" />
 
Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com paddlestop.comOlathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfitters
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2019 MR340 Official Roster 252 boats (Read 19196 times)
12/13/18 at 14:54:36

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
13X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8059
*************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41

1. Sherry Isenhart, Hartsburg, MO  #0613
2. Tracy Amos, Des Moines, IA  #7474
3. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #1017
4. Beth Weidner, Tina, MO  #4802
5. Cindy Fishburn, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0116
6. Cindy Beilfuss, Gladstone, MO  #6502
7. Lakota Beckhorn, Arvada, CO 
(number taken, send new 4 digit number to scott@rivermiles.com)

8. Alissa Sebastian, Grain Valley, MO,  #3759
9. Kim Winkley, Raymore, MO  #4862
10. Jessica Crumrine, Kansas City, MO  #9396
11. Deborah Prater, Wells, KS  #0723
12. Tina Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
13. Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO  #5050
14. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO  #8321
15. Jennifer Vosler, Edwardsville, KS  #0867
16. Kelly Elston, Shawnee, KS  #1967
17. Jessica Kyanka-Maggart, Lee's Summit, MO  #9550




Men's Solo Division

Record: Joe Mann (2018) 36:39

1. Thimothy Theil, Maryland Heights, MO  #1775
2. Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #0757
3. Stephen Rose, Carterville, MO  #0314
4. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
5. Shane White, Kansas City, MO  #9939
6. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0063
7. Jeremiah Lewis, Palmyra, MO  #3101
8. Ed Kampelman, Chesterfield, MO  #1003
9. James Hall, Decatur, IL  #1023
10. Garon Robinett, Lees Summit, MO  #0819
11. Paul Filla, O'Fallon, MO  #0333
12. Chris Koenig, Little Rock, AR  #5303
13. Milan Rodgers, Kansas City, MO  #3428
14. Ben Boucher, Kansas City, MO  #2186
15. Matthew Lewallen, Nixa, MO  #0060
16. Wolfgang Nowak, Munich, AZ  #1761
17. Charlie Stroud, St. Louis, MO
18. Jeff Aleksic, Chesterfield, MO  #0225
19. Andrew Duckett, Winfield, MO  #1937
20. Sam Shaus, Saint Louis, MO  #4970
21. John Parish, Grover, MO  #1999
22. Andrew Nevitt, La Crosse, WI  #1492
23. Joe Jackson, Gilbert, AZ  #5247
24. Kelly Farrell, Wentzville, MO  #0922
25. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
26. Jay Doty, Des Peres, MO  #6060
27. Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323
28. Forrest Easterly, Maryville, TN  #1991
29. Dan Shepard, Lee's Summit, MO  #7871
30. Clay Wanstrath, Kansas City, MO  #5158
31. Larry Mooney, Enid, OK  #5900
32. Mark French, St. Charles, MO  #0088
33. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
34. Don Bullock, Butler, MO  #0523
35. Kevin Appier, Paola, KS  #3148
36. John Pierle, Fenton, MO  #1908
37. Deric Legg, Leon, IA  #6637
38. Aron Trupka, O'Fallon, MO  #1122
39. Vance Grossenburg, Marshall, MO  #0008
40. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
41. Kyle Roberts, Jonesboro, AR  #4316
42. Todd Allen, Newton, KS  #0055
43. Tim Littell, Columbia, MO  #1508
44. Phillip Huffman, Sedalia, MO  #5980
45. Terry Shortt, Wichita, KS  #3130
46. Jim Curran, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #3333
47. Matt Wheeler, Lawrence, KS  #0218
48. Drew Legg, Leon, IA  #9937
49. Josh Billings, Foristell, MO  #2222
50. Rob Ridgway, Kansas City, MO  #8122
51. Bernie Arnold, Arnold, MO  #5168
52. Josh Amato, St. Louis, MO  #2020
53. Walter Filla, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1962
54. Chris Smith, Nixa, MO  #1205
55. Andrew Condie, Martindale, TX  #1845
56. Brandon Boulware, Kansas City, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

57. Steve Merritt, St. Charles, MO  #1551
58. Michael Olsen, Chicago, IL  #1985
59. Jim Capparelli, Bloomington, IL  #3053
60. Jim Pechous, Lombard, IL  #0555
61. Noah Smith, Durham, NC  #0578
62. James Foulk, Lee's Summit, MO  #5026
63. David Randolph, Clinton, IL  #1949
64. Thomas Cody, St. Louis, MO  #8008
65. Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO  #1833
66. Dan Scott, Kansas City, MO  #1835
67. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1992
68. Troy Jenkins, Dover, MO  #0315
69. Jay Fox, Houston, TX  #5300
70. Joe Stibler, Morristown, TN  #8989
71. Stephen Osburn, Sedalia, MO  #3743
72. Jeff Behrns, Saint Louis, MO  #0700
73. John Scholtes, Gladstone, MO  #1975
74. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #8991
75. Jeff Angus, Barnhart, MO  #1066
76. William Quinn, Columbia, MO  #0099
77. Bryan Hopkins, Columbia, MO  #1313
78. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
79. Ivan Camacho, Chihuahua, Mexico  #4390
80. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7600
81. Terry Callahan, Holly, MI  #0740
82. Benjamin Duckett, Houston, TX  #7280
83. Dan Wright, Atlanta, MO  #4868
84. Bill Barton, Columbia, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

85. Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL  #0050
86. Todd Pitford, Jefferson City, MO  #6108
87. Asbjorn Larsen, Rock Island, IL  #7374
88. Jim Brunton, Knoxville, TN  #3489
89. Will Casner, Carrollton, MO  #2424
90. Darron Rudolph, Defiance, MO  #0077
91. Andrew Richardson, Warrensburg, MO  #1113
92. Al Bauer, Olathe, KS  #6919
93. Scott Fuhremann, St. Charles, MO  #1018
94. Josh Hildebrand, Kirkwood, MO  #5200
95. Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
96. Abel Hagan, Nevada, MO  #1972
97. Peter Marsh, Olathe, KS  #2815
98. Mark Willman, Maryland Heights, MO  #7770
99. Matthew Flowers, Hillsboro, IL  #3408
100. Matthew Andrews, Aurora, MO  #6336
101. Scott Snyder, Fenton, MO  #2768
102. Steve Smith, Waynesboro, MS  #0413
103. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489
104. Marco Martinez, Toluca, Mexico, #1212
105. Nathan Kuneman, Springfield, MO  #1590
106. Jeff Rundell, Cottonwood Falls, KS  #1500
107. Ryan Panagos, St. Charles, MO  #2344
108. Matt Thomas, Lenexa, KS  #2070
109. Scott Perkins, Lenexa, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

110. Brandyn Mckibben, Des Moines, IA  #9999
111. Ryan Plattner, Lincoln, NE  #4434
112. Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO  #6116
113. Roger Webb, Lee's Summit, MO #0527
114. Aaron Lamper, St. Charles, MO  #3429
115. Adam Scott Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #5027
116. John Rittel, Independence, MO  #8020
117. Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO  #1964
118. Jeffrey Spencer, Saint Peters, MO  #0777
119. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
120. Ross Burlbaw, Jefferson City, MO  #3300


SUP Division

Record: Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39

1. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013
2. Nicholas Sobczynski, Paola, KS  #1111
3. TJ Holman, Springfield, MO  #1207
4. Mark Gamewell, Oakville, MO  #1946
5. Steve Perez, Centerville, OH  #3748
6. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #1960
7. Ryan Bradfield, Evansville, IN  #1388
8. Garret McCowen, Carson, IA  #4207
9. LaDon Atkinson, Bowling Green, MO  #0270
10. Eric Baugh, Maplewood, MO  #0311
11. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO  #4266
12. Peter Klopstein, St. Louis, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

13. Jean-Paul D. Wong, Kansas City, MO  #2908
14. Thomas Farrar, Kansas City, MO  #8141
15. Shane Perrin, Byrnes Mill, MO  #1116


Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40

1. Neil Sommers, Louisburg, KS  #1804
2. Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235
3. Stephen Harris-Smith, Eden Prairie, MN  #1544
4. Ben Jakobsen, Spring Hill, KS  #8256
5. DJ Good, Lee's Summit, MO  #5212

Tandem Pedal Drive/SUP Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1. Look MO, No Hands  James Carter and Doug Brown, both of Kansas City, MO   #1969
2. Aquanuts, Brent Nordhus, Vermillion, KS and Kurt Brickell, Lebanon, PA  #9010



Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. Boys From Chamois, Jacob Trachsel, Chamois, MO and David Baker, Loose Creek, MO  #1776
2. Isibindi, Wesley Fehsenfeld, Mission Hills, KS and Ryan Grobler, Kansas City, MO  #3000
3. 3rd Times A Charm, Jeff Stuart and Ron Buckallew, both of Independence, MO  #1611
4. Barge Dodgers,  John McKee, Kansas City, KS  #2911
5.
6. Heckle and Jeckl, Alex Kuntzman, St. Louis, MO and Eric Evans, Webster Groves, MO  #0002
7. Ski's, Luke and Max Twardowski, both of St. Louis, MO  #3766
8. Head East,  David Rothweiler, Foley, MO  #3791
9. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, AR and  Adam Breshears, Springfield, MO,  Jacob Berry, Hatfield, PA
#6000
10. Pretired II, David Myers, Wildwood, MO and Daryl Rhodes, Maryland Heights, MO  #1221
11. Here For The T-Shirt, John Fisher, Waxahachie, TX and Douglas Moore, Edgerton, MO  #7212
12. Honeybadger and Shamrock,  Daniel Meagher, Lewiston, NY  #8545
13. Lemonheads, Tom Lemon and Anthony Mattivi, both of Topeka, KS  #7799
14. 2 Guys In A Dinghy,  Chad Hafer, O'Fallon, MO  #9082
15. Angry Zombeavers, Frederic Lizama, Springfield, MO and Nathan Martin, Fulton, MO  #1989
16. Let Us Try, David Arnold, Lindstrom, MN and Brandon Woerth, Maryville, MO  #2646
17. Fat Bass, Jeff Jorges, Parkville, MO and Donnie Williams, Smithville, MO  #1710
18. Two Dads And A Boat, Bren Rose, Kansas City, MO and Trent Lowry, Liberty, MO  #0616
19. Blood, Sweat, and Beards, Brian Lepping, St. Charles, MO and Eric Wilmes, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0034
20. Sea Biscuits, Josh Musick, Olathe, KS and Jayden Avena, Overland Park, KS  #1738
21. Griffin Wrestling, Travis Manroe and Ryan Lowry, both of Kansas City, MO  #7424
22. PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008
23. River Monsters, Steve Branco, St. Charles, MO and Jeremiah Vaughan, St. Peters, MO  #8118
24. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Wes Denton, Spring Hill, KS and Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS  #0690
25. Paddle Blisters,  Steve Baskis, Montrose, CO  #0508
26. Tuff Toy, Corey and Ronnie Sapp, both of Columbia, MO  #0420
27. Wet Paddle Society, Bill Jones, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #6119
28. The Fugitives, Peter Vogel, Fenton, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

29. Gadsden's Revenge, Trent Platz, Kansas City, MO   #6969
30. Men Of The Starr, Johnny Starr,  St. Louis, MO  #3104
31. All Nighters, Bryan Williams, O'Fallon, MO and TBD  #
(number taken, send new number choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

32. Easy Money, Joe Schneider, Old Monroe, MO and Chris Daniels, Eolia, MO  #4817
33. Freedom Fifteen, Tyler Zeller, Belleville, IL and Benjamin Krumpe, Belleville, IL  #0015
34. Dirty Oars, Jesse Lauer, St. Louis, MO and Brendan Walker, Chesterfield, MO  #1618
35. The Jimmy-Ron,  Justin Clutter, Tipton, MO  #0906
36. Old Bones, Brad Calhoon, Shawnee, KS and Jeff Bowles, Kansas City, MO  #7475
37. Kralc Dna Siwel, Bennett Johnson, Bellevue, NE and Daniel Johnson, San Antonio, TX  #6081
38. Bluff Eagles, Max Pauley and Connor Kolb, both of Weldon Spring, MO and TBD  #1994
39. The River Ninjas, Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #3200
40. Gray Hair, Brown Water, Samuel Bonner, Berwyn, IL  #0983
41. Preacher And Teacher, Scott Duffus, Tripoli, IA   #1432
42. Team Vollmar, Lewis Vollmar and Jai Melendez, both of St. Louis, MO   #6995
43. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA  #1620
44. Relentless Pursuit, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO and TBD  #1415
45. Not A Way, Farrel Miller and Steve Martin, both of Kansas City, MO  #8101
46. Cool Name Pending,  Jaime Salazar, Madison, WI  #1421
47. Moar Oars, James Holobaugh, Lake St. Louis, MO and TBD  #0394
48. TEAM KIRCHHOFF, Seth Kirchhoff, Barnhart, MO and Dan Kirchhoff, Collinsville, IL  #6623
49. Miserable Is Memorable, Spencer Stewart, Belgrade, MT and Stirling Stewart, Columbia, MO #1114
50. A Gnome, A Goat And A Beaver, Bill Wright, Pembroke, VA and TBD  #0456
51. Smoke On The Water, Daniel Janssen, Kansas City, MO and Clinton Straughen, Shawnee, KS  #3152
52. Snafu Canoe, William Nieman, Kirkwood, MO and Ted Nieman, Glendale, MO  #3944
53. Swampers, Larry Gunter, Phenix City, AL  #1294
54. COUNTRY, Sean Frey, Eldridge, IA and Jeffrey Koerner, Bloomington, IL  #1954
55. Bent Bow Paddlers, Brian Coons, Smithville, MO  #0505
56. Perche Creek Carp Spookers, Matt and Ben Peters, both of Columbia, MO  #9191
57. Rowed Hard, Put Away Wet, Josh McCoy, Shawnee, KS and Chad Carmitchel, Basehor, KS  #8182
58. The Soggy Bottom Boys, Scott Murphy, Carthage, NY  #1203


Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. The Queens Of Denial, Marylin Brooks, Eldon, MO and Di McHenry, Ironton, MO  #1404
2. Epic Wet Dreams 2, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Jess Baldwin, Salem, MO  #4332
3. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
4. Silver Beetle, Melissa and Isabel Heintz, both of Rock Port, MO  #5674
5. Old Yeller, Teri Rudelic and Angela Carter, both of Webster Groves, MO  #4158
6. Boatorious RBG, Gretchen Yancey Columbia, MO   #0004
7. Big River Paddlers, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO and Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO  #2112
8. Golden Goddess', Amy Harrell, Eldon, MO and Nicole Hopkins, Jefferson City, MO  #8587



Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. Melange Paddlers, Cliff Grimes, Belton, MO and Melissa Moore, Kansas City, MO  #0035
2. Ambitious Paddlefish, Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO and Phillip DiGasbarro, Kansas City, MO #1318
3. Plihal, Abigail Plihal, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #7896
4. Mr. Biggs Chauffeurs, Terry Magalis and Elise Magalis-Franco, both of Brooklyn Center, MN  #1226
5. Current Improv, Elke Boyd and David Owens, both of Columbia, MO  #5266
6. Full Send, Brian Jones, Austin, TX and TBD  #1959
7. No Paddle No Whopper, Scott and Dotty Merritt, both of St. Charles, MO  #2801
8. We Are Nill, Mike and Donna Nill, both of Lake Winnebago, MO  #1024
9. Dun’ Right, Paula Whited, Linwood, KS and TBD  #2227
10. Merry Mariners, Linda LaFontaine and Hunter Blume, both of Columbia, MO  #6823
11. Boozin' and Losin', Sarah Laskowsky, Viburnum, MO and Michael Laskowsky, St. Charles, MO  #8895
12. FergyFerg, Patrick and Bethany Ferguson, both of Fenton, MO  #2425
13. My Other Ride is a TARDIS, Gordon Doty, Waterloo, IL and TBD  #0812
14. Youse Kids, David and Eileen Combs, both of Columbia, MO  #1916
15. Tenacious Tardigrades, Brigitte Scott, Springfield, MO and TBD  #1260
16. 12 Gauge, Kirk Kaiser, Leawood, KS and Megan Anderson, Kansas City, MO  #5475
17. Team Bentch, Theresa Bentch,  Kansas City, MO  #1307
18. Huckleberry Steven and Linda Homire, Labadie, MO  #4560
19. Mrs. Puff's Boating School, Paul Tickner, Montrose, CO and Jacqueline Lovato, Elkhorn, NE  #8714




Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Mike Dey, Mike Smith & John Moore (2018) 37:51

1. Are We There Yet?, Thomas Ponche, St. Charles, MO, Logan Ponche, St. Louis, MO  and TBD  #7777
2. Amos Moses, Ron Gregg and Brian Williams, both of Kansas City, MO and Mike Wedaman, Ft. Wayne, IN   #3115
3.  I'm On A Boat, LJ Derhake, Maryland Heights, MO, Joseph Derhake, Brideton, MO and   #1236
4. MO River Deathride, Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO and Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO  #1300
5. MOAW Digs The Missouri, Pete Matschiner, St. Peters, MO, Tom Masters, Cottleville, MO and Steven Will, Maryland Heights, MO #2309
6. Lead Sled, Cole Clement, Oakland, IA and TBD, TBD  #4365
7. MMZERO, Scott Miller, Minneapolis, MN, Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO and KJ and Casey Millhone, both of Wayzata, MN  #2320
8. Team Taco, Mark Krull, Stilwell, KS, Randy Burgard, Olathe, KS and Joseph Furst, Shawnee, KS and Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

9. Ernie McCracken,  Mike Tiehen, Kansas City, MO and Corey Egan, Westwood, KS  #
(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

10. Imminent Mutiny, Brooke, Anna Mae and Ivy Williams, all of Chesterfield, MO  #0010
11. Calico Moon and Son, Rusty Coons, Camden Point, MO and TBD, TBD  #3337
12. SoCo Paddlers, Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO, Mike Kuhn, Imperial, MO and Chris Mullee, St. Louis, MO  #4550



Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Michael Matthews, Branson, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX  33:01

1. The Electric Hippos, Stephanie Baker, Gena Widner and J. Karl Collier, all of Independence, MO, Denise and Elizabeth Lynch, both of Columbus, IN and Dale Hollis, Independence, MO  #1806


Dragonboat Division
(11+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05


« Last Edit: 09/12/19 at 20:13:14 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print