Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop St. James WineryPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com Olathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center2013 Stickers
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2017 Missouri American Water MR340 Roster 450/450 boats (Read 15031 times)
12/17/16 at 10:32:48

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
11X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 7968
***********
 
Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com


Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2010) 43:06

1. Salli O'Donnell, Chesapeake, VA  #5353
2. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
3. Meghan Voorhees, Leavenworth, KS  #1105
4. Susan Jordan, Moss Point, MS  #1354
5. Lyn Harris, Kansas City, MO  #7474
6. Teresa DeLay, Blue Springs, MO  #1010
7. Lauren Milby-Palma, Kansas City, MO  #1313
8. Jennifer Hutson, Viola, AR  #5584
9. Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO
#(number taken, send new number to scott@rivermiles.com)

10. Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO  #0011
11. Jaime Jett, Macon, MO  #8036
12. Forest NewHeart, Kansas City, MO  #8289
13. Candi Hill, Shawnee, KS  #4887
14. Leryan Tevebaugh, Fairview, MO  #0793
15. Jennifer Gensler, Kansas City, MO  #1271
16. Beth Weidner, Tina, MO  #4802
17. Stephanie Daratony, Kansas City, MO  #1475
18. Emily McNeill, Kansas City, MO  #2917
19. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #1017
20. Kathy Jones, Peoria, IL  #4028
21. Kelly Jurgensen, Lenexa, KS  #0512
22. Lisa Wiese, Hannibal, MO  #1850
23. Noel Solum, Watertown, SD  #0528
24. Christine Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
25. Cami Ronchetto, Columbia, MO  #5733
26. Anna Buckthorpe, Rogersville, MO  #1789
27. Jesica Sartor, Hope Mills, NC  #0111
28. Di McHenry, Ironton, MO  #1955
29. Kathryn Woolworth, Kansas City, MO  #8585
30. Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO  #7733
31. Nancy Bruns, Warrensburg, MO  #4747
32. Shanna Cass, Republic, MO  #1806
33. Dee Keith, Aurelia, IA  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com

34. Kelly Bowers, Columbia, MO  #0618
35. Beth Morrey, Fenton, MO  #2010
36. Tonya Hanson, Sioux City, IA  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com




Men's Solo Division

Record: Ryan Slebos (2015) 36:43

1. Todd Smith, Overland Park, KS  2563
2. Robert Bradford, Rogers, AR  #0007
3. Chris Smith, Nixa, MO  #1205
4. Doug Brown, Kansas City, MO  #8160
5. Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042
6. Randy Miller, Frontenac, KS  #4004
7. Matthew Ridgway, Snohomish, WA  #1030
8. Colin Doggett, St. Louis, MO  #1984
9. Jim Foulk, Lee's Summit, MO  #5026
10. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO  #0662
11. Kyle Lowe, Davenport, IA  #0426
12. Matt Thomas, Shawnee, KS  #2070
13. Will Casner, Carrollton, MO  #0024
14. Daniel Perlmutter, Cullowhee, NC  #1944
15. Scott Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #2510
16. Kevin White, Imperial, MO  #1337
17. Pete Roscoe, Chesterfield, MO  #7472
18. Patrick Wellner, Pierre, SD  #6618
19. Ken Jackson, Overland Park, KS  #1977
20. Daniel Lipsky, Overland Park, KS  #8224
21. Michael Sheneman, Phoenix, AZ  #1105
22. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
23. Steve Kaub, Blue Springs, MO  #1804
24. Adam Jones, St. Louis, MO  #5387
25. Jesse Poynter, Monett, MO  #4666
26. Jay Feco, Foley, MO  #3326
27. John Cowan, Gardner, KS  #1101
28. Donn Harrison, Cameron, MO  #1122
29. Dead Last Johnny Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719
30. Stephen Sproul, Pleasant Hill, MO  #9502
31. Tom Mullen, Nixa, MO  #3023
32. Steve Heslep, Phoenix, AZ  #6234
33. Chris Waldrop, Columbia, MO  #1024
34. Ryan Plattner, Columbia, MO  #4434
35. Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO  #0126
36. Jim Capparelli, Lakeland, FL  #3053
37. Jackson Lau, Houston, TX  #0017
38. John Tate, Springfield, MO  #7777
39. Mark Capparelli, Garner, NC  #0113
40. Ryan Fleishell, Joppa, MD  #0122
41. Charles Rodgers, Glasford, IL  #1231
42. David Randolph, Kenney, IL  #1949
43. Michael Jacobson, Lee's Summit, MO  #5340
44. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1962
45. Lynn Buckalew, Waynesboro, MS  #1976
46. Marco Martinez, Toluca, Mexico  #2112
47. Caleb Montgomery, Lee's Summit, MO  #1945
48. Robert Raines, Trenton, IL  #3636
49. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
50. David Shook, Aurora, MO  #5512
51. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
52. Paul Porneluzi, New Franklin, MO  #6896
53. Nolan Brunnworth, St. Peters, MO  #6225
54. Clinton Bradford, Exeter, MO  #1065
55. Wulf Hirschfield, Waynesboro, MS  #1958
56. Daniel Wright, Atlanta, MO  #3656
57. Jess Austin, Richland, MO  #3535
58. Deric Legg, Leon, IA  #2017
59. Adam Breshears, Springfield, MO  #2717
60. Gilmore Stone, Columbia, MO  #1221
61. Jason Bonner, Bloomingdale, IL  #0983
62. Daniel Shumaker, Bel Air, MD  #0444
63. Gary Fisher, Mt. Carroll, IL  #1251
64. Micheal Cerney, Belle Fourche, SD  #7844
65. Chad Talken, Garden City, MO  #0003
66. Heath Gammill, Jonesboro, AR  #0000
67. LaDon Atkinson, Bowling Green, MO  #0270
68. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148
69. Peter Palen, Spring, TX  #6070
70. Russel Maschek, St. Peters, MO  #0005
71. Robert Zhou, Olathe, KS  #0818
72. Justin Loiseau, Lee's Summit, MO  #0509
73. Eric Platou, Naperville, IL  #2727
74. John Trupka, St. Charles, MO  #5771
75. Ron Boline, O'Fallon, MO  #5326
76. Buddy Montgomery, Lee's Summit, MO  #8259
77. Aaron Waldrop, Kansas City, MO  #0307
78. Scott Harris, Liberty, MO  #9999
79. Jacob Nist, Fayetteville, NC  #6942
80. James Palen, San Diego, CA  #0119
81. Bernie Arnold, Arnold, MO  #5168
82. C. Anthony Arington, Arnold, MO  #0649
83. Paul Renner, Parkville, MO  #1966
84. Josh Mareschal, Springfield, MO  #1111
85. Brandon Ruby, Belle Fourche, SD  #4276
86. Adam Arington, Arnold, MO  #0222
87. Andy Dai, Parkville, MO  #2222
88. Dale McClaran, Independence, MO  #9698
89. Mike Lalumondier, Fairview, NC  #2828
89. Rick Keith, Aurelia, IA  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com

90. Nicholas Wagner, Freeburg, MO  #1006
91. Jeff Ziegler, Valley Park, MO  #1908
92. Kevin Maune, Villa Ridge, MO  #4949
93. Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO  #4242
94. Robert Lampton, Asheville, NC  #0069
95. Erick Hertlein, Arnold, MO  #6269
96. Andrew Condie, Boulder, CO  #1216
97. Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO  #1833
98. Jeff Behrns, Shrewsbury, MO  #1012
99. Matt Peters, Columbia, MO  #9292
100. Gordon Brown, Butler, MO  #6059
101. Logan Sims, East Alton, IL  #0514
102. John Rentschler, Columbia, MO  #1800
103. Andre McIntosh, Kansas City, MO  #3173
104. Terry Shortt, Wichita, KS  #0905
105. Don Treece, Kansas City, MO  #3159
106. David Bower, Rapid City, SD  #1968
107. Danny Loental, Overland Park, KS  #1980
108. Scott Snyder, Fenton, MO  #1898
109. Anthony Oliver, Wellsville, MO  #0313
110. Allan Rau, Gans, OK  #1952
111. Barry Wiese, St. Charles, MO  #1617
112. Tobias Stenger, Bonne Terre, MO  #1224
113. Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO  #5000
114. Wayne Lubis, Overland Park, KS  #3007
115. Steve Shay, Morris, IL  #2543
116. William Jackson, Madisonville, KY  #2621
117. Richie Jones, Braymer, MO  #8008
118. Terry Merritt, Columbia, MO  #0101
119. John Kilian, Salisbury, MD  #1861
120. Steve Perez, Centerville, OH  #3146
121. Andrew Whicker, Jacksonville, NC  #2336
122. Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO  #2525
123. JD Moore, Jefferson City, MO  #0607
124. Kenneth Spence, Raymore, MO  #6311
125. Mark Holloway, Louisburg, KS  #1117
126. Robert Bixler Jr., Lincoln, NE  #0333
127. Jeffrey Spencer, Saint Peters, MO  #0777
128. David Bigler, Overland Park, KS  #0244
129. Jonathan Triola, Ballwin, MO  #3321
129. Steve Merritt, Overland, MO  #1551
130. Daniel Fresenberg, St. Charles, MO  #0157
131. Chris Issendorf, Dripping Springs, TX  #2273
132. JW Lile, Plattsburg, MO  #0099
133. Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO  #0914
134. John Bannister, Kansas City, MO  #1331
135. William Collins, Ransom, IL  #0022
136. Lee Webb, Savannah, MO  #1427
137. Wayne Anderson, Calgary, Alberta, Canada  #0018
138. Daniel O'Connor, Plattsburg, MO  #1997
139. Lance Diedrich, Watertown, SD  #1978
140. Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1812
141. Chuck Donica, Rogersville, MO  #6617
142. James Middlemas, Mapleton, IL  #0308
143. Chris Bork, Springfield, MO  #2333
144. Ryan Kelly, Overland Park, KS  #7815
145. Leland Ekstam, Springfield, MO  #8338
146. Matt Herynk, Overland Park, KS  #2139
147. Jason Britt, Jefferson, LA  #3750
148. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
149. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7500
150. Paul Behrns, St. Louis, MO  #6174
151. Richard Hodgkins, Palatine, IL  #7272
152. Robert Barber, Floral, AR  #5555
153. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0062
154. Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO  #1963
155. James Moore, Lebanon, MO  #0608
156. Chris McMillin, Olathe, KS  #7676
157. Dan Monroe, St. Charles, MO  #0414
158. Lewis Vollmar, St. Louis, MO  #6995
159. Andrew Lessin, Rapid City, SD  #2122
160. Don Munson, Houston, MO  #3556
161. Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #0575
162. Robert Bart, Afton, MO  #8472
163. Chad Hemphill, St. Louis, MO  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com)

164. Jeremy Roberts, St. Peters, MO  #0929
165. Jason Potts, Cameron, MO  #1975
166. David Pasakarnis, Varna, IL  #8765
167. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
168. Justin Wood, Lake Quivira, KS  #5959
169. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
170. Keith Austin, Fulton, MO  #5850
171. Ivan Camacho, Chihuahua, Mexico  #4390
172. William Poe, Madisonville, KY  #3912
173. Joshua Sexton, Overland Park, KS  #2882
174. Ron Parker, Kennett, MO  #7530
175. Jeremy Young, Mexico, MO  #7176
176. Brett Pont, St. Louis, MO  #1211
177. Timothy Nolan, Lockport, IL  #2173
178. Bob Browning, Carney, MD  #1943
179. Zack Fulton, Dixon, IL  #4040
180. Steve Edwards, Springfield, MO  #1906
181. Dave Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI  #1320
182. Derrick Weisbrod, Lonedell, MO  #3141
183. Robin Cleveland, O'Fallon, MO  #1059
184. Jacob Kresse, Arnold, MO  #1217
185. Joe Baisa, Ballwin, MO  #1321
186. Jack Hill, Arnold, MO  #0130
187. Steven Borcherding, Springfield, IL  #6652
188. Kenneth Barrett, St. Louis, MO  #6574
189. Chris Crocker, Columbia, MO  #3272
190. Rick Spacek, Ava, MO  #2460
191. Nick Deering, O'Fallon, MO  #3257
192. Mike Lesire, Washington, MO  #2066
193. Tyree Koerner, Liberty, MO  #1009
194. Brian Whorley, Columbia, MO  #1138
195. Casey Hogan, Kansas City, MO  #0315
196. Jason Kulma, St. Charles, MO  #0636
197. Bob Meyer, Camdenton, MO  #4158
198. Eric Warren, Independence, MO  #1960
199. Bradley Bauer, Ashland, MO  #1080
200. David Rothweiler, Foley, MO  #0340
201. John Kaiser, Kearney, MO  #1503
202. Mark Hahn, Cape Girardeau, MO  #1414
203. Jason Starkey, St. Charles, MO  #0110
204. Joe Manis, Kansas City, KS  #3513
205. Mike Cruz, Kansas City, MO  #0127
206. Eric Wegener, Higginsville, MO  #1969
207. Jack Cover, Lafayette, LA  #1956
208. David Pugh, Waynesboro, MS  #9198
209. Chris Searles, Overland Park, KS  #2862
210. Sam Mauldin, Waynesboro, MS  #1950
211. Greg Robillard, Owatonna, MN  #1982
212. Daniel Brawn, Bruner, MO  #3400
213. Matthew Flowers, Hillsboro, IL  #3408
214. Steven A. Cook, Allen, TX  #
(Choose new number and forward it to scott@rivermiles.com)

215. Joe Claypool, St. Louis, MO  #1387
216. Jeffrey Lanan, Prairie Village, KS  #1123
217. Glen Wilson, Imperial, MO  #2022
218. Stephen Willette, O'Fallon, MO  #7715
219. Clifton Wise, O'Fallon, MO  #0610
220. Rick Yeager, Raymore, MO  #0054
221. Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL  #5895
222. Robert Yeager, Raymore, MO  #5640
223. Tim Littell, Columbia, MO  #1508
224. Thim Theil, Maryland Heights, MO  #1775
225. Brennan Trupka, Overland Park, KS  #1515
226. Milan Rodgers, Kansas City, MO  #3428
227. Dennis Race, Fayette, MO  #7620
228. Dale Race, Fayette, MO  #0824
229. Kevin Appier, Paola, KS  #3148
230. Robert Underwood, Parsons, KS  #7200
231. Angel Zaragoza, Republic, MO  #3030
232. Eduardo Zaragoza, Republic, MO  #0770
233. Aaron Sielert, Spring Hill, KS  #1845
234. Ulrich Jentschura, Rolla, MO  #1777
235. Joshua Tucker, Lee's Summit, MO  #0712
236. Mark Schattenberg, Austin, TX  #0821
237. David Sielert, Lenexa, KS  #3131
238. Matt Andrews, Aurora, MO  #1230
239. Dana Kimbrough, St. Peters, MO  #4102
240. Troy Keyes, Madison, SD  #8579
241. Guy Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #0603
242. Wayne Albert, Miami, FL  #1860
243. Christopher Davis, Springfield, MO  #4790
244. Brent Keyes, Watertown, SD  #3810
245. Ken Lanning, Clinton, MO  #1971
246. Lee Droppelman, Fisherville, KY  #1212
247. Zach Neill, Crane, MO  #2323
248. Dustin Rhodes, Thomasboro, IL  #7326
249. Levi Marriott, St. Joseph, IL  #7080
250. Doug Robinett, Lenexa, KS #6975


SUP Division

Record: Bart de Zwart  (2016) 50:16

1. Lauren Rodriguez, Shawnee, KS  #7871
2. Krystal Harte, Fenton, MO  #1307
3. Jill Reitz, Overland Park, KS  #0614
4. Dean Newton, Prairie Village, KS  #1990
5. Marek Uliasz, Ft. Collins, CO  #0013
6. David Harper, Clermont, FL  #1023
7. Jean-Paul Wong, Prairie Village,  #2908
8. Kirk Ecton, Leawood, KS  #1234
9. Kirk Kaiser, Kansas City, MO  #5475
10. William Goetz, St. Louis, MO  #0526
11. Thomas Bauer, St. Joseph, MO  #1003
12. Phil Rodway, St. Louis, MO  #0052
13. Blake Thornton, Webster Groves, MO  #7111
14. Tyler Brandon, Kansas City, MO  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com

15. Joanne Hamilton-Vale, Banbury, England  #1805
16. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com

17. Scott Baste, Tavernier, FL  #3333
18. Garret McCowen, Carson, IA  #4207


Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Scott Reeves (2013) 48:29

1. Scott Wesley, Olathe, KS  #5212
2. Benjamin Jakobsen, Spring Hill, KS  #1228
3. Thomas Tiller, Amazonia, MO  #9703
4. Jerico Lefort, Sturgeon, MO  #5247
5. Herb Sih, Mission Hills, KS  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com

6. Timothy Haug, Leawood, KS  #9310


Tandem Pedal Drive/SUP Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1. Pedals For Paddles, Dwayne Norton, Troy, MO and Amy McCarthy, O'Fallon, MO  #3579
2. Impending Huli, Bob Bulloc, Independence, MO and Matt Bulloc, Blue Springs, MO  #2128
3. 1911 Pistols, Steve Klein, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #1911



Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1. Lost Marbles, Jon and Christian Marble, both of Wildwood, MO  #0609
2. Mormon Mudwater Revival, Bruce Paulin, Kansas City, MO and Jim Calkins, Lee's Summit, MO  #0918
3. Hold Steady, Jon Cline, Warrenton, MO and Norbert Bartch, Hillsboro, MO  #7778
4. Boucher & Son, Vince and Ben Boucher, both of Kansas City, MO  #2186
5. 2 yakkers ina kanu, Jay Polchow, Rocky Mount, MO and Gabe Craighead, Fulton, MO  #1142
6. The River Pirates, Caleb Small, Clever, MO and Austin Brashers, Springfield, MO  #1776
7. $2 Corn, Jaime Farmer, Lexington, MO and Nick Monnig, Fayette, MO  #1197
8. Daisy Hill Farm, Clifford Smith, Williamsville, MO and Joshua Smith, Denver, CO  #5329
9. Clio River Rats 2, Doug Feague, South San Francisco, CA and TBD  #4200
10. Oppadles, Charles and Paul Oppliger, both of Kansas City, MO  #3111
11. Team Ramrod, Daniel Cunningham, Edwardsville, IL and Eli McCormick, St. Jacob, IL  #6569
12. CushGear, John Goodman, Minnetonka, MN and David Coulter, Carver, MN  #4445
13. Smells Like Twain Spirit, Michael Goff, Shawnee, KS and Tom Nichols, Green Cove Springs, FL  #1774
14. OUCH!!!, David Wilson, Kansas City, KS and TBD  #2911
15. #Floattrip2017, Chet Carman, Leawood, KS and Lee Kelly, Independence, MO  #1343
16. Rowers Not Showers, Jason Burg, St. Peters, MO and Peter Klopstein, St. Louis, MO  #2874
17. Horse With No Name, Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO and Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO  #1300
18. Four Bars, Lucas Gleaves, St. Louis, MO and Sean Pridgeon, Fayette, MO  #4077
19. Triple D, Roy Davis, Fulton, MO and Donnell Davis, New Bloomfield, MO  #5678
20. Colorado Paddlers, Paul Tickner, Castle Rock, CO and George Baumchen, Durango, CO  #8714
21. Probably Pugnacious Paddlers of Prather Ave, Mark Fingerhut and Matt Frank, both of St. Louis, MO  #1818
22. Taiwan#1!, Kyle Loh, Austin, TX and TBD  #8888
23. PaddleHawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008
24. Matt2, Matt Porter, Parkville, MO and TBD  #8088
25. Heavy Metal, William Burgard and Patrick Dempsey, both of Wildwood, MO  #1109
26. River Warriors, Jason Reimann, Imperial, MO and TBD  #1970
27. Team 680, David Ganey and Tod Wilson, both of Jefferson City, MO  #0680
28. Pekitanoni Pursuit, Scott Perkins, Overland Park, KS and Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO  #1691
29. Lewis and Clark, Matt and Konner Norman, both of Republic, MO  #0407
30. Nemo, Frank Bales, Kansas City, MO and Travis Young, Overland Park, KS  #4050
31. Tigers and Bears, Garon Robinett, Lee's Summit, MO and Brandon Robinett, Oak Grove, MO  #0819
32. Varia Fit, Lawrence Jordan, Dillon, SC and Andrew Case, Pickens, SC  #1842
33. TwoBeDetermined, Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #5565
34. Under 50 Hours This Year, John Droppelmann, Kansas City, KS and TBD  #2911
35. Never Before, Never Again, Ryan Moody, Pleasant Plains, AR and Bill Kenyon, Marshfield, MO  #1488
36. The Whole Nine Yards, Joey Gerbes, Jefferson City, MO and TBD  #3959
37. TT-City, Brandon Alvord, Kansas City, Kansas and TBD  #1985
38. J Squared, Justin Neihart, Holts Summit, MO and Justin Rains, Eugene, MO  #1011
39. Langen Dünnen Schiff, Peter Oppliger, Evansville, IN and Dan Acheson, St. Louis, MO  #3276
40. Aluminum Monster, Dan McCowan, Jonesboro, AR and Brent Powell, Caraway, AR  #8759
41. Master Blaster, Alex Gottman and David Shelton, both of Springfield, MO  #6666
42. All We Lack Is Finishing, Bob and Caleb Hathcock, Washington, MO  #0420
43. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS and Wesley Denton, Spring Hill, KS  #0690
44. 7 Kinds of Smoke, Corey Smith, Elkland, MO and TBD  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com)

45. Relentless Pursuit, Peter Neichter, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #1415
46. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and TBD  #1620
47. Water Intoxication, Matthew Bechtel, Wildwood, MO and Mark Mosbacher, Kanab, UT  #6669
48. Big Muddy, Bradley Nave, O'Fallon, MO and TBD  #8080
49. Booze Crooze, Scott Ganson, Lee's Summit, MO and Mac Lamken, Blue Springs, MO  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com)

50. Angry Zombeavers, Nathan Martin, Fulton, MO and Frederic Lizama, Springfield, MO  #1989
51. Twin Oaks, Howard Greenwood, Springfield, MO and Jeff Pence, Riverside, MT  #9111
52. Ihearbanjos, Daniel Routh, Springfield, MO and Fred Fredlund, Harrison, AR  #1369
53. Glad Fish, Jerret Fisher and Bradley Gladbach, both of Marceline, MO  #6465
54. Water We Nuts, Curtis Parrish, St. Charles, MO and Don Wright, Normal, IL  #0714
55. Another Bad Decision, Alex Porter, St. Louis, MO and Brad Parsons, Evansville, IL  #2666
56. Fubar, Joe and David Schneider, both of O'Fallon, MO  #6913
57. Rage Against the Cutoff, Drake White, Macomb, IL and Mark White, Rochester, MN  #4630
58. Dog Daze, Michael O'Keefe, Independence, MO and TBD  #6460
59. Blue Line, Jeremy Brown, Weldon Springs, MO and Anthony Altman, St. Peters, MO  #5222
60. Five Dollar Footlongs, Joseph Morris, Seminole, FL and TBD  #2020
61. Can't Buy Cool, Donald Hoover, Forest City, MO and TBD  #2926
62. Alternative Facts, Timothy Wilson, Mountain View, MO and Mark Thompson, Charlotte, North Carolina  #0666
63. Low Riders, David Carter, Richmond, MO and TBD  #0114
64. 2 Balsman's, David Balsman, Perryville, MO and Justin Balsman, St. Louis, MO  #5386
65. Shadow of Giants, Nelson Spencer, Warson Woods, MO and TBD  #1029
66. VanReed, John VanderHeyden, Catawissa, MO and Thomas Reed, Webster Groves, MO  #6456
67. Labs4Liberty, Jack and Jake Morrissey, both of Lenexa, KS  #2015
68. PaPa Crew, Steve Schneider, Moscow Mills, MO and TBD  #
(choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com)

69. Checked Out, Robert Bergfeld, Florissant, MO and TBD  #3210
70. Appelt Fur Trappers, Christopher Mullee, St. Louis, MO and Lucas Krehbiel, Olathe, KS  #1219
71. No 3rd Way, Kevin Trader, Kansas City, KS and Ryan Trader, Olathe, KS  #0343
72. River Monsters, Jeremiah Vaughan, St. Peters, MO, Steve Branco, St. Charles, MO  #7421
73. Maximum Effort, Fernando Rivera, Lenexa, KS and Andrew Lewellen, Kansas City, MO  #0888
74. Bipartisan, Miles Butler, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #
(number taken, choose new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com)

75. Galactic Grumman Goombah, Chris DeLong, Clinton, WI and Taylor Hering, Houston, TX  #5845
76. Two Idiots In A Kayak, Sean Boston, West Des Moines, IA and Brandyn McKibben, Des Moines, IA  #1855
77. ThROWbacks, Mac McCowen, Leavenworth, KS and TBD  #3253
78. Are We There Yet?  Jerry Barber, Harrison, AR and Rusty Barber, Nixa, MO  #0413
79. Rad Racing, Scott Wiseman, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #2710
80. Rowed Hard, Put Away Wet, Josh McCoy, Shawnee, KS and Chad Carmitchel, Basehor, KS  #8182
81. Infinite Improbability, Nathan Harness, Columbia, MO and David Leuschke, Murfreesboro, TN  #0001
82. Just Pick Something, Christopher Sparks, St. Louis, MO and Patrick Pyszka, Chicago, IL  #1226
83. Misery On The Missouri, Marc Albritton, Corinth, TX and Craig Albritton, Katy, TX  #2468
84. Iron Butts, Tim Lockwood, Lenexa, KS and Braden Padgett, Lee's Summit, MO  #2217
85. Sea Souls, Jon Kill and Luke Dunn, both of Kansas City, KS  #3454
86. MO Beer, Patrick Barry, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #1764
87. The Johnny Oars, Farrel Miller, Kansas City, MO and John Erpelding, Gladstone, MO  #8101
88. Cirrhosis of the River, Tyler Austin, Willard, MO and TBD  #2006
89. Golden Parachute, Ryan McLane, Forristel, MO and TBD  #8487
90. Nauti Fish, Zach Cribb and Rob Shields, both of Camdenton, MO  #1022
91. Anjon Racing 2, Jon McBride, O'Fallon, MO and Brenden Besse, St. Charles, MO  #4968
92. Fangs Out Ninjas, Brian Davidson, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #3200
93. Bear Meat, Nathan Lauterbach, Kirkland, WA and Michael Lauterbach, Stevens Point, WI  #0249
94. Paddle Faster-I Hear Banjos!, Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #1207
95. Honkus Style, Jon Bagley, Brookfield, MO and TBD  #7881
96. MO-licious, Jason Bisonette, Hayward, KS and TBD  #0481
97. Team SITH, Erich Maybaum and Nathan Bowen, both of Overland Park, KS  #7177
98. Boat Scoot & Boogie, Brian Pashen and Christopher Hay, both of Kansas City, MO  #2107
99. Tiger Teammate, Dave Dunn, Ozark, MO and TBD  #8690
100. Carl Brothers, Carl and Carlton Seybolt, both of New Britain, PA  #0103

 


Women's Tandem Division

Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll, Lee's Summit, MO and TBD  #4611
2. Lorraine and Lisa, Lisa LaCombe, Oak Grove and Lorraine Hills, Pleasant Hill, MO  #5332
3. Knot Guilty, Cinda Eichler, Columbia, MO and TBD  #4444
4. Luna Chix, Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO and TBD  #6006
5. NuckinFutz, Marsha Arnett, Fairview, West Virginia and TBD  #0811
6. Mom and Me, Rhihannan McClellan Batliner, Overland Park, KS and Jana Garner, Hannibal, MO  #6386
7. GeeGaw!  Celia Herynk and Liana Myers, both of Lawrence, KS  #0510


Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Vicki and Del Cummings  (2015) 40:17

1. AlumiNaughty, Brian Brooks and Marilyn Thieman, both of Eldon, MO  #4745
2. Painted Turtle, Bren Duvall, Omaha, NE and Charles McIntosh, Conception Junction, MO  #1951
3. Marv and the Good Intentions, Brian and Diane Schmitt, both of St. Louis, MO  #3232
4. Utah Paddlers, Jeff Waalkes and Mary Wagner, both of Ogden, UT  #6060
5. Thomson, Karen and Michael Thomson, both of St. Charles, MO  #1001
6. Calico Moon, Rusty Coons and TBD, both of Camden Point, MO  #3337
7. Nothing Is Easy, Andrew Clones, Imperial, MO and Terica Bergin, Mokane, MO  #1112
8. Paddlers Without a Pause, Morgan Shank, Mead, WA and Timothy Ahern, Medical Lake, WA  #8616
9. That's a Paddlin', Gary and Jill Wiese, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4465
10. Double Tap, Shanna Zahner, Rio Oso, CA and TBD  #1998
11. She Finishes First, Steven Stepanovic, Columbia, MO and Elizabeth Cherrington, Columbia, MO  #3992
12. My Other Boat is a TARDIS, Gordon Doty, Maplewood, MO and Cassandra Doty, Waterloo, IL  #0812
13. YuKee Water, Dana Kee, Franklin, MO and J. Lindsay Yungbluth, Columbia, MO  #4627
14. One Trek Mind, Mark and Marie Ramsey, both of Cameron, MO  #6314
15. Team World Travelers, David and Justine Custer, both of Raymore, MO  #7994
16. Get Paddlin', Shana Wright, Gladstone, MO and Matt Wilkinson, Edwardsville, IL  #3616
17. One More Time, Vince and Marianne Burkemper, both of Manchester, MO  #1986
18. MAC Attack, Bryan and Tanya Bowles, both of O'Fallon, MO and  #1108
19. Law and Order, Donna Miles, Cabot, AR and Greg Crumpton, Ward, AR  #4332
20. Green Eggs & Ham, Don Turley, Shawnee, KS and TBD  #1862
21. KT Ranch, Kristin and Ken Tipton, both of New Bloomfield, MO  #0721
22. CaNeuberts, Paxton Neubert, St. Louis, MO and William Neubert, Manchester, MO  #4415
23. The Tenacious Tardigrades, Brigitte Scott and TBD, both of Springfield, MO  #1260
24. Valhalla 88, Ian and Alison Alaimo, both of Springfield, MO  #9302
25. Makai, Morgan Kohut, Martindale, TX and TBD  #5585



Team Division
(3-4 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Joe Mann, Ryan Slebos & Matt Dresslaer (2012) 40:46

1. PBR Streetgang, Donnie Moore, Kearney, MO and TBD, TBD  #0330
2. Sick Paddling Skills, Kevin and Lee Swearingen, both of St. Charles, MO and TBD  #2311
3. Low Budget, Steve Henderson, Kansas City, MO and TBD, TBD  #0173
4. Paraquad Wellness Center, Jay Doty, Des Peres, MO and TBD, TBD and TBD  #0408
5. Brain Cancer Sucks, Diane Plantz and Michael Salacz, both of Lenexa, KS, and Gail Mullin, Overland Park, KS  #
(need to select new number and forward to scott@rivermiles.com)

6. The Berryman Witch Project, Mark Hopkins and Gregory Elliot, both of Kansas City, MO and Paul Vandevender, Kearney, MO  #1803
7. Huckleberries, Linda LaFontaine, Columbia, MO and TBD, TBD  #3000
8. SOB's, Dave Jones, Columbia, MO and TBD, TBD  #0820
9. Mighty Mighty Nelsons, Reed Nelson, St. Louis, MO and TBD, TBD  #5446
10. Boatmen, Bill Barton, Columbia, MO, Ethan Hauck, Lee's Summit, MO and Jeff Primm, St. Charles, MO  #0981
11. River Crusaders, Bob Phillips, Ronald Buckallew and Jeffrey Stuart, all of Independence, MO  #1611
12. Simmons and Sons, Thomas and Casey Simmons, both of St. Charles, MO and Sam Simmons, St. Peters, MO  #1954
13. The Night Cruise, Aanders Dommer and Samuel Urriola Perea, both of Menomonie, WI and Matt Borgo, Milwaukee, WI  #2321
14. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO, Mike Dey, Schertz, TX and TBD  #0600
15. SS Sea Dees, Justin Saffell, Creve Coeur, MO, Matt Walters, Ladue, MO and TBD  #1235
16. Missouri American Water, Albert Owens, St. Genevieve, MO, Pete Matschiner, St. Peters, MO and TBD  #2309
17. Anjon 4 Youth, Matt Long, Isaac Shannon and Jon Lottes, all of O'Fallon, MO  #1000
18. Nishna Express, Cole Clement, Oakland, IA, TBD and TBD  #4365
19. Team Missouri Underground, Ralph Hernandez, Grain Valley, MO, TBD and TBD  #6119
20. Paddling Pfefferkorns, Andy Pfefferkorn, Hayden Pfefferkorn and Giuliana Pfefferkorn, all of Panama City, FL  #3764
21. Shock and Kaw, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO and TBD, TBD  #1492
22. Ship Of Fools, Clay and Kyle Hartman, both of Mission Hills, KS, Robb Heineman, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #7275



Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers OR pedalers in the boat)

Record: Clay Wyatt, Logan Mynar, William Russell, Amado Cruz, Wade Binion, and Andrew Condie, (2013) 35:58

1. HeinzSUP, Shane Perrin, Fenton, MO, Bailey Donahue, Cordova, TN, Daren Wolf, St. Louis, MO, TJ Holman, Springfield, MO, Madison Davis, St. Joseph, MO, TBD, TBD and TBD  #1115
2. Can't Stop Won't Stop, Will Garrett, Ashland, MO, Patrick Hanks and Zachary Mihalevich and Zach Cravens, all of Columbia, MO and TBD  #1738

Dragonboat Division
(11+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05


1. Alpine Shop, Perry Whitaker, Eric Evans, Simon Hile and Teri Rudelic, all of St. Louis, MO, Emily Woll, Eureka, MO, Angela Carter, Webster Groves, MO,   and TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD,  #1973
« Last Edit: 04/18/17 at 12:56:41 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print