Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com Olathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfitters
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2019 MR340 Official Roster 454 boats (Read 16906 times)
12/13/18 at 14:54:36

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
13X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8052
*************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1. Allison Bock, Maywood, MO  #6191
2. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
3. Karen Exon, Council Grove, KS  #3353
4. Lora Rausch, Springfield, IL  #1102
5. Sheena Boggs, Clifton Hill, MO  #3355
6. Cindy Beilfuss, Gladstone, MO  #6502
7. Eva Quattrocchi, Rocheport, MO  #1013
8.
9. Amy Sevcik, Overland Park, KS  #0324
10. Jessica Crumrine, Kansas City, MO  #9396
11. Angela Kelley, Olathe, KS  #0003
12.
13. Jane Komarmi, Littleton, CO  #4689
14. Sheryl Appleby, Kansas City, MO  #1741
15. Jennifer Vosler, Edwardsville, KS  #0867
16. Kelly Elston, Shawnee, KS  #1967
17. Jessica Kyanka-Maggart, Lee's Summit, MO  #9550
18. Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO  #0613
19. Anna Lingo, Columbia, MO  #5203
20. Lakota Beckhorn, Arvada, CO 
(number taken, send new 4 digit number to scott@rivermiles.com)

21. Deborah Prater, Wells, KS  #0723
22. Kim Winkley, Raymore, MO  #4862
23. Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS  #4887
24. Terica Bergin, Farmington, MO  #1011
25. Tracy Amos, Des Moines, IA  #7474
26. Noel Solum, Watertown, SD  #0817
27. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO  #8321
28. Patti Milfelt, Bonne Terre, MO  #7577
29. Jess Baldwin, Salem, MO  #8715
30. Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO  #7733
31. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #2017
32. Tina Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
33. Lynn Forest NewHeart, Kansas City, MO  #8289
34. Claire Jackson, Florissant, MO  #1709
35. Cindy Fishburn, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0116
36. Jo Newbold, St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)




Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1. Thimothy Theil, Maryland Heights, MO  #1775
2. Michael Kelley, Olathe, KS  #0220
3. Stephen Rose, Carterville, MO  #0314
4. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
5. Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719
6. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0063
7. John Boren, Smithville, MO  #2004
8.
9. Damon Vincent, Saint Louis, MO  #1124
10. Shannon Robinson, Raytown, MO  #1956
11. Paul Filla, O'Fallon, MO  #0333
12. Chris Koenig, Little Rock, AR  #5303
13. Milan Rodgers, Kansas City, MO  #3428
14. James Morrison, La Crosse, WI  #0007
15.
16. Wolfgang Nowak, Munich, AZ  #1761
17. Kevin Devoto, Kansas City, MO  #0726
18.
19. Mark French, St. Charles, MO  #0088
20. Sam Shaus, Saint Louis, MO  #4970
21. John Parish, Grover, MO  #1999
22. Andrew Nevitt, La Crosse, WI  #1492
23. Joe Jackson, Gilbert, AZ  #5247
24. Pete Marrone, Prairie Village, KS  #1218
25. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
26. Justin Sharp, Harrisonville, MO  #7263
27. Eric Pikey, St. Peters, MO  #1707
28. Forrest Easterly, Maryville, TN  #1991
29. Charles Wolfe, Duluth, MN  #0252
30. Justin Devoto, Liberty, MO  #4315
31. Larry Mooney, Enid, OK  #5900
32. Paul Campbell, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1966
33. Eric Reyes, Kansas City, MO  #5427
34. Daniel Meagher, Lewiston, NY  #2467
35. Pete Roscoe, Chesterfield, MO  #7472
36. Brian Palermo, Wildwood, MO  #0714
37. Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO  #0318
38. Aron Trupka, O'Fallon, MO  #1122
39. William Collins, Ransom, IL  #0022
40. Christopher Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0051
41. Kyle Roberts, Jonesboro, AR  #4316
42. Scott Adler, Springfield, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

43. Tim Littell, Columbia, MO  #1508
44. Jonathan Redfern, Bellbrook, OH  #1947
45. Terry Shortt, Wichita, KS  #3130
46. Jim Curran, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #3333
47.
48. Joe Mann, Lees Summit, MO  #1300
49. Josh Billings, Foristell, MO  #2222
50. Rob Ridgway, Kansas City, MO  #8122
51. Brian Turnbull, Palatine, IL  #1210
52. Sam Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #2019
53. Walter Filla, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1962
54. Mike Larson, Norfolk, NE  #2468
55. Matthew Parker, Weare, NH  #5683
56.
57. Michael White, Basehor, KS  #0014
58. Robert Stacy, El Dorado Springs, MO  #8545
59. Jim Capparelli, Bloomington, IL  #3053
60. Benjamin Stenger, Desloge, MO  #1017
61.
62. Jared Sawyer, Morgantown, IN  #8888
63. Jonathan Eisenbrandt, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1979
64. Charlie Hughes, Godfrey, IL  #1970
65. Raymond Gilbert, Archie, MO  #0089
66. Jason Austin, Lindenhurst, IL  #0126
67. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1992
68. Kevin Appier, Paola, KS  #3148
69. Jay Fox, Houston, TX  #5300
70. Wesley Blevins, St. Charles, MO  #0326
71. Stephen Osburn, Sedalia, MO  #3743
72. Jeff Behrns, Saint Louis, MO  #0700
73. John Scholtes, Gladstone, MO  #1975
74. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #8991
75. Jeff Angus, Barnhart, MO  #1066
76. William Quinn, Columbia, MO  #0099
77. Kent Saturday, Lawrence, KS  #3600
78.
79. Jeff Larsen, Greenwood, LA  #5051
80. JD Moore, Jefferson City, MO  #0607
81. Terry Callahan, Holly, MI  #0740
82. Benjamin Duckett, Houston, TX  #7280
83. Dan Wright, Atlanta, MO  #4868
84. Phillip Thome, Lee's Summit, MO  #0331
85. David Dupree, Rayville, LA  #1121
86. Todd Pitford, Jefferson City, MO  #6108
87. Asbjorn Larsen, Rock Island, IL  #7374
88. Daniel Colhour, Warrensburg, MO  #6363
89. Tim Garvey, St. Joseph, MO  #6597
90. Darron Rudolph, Defiance, MO  #0077
91. Andrew Richardson, Warrensburg, MO  #1113
92. Al Bauer, Olathe, KS  #6919
93. Scott Fuhremann, St. Charles, MO  #1018
94.
95. Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
96. Scott Gordley, Flemington, NJ  #1960
97. Peter Marsh, Olathe, KS  #2815
98. Jamie Jeffries, Kansas City, MO  #2469
99. Matthew Flowers, Hillsboro, IL  #3408
100. Jamie Baley, Saint Louis, MO  #0825
101. Scott Snyder, Fenton, MO  #2768
102. Steve Smith, Waynesboro, MS  #0413
103. Ronald Boline, O'Fallon, MO  #5326
104. Marco Martinez, Toluca, Mexico, #1212
105. Justin Dentino, Polk City, IA  #3368
106. Jeff Rundell, Cottonwood Falls, KS  #1500
107. Ryan Panagos, St. Charles, MO  #2344
108. Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1812
109.
110. Steve Kerr, Prairie Village, KS  #3141
111. Ryan Plattner, Lincoln, NE  #4434
112. Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO  #6116
113. Roger Webb, Lee's Summit, MO #0527
114. Aaron Lamper, St. Charles, MO  #3429
115. Jim Tyrrell, Saint Louis, MO  #2525
116.
117. Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO  #1964
118. Jeffrey Spencer, Saint Peters, MO  #0777
119. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
120. Ross Burlbaw, Jefferson City, MO  #3300
121. Todd Allen, Newton, KS  #0055
122. Tony Jones, Kansas City, MO  #3445
123. Chad Talken, Garden City, MO  #0428
124. Garon Robinett, Lees Summit, MO  #0819
125. David Randolph, Clinton, IL  #1949
126. Sean Boston, West Des Moines, IA  #1925
127. Michael Schott, St. Louis, MO  #0127
128. Adam Scott Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #5027
129. Steve Weeks, Saint Charles, MO  #8484
130. John Rittel, Independence, MO  #8020
131. Brandyn Mckibben, Des Moines, IA  #9999
132. Matt Thomas, Lenexa, KS  #2070
133. Jay Doty, Des Peres, MO  #6060
134.
135. Ryan Leyland, Castle Rock, CO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

136. Abel Hagan, Nevada, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

137. Bill Barton, Columbia, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

138.
139. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148
140. Jason Britt, Wynne, AR  #3750
141. Dan Scott, Kansas City, MO  #1835
142. Dan Birkenmeier, St. Charles, MO  #1112
143. William Blevins, Kansas City, MO  #4242
144. Douglas Bjornstad, House Springs, MO  #1228
145. Guy Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #0603
146. Steve Merritt, St. Charles, MO  #5171
147. Scott Monachello, Shawnee, KS  #0510
148. James Palen, San Diego, CA  #0119
149.  Bernie Arnold, Arnold, MO  #5168
150.
151.
152. William Dull, Miamisburg, OH  #1023
153. Britt Matthew, Boonville, MO  #6978
154. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
155. Dan Shepard, Lee's Summit, MO  #7871
156. Michael Sevener, St. Louis, MO  #0707
157. Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO  #1961
158. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL  #0555
159. Joe Stibler, Morristown, TN  #8989
160. Jeremiah Lewis, Palmyra, MO  #3101
161. Gregory Klein, Watertown, SD  #7886
162. Rod Parcel, Story City, IA  #1974
163. Eli Davis, Edmond, OK  #1605
164. John Pierle, Fenton, MO  #1908
165.
166. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7600
167. Phillip Huffman, Sedalia, MO  #0895
168. Vadim Lawrence, Toronto, Ontairio, Canada  #0148
169. Kelly Farrell, Wentzville, MO  #0922
170. Deric Legg, Leon, IA  #6637
171. Matt Wheeler, Lawrence, KS  #0218
172. Scott Bonner, Valparaiso, IN  #6040
173. Kyle Scheer, Kansas City, MO  #3224
174. Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7524
175. Shane White, Kansas City, MO  #9939
176.
177. Brad Colhour, Kearney, MO  #5135
178. Noah Smith, Durham, NC  #0578
179. Scott Ganson, Lee's Summit, MO  #2626
180. Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323
181. Jeff Aleksic, Chesterfield, MO  #0225
182. John Kilian, Salisbury, MD  #1861
183. James Foulk, Lee's Summit, MO  #5026
184. Chester Donath, Philadelphia, MO  #7444
185. Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO  #1833
186. Michael Olsen, Chicago, IL  #1985
187. Nathan Kuneman, Springfield, MO  #1590
188. Samuel Whitley, Sprinfield, IL  #3684
189. Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL  #0050
190. Drew Legg, Leon, IA  #9937
191. Vance Grossenburg, Marshall, MO  #0008
192. Joseph Haverstick, Eureka, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

193. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
194.
195. Chris Smith, Nixa, MO  #1205
196. Andrew Condie, Martindale, TX  #1845
197. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO  #6789
198.
199. Ivan Camacho, Chihuahua, Mexico  #4390
200. Tyler McElvain, Grant City, MO  #1714
201. Wayne Albert, Miami, FL  #2479
202. Franz Scharhag, Kansas City, MO  #6196
203. Scott Perkins, Lenexa, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

204. Ben Peters, Columbia, MO  #9292
205.
206. Josh Hildebrand, Kirkwood, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

207. David Walker, Ft. Wayne, IN  #7312
208.
209. Matt Herynk, Overland Park, KS  #2139
210. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
211. Gene Harb, Honolulu, HI  #4662
212.
213.
214. Brandon Boulware, Kansas City, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

215. Josh Amato, St. Louis, MO  #3333
216. Ed Ballard, Marshall, NC and TBD  #7238
217. James Kipper, Blue Springs, MO  #9997
218. Matthew Lewallen, Nixa, MO  #0060
219. Ed Kampelman, Chesterfield, MO  #1003




SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013
2. Nicholas Sobczynski, Paola, KS  #1111
3. TJ Holman, Springfield, MO  #1207
4. Peter Bjorklund, Chico, CA  #0131
5. Steve Perez, Centerville, OH  #3748
6. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #1960
7. Don Ponay, Springfield, MO  #2323
8. Jessica Kiefer, St. Louis, MO  #0219
9. LaDon Atkinson, Bowling Green, MO  #0270
10. Bailey Donahue, Cordova, TN  #0715
11. Sergey Duko, Mississauga, OH  #2146
12. Naomi Gutnik-Berry, Boca Raton, FL  #5068
13. Jean-Paul D. Wong, Kansas City, MO  #2908
14. Blake Thornton, St. Louis, MO  #1117
15. Mark Gamewell, Oakville, MO  #1946
16.
17. Ryan Bradfield, Evansville, IN  #1388
18. Eric Baugh, Maplewood, MO  #0311
19. Thomas Farrar, Kansas City, MO  #8141
20. Peter Klopstein, St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

21. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO  #4266



Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1. Matthew Brickell, Lee's Summit, MO  #0720
2. Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235
3. Stephen Harris-Smith, Eden Prairie, MN  #1544
4. Ben Jakobsen, Spring Hill, KS  #8256
5. Lauren Hudson, Lee's Summit, MO  #1718
6. DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO  #5212
7. Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO  #0011
8. Matt Peters, Columbia, MO  #9191
9. Neil Sommers, Louisburg, KS  #1804


Tandem Pedal Drive/SUP Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1. Look MO, No Hands  James Carter and Doug Brown, both of Kansas City, MO   #1969
2. Aquanuts, Brent Nordhus, Vermillion, KS and Kurt Brickell, Lebanon, PA  #9010
3. MooreLaw, Jim Moore, Lebanon, MO and TBD  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

4. Arrived Outdoors, Mark Brandmeyer, Mission Hills, KS and TBD  #0605
5. The Lost Boys, Garret McCowen, Carson, IA and TBD  #4207

Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1.
2. Isibindi, Wesley Fehsenfeld, Mission Hills, KS and Ryan Grobler, Kansas City, MO  #3000
3. 3rd Times A Charm, Jeff Stuart, Independence, MO and TBD  #1611
4. Barge Dodgers, David Wilson, Kansas City, KS and John McKee, Kansas City, KS  #2911
5. Shiny Banana, Clay Wanstrath, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #5158
6. Heckle and Jeckl, Alex Kuntzman, St. Louis, MO and Eric Evans, Webster Groves, MO  #0002
7. The Lucky Guppy, Steve and Lukas Lamb, both of Jefferson City, MO  #0100
8. Mercy,  Erich Petzall, Wentzville, MO  #0418
9.
10. Pretired II, David Myers, Wildwood, MO and Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO  #1221
11. SS Diamond, Jason Johnson, Independence, MO and Chris Briggs, Blue Springs, MO  #9710
12. Smells Like Twain Spirit, Tom Nichols, Cove Springs, FL and Matt King, Kansas City, MO  #4854
13. Lemonheads, Tom Lemon, Topeka, KS and TBD  #7799
14. Wandering Majors, William Fife, Jefferson City, MO and Kyle Lacy, Hartsburg, MO  #6267
15. Angry Zombeavers, Frederic Lizama, Springfield, MO and Nathan Martin, Fulton, MO  #1989
16. Copper River Canoe, Daniel Arnold, New Windsor, NY and Brandon Woerth, Maryville, MO  #2646
17. Fat Bass, Jeff Jorges, Parkville, MO and Donnie Williams, Smithville, MO  #1710
18.
19. EB Quickies, Brian Lepping, St. Charles, MO and Eric Wilmes, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

20. Sea Biscuits, Josh Musick, Olathe, KS and Jayden Avena, Overland Park, KS  #1738
21. Sofa, Ian and Tivon Straub, both of Columbia, MO  #3030
22. PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008
23. River Monsters, Steve Branco, St. Charles, MO and Jeremiah Vaughan, St. Peters, MO  #8118
24.
25. Gruesome Twosome, Evan Greene, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #1250
26. Tuff Toy, Corey and Ronnie Sapp, both of Columbia, MO  #0420
27. Wet Paddle Society, Bill Jones, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #6119
28. The Fugitives, Peter Vogel, Fenton, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

29. Gadsden's Revenge, Trent Platz, Kansas City, MO and Dustin Murphy, Hartsburg, MO  #6969
30. Team Red, White, and Blue, Jay Tiegs, Waynesville, MO and TBD  #(number currently taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)
31. GoBigSK, Stephan Luckett, O'Fallon, MO  #8364
32.
33. Orrs' Of The Pacific, Keith Orris, Pacific, MO and   #7790
34. Dirty Oars, Jesse Lauer, St. Louis, MO and Brendan Walker, Chesterfield, MO  #1618
35. The Jimmy-Ron, Cale Brown, California, MO and Justin Clutter, Tipton, MO  #0906
36. Old Bones, Brad Calhoon, Shawnee, KS and Jeff Bowles, Kansas City, MO  #7475
37. TarheeledJayhawks,  Gene Porter, Roeland Park, KS  #2007
38. Mud Brothers III, Jonathan Laster, Olathe, KS and TBD  #3110
39. The River Ninjas, Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #3200
40.
41. Preacher And Teacher, Scott Duffus, Tripoli, IA and Kent Buryska, Owatonna, MN  #1432
42. Team Vollmar, Lewis Vollmar and Jai Melendez, both of St. Louis, MO   #6995
43. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA  #1620
44. Relentless Pursuit, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO and TBD  #1415
45.
46. Cool Name Pending, Robert Regan, Stoughton, WI and Jaime Salazar, Madison, WI  #1421
47. The Quacken, Andrew Duckett, Winfield, MO and TBD  #1937
48. Unchained Unicorn, Daniel Wohlberg, Merriam, KS and James Seal, Kansas City, MO  #1981
49. Miserable Is Memorable, Spencer Stewart, Belgrade, MT and Stirling Stewart, Columbia, MO #1114
50. Brothers In The Plastic Beast, Tim and Scott Kennedy, both of Stilwell, KS  #1525
51. Smoke On The Water, Daniel Janssen, Kansas City, MO and Clinton Straughen, Shawnee, KS  #3152
52. Snafu Canoe, William Nieman, Kirkwood, MO and Ted Nieman, Glendale, MO  #3944
53. Strike Team Silverback, Zachary Davenport, Ashland, MO and Richard McClelland, Jeff City, MO  #1876
54. COUNTRY, Sean Frey, Eldridge, IA and Jeffrey Koerner, Bloomington, IL  #1954
55. Bent Bow Paddlers, Brian Coons, Smithville, MO  #0505
56. Super Marion Brothers, Nick Marion, Glendale, AZ and Nathan Marion, Kansas City, MO  #6902
57. Rowed Hard, Put Away Wet, Josh McCoy, Shawnee, KS and Chad Carmitchel, Basehor, KS  #8182
58. The Soggy Bottom Boys, Scott Murphy, Carthage, NY  #1203
59. BRAINTRUST, Jarrett Seiler and Sean Byrd, both of Jackson, MO  #0923
60. Gruesome Twosome, Kyle Polk, Pacific, MO and TBD  #5503
61. MO River Deathride, Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO and Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO  #2100
62.
63. Men Of The Starr, Sidney and Johnny Starr, both of St. Louis, MO  #3104
64. Bluff Eagles, Max Pauley and Connor Kolb, both of Weldon Spring, MO and TBD  #1994
65. Swampers, George Carpenter, Edwardsville, IL and Larry Gunter, Phenix City, AL  #1294
66. Type 2 Fun,  Micheal Hetzel, Raytown, MO  #2020
67. TEAM KIRCHHOFF, Seth Kirchhoff, Barnhart, MO and Dan Kirchhoff, Collinsville, IL  #6623
68. Moar Oars, James Holobaugh, Lake St. Louis, MO and TBD  #0394
69. Paddle Blisters, Andrew Palmer, Independence, MO and Steve Baskis, Montrose, CO  #0508
70.
71. Loudenslager, Nathan and Brian Loudenslager, both of Kirkwood, MO  #4419
72. Griffin Wrestling, Travis Manroe and Ryan Lowry, both of Kansas City, MO  #7424
73. Missouri River Marauders, Stephen Maguire, St. Joseph, MO and Michael Tucker, Kearney, MO  #1720
74. Longstrokers, Jason Wiggins, St. Louis, MO and James Crouch, Chesterfield, MO  #1721
75. Paddle Wagon, Thomas Squires, St. Louis, MO and Hal Martin, Chicago, IL  #1865
76. Boucher & Son, Vince and Ben Boucher, both of Kansas City, MO  #2186
77. A Gnome, A Goat And A Beaver, Bill Wright, Pembroke, VA and TBD  #0456
78. 2 Guys In A Dinghy, Sam Holman, Wentzville, MO and Chad Hafer, O'Fallon, MO  #9082
79. Wildrovers,  Zack McKee, both of Winston-Salem, NC and TBD  #2081
80. Oh Buoy Oh Buoy Oh Buoy, Steven Meglio, Reno, NV  #2666
81. Kralc Dna Siwel, Bennett Johnson, Bellevue, NE and Daniel Johnson, San Antonio, TX  #6081
82. Freedom Fifteen, Angelo Bronzino, Caseyville, IL and Benjamin Krumpe, Belleville, IL  #0015
83.
84. Moose Magic, Zac Metcalf, St. Charles, MO and TBD  #8084
85. Gray Hair, Brown Water, Samuel Bonner, Berwyn, IL  #0983
86. Not A Way, Farrel Miller and Steve Martin, both of Kansas City, MO  #8101
87.
88. St. Louis, America, Sean Cronin and Aaron Korte, both of St. Louis, MO and TBD  #2233
89. Here For The T-Shirt, John Fisher, Waxahachie, TX and Douglas Moore, Edgerton, MO  #7212
90. Easy Money, Joe Schneider, Old Monroe, MO and Chris Daniels, Eolia, MO  #4817
91. All Nighters, Bryan Williams, O'Fallon, MO and TBD  #
(number taken, send new number choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

92. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Wes Denton, Spring Hill, KS and Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS  #0690
93. MO Row In B Twain, Brian Noerrlinger, Liberty, MO and Micah Luffman, Lee's Summit, MO  #1701
94. Two Dads And A Boat, Bren Rose, Kansas City, MO and Trent Lowry, Liberty, MO  #1006
95. Carpenter's, Troy Jenkins, Dover, MO and TBD  #0315
96. Ski's, Luke and Max Twardowski, both of St. Louis, MO  #3766



Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. The Queens Of Denial, Marylin Brooks, Eldon, MO and Di McHenry, Ironton, MO  #1404
2. GiddyUp, Cinda Eichler and Annette Humphreys, both of Columbia, MO  #4444
3. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
4. Also, I Don't Really Know What I Did..., Melissa and Isabel Heintz, both of Rock Port, MO  #5674
5. Old Yeller, Teri Rudelic and Angela Carter, both of Webster Groves, MO  #4158
6. Boatorious RBG, Gretchen Yancey and Jenny Young, both of Columbia, MO  #0004
7. Big River Paddlers, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO and Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO  #3907
8. The Hansons, Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA and Lakyn Hanson, Iowa City, IA  #4396
9. Golden Goddess', Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO and Erin Gerloff, Chamois, MO  #8087
10. JUST-A-PADDLING, Anita Vonallmen, Clever, MO and Rachel Patton, Fair Grove, MO  #6026
11. Redemption, Liana Myers and Celia Herynk, both of Lawrence, KS  #3444


Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. Melange Paddlers, Cliff Grimes, Belton, MO and Melissa Moore, Kansas City, MO  #0035
2. TeamTeam, Kolby McClain and Lauren Milby, both of Kansas City, MO  #1327
3. Painted Turtle, Bren Duvall, Omaha, NE and Chuck McInTosh, Conception Junction, MO  #1951
4. The Jolly Cocker, Ryan and Caitlin Cocker, both of Troy, IL  #1227
5.
6. Epic Wet Dreams, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Rex Thomen, Jacksonville, AR  #4332
7. 100, Scott and Dotty Merritt, both of St. Charles, MO  #2801
8. We Are Nill, Mike and Donna Nill, both of Lake Winnebago, MO  #1024
9. Are You Sure?, Joshua Merrick, Leawood, KS and TBD  #0608
10. Mrs. Puff's Boating School, Paul Tickner, Montrose, CO and Jacqueline Lovato, Elkhorn, NE  #8714
11. Boozin' and Losin', Sarah Laskowsky, Viburnum, MO and Michael Laskowsky, St. Charles, MO  #8895
12. FergyFerg, Patrick and Bethany Ferguson, both of Fenton, MO  #2425
13. Zellner and Gab, Joe Zellner, Grand Marais, MN and Peggy Gabrielson, Frederic, WI  #1196
14. Youse Kids, David and Eileen Combs, both of Columbia, MO  #1916
15. This One Time...at Tan(dem) Camp, Emily McNeill, Kansas City, MO and Dean Newton, Prairie Village, KS  #2919
16. Blazin' Geezers, Lora and Michael Shepherd, both of Pleasant Shade, TN  #5252
17. Beauty and The BEAST, Christy Wilson, Overland Park, KS and Adrian Mullins, Holden, MO  #1691
18. Huckleberry Steven and Linda Homire, Labadie, MO  #4560
19. 12 Gauge, Kirk Kaiser, Leawood, KS and Megan Anderson, Kansas City, MO  #5475
20.
21.
22. Achelous, Jeffry and Ainsley Curry, both of Ottawa, KS  #1004
23. R U Nuts, Donna and Tobias Stenger, both of Bonne Terre, MO  #1224
24. Just Us, Casey Berndt and Lorri Kline, both of  Columbia, MO  #4850
25.
26. Mr. Biggs Chauffeurs, Terry Magalis and Elise Magalis-Franco, both of Brooklyn Center, MN  #1226
27. Plihal, Abigail Plihal, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #7896
28. Dun’ Right, Paula Whited, Linwood, KS and TBD  #2227
29.
30. Team Bentch, Christopher and Theresa Bentch, both of Kansas City, MO  #1307
31. My Other Ride is a TARDIS, Gordon Doty, Waterloo, IL and TBD  #0812
32. Wise Achers, Bob and Hannah Wise, both of Sheridan, IN  #0757
33. Current Improv, Elke Boyd and David Owens, both of Columbia, MO  #5266
34. #Allin1, Francis and Laura Corcoran, both of Leawood, KS  #2155
35. #Allin2, Patrick Donlin and Alyssa Corcoran, both of Dallas, TX  #3038




Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Mike Dey, Mike Smith & John Moore (2018) 37:51

1. Are We There Yet?, Thomas Ponche, St. Charles, MO, Logan Ponche and Bob Parr, both of St. Louis, MO  and TBD  #9876
2. Amos Moses, Ron Gregg, Kansas City, MO and TBD, TBD  #3115
3. MO Yo Boat, Connor Carmack, Smithville, MO, Craig Bryan, Gladstone, MO and Gregory Crainshaw, Kansas City, MO  #2717
4. Calico Moon and Son, Rusty Coons, Camden Point, MO and TBD, TBD  #3337
5. SoCo Paddlers, Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO and Mike Kuhn, Imperial, MO  #4550
6. R-G-B, Adam Breshears, Springfield, MO, TBD, TBD  #9646
7. MoMilesMoProblems, Luke Crawford, Kansas City, MO and TBD, TBD  #3816
8. Pizza Run, Mark Krull, Stilwell, KS, Randy Burgard, Olathe, KS and Joseph Furst, Shawnee, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

9. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, AR, Jacob Berry, Hatfield, PA and TBD  #6000
10. AMY, Amy Boyd, Austin, TX and TBD, TBD  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

11. Meg And The River Nymphs, Alissa Sebastian, Grain Valley, MO, Kristen Weigand, Independence, MO, Melissa Melton, Blue Springs, MO and Shannon Beattie, Kansas City, MO  #3759
12. Newest And Clark, Anthony Clark, Colorado Springs, CO, Troy Voss, Quincy, IL and TBD  #1986
13. Crypto Canoe, Nicholas Josefik, St. Joseph, IL, Nathan Peterson, Glen Ellyn, IL and TBD  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

14. Quatro Mas Uno, Daisy Brejot, Lake St. Louis, MO and Katie Raymon, Kansas City, MO  #1115
15.  MOAW Digs The Missouri, Pete Matschiner, St. Peters, MO, Tom Masters, Cottleville, MO and Steven Will, Maryland Heights, MO, TBD  #2309
16. Ernie McCracken,  Mike Tiehen, Kansas City, MO and Corey Egan, Westwood, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

17. What Would Seaman Do?, Jay Osborne, Willard, MO, Kyle Harlan, Springfield, MO   #1805
18. Lead Sled, Cole Clement, Oakland, IA and TBD, TBD  #4365
19. I'm On A Boat, LJ Derhake, Maryland Heights, MO, Joseph Derhake, Brideton, MO and   #1236
20. Imminent Mutiny, Brooke, Anna Mae and Ivy Williams, all of Chesterfield, MO  #0010
21. Breem Team, Mike Walker, Phoenix, AZ, Denny and Ken Wheeler, both of Pittsburg, KS  #6465



Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Michael Matthews, Branson, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX  33:01

1. The Electric Hippos, Stephanie Baker, Gena Widner and J. Karl Collier, all of Independence, MO, Denise and Elizabeth Lynch, both of Columbus, IN and Dale Hollis, Independence, MO  #1806


Dragonboat Division
(11+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05


« Last Edit: Today at 00:33:30 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print