  #9010

3.
MooreLaw, Jim Moore, Lebanon, MO and TBD  #

4. Arrived Outdoors, Mark Brandmeyer, Mission Hills, KS and TBD  #0605
5.
The Lost Boys, Garret McCowen, Carson, IA and TBD  #4207


Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1.
RiverineDreams, George Frazier, Lawrence, KS and TBD  #0121

2.
Isibindi, Wesley Fehsenfeld, Mission Hills, KS and Ryan Grobler, Kansas City, MO  #3000

3.
3rd Times A Charm, Jeff Stuart and Ron Buckallew, both of Independence, MO  #1611

4.
Barge Dodgers, David Wilson, Kansas City, KS and John McKee, Kansas City, KS  #2911

5.
Like It's Nothin', Christopher Lake, Charlotte, MI and Daniel Brown, Eaton Rapids, MI  #2167

6. Heckle and Jeckl, Alex Kuntzman, St. Louis, MO and Eric Evans, Webster Groves, MO  #0002
7.
The Lucky Guppy, Steve and Lukas Lamb, both of Jefferson City, MO  #0100

8.
Mercy, Daniel Ott, St. Charles, MO and Erich Petzall, Wentzville, MO  #0418

9.
Head East,
Jonathan Rothweiler, O'Fallon, MO
and
David Rothweiler, Foley, MO  #3791

10.
Pretired II, David Myers, Wildwood, MO and Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO  #1221

11. SS Diamond, Jason Johnson, Independence, MO
and Chris Briggs, Blue Springs, MO  #9710

12.
Smells Like Twain Spirit, Tom Nichols, Cove Springs, FL and Matt King, Kansas City, MO  #4854

13. Lemonheads, Tom Lemon, Topeka, KS and TBD  #7799
14.
Wandering Majors, William Fife, Jefferson City, MO and Kyle Lacy, Hartsburg, MO  #6267

15.
Angry Zombeavers, Frederic Lizama, Springfield, MO and Nathan Martin, Fulton, MO  #1989

16.
Copper River Canoe, David Arnold, New Windsor, NY and Brandon Woerth, Maryville, MO  #2646

17.
Fat Bass, Jeff Jorges, Parkville, MO and Donnie Williams, Smithville, MO  #1710

18. Dirty Oar,
Ryan Flach, Wildwood, MO
and Brian Cohn, St. Louis, MO  #5555
19.
EB Quickies, Brian Lepping, St. Charles, MO and Eric Wilmes, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

20.
Hold Steady, Jon Cline, Warrenton, MO and TBD  #7778

21.
Bowlegged Swamp Donkeys, Daniel McGee, Wentzville, MO and William Evans, Mexico, MO  #2113

22.
PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008

23.
River Monsters, Steve Branco, St. Charles, MO and Jeremiah Vaughan, St. Peters, MO  #8118

24.
Leeds2010, Marty Horner, Raymore, MO and TBD  #9165

25. Gruesome Twosome, Evan Greene, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #1250
26.
Tuff Toy, Corey and Ronnie Sapp, both of Columbia, MO  #0420

27. Wet Paddle Society, Bill Jones, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #6119
28.
The Fugitives, Peter Vogel, Fenton, MO and Jeff Ziegler, Valley Park, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

29.
Gadsden's Revenge, Trent Platz, Kansas City, MO and Dustin Murphy, Hartsburg, MO  #6969

30. Don't Hit The Buoy, Fred Fredlund, Harrison, AR and TBD  #1378
31.
GoBigSK, Kevin Gundy, St. Peters, MO and Stephan Luckett, O'Fallon, MO  #8364

32.
Witch Hunt, Mark Thompson, Charlotte, NC and Timothy Wilson, Mountain View, MO  #9990

33. Orrs' Of The Pacific, Keith Orris, Pacific, MO
and Christopher Orris, Gray Summit, MO  #7790

34. Dirty Oars, Jesse Lauer, St. Louis, MO and Brendan Walker, Chesterfield, MO  #1618
35.
The Jimmy-Ron, Cale Brown, California, MO and Justin Clutter, Tipton, MO  #0906

36. Old Bones, Brad Calhoon, Shawnee, KS
and Jeff Bowles, Kansas City, MO  #7475

37.
TarheeledJayhawks, William Thorne, Lone Jack, MO and Gene Porter, Roeland Park, KS  #2007

38.
Mud Brothers III, Jonathan and Nate Laster, Olathe, KS  #3110

39.
The River Ninjas, Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #3200

40.
Rage Against The Cutoff, Drake White, Macomb, IL and Mark White, Rochester, MN  #4630

41.
Preacher And Teacher, Scott Duffus, Tripoli, IA and Kent Buryska, Owatonna, MN  #1432

42.
Team Vollmar, Lewis Vollmar and Jai Melendez, both of St. Louis, MO   #6995

43. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and TBD  #1620
44. Relentless Pursuit, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO and TBD  #1415
45.
Different Strokes, Matthew Mercer and Michael Mace, both of Kansas City, MO  #3764

46.
Cool Name Pending, Robert Regan, Stoughton, WI and Jaime Salazar, Madison, WI  #1421

47. The Quacken, Andrew Duckett, Winfield, MO and TBD  #1937
48.
Unchained Unicorn, Daniel Wohlberg, Merriam, KS and James Seal, Kansas City, MO  #1981

49.
ONWARD!, Joseph Middendorf, Millstadt, IL and Tyler Middendorf, St. Louis, MO  #1821

50.
Brothers In The Plastic Beast, Tim and Scott Kennedy, both of Stilwell, KS  #1525

51.
Smoke On The Water, Daniel Janssen, Kansas City, MO and Clinton Straughen, Shawnee, KS  #3152

52.
Snafu Canoe, William Nieman, Kirkwood, MO and Ted Nieman, Glendale, MO  #3944

53.
Strike Team Silverback, Zachary Davenport, Ashland, MO and Richard McClelland, Jeff City, MO  #1876

54. COUNTRY, Sean Frey, Eldridge, IA and Jeffrey Koerner, Bloomington, IL  #1954
55.
Bent Bow Paddlers, Joe Coons, Platte City, MO and Brian Coons, Smithville, MO  #0505

56.
Super Marion Brothers, Nick Marion, Glendale, AZ and Nathan Marion, Kansas City, MO  #6902

57.
Rowed Hard, Put Away Wet, Josh McCoy, Shawnee, KS and Chad Carmitchel, Basehor, KS  #8182

58.
The Soggy Bottom Boys, Danny Wallace, Kansas City, MO and Scott Murphy, Carthage, NY  #1203

59.
Filthy Oars, Robin George, Leavenworth, KS and TBD  #8008

60.
Gruesome Twosome, Kyle Polk, Pacific, MO and TBD  #5503

61.
MO River Deathride, Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO and Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO  #1300

62.
Age And Treachery, Charles Lockwood, Columbia, MO and TBD  #0046

63.
Men Of The Starr, Sidney and Johnny Starr, both of St. Louis, MO  #3104

64. Bluff Eagles, Max Pauley and Connor Kolb, both of Weldon Spring, MO and TBD  #1994
65.
Swampers, George Carpenter, Edwardsville, IL and Larry Gunter, Phenix City, AL  #1294

66.
Blind Squirrel, Kennan Horn, Edmond, OK and TBD  #0706

67.
TEAM KIRCHHOFF, Seth Kirchhoff, Barnhart, MO and Dan Kirchhoff, Collinsville, IL  #6623

68. Moar Oars, James Holobaugh, Lake St. Louis, MO and TBD  #0394
69.
Paddle Blisters, Andrew Palmer, Independence, MO and Steve Baskis, Montrose, CO  #0508

70.
Canoe Pass Me A Beer?, Eric and Shawn Washburn, both of Springfield, MO  #1433

71. Veteran Jayhawkers, Timothy Hornik, Lawrence, KS and TBD  #1958
72.
Bucket List, John Mooney, Arnold, MO and David Wiggins, Imperial, MO  #1369

73.
Missouri River Marauders, Stephen Maguire, St. Joseph, MO and Michael Tucker, Kearney, MO  #1720

74.
Longstrokers, Jason Wiggins, St. Louis, MO and James Crouch, Chesterfield, MO  #1721

75.
Paddle Wagon, Thomas Squires, St. Louis, MO and Hal Martin, Chicago, IL  #1865

76.
Boucher & Son,
Vince
and Ben Boucher, both of Kansas City, MO  #2186

77. A Gnome, A Goat And A Beaver, Bill Wright, Pembroke, VA and TBD  #0456
78.
2 Guys In A Dinghy, Sam Holman, Wentzville, MO and Chad Hafer, O'Fallon, MO  #9082

79.
Wildrovers, Bryan Marchant and Zack McKee, both of Winston-Salem, NC and TBD  #2081

80.
Oh Buoy Oh Buoy Oh Buoy, Patrick Schrautemeier, St. Charles, MO and Steven Meglio, Reno, NV  #2666

81.
Kralc Dna Siwel, Bennett Johnson, Bellevue, NE and Daniel Johnson, San Antonio, TX  #6081

82.
Decoster, Bernard and Jean-Luc Decoster, both of Crestwood, MO  #5898

83.
Corps Of Discovery, Steven Perkins and Jay Gerard, both of St. Louis, MO  #1809

84.
Moose Magic, Zac Metcalf, St. Charles, MO and TBD  #8084

85.
Gray Hair, Brown Water, Jason Bonner, Bloomingdale, IL and Samuel Bonner, Berwyn, IL  #0983

86.
Not A Way, Farrel Miller and Steve Martin, both of Kansas City, MO  #8101

87.
Sons Of Thunder, BJ Schultz and Peter Cornish, both of Columbia, MO  #1830

88. St. Louis, America, Sean Cronin and Aaron Korte, both of St. Louis, MO and TBD  #2233
89. Here For The T-Shirt, John Fisher, Waxahachie, TX and Douglas Moore, Edgerton, MO  #7212
90. Easy Money, Joe Schneider, Old Monroe, MO and Chris Daniels, Eolia, MO  #4817
91. All Nighters, Bryan Williams, O'Fallon, MO and TBD  #
(number taken, send new number choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

92. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Wes Denton, Spring Hill, KS and Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS  #0690
93.
MO Row In B Twain, Brian Noerrlinger, Liberty, MO and Micah Luffman, Lee's Summit, MO  #1701

94.
Two Dads And A Boat, Bren Rose, Kansas City, MO and Trent Lowry, Liberty, MO  #1006

95.
96. Shiny Banana, Clay Wanstrath, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #5158
97.
Loudenslager, Nathan and Brian Loudenslager, both of Kirkwood, MO  #4419

98.
Type 2 Fun, Zack Olson, Kansas City, MO and Micheal Hetzel, Raytown, MO  #2020

99.
BRAINTRUST, Jarrett Seiler and Sean Byrd, both of Jackson, MO  #0923

100.
Miserable Is Memorable, Spencer Stewart, Belgrade, MT and Stirling Stewart, Columbia, MO #1114

101.
Sofa, Ian and Tivon Straub, both of Columbia, MO  #3030

102.
Sea Biscuits, Josh Musick, Olathe, KS and Jayden Avena, Overland Park, KS  #1738

103. Ski's, Luke and Max Twardowski, both of St. Louis, MO  #3766
104. Team Red, White, and Blue, Jay Tiegs, Waynesville, MO and TBD  #(number currently taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

104.
Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, AR and Adam Breshears, Springfield, MO,  #6000
Jacob Berry, Hatfield, PA



Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1.
Yippee Kayak!, Karen Pautz, Fulton, MO and Stacey Bates, Holts Summit, MO  #6049

2.
GiddyUp, Cinda Eichler and Annette Humphreys, both of Columbia, MO  #4444

3.
Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611

4. 
Epic Wet Dreams 2, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Lisa Logan, Story, AR  #4332

5. Old Yeller,
Teri Rudelic
and Angela Carter, both of Webster Groves, MO  #4158
6.
Paddle Angels, Sarah Young-Niemeier, Evansville, IN and Crystal Evetts, Francisco, IN  #8081

7.
Big River Paddlers, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO and Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO  #3907

8.
The Hansons, Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA and Lakyn Hanson, Iowa City, IA  #4396

9.
BAM, Brooke Crawford and Miranda Floyd, both of Albany, MO  #3739

10.
JUST-A-PADDLING, Anita Vonallmen, Clever, MO and Rachel Patton, Fair Grove, MO  #6026

11.
Redemption, Liana Myers and Celia Herynk, both of Lawrence, KS  #3444

12.
Could Use A Good Paddling, Andrea Harris, Montrose, MO
and
Anna King, Rogers, AR  #3639
13. The Queens Of Denial, Marylin Brooks, Eldon, MO and Di McHenry, Ironton, MO  #1404
14.
Two Grits, Ryan Gillikin, Bay Minette, AL and Susan Jordan, Lucedale, MS  #7598

15.
Boatorious RBG, Gretchen Yancey and Jenny Young, both of Columbia, MO  #0004

16.
Golden Goddess', Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO and Nicole Hopkins, Jeff City
and
Erin Gerloff, Chamois, MO  #8587

17.
Also, I Don't Really Know What I Did..., Melissa and Isabel Heintz, both of Rock Port, MO  #5674

18.
Fruit Loops, Emily McNeill, Kansas City, MO, Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS
 and
Dean Newton, Prairie Village, KS
  #2919


Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1.
On TAP, Amber Dotson, Cabool, MO and Terry White, Neosho, MO  #1090

2.
TeamTeam, Kolby McClain and Lauren Milby, both of Kansas City, MO  #1327

3.
Painted Turtle, Bren Duvall, Omaha, NE and Chuck McInTosh, Conception Junction, MO  #1951

4.
The Jolly Cocker, Ryan and Caitlin Cocker, both of Troy, IL  #1227

5.
Missouri Loves Company, James and Diane Gleaves, both of St. Peters, MO  #2803

6.
Merry Mariners, Linda LaFontaine and Hunter Blume, both of Columbia, MO  #6823

7. 100, Scott and Dotty Merritt, both of St. Charles, MO  #2801
8.
We Are Nill, Amelia and T.B.D. Nill, both of Lake Winnebago, MO  #1024

9. Are You Sure?, Joshua Merrick, Leawood, KS and TBD  #0608
10.
Mrs. Puff's Boating School, Paul Tickner, Montrose, CO and Jacqueline Lovato, Elkhorn, NE  #8714

11.
La Vie En Rose, Thomas and Kayla Merlot, both of Blue Springs, MO  #2171

12. FergyFerg, Patrick and Bethany Ferguson, both of Fenton, MO  #2425
13.
Zellner and Gab, Joe Zellner, Grand Marais, MN and Peggy Gabrielson, Frederic, WI  #1196

14.
Youse Kids, David and Eileen Combs, both of Columbia, MO  #1916

15.
16.
Blazin' Geezers, Lora and Michael Shepherd, both of Pleasant Shade, TN  #5252

17.
Beauty and The BEAST, Christy Wilson, Overland Park, KS and Adrian Mullins, Holden, MO  #1691

18.
Huckleberry Steven and Linda Homire, Labadie, MO  #4560

19. 12 Gauge, Kirk Kaiser, Leawood, KS and Megan Anderson, Kansas City, MO  #5475
20.
Paddle Faster INC, Bob Angell and Karen Smilgis, both of Kansas City, KS  #1060

21.
The Even Odds Couple, Stephanie McGhee, Nevada, MO and Chris Chludenski, South Yarmouth, MA  #7777

22.
Achelous, Jeffry and Ainsley Curry, both of Ottawa, KS  #1004

23. R U Nuts, Donna and Tobias Stenger, both of Bonne Terre, MO  #1224
24.
Just Us, Casey Berndt and Lorri Kline, both of  Columbia, MO  #4850

25.
KDog, Scott Wesley, Olathe, KS and TBD  #1545

26. Mr. Biggs Chauffeurs, Terry Magalis and Elise Magalis-Franco, both of Brooklyn Center, MN  #1226
27.
It's A Kennedy Thing, Brad and Mikayla Kennedy, both of St. Charles, MO  #1727

28.
Birthday Girl!, Chris Schaffer, Overland Park, KS and TBD  #1626

29.
Stop, Drop and Row, John Droppelman, Kansas City, KS and TBD  #8518

30.
La Bella y El Bestia, Bryan and Alma Hopkins, both of Columbia, MO  #1414

31. My Other Ride is a TARDIS, Gordon Doty, Waterloo, IL and TBD  #0812
32.
Flying Shamrocks, Kevin and Erin Meara, both of Kirkwood, MO  #5150

33.
Wise Achers, Hannah Wise, both of Sheridan, IN  #0757

34.
First Timers, Deb and Wayne Hall, both of Overland Park, KS  #

35.
Current Improv, Elke Boyd and David Owens, both of Columbia, MO  #5266

36.
Team Bentch, Christopher and Theresa Bentch, both of Kansas City, MO  #1307

37.
Mni Wiconi, Jennifer O'Connor, Ballwin, MO and TBD  #8342

38.
#Allin1, Francis and Laura Corcoran, both of Leawood, KS  #2155

39.
#Allin2, Patrick Donlin and Alyssa Corcoran, both of Dallas, TX  #3038

40. Dun’ Right, Paula Whited, Linwood, KS and TBD  #2227
41.
Plihal, Abigail Plihal, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #7896

42.
Melange Paddlers, Cliff Grimes, Belton, MO and Melissa Moore, Kansas City, MO  #0035

43.
Tenacious Tardigrades, Brigitte Scott, Springfield, MO and TBD  #1260

44.
Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO, Phillip DiGasbarro, Kansas City  #1318



Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Mike Dey, Mike Smith & John Moore (2018) 37:51

1.
Are We There Yet?, Thomas Ponche, St. Charles, MO, Logan Ponche and Bob Parr, both of St. Louis, MO  and TBD  #7777

2.
Amos Moses, Ron Gregg, Kansas City, MO, Mike Wedaman, Ft. Wayne, IN, TBD  #3115

3.
MO Yo Boat, Connor Carmack, Smithville, MO, Craig Bryan, Gladstone, MO and Gregory Crainshaw, Kansas City, MO  #2717

4.
Calico Moon and Son, Rusty Coons, Camden Point, MO and TBD, TBD  #3337

5.
SoCo Paddlers, Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO, Mike Kuhn, Imperial, MO
and
Chris Mullee, St. Louis, MO 
#4550
6.
7.
MoMilesMoProblems, Luke Crawford, Kansas City, MO and TBD, TBD  #3816

8.
Pizza Run, Mark Krull, Stilwell, KS, Randy Burgard, Olathe, KS and Joseph Furst, Shawnee, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

9.
10.
AMY, Amy Boyd, Austin, TX and TBD, TBD  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

11.
Meg And The River Nymphs,  Kristen Weigand, Independence, MO, Melissa Melton, Blue Springs, MO and Shannon Beattie, Kansas City, MO  #3759

12. Newest And Clark, Anthony Clark, Colorado Springs, CO, Troy Voss, Quincy, IL and TBD  #1986
13.
Crypto Canoe, Nicholas Josefik, St. Joseph, IL, Nathan Peterson, Glen Ellyn, IL and TBD 

14.
Quatro Mas Uno, Daisy Brejot, Lake St. Louis, MO, Angel Finck, St. Louis, MO, Jane Cotton, Jamesport, MO and Katie Raymon, Kansas City, MO  #1115

15.
Bacon In The Sun, [color=#0000ff]Charlie Stroud, St. Louis, MO,
Larry Baldwin, Blue Springs, MO and David Stroud, Frisco, TX

#1208[/color]
16. Ernie McCracken, Joe Orscheln, Kansas City, MO, Mike Tiehen, Kansas City, MO and Corey Egan, Westwood, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

17.
What Would Seaman Do?, Jay Osborne, Willard, MO, Kyle Harlan, Springfield, MO and Brent Platz, Prairie Village, KS  #1805

18. Lead Sled, Cole Clement, Oakland, IA and TBD, TBD  #4365
19. I'm On A Boat, LJ Derhake, Maryland Heights, MO Joseph Derhake, Brideton, MO
and William Rosner, St. Charles, MO
  #1236
20.
Imminent Mutiny, Brooke, Anna Mae and Ivy Williams, all of Chesterfield, MO  #0010

21.
Breem Team, Mike Walker, Phoenix, AZ, Denny and Ken Wheeler, both of Pittsburg, KS  #6465

22.
MOAW Digs The Missouri, Pete Matschiner, St. Peters, MO, Tom Masters, Cottleville, MO and Steven Will, Maryland Heights, MO, TBD  #2309



Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Michael Matthews, Branson, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX  33:01

1.
The Electric Hippos, Stephanie Baker, Gena Widner and J. Karl Collier, all of Independence, MO, Denise and Elizabeth Lynch, both of Columbus, IN and Dale Hollis, Independence, MO  #1806


Dragonboat Division
(11+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05

1.
KC Kayak And Canoe, Thomas Bailey, Kansas City, MO and TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD  #
« Last Edit: Yesterday at 11:39:38 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print