Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop St. James WineryPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com Olathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center2013 Stickers
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2018 MR340 Official Roster 415/450 Boats (Read 14252 times)
12/06/17 at 15:51:47

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8016
************
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2010) 43:06

1. Shanna Cass, Republic, MO  #1806
2. Stacey Rasco, Faucett, MO  #5050
3. Salli O'Donnell, Chesapeake, VA  #5353
4. Kati Albers, Sioux Falls, SD  #1151
5. Lisa Wiese, Hannibal, MO  #1850
6. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
7. Sadie Gardner, Overland Park, KS  #0481
8. Heidi Johnson, Lee's Summit, MO  #1997
9. Sheena Boggs, Clifton Hill, MO  #3355
10. Sarah Griesbach, West Fargo, ND  #2424
11. Nancy Pfuntner, Dublin, NH  #2158
12. Mary Pat Schilly, Juneau, AK  #0369
13. Lauren Dillender, Fulton, MO  #1983
14. Leryan Tevebaugh, Fairview, MO  #0793
15. Susan Jordan, Lucedale, MS  #1354
16. Noel Nicholas, Des Moines, IA  #1448
17. Claire Jackson, Florissant, MO  #1709
18. Leslie Dillender, Wentzville, MO  #1223
19. Cindy Fishburne, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0116
20. Ryan Gillikin, Bay Minette, AL  #7598
21. Tracy Amos, Des Moines, IA  #1824
22. Amanda Adams, Quincy, IL  #0531
23. Kelly Nigl, Hollister, MO  #0192
24. Nancy Fish, Wildwood, MO  #0624
25. Sara Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #2510
26. Krista Scroggins, Kansas City, MO  #2115
27. Cyn Barnes, Lawton, OK  #0717
28. Stacey Campbell, Story City, IA, 0109
29. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO  #7474
30. Cheri Becker, Maryville, IL  #2112
31. Emily McNeill, Kansas City, MO  #2919
32. Meghan Voorhees, Leavenworth, KS  #4815
33. Sarah Bantz, Columbia, MO  #0990
34. Di McHenry, Ironton, MO  #5551
35. Amy Ogden, Staunton, IL  #1064
36. Anna Buckthorpe, Rogersville, MO  #0666
37. Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS  #4887
38. Tina Brooke, Carrollton, MO  #0781
39. Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO  #3907
40. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #1017
41. Beth Weidner, Tina, MO  #4802
42. Lindsay Tempinson, Leonardtown, MD  #1081
43. Megan Kemper, Maryville, IL  #0323
44. Samantha Loepker, Union, MO  #4949
45. Jessica Baldwin, Salem, MO  #1202
46. Robyn Benincasa, Scottsdale, AZ  #1318
47. Kristie Baudino, Highland, IL  #2428
48. Martha Gore, Columbia, MO  #0896
49. Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO  #1006
50. Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO  #7733
51. Christine Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
52. Theresa Matheus, St. Louis, MO  #0617
53. Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA  #1981



Men's Solo Division

Record: Ryan Slebos (2015) 36:43

1. Matt Ridgway, Belmond, IA  #1030
2. Buddy Hudson, Fernandina Beach, FL  #2295
3. Stephen Sproul, Pleasant Hill, MO  #9502
4. Angel Zaragoza, Republic, MO  #3030
5. Eduardo Zaragoza, Republic, MO  #0770
6. Don Turley, Shawnee, KS  #1862
7. Kyle Lowe, Davenport, IA  #0426
8. Mike Wallace, Iowa City, IA  #0003
9. Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042
10. Justin Onwiler, Overland Park, KS  #0183
11. Ryan Milby, Liberty, MO  #1010
12. Michael Leary, Manchester, MO  #1227
13. Doug Roberts, Roeland Park,  #1138
14. Ken Jackson, Overland Park, 1977
15. Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719
16. Stephen Austin, Chicago, IL  #1970
17. Anthony Arington, Arnold, MO  #0649
18. DJ Schilly, Bloomsdale, MO  #0168
19. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
20. Robert Kluge, Fenton, MO  #4159
21. Kirk Freels, Oak Grove, MO  #0319
22. Colin Doggett, Fenton, MO  #1984
23. Craig Griesbach, West Fargo, ND  #1234
24. Jordan Zimmerman, Leavenworth, KS  #4137
25. Chris Thompson, Savannah, MO  #1215
26. Tony Jones, Kansas City, MO  #3445
27. Michael White, Basehor, KS  #0014
28. Greg Grimes, Grant, AL  #1625
29. Jeff Purple, Fenton, MO  #1701
30. Wayne Lubis, 3007, Overland Park, KS  #3007
31. Thomas Coletti, St. Charles, MO  #0149
32. Sean Boston, West Des Moines, IA  #1855
33. Brian Waldrop, Flamm City, MO  #3668
34. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148
35. Terry Shortt, Wichita, KS  #3130
36. Jay Feco, Foley, MO  #3326
37. Gary Fisher, Mt. Carroll, IL  #1251
38. Jim Capparelli, Bloomington, IL  #3053
39. Leonard Fohn, Lee's Summit, MO  #1247
40. Shawn Hoehns, Grandview, MO  #0318
41. Jeff Rundell, Cottonwood Falls, KS  #1500
42. Jeffrey Spencer, St. Peters, MO  #0777
43. Dana Pickup, Fenton, MO  #0609
44. Deric Legg, Leon, IA  #2018
45. Russel Maschek, St. Peters, MO  #0006
46. Zackery Hess, Jefferson City, MO  #2969
47. Jed Friedrichsen, Columbia, MO  #7650
48. Douglas Bjornstad, House Springs, MO  #1228
49. Mark Gamewell, St. Louis, MO  #1946
50. Michael Fox, Davenport, IA  #9575
51. Paul Cox, Atlanta, GA  #0401
52. Brian Mickelson, Cheyenne, WY  #0610
53. Ronald Knight, Lebanon, MO  #0807
54. Brandyn McKibben, Des Moines, IA  #9999
55. John Ervin, Hermann, MO  #1617
56. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
57. Chris Dalton, Bangor, ME  #0630
58. Dan Carter, Shawnee, KS  #1978
59. Terry White, Neosho, MO  #1090
60. Duane Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, MO  #1001
61. Jim Lott, St. Charles, MO  #7533
62. Steve Smith, Waynesboro, MS  #0413
63. James Johnson, Leavenworth, KS  #1980
64. Kent Saturday, Lawrence, KS  #3600
65. Gerald Merritt, St. Charles, MO  #1551
66. Chad Breshears, Springfield, MO  #0012
67. Michael Jacobson, Lee's Summit, MO  #5340
68. Terry Merritt, Columbia, MO  #0101
69. Jay Polchow, Rocky Mount, MO  #1142
70. Shawn Damron, Kansas City, MO  #0125
71. Michael Ballard, Cordova, TN  #1135
72. Reynold Mickelson, Cheyenne, WY  #5831
73. Patrick Rohde, Dawsonville, GA  #1955
74. John Kilian, Salisbury, MD  #1861
75. David Randolph, Kenney, IL  #1949
76. JW Lile, Plattsburg, MO  #0312
77. Daniel Wright, Atlanta, MO  #3656
78. Keith Wieland, Bethany, OK  #1111
79. Charles Rodgers, Glasford, IL  #1231
80. Dennis Sullivan, DeSoto, MO  #5168
81. Eric Baugh, Maplewood, MO  #0311
82. Steve Weeks, St. Charles, MO  #1988
83. Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323
84. Jim Brunton, Knoxville, TN  #3489
85. Clinton Marsh, Leavenworth, KS  #3071
86. Ryan Gammill, Jonesboro, AR  #0000
87. Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO  #4242
88. Brett Dempsey, Independence, MO  #1492
89. Larry Mooney, Enid, OK  #5900
90. Charlie Vaught, Washington, IN  #6667
91. Matt Peters, Columbia, MO  #9292
92. Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO  #2525
93. Bruce Newman, Stella, NC  #6491
94. Joshua Merrick, Leawood, KS  #1818
95. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
96. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1962
97. Willard Smith, Jefferson City, MO  #6273
98. Kelly Ricke, Olathe, KS  #0966
99. Matthew Hersh, Hollister, MO  #0121
100. LaDon Atkinson, Bowling Green, MO  #0270
101. Justin Adams, Quincy, IL  #9691
102. Brian Harmon, Omaha, NE  #0209
103. Michael Basler, St. Louis, MO  #0911
104. Dan Perlmutter, Cullowhee, NC  #1944
105. Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO  #1300
106. John Droppelmann, Kansas City, KS  #8569
107. Rusty Coons, Camden Point, MO  #3737
108. Gregory Burns, Boyertown, PA  #4140
109. John Ellis, Lee's Summit, MO  #1031
110. Dan Monroe, St. Charles, MO  #0414
111. Mark Fish, Wildwood, MO  #0816
112. Marco Martinez, Toluca, Mexico  #1212
113. Patrick McCarthy, Chicago, IL  #3559
114. Dan Fresenburg, St. Charles, MO  #0157
115. Matthew Battiston, Lawrence, KS  #1117
116. Todd Allen, Newton, KS  #0055
117. Thien Le, St. Paul, MO  #5806
118. John Trupka, St. Charles, MO  #5771
119. Matthew Zoellner, Perryville, MO  #9332
120. Aron Trupka, O'Fallon, MO  #1122
121. Scott Looney, Plattsburg, MO  #8868
122. Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #0575
123. William Jackson, Madisonville, KY  #2621
124. Sam Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

125. Jared Bevier, Novi, MI  #1892
126. Asbjorn Larsen, Rock Island, IL  #7374
127. Matthew Britt, Boonville, MO  #1022
128. Kenneth Spence, Raymore, MO  #6311
129. Andrew Clones, Imperial, MO  #1014
130. Kelly Obrien, Mullen, NE  #3750
131. Christopher Davis, Springfield, MO  #4790
132. Jacob Payne, St. Louis, MO  #9876
133. Mark Holloway, Louisburg, KS  #0117
134. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO  #0662
135. Greg Fehrenbach, Springfield, MO  #0803
136. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
137. Aaron Waldrop, Kansas City, MO  #0307
138. Lewis Vollmar, St. Louis, MO  #6995
139. J. Glenn Phaup, Columbia, MO  #9963
140. Jason Kettner, Jefferson City, MO  #4480
141. Dean Newton, Prairie Village, KS  #1990
142. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
143. Sean Feco, Edwardsville, IL  #7770
144. Peter Dyke, Columbia, MO  #0995
145. Tom Mullen, Nixa, MO  #3023
146. Mark Hein, Shawnee, KS  #6872
147. Ethan Hauck, Lee's Summit, MO  #1958
148. Geoff Waters, Austin, TX  #0019
149. Leland Ekstam, Springfield, MO  #8338
150. Matthew Vanderpool, Kirbyville, MO  #0122
151. Thomas Rooney, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0128
152. Joseph Furst, Shawnee, KS  #4213
153. Pete Roscoe, Chesterfield, MO  #7472
154. Bill Barton, Columbia, MO  #1460
155. John Albers, Fenton, MO  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

156. Craig Dillon, Northville, MI  #5555
157. Eric Wegener, Higginsville, MO  #1989
158. John Goodman, Minnetonka, MN  #4445
159. William Collins, Ransom, IL  #0022
160. Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1812
161. Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO  #5000
162. Steven Taylor, Jefferson City, MO  #0314
163. Lance Moore, Higginsville, MO  #7272
164. Chad Hemphill, St. Louis, MO  #1973
165. Ivan Camacho, El Paso, TX  #4390
166. Matt Thomas, Overland Park, KS  #2070
167. Chris Smith, Nixa, MO  #1205
168. David Pugh, Waynesboro, MS  #9198
169. Kevin Buerge, Garden City, MO  #5148
170. Keith Stumphf, Florissant, MO  #0814
171. Richie Jones, Braymer, MO  #8008
172. Jerrod Bardwell, Overland Park, KS  #9001
173. Dustin Branson, Holts Summit, MO  #3069
174. Caleb Brumleve, Montrose, IL  #0310
175. Steve Martin, Byrnes Mill, MO  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

176. Bill Blackledge, Plattsburg, MO  #5013
177. Ronald Boline, O'Fallon, MO  #5326
178. Will Casner, Carrollton, MO  #0024
179. Steven Bartkoski, Leawood, KS  #2010
180. Charlie Stroud, St. Louis, MO  #1208
181. Michael Clauder, Lee's Summit, MO  #2312
182. Chad Guendelsberger, Weston, MO  #2369
183. Robert Bixler, Jr.,  Lincoln, NE  #0333
184. Matthew Flowers, Hillsboro, IL  #3408
185. Braxton Carter, Charlotte, NC  #4200
186. Michael Coykendall, Hastings, MI  #1996
187. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
188. Chris Waldrop, Overland Park, KS  #1024
189. Justin Loiseu, Lee's Summit, MO  #0509
190. Kevin Appier, Paola, KS  #3148
191. David Custer, Raymore, MO  #7994
192. Michael Vargesko, Leonardtown, MD  #0820
193. Jeff Billings, Independence, MO  #1340
194. Terry Callahan, Holly, MI  #0740
195. Ralf Bruning, Leavenworth, KS  #3925
196. Shawn Smith, Kansas City, MO  #4025
197. Mike Vaughn, Paragould, AR  #1956
198. Eric Hunzeker, McKinney, TX  #1229
199. Tom Field, Shawnee, KS  #1933
200. Robert Bradford, Rogers, AR  #0007
201. Matt Lyczak, Kansas City, MO  #6174
202. Jacob Kresse, Arnold, MO  #1217
203. Anqi Dai, Parkville, MO  #6789
204. John Starr, St. Louis, MO  #6049
205. Kristopher Pennock, St. Louis, MO  #0205
206. Kirk Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #5475
207. Breese Holden, Boulder, CO  #7760
208. David Bower, Rapid City, SD  #1968
209. Andrew Bryiant, Bethany, Oklahoma  #1776
210. Guy Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #0603
211. Robert Raines, Trenton, IL  #3636
212. Drew Legg, Stafford, VA  #9937
213. Joshua Colbeck, O'Fallon, MO  #4287
214. Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO  #2836
215. Michael Tucker, Kearney, MO  #1865
216. Benjamin Boucher, Kansas City, MO  #2186
217. Thomas Merlot, Blue Springs, MO  #2171
218. Jeff Holley, Springfield, MO  #4266
219. William Dull, Miamisburg, OH  #1023
220. Charles Lockwood, Columbia, MO  #1948
221. Scott Ganson, Lee's Summit, MO  #2626
222. Connor Miller, St. Charles, MO  #7900
223. Randy White, Platte Woods, MO  #5382
224. Dana Kee, Franklin, MO  #4766
225. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7600
226. Jonathan Riezman, St. Louis, MO  #0224
227. Doug Robinett, Lenexa, KS  #6975
228. Jonathan Rothweiler, O'Fallon, MO  #0340
229. Chad Dodge, Olathe, KS  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

230. Dustin Franklin, Greenwood, MO  #1007
231. Sam Shaus, St. Louis, MO  #4970
232. Andre’ McIntosh, Kansas City, MO  #3173
233. Tim Littell, Columbia, MO  #1508
234. David Dupree, Rayville, LA  #1121
235. Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7524
236. Brent Hannam, Mississauga, AL  #2009
237. Logan Sims, East Alton, IL  #0514
238. Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO  #0914
239. Kevin Powell, Overland Park, KS  #1013
240. Jeff Hoehn, Whitefish Bay, WI  #5150
241. Dale Stewart, Salem, MO  #1224
242. Arthur Potter, Fenton, MO  #6207
243. Grant Broeker, Morrison, MO  #2000
244. Brandon Winkelmann, Mascoutah, IL  #0527
245. Christopher Mullee, St. Louis, MO  #1219
246. Benjamin Duckett, Houston, TX  #7280
247. Jay Fox, Houston, TX  #5300
248. Matt Lewallen, Nixa, MO  #0060
249. Curtis Parrish, St. Charles, MO  #0714
250. Matt Herynk, Overland Park, KS  #2139
251. Franz Scharhag, Kansas City, MO  #6196
252. Wayne Anderson, Calgary, Alberta, Canada  #0018
253. Steven Gregg, Athens, AL  #5821
254. Bryan Smith, Joplin, MO  #1089
255. Thad Taylor, Joplin, MO  #0130
256. Jeremy Brown, Weldon Springs, MO  #0730
257. John Parish, Grover, MO  #1999
258. Jason Locke, St. Louis, MO   #1316
259. Walter Golden, New Braunfels, TX  #1912
260. Eddie Crocker, Mobile, AL  #0901
261. Wayne Albert, Miami, FL  #2479
262. Chris Gemlo, Golden Valley, MN  #1982
263. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #8991
264. Austin Hicks, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0720
265. Todd Bowers, San Jose, CA  #0822
266. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489



SUP Division

Record: Bart de Zwart  (2016) 50:16

1. Dan Ponay, Springfield, MO  #2323
2. Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013
3. Duane Truax, Fairway, KS  #4469
4. Ian Russell Whittall, Copenhagen, Denmark  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

5. Emily Jury, Littleton, CO  #6969
6. Blake Thornton, Webster Groves, MO  #7111
7. Steve Perez, Dayton, OH  #4734
8. Phil Rodway, Frontenac, MO  #0052
9. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)



Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Scott Reeves (2013) 48:29

1. Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235
2. Ellen Falterman, Cleveland, TX  #5247
3. Scott Wesley, Olathe, KS  #5212
4. Pete Marrone, Prairie Village, KS  #1218
5. Jean-Paul Wong, Prairie Village, KS  #2908
6. Jeff White, Overland Park, KS  #1974
7. Brooks Pierce, Kansas City, MO  #5666
8. Franklin Provost, Atchison, KS  #8936
9. Herb Sih, Kansas City, MO  #0053
10. Thomas Farrar, Kansas City, MO  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)




Tandem Pedal Drive/SUP Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1. Impending Huli, Bob Bulloc, Independence, MO and Matthew Bulloc, Blue Springs, MO  #2128
2. Look MO, No Hands!  Doug Brown and Jim Carter, both of Kansas City, MO  #1969
3. VanReed, John Vanderheyden, Catawissa, MO and Thomas Reed, Webster Groves, MO  #6456




Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. Bearded Baptists, Tom Farrar and Adam Hempelmann, both of Owensville, MO   #5134
2. Taneycomo Torpedoes, Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO and Michael Matthews, Branson, MO  #0126
3. SPF-340, Ashby Tyler and Matthew Frank, both of St. Louis, MO  #1515
4. 100plus Project, Patrick Albert, Edwardsville, IL and Michael Kunstel, Fenton, MO  #0311
5. Different Strokes, Michael Mace, Kansas City, MO and Garrett Isenhart, Independence, MO  #0420
6. Moby Dick, Lucas Gleaves, Columbia, MO and Nate Peterson, St. Louis, MO  #7037
7. Sons of Thunder, Peter Cornish and Brian Schultz, both of Columbia, MO  #1830
8. Tesar, John Tesar, Lee's Summit, MO and Sven Grahn, Kent, WA  #1703
9. Second Time Around, Jeff Stuart and Ronald Buckallew, both of Independence, MO   #1611
10. River Rodents of Unusual Size, Thomas Selva, Columbia, MO and Rusty Self, Hannibal, MO  #0350
11. The Klamm Clowns, David Wilson and Brandon Alvord, both of Kansas City, KS  #2911
12. River Monsters, Scott Merritt and Steve Branco, both of St. Charles, MO  #2222
13. State Tech, Derek Brown, Jefferson City, MO and Thomas Jose, Owensville, MO  #6200
14. Relentless Pursuit, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO and TBD  #1415
15. Menges, Craig Elbert, Augusta, MO and Bryan Menges, Washington, MO  #7704
16. Lemonheads, Tom Lemon and Tony Mattivi, both of Topeka, KS  #7799
17. Ol' Man River, Brent Wildhaber, St. Louis, MO and Jim Wildhaber, Jefferson City, MO  #6190
18. Short Strokes, Devan Scroggins, Cassville, MO and Adam Prier, Fulton, MO  #9669
19. Cirrhosis of the River, Chris Schilly, Festus, MO and Tim Wambach, St. Louis, MO  #5985
20. Team OneWay, Mike Frye, Tonganoxie, KS and Mike McKellips, Cuba, MO  #6165
21. Matt², Matt Porter, Parkville, MO and TBD  #8088
22. Warriors Ascent, Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO and TBD  #1691
23. Team Virtus, Chuck Vohsen, St. Paul, MO and Lukas Lamb, Jefferson City, MO  #0108
24. Bad Buoys, Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #1963
25. Sea Souls, John Kill and Luke Dunn, both of Kansas City, KS  #3454
26. Not the Cat, Bill Jones, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #9116
27. I Hear Banjos, Daniel Routh, Springfield, MO and Fred Fredlund, Harrison, AR  #1369
28. Kilimanjaro, David Coulter, Carver, MN and Ian Coulter, Carver, MN  #1994
29. Yeah Buoy, Scott Harris, Liberty, MO and TBD  #8283
30. Team Homire, Steve Homire, Labadie, MO and TBD  #4560
31. GoBigSK, Kevin Gundy, St. Peters, MO and Stephan Luckett, O'Fallon, MO  #8364
32. Degobah Drifters, Buddy and Caleb Montgomery, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #5284
33. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS and TBD  #0690
34. Fireball Express, Zach Herring, Steedman, MO and Donnell Davis, New Bloomfield, MO  #4558
35. PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008
36. Scotch Drinkers of America, John Scholtes, Gladstone, MO and Jason Potts, Cameron, MO  #1975
37. Guardians of Grace, Tobias Stenger, Bonne Terre, MO and TBD  #0017
38. Boat Out Of Hell, Brian Forsee and Trent Sturms, both of St. Louis, MO  #6660
39. Mid-Life Crisis, Tim Hadley, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

40. Lost Marbles, Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO and TBD  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

41. Team Timex, Abel Hagan, Nevada, MO and TBD  #0575
42. Mud Brothers II, Brandon Laster, Kansas City, MO and Ben Laster, Olathe, KS  #4535
43. June's Loons, Bill Kloeckner, Lee's Summit, MO and Steven Stepanovic, Columbia, MO  #0069
44. In Spite of Ourselves, Dave Stous, Kansas City, MO and Scott Medill, St. Louis, MO  #1943
45. The Gray Ghost, Nicholas and Nick Earley, both of Jackson, MO  #2263
46. River Vikings, David Bigler, Overland Park, KS and TBD  #1644
47. Electric Brew, Ted Habiger and Daniel Janssen, both of Kansas City, MO  #3132
48. Dolphins, Michael Mitchell, Independence, MO and TBD  #0357
49. Lightning, Frank Bales, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #4050
50. Fair Wages, Clayton Fair, St. Louis, MO and Josh Wages, Worcester, MA  #3522
51. Team Cline, Brent Cline, Albany, MO and TBD  #4042
52. Vandelay Industries, Baxter Swift, Lebanon, IL and David Crane, O'Fallon, IL  #5657
53. Dynamic Duo, Eric Evans, Webster Groves, MO and TBD  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

54. Slightly Unstable, Matt Andrews, Aurora, MO and Zach Neill, Crane, MO  #7840
55. Team Villagomez, Carl Villagomez, Olathe, KS and Jay Davidson, Overland Park, KS  #5470
56. Camel1, Paul and Cole Campbell, both of Lake St. Louis, MO  #2551
57. Knights of the Crooked Lance, John Coffer, Aledo, TX and John Coffer, Memphis, TN  #6030
58. Barely A Wake, Sam Aubuchon, Blue Springs, MO and TBD  #1749
59. Brown Water Boogie, Shannon and Jack Flinsbaugh, both of Martinsville, IN  #5449
60. Wildrovers, Bryan Marchant and August Kempa, both of St. Louis, MO  #1693
61. Rage Against The Cutoff, Drake White, Macomb, IL and TBD  #4630
62. Aquanauts, Pablo Sabron, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

63. Seeking Galt's Gulch, Steve Bell, Harrison, AR and TBD  #2429
64. Parker2, Ron and Adam Parker, both of Kennett, MO  #4134



Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. Lewis and Clark, Allison Sperber, Lee's Summit, MO and Brooke Wynne, Grain Valley, MO  #0001
2. Stream Seesters, Felicia Bratti, Columbus, OH and Adonia Hentrich, Denver, CO  #1365
3. Cinda and Maggie, Cinda Eichler and Maggie Johnston, both of Columbia, MO   #0004
4. Circadian River Queens, Amanda Ross, Troy, IL and April Morthland, Valley Lee, MD  #6569
5. Creek Geeks, Lisa LaCombe, Oak Grove, MO and TBD  #5332
6. Blistered Sisters, Jane Monroe and Jody Carroll, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
7. Paddle Angels, Crystal Evetts, Francisco, IN and Sarah Young-Niemeier, Evansville, IN  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

8. The A Team, Amber Dotson and Amber Moore, both of Cabool, MO   #3328
9. Dos Amigas, Angie Carter, Webster Groves, MO and Theresa Rudelic, St. Louis, MO  #5225
10. Shield Maidens, Emily Woll, Eureka, MO and TBD  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

11. Chicks With Sticks, Monica Harrison and Nikita Macias, both of Harrison, AR  #4224
12. NuckinFutz, Marsha Arnett, Fairview, WV and TBD  #0811



Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35

1. Mojo Workin', Thim and Lisa Theil, both of Maryland Heights, MO  #1775
2. Epic Wet Dreams, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and TBD  #4332
3. Mia and Moon, Mia Keady and Ryan Dostal, both of Manhattan, KS  #1018
4. Utah Paddlers, Jeff Waalkes and Mary Wagner, both of Ogden, UT  #6060
5. GANEY, David Ganey, Jefferson City, MO and TBD  #4750
6. Chaos and Mayhem, John Rittel, Independence, MO and Ransom White, Grove, OK  #0530
7. Dynamic Dad Daughter Duo, Robert Hines and TBD Hines, both of St. Charles, MO  #1441
8. Thomson Two, Karen and Michael Thomson, both of St. Charles, MO  #1002
9. Morning Wood, Charles and Bridget Jacks, both of St. Charles, MO  #2358
10. Paddle of the Sexes, Jeffrey Bargielski, St. Louis, MO and Danielle Kincaid, Springfield, MO  #8483
11. Strangers in the Night, Phillip and Courtney Wasson, Kansas City, MO  #4130
12. River of No Doubt, Erin and Michael Hauber, both of Shawnee, Kansas  #8289
13. Damn It Sam, Terica Bergin, Farmington, MO and TBD  #7401
14. My Other Boat is a TARDIS, Gordon Doty, Waterloo, IL and TBD  #0812
15. Ying Yang, Roy Davis, Fulton, MO and TBD  #5678
16. The Electric Hippos, Karl Collier and Stephanie Baker, both of Independence, MO #5890
17. Team Redfern, Jonathan Redfern, Bellbrook, OH and TBD  #3256
18. Splash n Licks, Ryan McFerrin and Trista Miller, both of St. Louis, MO  #3628
19. Team Yungbluth, Lindsay Yungbluth, Columbia, MO and TBD  #4620
20. A Nurse And A Murse, Megan Reeves and Elroy Van Horn, both of Prosperity, PA  #4421
21. Forever Strong, Daniel and Emily Poppa, both of Albany, MO  #1520
22. Team Powell, Cord and Halie Powell, both of Overland Park, KS  #1012
23. Angry Zombeavers, Nathan Martin, Fulton, MO and TBD  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

24. Team Danielson, Launa and Eric Danielson, both of O'Fallon, MO  #1248
25. Beauty And The Beast, Bryan and Alma Hopkins, both of Columbia, MO  #1313
26. The Birthday Barge, Sarah Russell, Springfield, MO and Tim Mann, Pierce City, MO  #8358
27. Team Plihal, Abigail Plihal, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #0440
28. One More Time, Vince Burkemper, Manchester, MO and TBD  #1986


Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Joe Mann, Ryan Slebos & Matt Dresslaer (2012) 40:46

1. Muddy Water Command, Mike and Amelia Nill, both of Lake Winnebago, MO, Kali Boehm and Jimmy Herrman, both of Overland Park, KS  #4444
2. Knotty Buoys, Ryan Arnote, Independence, MO, Jeff McDonough, Kansas City, MO and Scott St. Clair, Blue Springs, MO  #7777
3. The MO the Merrier, Bill and Jeff Behrns, both of St. Louis, MO and TBD  #4550
4. Cover'n All Bases, Russell Kemm and Nick Pierson, both of Nevada, MO, Brandon and Isiah Kemm, both of Bella Vista, AR  #1192
5. Undecided, Lee Kelly, Independence, MO, Keith Voss, Ballwin, MO and Ben Bradley, Blue Springs, MO  #0343
6. River Sisters Three, Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO, Amber Coons, Camden Point, MO and Susan Tretter, Higginsville, MO  #5333
7. Risky Business, Mike Dey, Schertz, TX, Mike Smith, San Marcos, TX and John Moore, Austin, TX  #0963
8. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO, TBD and TBD  #6000
9. Three Amigos Afloat, Brian Williams, Kansas City, MO and TBD, TBD  #3115
10. Snail Trail, Brooke Elder, Littleton, CO and TBD, TBD  #
(need to choose new number.  Send choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

11. Team Baldwin, James Cairns, St. Louis, MO, Mark Godbold, San Diego, CA and TBD  #2550
12. Team Caddo, Kelley and Cameron Crow, both of Mooringsport, LA and Mark Crow, Sulphur, LA  #2121
13. Mighty Mighty Nelsons, Reed Nelson, St. Louis, MO and TBD, TBD  #5446
14. Pukey, Snotty and the Deep V, Michael Lauterbach, Stevens Point, WI, Nathan Lauterbach, Bellevue, WA and Jonathan Lauterbach, Altus, WI  #0249
15. River Rats, Hanna Schultz, Anne Marie Anderson and Mary Werner, all of Kansas City, MO  #6238
16. Two Wongs and a White, Thomas and Hira Hong, both of Springfield, MO and David Roesener, Willard, MO  #1738
17. MOmilesMOproblems, Luke Crawford, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #
(number taken, send new choice to scott@rivermiles.com)

18. Juhl-Chittum, Kristine Juhl and Kerri Chittum, both of Columbia, MO and TBD  #6666





Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Clay Wyatt, Logan Mynar, William Russell, Amado Cruz, Wade Binion, and Andrew Condie, (2013) 35:58

1. Colter's Run, Robert Bart, St. Louis, MO and TBD, TBD, TBD and TBD  #8472



Dragonboat Division
(11+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05

1. Valhalla Standing, Linda LaFontaine and Kyle Patrick, both of Columbia, MO, Shane Perrin, Byrnes Mill, MO, David Grebetz, Racine, WI, Cami Ronchetto, Columbia, MO and TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD and TBD  #1115

« Last Edit: Today at 12:21:23 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #1 - 01/01/18 at 18:53:52

JD Trupka   Offline
Future Participant
St Charles, MO

Posts: 9
*
 
I found a small error on the roster. Dan Fresenburg is listed twice in the men solo at number 114 and 139.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #2 - 01/02/18 at 06:51:59

KY Paddler   Offline
2X MR340 Veteran
Madisonville, KY

Posts: 53
**
 
Alternative dates were listed in the waiver as a possibility due to water levels.  Could those be provided again for those that didn’t write them down?  Just want to block those out at work to be prepared.

Thanks.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #3 - 01/02/18 at 11:28:27

GoneOutdoors2   Offline
MR340 Veteran
St. Peters, MO

Posts: 33
*
 
Alternative dates we August 28-31 if the start was pushed past the 26th of July.

 
IP Logged
 
Reply #4 - 01/02/18 at 11:38:21

KY Paddler   Offline
2X MR340 Veteran
Madisonville, KY

Posts: 53
**
 
Thanks; that helps a lot for planning.  Now, I may be imagining, but I thought alternative dates were also given for July.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #5 - 01/02/18 at 13:47:38

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8016
************
 
Basically the alt dates in July are just Tuesday through Sunday of race week.  July 24-29th.  If river is touching flood on the 24th but scheduled to fall below, we push race back 24 hours to Wed-Sat.  Or 48 hours to Thurs-Sunday. 

For most folks, this won't alter work schedule because they are already off that week. 

Many "flood" events are short lived with the river just barely at flood for a day or two. 

For a sustained event we would would bump to August dates.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #6 - 01/02/18 at 14:04:39

KY Paddler   Offline
2X MR340 Veteran
Madisonville, KY

Posts: 53
**
 
Thanks Scott.  I had read that, the options were okay, and I checked yes.  i just should have taken better notes.
 
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print