Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com Olathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center2013 Stickers
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2018 MR340 Official Roster 500/500 Boats (Read 46211 times)
12/06/17 at 15:51:47

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
13X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8042
*************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2010) 43:06

1. Shanna Cass, Republic, MO  #1806
2. Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO  #5050
3. Salli O'Donnell, Chesapeake, VA  #5353
4. Kati Albers, Sioux Falls, SD  #1151
5. Lisa Wiese, Hannibal, MO  #1850
6. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
7. Sadie Gardner, Overland Park, KS  #0481
8. Heidi Johnson, Lee's Summit, MO  #1997
9. Sheena Boggs, Clifton Hill, MO  #3355
10. Sarah Griesbach, West Fargo, ND  #2424
11. Nancy Pfuntner, Dublin, NH  #2158
12. Mary Pat Schilly, Juneau, AK  #0369
13. Lauren Dillender, Fulton, MO  #1983
14. Leryan Tevebaugh, Fairview, MO  #0793
15. Susan Jordan, Lucedale, MS  #1354
16. Sheryl Appleby, Kansas City, MO  #1741
17. Claire Jackson, Florissant, MO  #1709
18. Leslie Dillender, Wentzville, MO  #1223
19. Cindy Fishburne, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0116
20. Ryan Gillikin, Bay Minette, AL  #7598
21. Tracy Amos, Des Moines, IA  #7474
22. Amanda Adams, Quincy, IL  #0531
23. Kelly Nigl, Hollister, MO  #0192
24. Nancy Fish, Wildwood, MO  #0624
25. Sara Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #2510
26. Kelly Jurgensen, Lenexa, KS  #0512
27. Cyn Barnes, Lawton, OK  #0717
28. Stacey Campbell, Story City, IA, 0109
29. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO  #8321
30. Cheri Becker, Maryville, IL  #2112
31. Emily McNeill, Kansas City, MO  #2919
32. Meghan Voorhees, Leavenworth, KS  #4815
33. Sarah Bantz, Columbia, MO  #0990
34. Chasadey Ranney, Lathrop, MO  #5051
35. Carolyn Thomas, St. Joseph, MO  #4347
36. Shana Wright, Gladstone, MO  #3616
37. Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS  #4887
38. Tina Brooke, Carrollton, MO  #0781
39. Megan Anderson, Kansas City, MO  #6624
40. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #1017
41. Lindsay Tempinson, Leonardtown, MD  #1081
42. Megan Kemper, Maryville, IL  #0323
43. Samantha Loepker, Union, MO  #4949
44. Jessica Baldwin, Salem, MO  #1202
45. Jennifer Fratzke, Honolulu, HI  #1029
46. Robyn Benincasa, Scottsdale, AZ  #1318
47. Kristie Baudino, Highland, IL  #2428
48. Martha Gore, Columbia, MO  #0896
49. Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO  #7733
50. Christine Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
51. Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA  #4396
52. Rachel Minter,  Gardner, KS  #2844
53. Layne Anonsen, Independence, MO  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)


Men's Solo Division

Record: Ryan Slebos (2015) 36:43

1. Matt Ridgway, Belmond, IA  #1030
2. Buddy Hudson, Fernandina Beach, FL  #2295
3. Austin Hicks, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0720
4. Angel Zaragoza, Republic, MO  #3030
5. Eduardo Zaragoza, Republic, MO  #0770
6. Don Turley, Shawnee, KS  #1862
7. Kyle Lowe, Davenport, IA  #0426
8. Mike Wallace, Iowa City, IA  #0003
9. Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042
10. Justin Onwiler, Overland Park, KS  #0183
11. Ray Arquette, Somerville, TX  #2001
12. Michael Leary, Manchester, MO  #1227
13. Doug Roberts, Roeland Park,  #1138
14. Ken Jackson, Overland Park, 1977
15. Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719
16. Stephen Austin, Chicago, IL  #1970
17. Anthony Arington, Arnold, MO  #0649
18. DJ Schilly, Bloomsdale, MO  #0168
19. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
20. Robert Kluge, Fenton, MO  #4159
21. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #8991
22. Colin Doggett, Fenton, MO  #1984
23. Craig Griesbach, West Fargo, ND  #1234
24. Jordan Zimmerman, Leavenworth, KS  #4137
25. Tod Wilson, Jefferson City, MO  #0680
26. Tony Jones, Kansas City, MO  #3445
27. Michael White, Basehor, KS  #0014
28. Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO  #1963
29. Jeff Purple, Fenton, MO  #1701
30. Wayne Lubis, 3007, Overland Park, KS  #3007
31. Thomas Coletti, St. Charles, MO  #0149
32. Todd Bowers, San Jose, CA  #0822
33. Brian Waldrop, Flamm City, MO  #3668
34. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148
35. Terry Shortt, Wichita, KS  #3130
36. Patrick Frenking, St. Louis, MO  #7074
37. Gary Fisher, Mt. Carroll, IL  #1251
38. Jim Capparelli, Bloomington, IL  #3053
39. Leonard Fohn, Lee's Summit, MO  #1247
40. Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO  #0318
41. Jeff Rundell, Cottonwood Falls, KS  #1500
42. Jeffrey Spencer, St. Peters, MO  #0777
43. Dana Pickup, Fenton, MO  #0609
44. Deric Legg, Leon, IA  #2018
45. Russel Maschek, St. Peters, MO  #0006
46. Zackery Hess, Jefferson City, MO  #2969
47. Jed Friedrichsen, Columbia, MO  #7650
48. Douglas Bjornstad, House Springs, MO  #1228
49. Mark Gamewell, St. Louis, MO  #1946
50. Michael Fox, Davenport, IA  #9575
51. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489
52. Brian Mickelson, Cheyenne, WY  #0610
53. Ronald Knight, Lebanon, MO  #0807
54. Brandyn McKibben, Des Moines, IA  #9999
55. John Ervin, Hermann, MO  #1617
56. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
57. Chris Dalton, Bangor, ME  #0630
58. Dan Carter, Shawnee, KS  #1978
59. Terry White, Neosho, MO  #1090
60. Duane Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, MO  #1001
61. Jim Lott, St. Charles, MO  #7533
62. Russ Clevenger, Oakland, IA  #1003
63. James Johnson, Leavenworth, KS  #1980
64. Kent Saturday, Lawrence, KS  #3600
65. Gerald Merritt, St. Charles, MO  #1551
66. Chad Breshears, Springfield, MO  #0012
67. Michael Jacobson, Lee's Summit, MO  #5340
68. Terry Merritt, Columbia, MO  #0101
69. Jay Polchow, Rocky Mount, MO  #1142
70. Shawn Damron, Kansas City, MO  #0125
71. Michael Ballard, Cordova, TN  #1135
72. Reynold Mickelson, Cheyenne, WY  #5831
73. Andrew Peters, Billings, MO  #3166
74. John Kilian, Salisbury, MD  #1861
75. David Randolph, Kenney, IL  #1949
76. JW Lile, Plattsburg, MO  #0312
77. Daniel Wright, Atlanta, MO  #3656
78. Keith Wieland, Bethany, OK  #1111
79. Charles Rodgers, Glasford, IL  #1231
80. Dennis Sullivan, DeSoto, MO  #5168
81. Eric Baugh, Maplewood, MO  #0300
82. Steve Weeks, St. Charles, MO  #1988
83. Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323
84. Jim Brunton, Knoxville, TN  #3489
85. Clinton Marsh, Leavenworth, KS  #3071
86. Ryan Gammill, Jonesboro, AR  #0000
87. Bruce Paulin, Oklahoma City, OK  #4253
88. Brett Dempsey, Independence, MO  #1482
89. Larry Mooney, Enid, OK  #5900
90. Charlie Vaught, Washington, IN  #6667
91. Matt Peters, Columbia, MO  #9292
92. Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO  #2525
93. Bruce Newman, Stella, NC  #6491
94. Joshua Merrick, Leawood, KS  #1818
95. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
96. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1962
97. Willard Smith, Jefferson City, MO  #6273
98. Kelly Ricke, Olathe, KS  #0966
99. Matthew Hersh, Hollister, MO  #0121
100. LaDon Atkinson, Bowling Green, MO  #0270
101. Justin Adams, Quincy, IL  #9691
102. Brian Harmon, Omaha, NE  #0209
103. Michael Basler, St. Louis, MO  #0911
104. Dan Perlmutter, Cullowhee, NC  #1944
105. Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO  #1300
106. Christopher Morris, Kansas City, KS  #0915
107. Rusty Coons, Camden Point, MO  #3737
108. Gregory Burns, Boyertown, PA  #4140
109. John Ellis, Lee's Summit, MO  #1031
110. Dan Monroe, St. Charles, MO  #0414
111. Mark Fish, Wildwood, MO  #0816
112. Byron Rieper, Overland Park, KS  #4229
113. Patrick McCarthy, Chicago, IL  #3559
114. Dan Fresenburg, St. Charles, MO  #0157
115. Matthew Battiston, Lawrence, KS  #1117
116. Todd Allen, Newton, KS  #0055
117. Thien Le, St. Paul, MO  #5806
118. John Trupka, St. Charles, MO  #5771
119. Matthew Zoellner, Perryville, MO  #9332
120. Aron Trupka, O'Fallon, MO  #1122
121. Scott Looney, Plattsburg, MO  #8868
122. Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #1575
123. William Jackson, Madisonville, KY  #2621
124. Sam Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #0726
125. Jared Bevier, Novi, MI  #1892
126. Asbjorn Larsen, Rock Island, IL  #7374
127. Matthew Britt, Boonville, MO  #1022
128. Kenneth Spence, Raymore, MO  #6311
129. Andrew Clones, Imperial, MO  #1014
130. Kelly Obrien, Mullen, NE  #3750
131. Christopher Davis, Springfield, MO  #4790
132. Jacob Payne, St. Louis, MO  #9876
133. Mark Holloway, Louisburg, KS  #0117
134. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO  #0662
135. Greg Fehrenbach, Springfield, MO  #0801
136. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
137. Aaron Waldrop, Kansas City, MO  #0307
138. Lewis Vollmar, St. Louis, MO  #6995
139. Ryan McCoy, Topeka, KS  #0504
140. Jason Kettner, Jefferson City, MO  #4480
141. Dean Newton, Prairie Village, KS  #1990
142. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
143. Sean Feco, Edwardsville, IL  #3326
144. Peter Dyke, Columbia, MO  #0995
145. Tom Mullen, Nixa, MO  #3023
146. Mark Hein, Shawnee, KS  #6872
147. Ethan Hauck, Lee's Summit, MO  #1958
148. Geoff Waters, Austin, TX  #0019
149. Leland Ekstam, Springfield, MO  #8338
150. Matthew Vanderpool, Kirbyville, MO  #0122
151. Thomas Rooney, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0128
152. Chris Linscott, Platte City, MO  #0977
153. Pete Roscoe, Chesterfield, MO  #7472
154. Bonner Scott, Valparaiso, IN  #6040
155. John Albers, Fenton, MO  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

156. Craig Dillon, Northville, MI  #5555
157. Eric Wegener, Higginsville, MO  #1989
158. Scott Gordley, Flemington, NJ  #1960
159. William Collins, Ransom, IL  #0022
160. Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1812
161. Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO  #5000
162. Steven Taylor, Jefferson City, MO  #0314
163. Lance Moore, Higginsville, MO  #7272
164. Chad Hemphill, St. Louis, MO  #1973
165. Ivan Camacho, El Paso, TX  #4390
166. Matt Thomas, Overland Park, KS  #2070
167. Chris Smith, Nixa, MO  #1205
168. David Pugh, Waynesboro, MS  #9198
169. Kevin Buerge, Garden City, MO  #5148
170. Keith Stumphf, Florissant, MO  #0814
171. Richie Jones, Braymer, MO  #8008
172. Jerrod Bardwell, Overland Park, KS  #9001
173. Dustin Branson, Holts Summit, MO  #3069
174. Caleb Brumleve, Montrose, IL  #0310
175. Steve Martin, Byrnes Mill, MO  #1957
176. Bill Blackledge, Plattsburg, MO  #5013
177. Ronald Boline, O'Fallon, MO  #5326
178. Nate Schroeder, Gretna, NE  #2676
179. William Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
180. Jon Marble, , Wildwood, MO  #6116
181. Michael Clauder, Lee's Summit, MO  #2312
182. Chad Guendelsberger, Weston, MO  #2369
183. Robert Bixler, Jr.,  Lincoln, NE  #0333
184. Matthew Flowers, Hillsboro, IL  #3408
185. Braxton Carter, Charlotte, NC  #4200
186. Michael Coykendall, Hastings, MI  #1996
187. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
188. Chris Waldrop, Overland Park, KS  #1024
189. Justin Loiseu, Lee's Summit, MO  #0509
190. Kevin Appier, Paola, KS  #3148
191. David Custer, Raymore, MO  #7994
192. Michael Vargesko, Leonardtown, MD  #0820
193. Jeff Billings, Independence, MO  #1340
194. Jason Ball, Atlantic, IA  #1883
195. Ralf Bruning, Leavenworth, KS  #3925
196. Shawn Smith, Kansas City, MO  #4025
197. Mike Vaughn, Paragould, AR  #1956
198. David Deibel, Oklahoma City, OK  #0107
199. Tom Field, Shawnee, KS  #1933
200. Robert Bradford, Rogers, AR  #0007
201. Matt Lyczak, Kansas City, MO  #6174
202. Jacob Kresse, Arnold, MO  #1217
203. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO  #6789
204. John Starr, St. Louis, MO  #9096
205. Kristopher Pennock, St. Louis, MO  #0205
206. Kirk Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #5475
207. Breese Holden, Boulder, CO  #7760
208. David Bower, Rapid City, SD  #1968
209. Andrew Bryiant, Bethany, Oklahoma  #1776
210. Guy Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #0603
211. Robert Raines, Trenton, IL  #3636
212. Drew Legg, Stafford, VA  #9937
213. Joshua Colbeck, O'Fallon, MO  #4287
214. Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO  #2836
215. John Medrano, Round Rock, TX  #7572
216. Benjamin Boucher, Kansas City, MO  #2186
217. Thomas Merlot, Blue Springs, MO  #2171
218. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO  #4266
219. William Dull, Miamisburg, OH  #1023
220. Walter Golden, New Braunfels, TX  #1912
221. Scott Ganson, Lee's Summit, MO  #2626
222. Connor Miller, St. Charles, MO  #7900
223. Randy White, Platte Woods, MO  #5382
224. Brad Nichols, Wichita, KS  #0026
225. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7600
226. Jonathan Riezman, St. Louis, MO  #0224
227. Doug Robinett, Lenexa, KS  #6975
228. Jonathan Rothweiler, O'Fallon, MO  #0340
229. Eddie Crocker, Mobile, AL  #0901
230. Dustin Franklin, Greenwood, MO  #1007
231. Sam Shaus, St. Louis, MO  #4970
232. Andre’ McIntosh, Kansas City, MO  #3173
233. Tim Littell, Columbia, MO  #1508
234. David Dupree, Rayville, LA  #1121
235. Andrew Wikstrom, Hannibal, MO  #1964
236. Brent Hannam, Mississauga, AL  #2009
237. Logan Sims, East Alton, IL  #0514
238. Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO  #0914
239. Aaron Sielert, Lenexa, KS  #1319
240. Jeff Hoehn, Whitefish Bay, WI  #5150
241. Dale Stewart, Salem, MO  #1224
242. Arthur Potter, Fenton, MO  #6207
243. Grant Broeker, Morrison, MO  #2000
244. Brandon Winkelmann, Mascoutah, IL  #0527
245. Christopher Mullee, St. Louis, MO  #1219
246. Nicholas Garcia, Kansas City, MO  #1113
247. Mike Reasoner, El Dorado Springs, MO  #1972
248. Matt Lewallen, Nixa, MO  #0060
249. Curtis Parrish, St. Charles, MO  #0714
250. Matt Herynk, Overland Park, KS  #2139
251. Franz Scharhag, Kansas City, MO  #6196
252. Wayne Anderson, Calgary, Alberta, Canada  #0018
253. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0063
254. Bryan Smith, Joplin, MO  #1089
255. Gabe Bagley, Brookfield, MO  #1337
256. Jeremy Brown, Weldon Springs, MO  #0730
257. John Parish, Grover, MO  #1999
258. Jason Locke, St. Louis, MO   #1316


SUP Division

Record: Bart de Zwart  (2016) 50:16

1. Don Ponay, Springfield, MO  #2323
2. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013
3. Duane Truax, Fairway, KS  #4469
4. Ian Russell Whittall, Copenhagen, Denmark  #2345
5. Blake Thornton, Webster Groves, MO  #7111
6. Steve Perez, Dayton, OH  #4734
7. Phil Rodway, Frontenac, MO  #0052
8. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #0860
9. Shane Camden, St. Louis, MO  #1008


Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Scott Reeves (2013) 48:29

1. Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235
2. Ellen Falterman, Cleveland, TX  #5247
3. Scott Wesley, Olathe, KS  #5212
4. Pete Marrone, Prairie Village, KS  #1218
5. Jean-Paul Wong, Prairie Village, KS  #2908
6. Jeff White, Overland Park, KS  #1974
7. Brooks Pierce, Kansas City, MO  #5666
8. Franklin Provost, Atchison, KS  #8936
9. Herb Sih, Kansas City, MO  #0053
10. Thomas Farrar, Kansas City, MO  #8141
11. David Bailey, New Concord, KY  #0913
12. Ben Jakobsen, Spring Hill, KS  #5358
13. Chad Dodge, Olathe, KS  #0034
14. Kevin Tubbesing, Shawnee, KS  #6708

Tandem Pedal Drive/SUP Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1. Impending Huli, Bob Bulloc, Independence, MO and Matthew Bulloc, Blue Springs, MO  #2128
2. Look MO, No Hands!  Doug Brown and James Carter, both of Kansas City, MO  #1969
3. VanReed, John Vanderheyden, Catawissa, MO and Thomas Reed, Webster Groves, MO  #6456


Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. Just Keeling Time, Zack Miller, Wooldridge, MO and Paul Petrowski, Columbia, MO  #2230
2. Lewis & Clark, Travis Herman, St. Louis, MO and Chase Cosner, Alexander, IL  #3825
3. SPF-340, Ashby Tyler and Matthew Frank, both of St. Louis, MO  #1515
4. 100plus Project, Patrick Albert, Edwardsville, IL and Michael Kunstel, Fenton, MO  #0311
5. Different Strokes, Michael Mace, Kansas City, MO and Garrett Isenhart, Independence, MO  #0420
6. Moby Dick, Lucas Gleaves, Columbia, MO and Nate Peterson, St. Louis, MO  #4077
7. Bearded Baptists, Tom Farrar and Adam Hempelmann, both of Owensville, MO   #5134
8. Mama's Boys, John Tesar, Lee's Summit, MO and Sven Grahn, Kent, WA  #1703
9. Second Time Around, Jeff Stuart and Ronald Buckallew, both of Independence, MO   #1611
10. River Rodents of Unusual Size, Thomas Selva, Columbia, MO and Rusty Self, Hannibal, MO  #0350
11. The Klamm Clowns, David Wilson and Brandon Alvord, both of Kansas City, KS  #2911
12. River Monsters, Scott Merritt and Steve Branco, both of St. Charles, MO  #2222
13. State Tech, Derek Brown, Jefferson City, MO and Thomas Jose, Owensville, MO  #6200
14. Relentless Pursuit, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO and Andrew Stieven, Rock Hill, MO  #1415
15. Menges, Craig Elbert, Augusta, MO and Bryan Menges, Washington, MO  #7704
16. Lemonheads, Tom Lemon and Tony Mattivi, both of Topeka, KS  #7799
17. Ol' Man River, Brent Wildhaber, St. Louis, MO and Jim Wildhaber, Jefferson City, MO  #6190
18. Short Strokes, Devan Scroggins, Cassville, MO and Adam Prier, Fulton, MO  #9669
19. Cirrhosis of the River, Chris Schilly, Festus, MO and Tim Wambach, St. Louis, MO  #5985
20. Team OneWay, Mike Frye, Tonganoxie, KS and Mike McKellips, Cuba, MO  #6165
21. Matt², Matt Porter, Parkville, MO and Mathew Stephenson, Edwardsville, KS  #8088
22. Crazy Quackers, Jerry and Andrew Duckett, both of Winfield, MO  #1937
23. Team Virtus, Chuck Vohsen, St. Paul, MO and Lukas Lamb, Jefferson City, MO  #0108
24. Team America, Jesse Richardson, Hartsburg, MO and Collin Welch, Columbia, MO  #8993
25. Team Premier Surfaces, John Kill and Luke Dunn, both of Kansas City, KS  #3454
26. Not the Cat, Bill Jones, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #9116
27. I Hear Banjos, Daniel Routh, Springfield, MO and Fred Fredlund, Harrison, AR  #1369
28. Angry Zombeavers, Nathan Martin, Fulton, MO and Frederic Lizama, Springfield, MO  #6768
29. Yeah Buoy, Scott Harris, Liberty, MO and Noah Stigall, Kansas City, MO  #5528
30. Team Homire, Steve Homire, Labadie, MO and Steven Homire, Robertsville, MO  #4560
31. GoBigSK, Kevin Gundy, St. Peters, MO and Stephan Luckett, O'Fallon, MO  #8364
32. Degobah Drifters, Buddy and Caleb Montgomery, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #5284
33. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS and Wesley Denton, Spring Hill, KS  #0690
34. Fireball Express, Zach Herring, Steedman, MO and Donnell Davis, New Bloomfield, MO  #4558
35. PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008
36. Scotch Drinkers of America, John Scholtes, Gladstone, MO and Jason Potts, Cameron, MO  #1975
37. Guardians of Grace, Tobias and Benjamin Stenger, both of Bonne Terre, MO  #0017
38. Boat Out Of Hell, Brian Forsee and Trent Sturms, both of St. Louis, MO  #6660
39. Mid-Life Crisis, Tim Hadley and Chris Fosgate, both of Kansas City, MO  #1371
40. Team Caddo, Kelley Crow, Mooringsport, LA and Mark Crow, Sulphur, LA  #2121
41. Super Able Abels, Abel and A.J. Hagan, both of Nevada, MO  #0575
42. Mud Brothers II, Brandon Laster, Kansas City, MO and Ben Laster, Olathe, KS  #4535
43. June's Loons, Bill Kloeckner, Lee's Summit, MO and Steven Stepanovic, Columbia, MO  #0069
44. In Spite of Ourselves, Dave Stous, Kansas City, MO and Joe Medill, Havelock, NC  #1943
45. The Gray Ghost, Nicholas and Nick Earley, both of Jackson, MO  #2263
46. River Vikings, David and Evan Bigler, both of Overland Park, KS  #1644
47. Electric Brew, Ted Habiger and Daniel Janssen, both of Kansas City, MO  #3132
48. Jesus Saves Bro, Michael Mitchell, Independence, MO and John Irvin, Republic, MO  #0316
49. I Paddle, He Bales, Frank Bales, Kansas City, MO and Travis Young, Overland Park, KS  #4050
50. Fair Wages, Clayton Fair, St. Louis, MO and Josh Wages, Worcester, MA  #3522
51. Team Cline, Brent Cline, Albany, MO and Colin Watts, Kansas City, MO  #4042
52. Vandelay Industries, Baxter Swift, Lebanon, IL and David Crane, O'Fallon, IL  #5657
53. Heckl and Jeckl, Eric Evans, Webster Groves, MO and Alex Kuntzman, Ballwin, MO  #0002
54. Slightly Unstable, Matt Andrews, Aurora, MO and Zach Neill, Crane, MO  #7840
55. <70, Carl Villagomez, Olathe, KS and Jay Davidson, Overland Park, KS  #5470
56. Camel1, Paul and Cole Campbell, both of Lake St. Louis, MO  #2551
57. Knights of the Crooked Lance, John Coffer, Aledo, TX and John Coffer, Memphis, TN  #6030
58. Barely A Wake, Sam Aubuchon, Blue Springs, MO and J. Glenn Phaup, Columbia, MO  #1749
59. Brown Water Boogie, Shannon and Jack Flinsbaugh, both of Martinsville, IN  #5449
60. Wildrovers, Bryan Marchant and August Kempa, both of St. Louis, MO  #1693
61. Rage Against The Cutoff, Drake White, Macomb, IL and Mark White, Rochester, MNB  #4630
62. Aquanauts, Pablo Sobron and Joseph Allhoff, both of St. Louis, MO  #1516
63. Seeking Galt's Gulch, Steve Bell and Preston Barger, both of Harrison, AR  #2429
64. Parker2, Ron and Adam Parker, both of Kennett, MO  #4134
65. FUBAR, David Schneider, O'Fallon, MO and Brian Williams, O'Fallon, MO  #6913
66. Why Knot?, David Zuzack and William Diamond, both of St. Louis, MO  #8102
67. Team Trolling Motor, Ryan Panagos, St. Charles, MO and Andrew Rushing, Webster Groves, MO  #2344
68. The Sterling Carter, Matthew Kirkpatrick, Lathrop, MO and William Rabenau, Winston, NM  #0644
69. Row vs. Wave, Jeff Primm, St. Charles, MO and Danny Daoud, Highland Park, IL  #5884
70. Carl and the Bear, Carl Seybolt, New Britain, PA and Rusian Pietra, Arlington, VA  #0256
71. Pork Chop Express, Eric Wolff, Kansas City, MO and Clay Wanstrath, Kansas City, MO  #1624
72. Muddy Waters, Larry and Brock Lorenzen, both of Kansas City, MO  #5595
73. Paddle Power, Micheal Clements, Platte City, MO and Steven Wilson, Kearney, MO  #6279
74. Rough Riders, Kelsey Holcomb, Graniteville, SC and Ron Holcomb, Shawnee, KS  #0406
75. Rowed Hard, Put Away Wet, Joshua McCoy, Shawnee, KS and Chad Carmitchel, Basehor, KS  #8182
76. Brothers In Arms, Michael Coletti, Eureka, MO and Lance LaPlant, St. Louis, MO  #1069
77. Game of Rows, Kevin and Stephen Bernardi, both of Kansas City, MO  #5005
78. Bass-Turds, Thomas Brown, Nixa, MO and Frank Hume, Lockwood, MO  #1333
79. Team Kirchoff, Seth Kirchhoff, Barnhart, MO and Dan Kirchhoff, Collinsville, IL  #6623
80. Will It Float?, Tim Catanzaro and Sean Milford, both of St. Louis, MO  #7682
81. Bucket List, Ariel Seelig, Kansas City, MO and David Wiggins, Imperial, MO  #1110
82. Dirty Pirate Hookers, Jonathan Horwitz, Kansas City, MO and Paul Berce, Waterford, WI  #0725
83. The Zou, Chris Latta, Kearney, MO and Tracy Porter, Gladstone, MO  #0036
84. Thylacines, Ethan Starr and Daniel Duffy, both of Kansas City, MO  #3019
85. Boat Ramrod, Caleb Berger and Aaron Kleinschmidt, both of Marshall, MO  #2003
86. Stylin' Modeekin', Thomas Jepsen, Plainwell, MI and Nathan Wasylewski, Elmira, MI  #2907
87. MO Pain, MO Gain, Eric Eads, Kansas City, MO and Harrison Eads, Tempe, AZ  #4925
88. Plain Jane, Cole Blackburn, Rocheport, MO and Trevor Brockman, Columbia, MO  #4921
89. Team Missouri Underground, Ralph Hernandez II and Ralph Hernandez III, both of Grain Valley, MO  #6119
90. Winnetonka Wrestling, Travis Manroe and Ryan Lowry, both of Gladstone, MO  #7424
91. Local 315 Carpenters, Troy Jenkins, Dover, MO and Aaron Brown, Blue Springs, MO  #0315
92. Mfellers, Matt Burch, Kansas City, MO and Matt Scott, Liberty, MO  #3344
93. Stink Bait, Wayne Bowles, Overland Park, KS and Michael Kennedy, Sunrise Beach, MO  #7356
94. Revolutionary Stroke, Chris Schroeder, Littleton, CO and Mike Kopp, Golden, CO  #1774
95. Put Down Your Phone, John and Andrew Meyer, both of Kansas City, MO  #3402
96. Burning Shoulders, Justin Nelson, Atlanta, MO and Travis Miller, Macon, MO  #2638
97. River Ninjas, Brian Davidson and Rudy Segobia, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #3200
98. The Purple Crackle Track Club, Steve Kissane, Columbia, MO and Ron Ayers, St. Charles, MO  #3630
99. The Alley Cat, Nick Hergott, Kansas City, KS and Samuel Meyers, Kansas City, MO  #0218
100. Comin In Hot, John Michel, O'Fallon, MO and Tim Michel, Lake St. Louis, MO  #8246
101. Team Makarewicz, Tom Makarewicz, St. Louis, MO and Francois Makarewicz, Jamestown, MO  #3458
102. Water Intoxication, Matt Bechtel, Wildwood, MO and Mark Mosbacher, Fountain Hills, AZ  #2002
103. Dirty Oars, Clint Albin, Moscow Mills, MO and Dillon Ferrell, Wright City, MO  #3024
104. The Boating B'vers, Jason Ball and Terry Blattel, both Blue Springs, MO  #3029
105. Need To Finish, Steve and Owen Sears, both of Lake St. Louis, MO  #1000
106. Gasconade Queen, Jason Baker, Kansas City, MO and David Baker, Loose Creek, MO  #1922
107. Minnesota River Rats, Greg Robillard, Owatonna, MN and Chris Gemlo, Golden Valley, MN  #1982
108. The Preacher and the Teacher, Scott Duffus, Tripoli, IA and Kent Buryska, Owatonna, MN  #1432


Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. Lewis and Clark, Allison Sperber, Lee's Summit, MO and Brooke Wynne, Grain Valley, MO  #0001
2. Stream Seesters, Felicia Bratti, Columbus, OH and Adonia Hentrich, Denver, CO  #1365
3. Cinda and Maggie, Cinda Eichler and Maggie Johnston, both of Columbia, MO   #0004
4. Circadian River Queens, Amanda Ross, Troy, IL and April Morthland, Valley Lee, MD  #6569
5. Creek Geeks, Lisa LaCombe, Oak Grove, MO and Lorraine Hills, Pleasant Hill, MO  #5332
6. Blistered Sisters, Jane Monroe and Jody Carroll, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
7. Paddle Angels, Crystal Evetts, Francisco, IN and Sarah Young-Niemeier, Evansville, IN  #8081
8. The A Team, Amber Dotson and Amber Moore, both of Cabool, MO   #3328
9. Old Yeller, Angie Carter, Webster Groves, MO and Theresa Rudelic, St. Louis, MO  #4158
10. Chicks With Sticks, Monica Harrison and Nikita Macias, both of Harrison, AR  #4224
11. NuckinFutz, Marsha Arnett and Renee Fox, both of Fairview, WV  #0811
12. Big River Paddlers, Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO and Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO  #3907
13. Andy Sucks, Jordan Weaver and Sabrina Billinger, both of Kansas City, MO  #8884
14. WAARP Speed, Jeannette Anthony, Kansas City, MO and Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO  #1006
15. We Be Trippin'-Again!, Jennifer Parris, Pleasant Hill, MO and Misty Terrell, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0616
16. Tangy Cactus, Suzanne Modesto and Theresa Matheus, both of St. Louis, MO  #0617
17. 2nd Year "B" Itch, Di McHenry,[/b] Ironton, MO and Mandy Urban, Springfield, MO  #5585


Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. Mojo Workin', Thim and Lisa Theil, both of Maryland Heights, MO  #1775
2. Epic Wet Dreams, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Rex Thomen, Jacksonville, AR  #4332
3. Team TEAM, Lauren Milby-Palma, and Kolby McClain, both of Kansas City, MO  #1327
4. Utah Paddlers, Jeff Waalkes and Mary Wagner, both of Ogden, UT  #6060
5. Thought You Loved Me, David Ganey and Gina Hale-Ganey, both of Jefferson City, MO  #4750
6. Chaos and Mayhem, John Rittel, Independence, MO and Ransom White, Grove, OK  #0530
7. Dynamic Dad Daughter Duo, Robert Hines and Cecilia Hines, both of St. Charles, MO  #1441
8. Thomson Two, Karen and Michael Thomson, both of St. Charles, MO  #1002
9. Morning Wood, Charles and Bridget Jacks, both of St. Charles, MO  #2358
10. Paddle of the Sexes, Jeffrey Bargielski, St. Louis, MO and Danielle Kincaid, Springfield, MO  #8483
11. Strangers in the Night, Phillip and Courtney Wasson, Kansas City, MO  #4130
12. River of No Doubt, Erin and Michael Hauber, both of Shawnee, Kansas  #8289
13. Damn It Sam, Terica Bergin, Farmington, MO and Sam Bergin, Farmington, MO  #7401
14. My Other Boat is a TARDIS, Gordon and Cassandra Doty, both of Waterloo, IL and  #0812
15. Yin Yang, Roy Davis, Fulton, MO and Brianna Jaeger, Murrieta, CA  #5678
16. The Electric Hippos, Karl Collier and Stephanie Baker, both of Independence, MO #5890
17. Team Redfern, Jonathan and Lauren Redfern, both of Bellbrook, OH  #3256
18. Splash n Licks, Ryan McFerrin and Trista Miller, both of St. Louis, MO  #3628
19. YuKee Water, Lindsay Yungbluth, Columbia, MO and Dana Kee, Franklin, MO  #4620
20. A Nurse And A Murse, Megan Reeves and Elroy Van Horn, both of Prosperity, PA  #4421
21. Forever Strong, Daniel and Emily Poppa, both of Albany, MO  #1520
22. Married With Children, Ryan and Laura Milby, both of Liberty, MO  #1010
23. Team Danielson, Launa and Eric Danielson, both of O'Fallon, MO  #1248
24. Beauty And The Beast, Bryan and Alma Hopkins, both of Columbia, MO  #1313
25. The Birthday Barge, Sarah Russell, Springfield, MO and Tim Mann, Pierce City, MO  #8358
26. Team Plihal, Abigail Plihal, Kansas City, MO and John Plihal, Ballwin, MO  #0440
27. One More Time, Vince and Marianne Burkemper, both of Manchester, MO  #1986
28. Stop, Drop and Row, John and Madi Droppelmann, both of Kansas City, KS  #8518
29. MAC Attack, Bryan and Tanya Bowles, Weldon Spring, MO  #1108
30. Mni Wiconi, Jennifer O'Connor, Ballwin, MO and Aaron Julian, St. Louis, MO  #3428
31. Alpine Pirates, Emily Woll, Eureka, MO and Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #0073
32. Tenacious Tardigrades, Brigitte Scott, Springfield, MO and TBD  #1260
33. We Stellar Married, Kristin and Ken Tipton, both of New Bloomfield, MO  #0721
34. Sturgeon Surgeons, Sabrina Davenport, Ashland, MO and David Combs, Columbia, MO  #1876
35. The Accountant And I, Beth and Daryl Weidner, both of Tina, MO  #8484



Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Joe Mann, Ryan Slebos & Matt Dresslaer (2012) 40:46

1. Muddy Water Command, Mike and Amelia Nill, both of Lake Winnebago, MO, Kali Boehm and Jimmy Herrman, both of Overland Park, KS  #4444
2. Knotty Buoys, Ryan Arnote, Independence, MO, Jeff McDonough, Kansas City, MO and Scott St. Clair, Blue Springs, MO  #7777
3. The MO the Merrier, Bill, Jeff and Paul Behrns, all of St. Louis, MO  #4550
4. Cover'n All Bases, Russell Kemm and Nick Pierson, both of Nevada, MO, Brandon and Isiah Kemm, both of Bella Vista, AR  #1192
5. Undecided, Lee Kelly, Independence, MO, Keith Voss, Ballwin, MO and Ben Bradley, Blue Springs, MO  #0343
6. River Sisters Three, Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO, Amber Coons, Camden Point, MO and Susan Tretter, Higginsville, MO  #5333
7. Risky Business, Mike Dey, Schertz, TX, Mike Smith, San Marcos, TX and John Moore, Austin, TX  #0963
8. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO, Diane Diebold, Branson, MO and Jacob Berry, Springfield, MO  #6000
9. Three Amigos Afloat, Brian Williams and Tim Hernandez, both of  Kansas City, MO and John Gunter, Kansas City, MO  #3115
10. Dilly Dilly Boyz, David Keller, Curtis Whittit, Fernando Martinez and Alex Umberger, all of Wichita, KS,  #7700
11. Team Powell, Cord, Halle and Kevin Powell, all of Overland Park, KS  #1012
12. Mighty Mighty Nelsons, Reed Nelson, Katie Nelson and Nick Vassel, all of St. Louis, MO  #5446
13. Pukey, Snotty and the Deep V, Michael Lauterbach, Stevens Point, WI, Nathan Lauterbach, Bellevue, WA and Jonathan Lauterbach, Altus, WI  #0249
14. River Rats, Hanna Schultz, Anne Marie Anderson and Mary Werner, all of Kansas City, MO  #6238
15. Two Wongs and a White, Thomas and Hira Hong, both of Springfield, MO and David Roesener, Willard, MO  #1738
16. MOmilesMOproblems, Luke Crawford, Kansas City, MO, Adam Herndon, Prairie Village, KS and Jake Crawford, Platte City, MO  #3816
17. Proud Marys, Kristine Juhl, Lauren Craford and Kerri Chittum, all of Columbia, MO  #6666
18. Team Taco, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO, Joseph Furst, Shawnee, KS and Amy Kellner, North Kansas City, MO  #1492
19. Simmons and Sons, Samuel Simmons, Wentzville, MO and Thomas Simmons, St. Louis, MO and Casey Simmons, St. Charles, MO  #1954
20. Lead Sled, Cole Clement, Oakland, IA, Mac McCowen, Leavenworth, KS, Luke Tanking and Tab Zuch, both of Springfield, MO  #4365
21. Warriors Ascent, Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO, Christy Wilson, Kansas City, MO and SC Perkins, Lenexa, KS  #1691
22. 3 P's in a Pod, Andy, Hayden and Giuliana Pfefferkorn, all of Panama City, FL,  #3764
23. Bacon In The Sun, Charlie Stroud, St. Louis, MO, C. David Stroud, Little Elm, TX, Larry Baldwin, Blue Springs, MO and Ryan Simpson, Shawnee, KS  #1208



Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Clay Wyatt, Logan Mynar, William Russell, Amado Cruz, Wade Binion, and Andrew Condie, (2013) 35:58

1. Can't-Stop-Won't-Stop, Zach Cravens, Wes Hanks, Patrick Hanks and Zachary Mihalevich, all of Columbia, MO, Andrew Gunn, Kansas City, MO and Blaine Chandler, Ashland, MO  #1739
2. River Fitness, Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO, Michael Matthews, Branson, MO, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX  #3433


Dragonboat Division
(11+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05

1. Valhalla Standing, Linda LaFontaine and Kyle Patrick and Mary Burkhart, all of Columbia, MO, Shane Perrin, Byrnes Mill, MO, David Grebetz, Racine, WI, Cami Ronchetto, Columbia, MO, Daren Wolf, St. Louis, MO and Brendaly Rodriguez Muñoz, St. Louis, MO, Jessica Kiefer, St. Louis, MO, Rod Wellington, Chatham, Ontairio, Canada, Justin Brooke,  Blue Springs, MO and Bailey Donahue, Cordova, TN  #1115
2. Colter's Run, Robert Bart, St. Louis, MO, Amy Crews, Rolla, MO, John Naas, Sparta, IL, Scott Shaw, Crestwood, MO, Dirk Frisbee, Rolla, MO, Stephen Fuller, Kirkwood, MO, Timothy Johanns, Festus, MO, Andrew Wasmer, Highlandville, MO and John Burch, Maiden, NC  #1809
« Last Edit: 07/30/18 at 09:18:21 by Forum Administrator »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #1 - 01/01/18 at 18:53:52

JD Trupka   Offline
Future Participant
St Charles, MO

Posts: 9
*
 
I found a small error on the roster. Dan Fresenburg is listed twice in the men solo at number 114 and 139.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #2 - 01/02/18 at 06:51:59

KY Paddler   Offline
3X MR340 Veteran
Madisonville, KY

Posts: 81
***
 
Alternative dates were listed in the waiver as a possibility due to water levels.  Could those be provided again for those that didn’t write them down?  Just want to block those out at work to be prepared.

Thanks.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #3 - 01/02/18 at 11:28:27

GoneOutdoors2   Offline
2X MR340 Veteran
St. Peters, MO

Posts: 63
**
 
Alternative dates we August 28-31 if the start was pushed past the 26th of July.

 
IP Logged
 
Reply #4 - 01/02/18 at 11:38:21

KY Paddler   Offline
3X MR340 Veteran
Madisonville, KY

Posts: 81
***
 
Thanks; that helps a lot for planning.  Now, I may be imagining, but I thought alternative dates were also given for July.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #5 - 01/02/18 at 13:47:38

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
13X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8042
*************
 
Basically the alt dates in July are just Tuesday through Sunday of race week.  July 24-29th.  If river is touching flood on the 24th but scheduled to fall below, we push race back 24 hours to Wed-Sat.  Or 48 hours to Thurs-Sunday. 

For most folks, this won't alter work schedule because they are already off that week. 

Many "flood" events are short lived with the river just barely at flood for a day or two. 

For a sustained event we would would bump to August dates.
« Last Edit: 06/21/18 at 13:30:39 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #6 - 01/02/18 at 14:04:39

KY Paddler   Offline
3X MR340 Veteran
Madisonville, KY

Posts: 81
***
 
Thanks Scott.  I had read that, the options were okay, and I checked yes.  i just should have taken better notes.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #7 - 03/14/18 at 18:04:58

WTB 2018 1st Timer   Offline
Future Participant

Posts: 4
*
 
When will the roster be updated next?  I want to make sure I'm on it before I buy my boat.  I did get a paid acknowledgement via email when I registered for the Men's Tandem today.  Many thanks!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #8 - 03/17/18 at 19:10:11

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
13X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8042
*************
 
Will update today.  Was out of town but back now.  Sorry for the delay.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #9 - 03/29/18 at 22:40:40

perrystl   Offline
9X MR340 Veteran
Ground Crew Veteran
http://www.meetup.co
m/StLAdventurers/
St Louis MO

Posts: 48
*********
 
Hey Scott! I'd like to change from men's solo to mixed tandem. The TBD on Team Alpine Pirates  #0073 is me!

I told her that I'd rather be a ninja than a pirate, but she theatened me with the paddle so.... Yaaaar!

235. Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7524
 
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print