" />
 
Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com paddlestop.comOlathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfitters
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2019 MR340 Official Roster 327 boats (Read 18400 times)
12/13/18 at 14:54:36

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
13X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8055
*************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1. Allison Bock, Maywood, MO  #6191
2. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
3. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #2017
4. Lora Rausch, Springfield, IL  #1102
5. Cindy Fishburn, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0116
6. Cindy Beilfuss, Gladstone, MO  #6502
7. Eva Quattrocchi, Rocheport, MO  #1013
8. Alissa Sebastian, Grain Valley, MO,  #3759
9. Amy Sevcik, Overland Park, KS  #5309
10. Jessica Crumrine, Kansas City, MO  #9396
11. Jess Baldwin, Salem, MO  #1202
12. Tina Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
13. Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO  #5050
14. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO  #8321
15. Jennifer Vosler, Edwardsville, KS  #0867
16. Kelly Elston, Shawnee, KS  #1967
17. Jessica Kyanka-Maggart, Lee's Summit, MO  #9550
18. Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO  #0613
19. Patti Milfelt, Bonne Terre, MO  #7577
20. Lakota Beckhorn, Arvada, CO 
(number taken, send new 4 digit number to scott@rivermiles.com)

21. Deborah Prater, Wells, KS  #0723
22. Kim Winkley, Raymore, MO  #4862
23. Beth Weidner, Tina, MO  #4802
24. Terica Bergin, Farmington, MO  #1011
25. Tracy Amos, Des Moines, IA  #7474
26. Noel Solum, Watertown, SD  #0817


Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1. Thimothy Theil, Maryland Heights, MO  #1775
2. Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #0757
3. Stephen Rose, Carterville, MO  #0314
4. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
5. Shane White, Kansas City, MO  #9939
6. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0063
7. Samuel Whitley, Sprinfield, IL  #3684
8. Ed Kampelman, Chesterfield, MO  #1003
9. Damon Vincent, Saint Louis, MO  #1124
10. Shannon Robinson, Raytown, MO  #1956
11. Paul Filla, O'Fallon, MO  #0333
12. Chris Koenig, Little Rock, AR  #5303
13. Milan Rodgers, Kansas City, MO  #3428
14. Ben Boucher, Kansas City, MO  #2186
15. Matthew Lewallen, Nixa, MO  #0060
16. Wolfgang Nowak, Munich, AZ  #1761
17. James Kipper, Blue Springs, MO  #9997
18. Jeff Aleksic, Chesterfield, MO  #0225
19. Mark French, St. Charles, MO  #0088
20. Sam Shaus, Saint Louis, MO  #4970
21. John Parish, Grover, MO  #1999
22. Andrew Nevitt, La Crosse, WI  #1492
23. Joe Jackson, Gilbert, AZ  #5247
24. Kelly Farrell, Wentzville, MO  #0922
25. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
26. Justin Sharp, Harrisonville, MO  #7263
27. Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323
28. Forrest Easterly, Maryville, TN  #1991
29. Charles Wolfe, Duluth, MN  #0252
30. Clay Wanstrath, Kansas City, MO  #5158
31. Larry Mooney, Enid, OK  #5900
32. Paul Campbell, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1966
33. Eric Reyes, Kansas City, MO  #5427
34. Don Bullock, Butler, MO  #0523
35. Pete Roscoe, Chesterfield, MO  #7472
36. John Pierle, Fenton, MO  #1908
37. Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO  #0110
38. Aron Trupka, O'Fallon, MO  #1122
39. William Collins, Ransom, IL  #0022
40. Christopher Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0051
41. Kyle Roberts, Jonesboro, AR  #4316
42. Scott Adler, Springfield, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

43. Tim Littell, Columbia, MO  #1508
44. Phillip Huffman, Sedalia, MO  #5980
45. Terry Shortt, Wichita, KS  #3130
46. Jim Curran, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #3333
47. Matt Wheeler, Lawrence, KS  #0218
48. Drew Legg, Leon, IA  #9937
49. Josh Billings, Foristell, MO  #2222
50. Rob Ridgway, Kansas City, MO  #8122
51. Brian Turnbull, Palatine, IL  #1210
52. Josh Amato, St. Louis, MO  #2020
53. Walter Filla, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1962
54. Mike Larson, Norfolk, NE  #2468
55. Matthew Parker, Weare, NH  #5683
56. Brandon Boulware, Kansas City, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

57. Michael White, Basehor, KS  #0014
58. Rod Parcel, Story City, IA  #1974
59. Jim Capparelli, Bloomington, IL  #3053
60. Benjamin Stenger, Desloge, MO  #1017
61. Noah Smith, Durham, NC  #0578
62. James Foulk, Lee's Summit, MO  #5026
63. Jonathan Eisenbrandt, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1979
64. Charlie Hughes, Godfrey, IL  #1970
65. Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO  #1833
66. Jason Austin, Lindenhurst, IL  #0126
67. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1992
68. Troy Jenkins, Dover, MO  #0315
69. Jay Fox, Houston, TX  #5300
70. Joe Stibler, Morristown, TN  #8989
71. Stephen Osburn, Sedalia, MO  #3743
72. Jeff Behrns, Saint Louis, MO  #0700
73. John Scholtes, Gladstone, MO  #1975
74. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #8991
75. Jeff Angus, Barnhart, MO  #1066
76. William Quinn, Columbia, MO  #0099
77. Matt Herynk, Overland Park, KS  #2139
78. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
79. Jeff Larsen, Greenwood, LA  #5051
80. JD Moore, Jefferson City, MO  #0607
81. Terry Callahan, Holly, MI  #0740
82. Benjamin Duckett, Houston, TX  #7280
83. Dan Wright, Atlanta, MO  #4868
84. Phillip Thome, Lee's Summit, MO  #0331
85. Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL  #0050
86. Todd Pitford, Jefferson City, MO  #6108
87. Asbjorn Larsen, Rock Island, IL  #7374
88. Daniel Colhour, Warrensburg, MO  #6363
89. Will Casner, Carrollton, MO  #2424
90. Darron Rudolph, Defiance, MO  #0077
91. Andrew Richardson, Warrensburg, MO  #1113
92. Al Bauer, Olathe, KS  #6919
93. Scott Fuhremann, St. Charles, MO  #1018
94. Josh Hildebrand, Kirkwood, MO  #5200
95. Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
96. Joshua Merrick,  Leawood, KS  #0608
97. Peter Marsh, Olathe, KS  #2815
98. Mark Willman, Maryland Heights, MO  #7770
99. Matthew Flowers, Hillsboro, IL  #3408
100. Matthew Andrews, Aurora, MO  #6336
101. Scott Snyder, Fenton, MO  #2768
102. Steve Smith, Waynesboro, MS  #0413
103. Ronald Boline, O'Fallon, MO  #5326
104. Marco Martinez, Toluca, Mexico, #1212
105. Justin Dentino, Polk City, IA  #3368
106. Jeff Rundell, Cottonwood Falls, KS  #1500
107. Ryan Panagos, St. Charles, MO  #2344
108. Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1812
109. Scott Perkins, Lenexa, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

110. Steve Kerr, Prairie Village, KS  #3141
111. Ryan Plattner, Lincoln, NE  #4434
112. Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO  #6116
113. Roger Webb, Lee's Summit, MO #0527
114. Aaron Lamper, St. Charles, MO  #3429
115. Jim Tyrrell, Saint Louis, MO  #2525
116. Franz Scharhag, Kansas City, MO  #6196
117. Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO  #1964
118. Jeffrey Spencer, Saint Peters, MO  #0777
119. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
120. Ross Burlbaw, Jefferson City, MO  #3300
121. Todd Allen, Newton, KS  #0055
122. Tony Jones, Kansas City, MO  #3445
123. Chad Talken, Garden City, MO  #0428
124. Garon Robinett, Lees Summit, MO  #0819
125. David Randolph, Clinton, IL  #1949
126. Michael Olsen, Chicago, IL  #1985
127. Nathan Kuneman, Springfield, MO  #1590
128. Adam Scott Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #5027
129. Steve Weeks, Saint Charles, MO  #8484
130. John Rittel, Independence, MO  #8020
131. Brandyn Mckibben, Des Moines, IA  #9999
132. Matt Thomas, Lenexa, KS  #2070
133. Jay Doty, Des Peres, MO  #6060
134. Deric Legg, Leon, IA  #6637
135. Ryan Leyland, Castle Rock, CO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

136. Abel Hagan, Nevada, MO  #1972
137. Bill Barton, Columbia, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

138. Tyler McElvain, Grant City, MO  #1714
139. Ivan Camacho, Chihuahua, Mexico  #4390
140. Jason Britt, Wynne, AR  #3750
141. Dan Scott, Kansas City, MO  #1835
142. Dan Birkenmeier, St. Charles, MO  #1112
143. Thomas Cody, St. Louis, MO  #8008
144. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO  #6789
145. Guy Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #0603
146. Steve Merritt, St. Charles, MO  #1551
147. Andrew Condie, Martindale, TX  #1845
148. Chris Smith, Nixa, MO  #1205
149. Bernie Arnold, Arnold, MO  #5168
150. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
151. Vance Grossenburg, Marshall, MO  #0008
152. Bonner Scott, Valparaiso, IN  #6040
153. Matthew Britt, Boonville, MO  #6978
154. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
155. Dan Shepard, Lee's Summit, MO  #7871
156. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489
157. Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO  #1961
158. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL  #0555
159. Andrew Duckett, Winfield, MO  #1937


SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013
2. Nicholas Sobczynski, Paola, KS  #1111
3. TJ Holman, Springfield, MO  #1207
4. Peter Bjorklund, Chico, CA  #0131
5. Steve Perez, Centerville, OH  #3748
6. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #1960
7. Ryan Bradfield, Evansville, IN  #1388
8. Jessica Kiefer, St. Louis, MO  #0219
9. LaDon Atkinson, Bowling Green, MO  #0270
10. Eric Baugh, Maplewood, MO  #0311
11. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO  #4266
12. Peter Klopstein, St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

13. Jean-Paul D. Wong, Kansas City, MO  #2908
14. Thomas Farrar, Kansas City, MO  #8141
15. Mark Gamewell, Oakville, MO  #1946
16. Garret McCowen, Carson, IA  #4207



Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1. Matthew Brickell, Lee's Summit, MO  #0720
2. Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235
3. Stephen Harris-Smith, Eden Prairie, MN  #1544
4. Ben Jakobsen, Spring Hill, KS  #8256
5. Lauren Hudson, Lee's Summit, MO  #1718
6. DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO  #5212
7. Neil Sommers, Louisburg, KS  #1804


Tandem Pedal Drive/SUP Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1. Look MO, No Hands  James Carter and Doug Brown, both of Kansas City, MO   #1969
2. Aquanuts, Brent Nordhus, Vermillion, KS and Kurt Brickell, Lebanon, PA  #9010
3. Arrived Outdoors, Mark Brandmeyer, Mission Hills, KS and TBD  #0605


Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. Boys From Chamois, Jacob Trachsel, Chamois, MO and David Baker, Loose Creek, MO  #1776
2. Isibindi, Wesley Fehsenfeld, Mission Hills, KS and Ryan Grobler, Kansas City, MO  #3000
3. 3rd Times A Charm, Jeff Stuart and Ron Buckallew, both of Independence, MO  #1611
4. Barge Dodgers, David Wilson, Kansas City, KS and John McKee, Kansas City, KS  #2911
5. SoCo Paddlers, Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO, and Mike Kuhn, Imperial, MO  #4550
6. Heckle and Jeckl, Alex Kuntzman, St. Louis, MO and Eric Evans, Webster Groves, MO  #0002
7. Ski's, Luke and Max Twardowski, both of St. Louis, MO  #3766
8. Head East,  David Rothweiler, Foley, MO  #3791
9. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, AR and  Adam Breshears, Springfield, MO,  Jacob Berry, Hatfield, PA
#6000
10. Pretired II, David Myers, Wildwood, MO and Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO  #1221
11. SS Diamond, Jason Johnson, Independence, MO and Chris Briggs, Blue Springs, MO  #9710
12. Honeybadger and Shamrock, Robert Stacy, El Dorado Springs, MO and Daniel Meagher, Lewiston, NY  #8545
13. Lemonheads, Tom Lemon, Topeka, KS and TBD  #7799
14. Wandering Majors, William Fife, Jefferson City, MO and Kyle Lacy, Hartsburg, MO  #6267
15. Angry Zombeavers, Frederic Lizama, Springfield, MO and Nathan Martin, Fulton, MO  #1989
16. Let Us Try, David Arnold, Lindstrom, MN and Brandon Woerth, Maryville, MO  #2646
17. Fat Bass, Jeff Jorges, Parkville, MO and Donnie Williams, Smithville, MO  #1710
18. Two Dads And A Boat, Bren Rose, Kansas City, MO and Trent Lowry, Liberty, MO  #0616
19. Blood, Sweat, and Beards, Brian Lepping, St. Charles, MO and Eric Wilmes, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0034
20. Sea Biscuits, Josh Musick, Olathe, KS and Jayden Avena, Overland Park, KS  #1738
21. MO Row In B Twain, Brian Noerrlinger, Liberty, MO and Micah Luffman, Lee's Summit, MO  #1701
22. PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008
23. River Monsters, Steve Branco, St. Charles, MO and Jeremiah Vaughan, St. Peters, MO  #8118
24. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Wes Denton, Spring Hill, KS and Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS  #0690
25. Paddle Blisters,  Steve Baskis, Montrose, CO  #0508
26. Tuff Toy, Corey and Ronnie Sapp, both of Columbia, MO  #0420
27. Wet Paddle Society, Bill Jones, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #6119
28. The Fugitives, Peter Vogel, Fenton, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

29. Gadsden's Revenge, Trent Platz, Kansas City, MO and Dustin Murphy, Hartsburg, MO  #6969
30. Team Red, White, and Blue, Jay Tiegs, Waynesville, MO and TBD  #
(number currently taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

31. All Nighters, Bryan Williams, O'Fallon, MO and TBD  #
(number taken, send new number choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

32. Easy Money, Joe Schneider, Old Monroe, MO and Chris Daniels, Eolia, MO  #4817
33. Freedom Fifteen, Tyler Zeller, Belleville, IL and Benjamin Krumpe, Belleville, IL  #0015
34. Dirty Oars, Jesse Lauer, St. Louis, MO and Brendan Walker, Chesterfield, MO  #1618
35. The Jimmy-Ron, Cale Brown, California, MO and Justin Clutter, Tipton, MO  #0906
36. Old Bones, Brad Calhoon, Shawnee, KS and Jeff Bowles, Kansas City, MO  #7475
37. Kralc Dna Siwel, Bennett Johnson, Bellevue, NE and Daniel Johnson, San Antonio, TX  #6081
38. Mud Brothers III, Jonathan and Nate Laster, both of Olathe, KS  #3110
39. The River Ninjas, Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #3200
40. St. Louis, America, Sean Cronin and Aaron Korte, both of St. Louis, MO  #2233
41. Preacher And Teacher, Scott Duffus, Tripoli, IA   #1432
42. Team Vollmar, Lewis Vollmar and Jai Melendez, both of St. Louis, MO   #6995
43. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA  #1620
44. Relentless Pursuit, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO and TBD  #1415
45. Not A Way, Farrel Miller and Steve Martin, both of Kansas City, MO  #8101
46. Cool Name Pending, Robert Regan, Stoughton, WI and Jaime Salazar, Madison, WI  #1421
47. Moar Oars, James Holobaugh, Lake St. Louis, MO and TBD  #0394
48. Unchained Unicorn, Daniel Wohlberg, Merriam, KS and James Seal, Kansas City, MO  #1981
49. Miserable Is Memorable, Spencer Stewart, Belgrade, MT and Stirling Stewart, Columbia, MO #1114
50. A Gnome, A Goat And A Beaver, Bill Wright, Pembroke, VA and TBD  #0456
51. Smoke On The Water, Daniel Janssen, Kansas City, MO and Clinton Straughen, Shawnee, KS  #3152
52. Snafu Canoe, William Nieman, Kirkwood, MO and Ted Nieman, Glendale, MO  #3944
53. Strike Team Silverback, Zachary Davenport, Ashland, MO and Richard McClelland, Jeff City, MO  #1876
54. COUNTRY, Sean Frey, Eldridge, IA and Jeffrey Koerner, Bloomington, IL  #1954
55. Bent Bow Paddlers, Brian Coons, Smithville, MO  #0505
56. Perche Creek Carp Spookers, Matt and Ben Peters, both of Columbia, MO  #9191
57. Rowed Hard, Put Away Wet, Josh McCoy, Shawnee, KS and Chad Carmitchel, Basehor, KS  #8182
58. The Soggy Bottom Boys, Scott Murphy, Carthage, NY  #1203
59. TEAM KIRCHHOFF, Seth Kirchhoff, Barnhart, MO and Dan Kirchhoff, Collinsville, IL  #6623
60. Griffin Wrestling, Travis Manroe and Ryan Lowry, both of Kansas City, MO  #7424
61. 2 Guys In A Dinghy, Sam Holman, Wentzville, MO and Chad Hafer, O'Fallon, MO  #9082
62. Here For The T-Shirt, John Fisher, Waxahachie, TX and Douglas Moore, Edgerton, MO  #7212
63. Men Of The Starr, Johnny Starr,  St. Louis, MO  #3104
64. Bluff Eagles, Max Pauley and Connor Kolb, both of Weldon Spring, MO and TBD  #1994
65. Swampers, Larry Gunter, Phenix City, AL  #1294
66. Gray Hair, Brown Water, Samuel Bonner, Berwyn, IL  #0983





Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. The Queens Of Denial, Marylin Brooks, Eldon, MO and Di McHenry, Ironton, MO  #1404
2. GiddyUp, Cinda Eichler and Annette Humphreys, both of Columbia, MO  #4444
3. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
4. Silver Beetle, Melissa and Isabel Heintz, both of Rock Port, MO  #5674
5. Old Yeller, Teri Rudelic and Angela Carter, both of Webster Groves, MO  #4158
6. Boatorious RBG, Gretchen Yancey Columbia, MO and Anna Lingo, Columbia, MO  #0004
7. Big River Paddlers, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO and Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO  #2112
8. Fruit Loops, Emily McNeill, Kansas City, MO , Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS  #2919
9. Golden Goddess', Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO and Nicole Hopkins, Jefferson City, MO  #8587
10. JUST-A-PADDLING, Anita Vonallmen, Clever, MO and Rachel Patton, Fair Grove, MO  #6026
11. Epic Wet Dreams 2, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Lisa Logan, Story, AR  #4332


Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. Melange Paddlers, Cliff Grimes, Belton, MO and Melissa Moore, Kansas City, MO  #0035
2. Ambitious Paddlefish, Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO and Phillip DiGasbarro, Kansas City, MO #1318
3. Plihal, Abigail Plihal, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #7896
4. Mr. Biggs Chauffeurs, Terry Magalis and Elise Magalis-Franco, both of Brooklyn Center, MN  #1226
5. Current Improv, Elke Boyd and David Owens, both of Columbia, MO  #5266
6. Achelous, Jeffry and Ainsley Curry, both of Ottawa, KS  #1004
7. No Paddle No Whopper, Scott and Dotty Merritt, both of St. Charles, MO  #2801
8. We Are Nill, Mike and Donna Nill, both of Lake Winnebago, MO  #1024
9. Dun’ Right, Paula Whited, Linwood, KS and TBD  #2227
10. La Bella y El Bestia, Bryan and Alma Hopkins, both of Columbia, MO  #1313
11. Boozin' and Losin', Sarah Laskowsky, Viburnum, MO and Michael Laskowsky, St. Charles, MO  #8895
12. FergyFerg, Patrick and Bethany Ferguson, both of Fenton, MO  #2425
13. My Other Ride is a TARDIS, Gordon Doty, Waterloo, IL and TBD  #0812
14. Youse Kids, David and Eileen Combs, both of Columbia, MO  #1916
15. R U Nuts, Donna and Tobias Stenger, both of Bonne Terre, MO  #1224
16. 12 Gauge, Kirk Kaiser, Leawood, KS and Megan Anderson, Kansas City, MO  #5475
17. Team Bentch, Theresa Bentch,  Kansas City, MO  #1307
18. Huckleberry Steven and Linda Homire, Labadie, MO  #4560
19. Tenacious Tardigrades, Brigitte Scott, Springfield, MO and TBD  #1260
20. Merry Mariners, Linda LaFontaine and Hunter Blume, both of Columbia, MO  #6823


Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Mike Dey, Mike Smith & John Moore (2018) 37:51

1. Are We There Yet?, Thomas Ponche, St. Charles, MO, Logan Ponche and Bob Parr, both of St. Louis, MO  and TBD  #7777
2. Amos Moses, Ron Gregg and Brian Williams, both of Kansas City, MO and Mike Wedaman, Ft. Wayne, IN   #3115
3. MO Yo Boat, Connor Carmack, Smithville, MO, Craig Bryan, Gladstone, MO and Gregory Crainshaw, Kansas City, MO  #2717
4. MO River Deathride, Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Amy Boyd, Austin, TX, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO and Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO  #1300
5. MOAW Digs The Missouri, Pete Matschiner, St. Peters, MO, Tom Masters, Cottleville, MO and Steven Will, Maryland Heights, MO #2309
6. Lead Sled, Cole Clement, Oakland, IA and TBD, TBD  #4365
7. Quatro Mas Uno, Daisy Brejot, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1115
8. Team Taco, Mark Krull, Stilwell, KS, Randy Burgard, Olathe, KS and Joseph Furst, Shawnee, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

9. Ernie McCracken,  Mike Tiehen, Kansas City, MO and Corey Egan, Westwood, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

10. Imminent Mutiny, Brooke, Anna Mae and Ivy Williams, all of Chesterfield, MO  #0010
11. I'm On A Boat, LJ Derhake, Maryland Heights, MO, Joseph Derhake, Brideton, MO and   #1236
12. Newest And Clark, Anthony Clark, Colorado Springs, CO, Troy Voss, Quincy, IL and TBD  #1986
13. MMZERO, Scott Miller, Minneapolis, MN, Zac Metcalf, St. Charles, MO, Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #2320


Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Michael Matthews, Branson, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX  33:01

1. The Electric Hippos, Stephanie Baker, Gena Widner and J. Karl Collier, all of Independence, MO, Denise and Elizabeth Lynch, both of Columbus, IN and Dale Hollis, Independence, MO  #1806


Dragonboat Division
(11+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05


« Last Edit: Yesterday at 11:38:40 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print