Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop St. James WineryPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com Olathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center2013 Stickers
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2016 MR340 Roster (July 19-22) 400/400 boats (Read 35193 times)
10/31/15 at 08:40:29

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Voucher holders from previous race will be able to sign up from November 18th - December 25th.  (email link sent) 

Voucher holders listed in blue.

Red indicates a problem that needs attention.  scott@rivermiles.com



Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2010) 43:06

1.
Jeri Rieger, Washington, MO  #3159

2. Anna Lower, Columbia, MO  #0010
3. Shirley Power, Hutchison, KS  #0902
4. Susan Tretter, Higginsville, MO  #8073
5. Donna Miles, Cabot, AR  #4332
6. Nancy Fish, Ellisville, MO  #0624
7. Michelle McNitt, De Soto, KS  #5279
8. Tina Brooke, Carrollton, MO  #0781
9. Dee Landau, Overland Park, KS  #2224
10. Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO  #0011
11. Terica Bergin, Mokane, MO  #1011
12. Rachel Jacobson, Lee's Summit, MO  #4512
13. Christy Kurtz, Lee's Summit, MO  #1723
14. Christine Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
15. Linda LaFontaine, Columbia, MO  #0065
16. Forest NewHeart, Kansas City, MO  #8289
17. Jennifer Vosler, Effingham, KS  #5309
18. Leryan Tevebaugh, Fairview, MO  #0793
19. Jennifer Hansen, St. Louis, MO  #1976
20. Lauren Milby, Kansas City, MO  #1313
21. Robyn Benincasa, Cardiff, CA, #1318
22. Beth Weidner, Tina, MO  #4802
23. Nancy Smidt, Sturgis, SD  #1600
24. Noel Solum, Watertown, SD  #0528
25. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #1017
26. Susan Jordan, Moss Point, MS  #1354
27. Amy Coffman, Overland Park, KS  #1439
28. Mariola Bush, Rolla, MO  #0028
29. Celia Hernyk, Lawrence, KS  #5555
30. Traci Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #1150
31. Lacey Ridnour, Belton, MO  #1072
32. Jeanette Powers, Kansas City, MO  #2027
33. Kathy Jones, Peoria, IL  #2627
34. Kati Albers, Sioux Falls, SD  #1151
35. Krista Scroggins, Kansas City, MO  #2115
36. Esther Alonso-Luft, Miami, FL  #1634
37. Sara Ingram, Roeland Park, KS  #0088
38.
Erin Hamby, Lexington, MO  #contact scott@rivermiles.com with new number choice.

39. Erin Berryhill, Kirkwood, MO  #9928




Men's Solo Division

Record: Ryan Slebos (2015) 36:43

1.
Joe Furst, Shawnee, KS  #4213

2.
Kevin Sellers, Camdenton, MO  #4326

3.
Dave Mosby, Lee's Summit, MO  #2122

4.
Tom Bailey, Kansas City, MO  #3141

5.
Rocky Mason, Lexington, KY  #0142

6.
Jacob Chambers, Weatherby Lake, MO  #0304

7.
Ivan Camacho, Chihuahua, Mexico  #6241

8. Greg Klein, Watertown, SD  #7886
9. Eric Buelna, Hymera, IN  #7800
10. James Johnston, Ballwin, MO  #0526
11. Austin Hicks, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0720
12. Ryan Milby, Liberty, MO  #1111
13. Braxton Carter, Sioux Falls, SD  #8929
14. Ryan Schwendemann, Gardner, KS  #0911
15. Greg Fehrenbach, Springfield, MO  #0801
16. Charles Wolfe, Duluth, MN  #0252
17. Jay Feco, Moscow Mills, MO  #3326
18. Steve Perez, Centerville, OH  #2844
19. Matt McNitt, De Soto, KS  #7952
20. A. Scott Robeson, Wildwood, MO  #1972
21. Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO  #1010
22. Garon Robinett, Lee's Summit, MO  #0819
23. Charles Jacks, St. Charles, MO  #2358
24. Robert Bart, Edwardsville, IL  #8472
25. Aaron Bell, Auxvasse, MO  #6161
26. Anthony Arington, Arnold, MO  #0649
27. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
28. Robert Raines, Trenton, IL  #3636
29. Steven Butler, Urbana, IL  #9515
30. Wulf Hirschfield, Waynesboro, MS  #1958
31. Dead Last Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719
32. Steven Gregg, Athens, AL  #5821
33. Marek Uliasz, Ft. Collins, CO  #0013
34. Joe Zellner, Grand Marais, MN  #0196
35. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148
36. Adam Breshears, Springfield, MO  #2717
37. Paul Porneluzi, New Franklin, MO  #6896
38. Sam Marshall, Pekin, IL  #5401
39. Joel Reisig, Birmingham, MI  #0927
40. Tim Cole, Rosebud, MO  #7589
41. Michael Coykendall, Hastings, MI  #1996
42. Stephen Smith, Waynesboro, MS  #1959
43. Terry Shortt, Wichita, KS  #1966
44. Caleb Montgomery, Lee's Summit, MO  #1776
45. Buddy Montgomery, Lee's Summit, MO  #8259
46. James Gately, Lee's Summit, MO  #1557
47. Jeremy Young, Mexico, MO  #8888
48. Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO  #4242
49. John Kilian, Salisbury, MD  #1861
50. John Dent, North Myrtle Beach, SC  #3517
51. Aaron Sielert, Spring Hill, KS  #2416
52. Ben Apperson, Eldon, MO  #1229
53. Jim Lott, St. Charles, MO  #7533
54. Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO  #0126
55. Sam Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #2016
56. Kent Saturday, Lawrence, KS  #1134
57. Eric Wegener, Higginsville, MO  #1949
58. Adam Arington, Arnold, MO  #0222
59. Mark Simcox, Blue Springs, MO  #0001
60. James Palen, San Diego, CA  #0119
61. Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042
62. Mark Mendon, Blue Springs, MO  #7734
63. Jacob Biga, Pekin, IL  #2810
64. Brent Wildhaber, St. Louis, MO  #6190
65. William Simmons, Dixon, MO  #5769
66. Jacob Gately, Peculiar, MO  #1984
67. Arnold Wilson, Lee's Summit, MO  #1231
68.
Michael Blaney, Tucson, AZ  #(contact scott@rivermiles.com with new number choice)

69. Peter Palen, Spring, TX  #5443
70. David Randolph, Kenney, IL  #1249
71. John Thiel, Kansas City, MO  #0015
72. Tony Eliasen, Bentonville, AR  #0128
73. Patrick Palen, Chula Vista, CA  #0120
74. Daniel Wright, Atlanta, MO  #4464
75. Bryan Menges, Washington, MO  #6188
76. Dustin LeCave, Wildwood, MO  #3620
77. Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO  #6116
78. William Jackson, Madisonville, KY  #2621
79. Eric Deal, O'Fallon, MO  #2288
80. Stan Barr, Richmond, MO  #9494
81. John Tate, Springfield, MO  #7777
82. Malachi Eliasen, Bentonville, AR  #0129
83. Lewis Vollmar, St. Louis, MO  #6995
84. Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO  #2525
85. James Browning, Omaha, NE  #1714
86. Brett Dufur, Rocheport, MO  #1024
87. Kevin Maune, Villa Ridge, MO  #4949
88. Jeff Behrns, Shrewsbury, MO  #0099
89. Steve Kaub, Oak Grove, MO  #1804
90. Jeff Waalkes, Ogden, UT  #6060
91. Pete Roscoe, Chesterfield, MO  #7471
92. David Bower, Rapid City, SD  #1968
93. Brady Brock, Belton, MO  #1321
94. Dale Doolittle, Springfield, MO  #1012
95. Richard Osgood, Saumico, WI  #3519
96. Kevin Appier, Paola, KS  #3148
97. Matt Thomas, Shawnee, KS  #2070
98. John Starr, St. Louis, MO  #0630
99. Brad Tretter, Rock Hill, MO  #1981
100. Todd Weger, Lee's Summit, MO  #0202
101. Andre' McIntosh, Kansas City, MO  #3173
102. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0061
103. Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1812
104. John Fischer, Maryville, IL  #2576
105. Richard Cotton, Jamesport, MO  #1962
106. Eric Warren, Independence, MO  #1960
107. Randy Ray, Elizabethtown, KY  #1792
108. Barry Wiese, St. Charles, MO  #1617
109. Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323
110. Daniel Colhour, Warrensburg, MO  #6363
111. Daniel Perlmutter, Cullowhee, NC  #1944
112. Ryan Plattner, Maywood, MO  #4434
113. Terry Merritt, Columbia, MO  #0101
114. Jason Britt, Jefferson, LA  #3750
115. Jim Wildhaber, Jefferson City, MO  #6162
116. John Pollihan, St. Charles, MO  #1000
117. Jason Bonner, Bloomingdale, IL  #0983
118. Christopher McMillin, Wellsville, KS  #7676
119. Chuck Donica, Palmetto, MO  #6616
120. Gary Fisher, Mount Carroll, IL  #1251
121. Matt Peters, Columbia, MO  #9292
122. Samuel Bonner, Berwyn, IL  #4567
123. Scott Hepler, Holt, MO  #4141
124. Todd Peters, Germantown, MD  #0626
125. William Kimmell, Lee's Summit, MO  #1722
126. Mark Fish, Ellisville, MO  #0816
127. Terry Buller, Riverside, MO  #6174
128. Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO  #1300
129. Daniel McEntee, Lake Tapawingo, MO  #2614
130. Nick Deering, O'Fallon, MO  #3257
131. Brian Immethun, Fenton, MO  #0272
132. Christopher Klos, Mankato, KS  #6361
133. David Hernke, Wyoming, NY  #0282
134. Darrell Shelton, Belleville, IL  #8642
135. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
136. Louis Fehlig, Lawrence, KS  #0910
137. Gregory Murdick, St. Louis, MO  #4015
138. Raymond Gilbert, Archie, MO  #0089
139. Jay Fox, Houston, TX  #5300
140. Paul Cousert, St. Joseph, IL  #1754
141. Todd Smith, Overland Park, KS  #2563
142. Dierik Leonhard, Columbia, MO  #2345
143. Phil Brennaman, Gladstone, MO  #5463
144. David Jara, Kansas City, MO  #0074
145. Aaron Benefield, Parkville, MO  #2474
146. Doug Robinett, Lenexa, KS  #6975
147. JD Moore, Jefferson City, MO  #0607
148. Chad Brocato, Kansas City, MO  #4291
149. Jim Brunton, Knoxville, TN  #3489
150. Jack Hill, Arnold, MO  #0130
151. Tom Field, Shawnee, KS  #1933
152. Doug Brown, Kansas City, MO  #8160
153. Kevin Laffey, Olathe, KS  #0388
154. Jerrod Bardwell, Overland Park, KS  #9001
155. Joe Eschbacher, Spring Hill, KS  #1218
156. Gary Benefield, Merriam, KS  #2265
157. Brad Colhour, Kearney, MO  #5135
158. Bill Blackledge, Plattsburg, MO  #5013
159. Gerry Mitchell, St. James, MO  #4114
160. Brian Duncan, Chamois, MO  #5678
161. Christopher Murphy, Springfield, MO  #0777
162. Adam Veach, Pekin, IL  #9237
163.
Sean Kidneigh, Blue Springs, MO  #contact scott@rivermiles.com with new number choice

165. Terry Callahan, Grand Blanc, MI  #0740
166. Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO  #0914
167. David Shedd, Toronto, Canada  #1299
168. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
169. Mike Wyganowski, Cochrane, Alberta, Canada, #0666
170. Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7524
171. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
172. William Harris, Dixon, MO  #3373
173. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO  #0662
174. Casey Hogan, Kansas City, MO  #0315
175. Derek Smithhisler, Olathe, KS  #9096
176. Benjamin Duckett, Houston, TX  #7280
177. Daniel Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
178. David Shook, Aurora, MO  #2055
179. Scott Crosley, Round Rock, TX  #1187
180. Patrick Hawekotte, Lakewood, CO  #1185
181. Robert Marsch, Sedalia, MO  #8553
182. Wayne Albert, Miami, FL  #1860
183. Eric Clanton, Ballwin, MO  #1027
184. David Blackledge, Pascagoula, MS  #1975
185. Graham Brown, Kansas City, MO  #3054
186. Brandon Heck, Higginsville, MO  #1345
187. John Foster, Eureka, MO  #7553
188. Chad Breshears, Springfield, MO  #9646
189. Will Lange, Ft. Smith, AR  #0821
190. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #0811
191. David Custer, Raymore, MO  #7994
192. David Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI  #1320
193. Wayne Anderson, Calgary, Alberta, Canada  #0018
194. Tim Littell, Columbia, MO  #1508
195. James Moore, Lebanon, MO  #0608
196. Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO  #2816
197. William Poe, Madisonville, KY  #3912
198. Bob Hines, St. Charles, MO  #0467
199. Logan Sims, East Alton, IL  #0514
200. Tony Jones, Kansas City, MO  #3445
201. Bob Browning, Baltimore, MD  #1943
202. John Trupka, St. Charles, MO  #5771
203. Michael Kubicki, Kansas City, MO  #8173
204. Matt Toner, Bethalto, IL  #5531
205. Benjamin Schloman, Independence, MO  #0725
206. Steve Merritt, Overland, MO  #1551
207. Anthony Shephard, Villa Ridge, MO  #1169
208. Neil Monnig, Columbia, MO  #0209
209. Justin Gore, Mapleton, IL  #7430
210. John Kaiser, Kearney, MO  #1503
211. Mark Ramsey, Cameron, MO  #6314
212. Nick Ventimiglia, Wentzville, MO  #1982
213. Joshua Colbeck, O'Fallon, MO  #4287
214. Andrew Clones, Imperial, MO  #4028
215. Steve Hutchcraft, St. James, MO  #2330
216. Del Cummings, Meriden, CT  #5656


SUP Division

Record: Blake Thornton  (2015) 61:28

1.
David Harper, Clermont, FL  #0135

2. Jill Reitz, Overland Park, KS  #0614
3. Frank Dreiling, Prairie Village, KS  #7872
4. Mike Zink, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #8484
5. Jerry Joe Alfafara, Spokane, MO  #2131
6. Ryan Fullerton, Joplin, MO  #4225
7.
Chris Owens, Blue Springs, MO  #0180

8. Patrick Albert, Edwardsville, IL  #1119
9. Lauren Rodriguez, Shawnee, KS  #7871
10. Chip Walter, Coral Gables, FL  #0420
11. Colin Watts, Savannah, MO  #0002
12. Mitch Anderson, Oakland, IA  #1978
13. Nathan Waldera, Wauwatosa, WI  #0326
14. Phil Rodway, Frontenac, MO  #0052
15. Bart de Zwart. Haiku, HI  #0111
16. Joanne Hamilton-Vale, Gosport, England  #1805
17. Blake Thornton, St. Louis, MO  #1117




Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Scott Reeves (2013) 48:29

1. Neil Sommers, Louisburg, KS  #1172
2. Scott Wesley, Olathe, KS  #5212
3. Dean Newton, Prairie Village, KS  #1990
4. Jim Marmon, Lenexa, KS  #1014
5. Kirk Kaiser, Overland Park, KS  #5475
6. Steve Haddock, Zionsville, IN  #1001
7. Jim Holt, Cicero, IN  #3456
8. Greg Crum, Olathe, KS  #1018
9. Jason Lehtinen, Overland Park, KS  #1020
10. Jean-Paul Wong, Prairie, KS  #2908


Tandem/Team Pedal Drive Division

Record: Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38

1.
Quo Vadimus, Timothy Davis and Scott Reeves, both of Springfield, MO  #0413

2.
Seawolf, Kelly Gilstrap, Grandview, MO and Steve Pawlewicz, Overland Park, KS  #1605

3. I'm With Stoopid, Ted and Jack Gartner, both of Lenexa, KS  #0069
4. Los Dos Flotador, Patrick Crowe and Scott Young, both of Blue Springs, MO  #5959
5. Dark Early, Matt and Tiffany Burris, both of Platte City, MO  #2112
6. Not Sleepy, Michael Ketchmark and Mark Andresen both of Leawood, KS, Joel Hammontree, Overland Park, KS and Ken Welsch, Kansas City, MO  #2107



Men's Tandem Division

Record: Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34

1.
Imbecilen, Chris Smith, Nixa, MO and TBD  #2727

2.
87OarBust, Rob Athearn, Liberty, MO and Lee Kelly, Independence, MO  #5216

3.
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Gordon Brown, Butler, MO
and Brent Lewis, Little Rock, AR  #6058
4.
Brosencephalon, Zachary Alholm, Leawood, KS and TBD  #1234

5.
6. Team 1/24, Dave Bess, Oakville, MO and Dan Schafer, Maplewood, MO  #0124
7. Aquemini, Thomas Tricamo, Florissant, MO and Joshua Shelley, St. Louis, MO  #0327
8. Missouri Drifters, Brett Harrison, Urbana, MO and Shane Bostian, Ozark, MO  #0063
9. Matt and Ted's Excellent Adventure, Matt and Edward Sheehan, both of Jefferson City, MO  #3138
10. Blazing Paddles, John Sheehan and Daniel Brenneke, both of Jefferson City, MO  #0345
11. Down The River, David Alexander, Columbia, MO and Zakquery Rodgers, Columbia, MO  #2121
12. Boucher & Son, Vince and Ben Boucher, both of Kansas City, MO  #2186
13. CPSK, Christopher Benjamin, Harrisonville, MO and John Southard, Raymore, MO  #0707
14. SGO, Heath Gammill and Jackson Spencer, both of Jonesboro, AR  #0000
15. Just Going With The Flow, Jeffrey Powers, Marion, IL and Mark Stanley, Oakley, CA  #8008
16. Brothers In Arms, Thomas Coletti, St. Charles, MO and Michael Coletti, St. Charles, MO  #0149
17. Dirty and Hairy, Bill Thorne, Lone Jack, MO and Terry Albright, Kansas City, MO  #2007
18. Hardly A Wake, Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO and Mike Kuhn, Imperial, MO  #5565
19. Aloe Meet Us, Andrew Merrill, Whitefish, MT and Bryant Bell, Kansas City, MO  #6911
20. Mount Ararat Or Bust, Paul Brockmeyer, St. Louis, MO and Adam Brockmeyer, Lake St. Louis, MO  #4040
21. Fishless Float, David Sweeney, St. Peters, MO and Joey Martinez, St. Louis, MO  #9945
22. It's All Water, Madison Davis, St. Joseph, MO and Tom Fletchall, Conception Junction, MO  #8793
23. The Big Dinghy Kewpies, Brent Wade, Harrisburg, MO and  Farron Shern, Columbia, MO  #6776
24. Senior Citizens Gang, Dick Pula, Minnetrista, MN and John B. Hatler, Hanover Park, IL  #7070
25. Up A Creek, Casey Baker, Olathe, KS and Aric Journot, Independence, KS  #0770
26. All Grit No Talent, Jacob Engle, University City, MO and David Taylor, Chesterfield, MO  #4545
27. Boaty McBoatface, Jesse Plous, Overland Park, KS and Steve Volkmer, Olathe, KS  #1369
28. I'd Rather Be Motorboatin' Luke Dillefeld, Fenton, MO and Bradley Johnson, Elmwood, IL  #1022
29. O U Idiots, Michael Moles, Raymore, MO and Stephen Horner, Kansas City, MO  #2309
30. River Sharks,Keath Hausher and Dale Bauer, both of St. Louis, MO  #0007
31. NW All Stars, Matthew Olmstead, Summerfield, NC and Martin Schmidt, St. Louis, MO  #2721
32. Father, Son and the Holy Ghost, Chris and Eric Hoffman, both of Trenton, MO  #0414
33. Seal Team HIX, Henri Coeme, Neosho, MO and Mark Yerrick, Webb City, MO  #6244
34. Swamp Donkeys, Geoff and Colton Southwell, both of Ft. Scott, KS  #9698
35. Dueling Banjos, Zach Herring, Steedman, MO and Keith Austin, Fulton, MO  #9606
36. Platinum Tile, Hunter Corley, Richland, MO and Jonathan Wickham, Blue Springs, MO  #1712
37. Rowers not Showers, Jason Burg, St. Peters, MO and Peter Klopstein, St. Louis, MO  #2874
38. 2 Yakers ina Kanu, Jay Polchow, Rocky Mount, MO and Gabe Craighead, Fulton, MO  #1142
39. Louis and Clark, Matthew and Konner Norman, both of Ash Grove, MO  #0407
40. Boone County Boys, Ross Hrdina and Zach Lamb, both of Columbia, MO  #1999
41. Matt², Matt Porter, Parkville, MO and Mathew Stephenson, Edwardsville, KS  #8088
42. Master Blaster, David Shelton, Springfield, MO and Alex Gottman, Springfield, MO  #9999
43. Moonlight Paddlers, Paul Vandevender, Kearney, MO and TBD  #0810
44. Chosen Canoe, Charles Bell, Fulton, MO and TBD  #6977
45. Impending Huli, Robert Bulloc, Independence, MO and Matt Bulloc, Blue Springs, MO  #2128
46. Cirrhosis Of The River, DJ Schilly, Bloomsdale, MO and Chris Schilly, Festus, MO  #5985
47. Millerickson, Farrel Miller, Kansas City, MO and Roger Erickson, Urbandale, IA  #8101
48. Trust Me, Cory Shute and Jarrod Dusin, both of Overland Park, KS  #3940
49. Capparelli, Jim Capparelli, Lakeland, FL and Mark Capparelli, Garner, NC  #5253
50. Voyageurs, Nelson Spencer, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #1029
51. Paddlehawks, Rodger Wolfram, Lawrence, KS and Jeff Knox, Overland Park, KS  #2008
52. Bad Buoys, Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO and Scott Clark, Blue Springs, MO  #8993
53. 2 Guys 1 Boat, Kevin Roepe, Prairie Village, KS and Kyle Ferguson, Roeland Park, KS  #1290
54. Rage Against The Cutoff, Drake White, Macomb, IL and Mark White, Rochester, MN  #4630
55. High Tide Racing, Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO and David McFarland, St. Louis, MO  #7600
56. Shenandoah Jammerz, Thomas Schuette, St. Louis, MO and Clifton Couch, St. Louis, MO  #1222
57. Rock 'n Row, Kenneth Wodrich, Concordia, MO and Keton Schroeder, Lee's Summit, MO  #0046
58. Mud Brothers, Brandon Laster, Kansas City, MO and Jon Laster, Overland Park, KS  #4337
59. CATI, Matthew Wallach, Eureka, MO and TBD  #5809
60. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Wes Denton, Spring Hill, KS and Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS  #0690
61. USA, Erik Haberkorn, Kansas City, MO and Ian Johnson, Kansas City, MO  #5585
62. CaKe, Casey Gregory, Lodi, CA and TBD  #4252
63. River Rats, Lee Ellmaker, Gravois Mills, MO and Todd Hulver, Mayview, MO  #6996
64. 3PP, William Corrington, St. Louis, MO and Jonathan Garrett, La Quinta, CA  #6969
65. Gemini, Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO and Jim Short, Springfield, MO  #2116
66. IPA Addiction, James Ellmaker, Jefferson City, MO and Eric Butler, Mayview, MO  #5106
67. Too Big To Fail, David McDiarmid, St. Joseph, MI and Brian McDiarmid, Waterford, MI  #1431
68. 5 Feet High and Rising, John Rittel, Independence, MO and Michael O'Keefe, Independence, MO  #6465
69. HMS SPF1000, Jonathan and Pat Amey, both of Kansas City, MO  #4146
70. Just Enough Cooks, Steven and Cameron Cook, both of Allen, TX  #2185
71. Mighty Mighty Nelsons, Reed Nelson, St. Louis, MO and Dane Nelson, Urbana, IL  #5446
72. Goatboat, Todd Thomas, Overland Park, KS and Jamie Jeffries, Kansas City, MO  #1969
73. Team Waldrop, James Lamb, Rosebud, MI and Chris Waldrop, Columbia, MO  #0307
74. Dragon Healers, Ross Britt and William Mains, both of San Francisco, CA  #8880
75. BE, Steve Berra, Union, MO and Al Nothum, Washington, MO  #1188
76. Lewis & Clark, David Balsman, Perryville, MO and Andrew Balsman, Jackson, MO  #5375
77. Randall River Rats, Sean Randall, Lebanon, MO and Christopher Randall, Normandy, MO  #4200
78. Riparian Scallywags, Russell Sigsworth, Centralia, MO and Robert Van Arsdale, Harrisburg, MO  #1806
79.
Uncle Rabidus, Kevin Erickson, Grand Rapids, MN and TBD  #contact scott@rivermiles.com with new number choice.

80. RiverMen, Sean Anderson and Brandon Foley, both of St. Louis, MO  #2367
81. WTs Notorious Paddle Pack, Darrin Wynn, Lee's Summit, MO and Brett Thompson, Lake Winnebago, MO  #2555
82. The Nightcrawlers, Luke He, Kansas City, MO and Slade Gunter, Everton, MO  #7333
83. Spurs, Jerry Whitehead, St. Peters, MO and TBD  #2308
84. Ramrod, Adam Jones, St. Louis, MO and Mathew Robertson, Kansas City, MO  #5387
85. Barking Spiders, Chad Williams, Strafford, MO and Jonathan Lems, Springfield, MO  #0808
86. Here 4 Beer, Michael Quick, Greenwood, MO and Tyler Morris, Peculiar, MO  #4211
87. Captain Wohlt Inn, Brant Wilkins, Hermann, MO and Miroslav Petrzel, St. Louis, MO  #1886
88. Will It Float?, Sean Milford, St. Louis, MO and Tim Catanzaro, St. Louis, MO  #7682
89. Karen's Boys, Mark and Steven Hein, both of Shawnee, KS  #6872
90. Cerberus and the Boatmen, Bill Barton, Columbia, MO and
Ethan Hauck, Lee's Summit, MO 
#0981
91. Jurgensen/Downs, Kyle Jurgensen, Waterloo, IA and James Downs, Kearney, MO  #3745
92. 810 Gummies, Tom Stemm and Justin Vogt, both of St. Louis, MO  #2321
93. The Whole Nine Yards, Joey Gerbes, Jefferson City, MO and Steven Taylor, Jefferson City, MO  #3959
94. Average Joes, Dustin Robinett, Blue Springs, MO and Christopher Hedrick, Jefferson City, MO  #5858
95. Jones & Hemp Mobile, Mike Hemphill, Liberty, MO and Mike Jones, Carrollton, MO  #4321
96. Angry Zombeavers, Frederic Lizama, Springfield, MO and Nathan Martin, Columbia, MO  #1989
97. EDM Express, Joseph Jackson, Gilbert, AZ and Skyler Jackson, Marshall, MO  #8139
98. Stiff Ripples, Tyler West, Prairie Village, KS and Jared Thomas, Brentwood, MO  #1915
99. Murmaider, Gregory Anderson, St. Joseph, MO and Derek Fannin, Buckner, MO  #8887
100. CLEAR It's Gage and Desoto, John Droppelmann and
David Wilson,
both of Kansas City, KS  #2911
101. The Babymakers, David Wilson and William Palmieri, both of Columbia, MO  #1818
102. Irritable Bow, Tyler Austin, Willard, MO and Dayton Bieser, Springfield, MO  #5533
103. Fletch Rides Again, Travis and Gavin Wynn, both of Gladstone, MO  #7197
104. Ways To Go, Richard Heise, St. Louis, MO and Jake Anderson, Maplewood, MO  #1219
105. Cuatro, Sinko, Seis, Mike Dey, Schertz, TX and Richard Linden, Dallas, TX #0456
106. Cool Cucumbers, Connor Miller, St. Charles, MO and Cole Hayden, St. Louis, MO  #7138
107. #TINAGDTBAP, Zach Dehaemers, Overland Park, KS and Andrew Uhling, Newport, KY  #0216
108. Team Missouri Underground, Ralph and Angel Hernandez, both of Grain Valley, MO  #6119
109. Relentless Pursuit, Peter Neichter, Des Peres, MO and Scott Meiners, St. Louis, MO  #2001
110.  Team Plihal, Neil Chapman, Washington, MO and Jack Plihal, Chesterfield, MO  #0440
111. Team Bulldog, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO and Ronald Russell, Glendale, AZ  #1492
112. Two Missouri Mensches, Steven Weeks, St. Charles, MO and Dan Ludwig, Ballwin, MO  #1988
113. River Vikings, David and Evan Bigler, both of Overland Park, KS  #1644

 


Women's Tandem Division


Record: Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43

1. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
2. Cinda & Maggie, Cinda Eichler and Maggie Johnston, both of Columbia, MO  #4444
3. Zinkirby, Cheryl Zink, Dardenne Prairie, MO and Mona Kirby, O'Fallon, MO  #1986
4. Rainey And Lisa, Lisa LaCombe, Adrian, MO and Lorraine Hills, Archie, MO  #5332
5. Canoe Do Any Better? Megan Hernke, Brentwood, MO and Sarah Havens, Bourbon, MO  #0724
6. Nurse Ratched, Amanda Schreck, Troy, IL and Lenna Vaughn, Highland IL  #6569
7. Team Louie, Mary Pat Schilly, Juneau, AK and Nancy Pfuntner, Dublin, NH  #0369
8. Not ALL There, Brooke Crawford, Albany, MO and TBD  #5830
9. Moby Dicks, Emily Overman and Hannah Simons, both of Kansas City, MO  #8899
10. Deutsch Express, Beate and Kiersten Wynn, both of Gladstone, MO  #9479
11. M&M, Melanie Knocke, Columbia, MO and Megan Haskamp, Glasgow, MO  #1701
12. Luna Chix, Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO and Jeannette Anthony, Kansas City, MO  #1006
13. River Debris, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO and Abigail Tuttle, Shrewsbury, MO  #3907
14. Makeup and Mayhem, Di McHenry, Ironton, MO and Mandy Urban, Springfield, MO  #6031


Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Vicki and Del Cummings  (2015) 40:17

1.
The Spirit of Adventure, Andrew and Lyndsey Mundell, both of Indianapolis, IN  #1946

2.
River Penguins, Ryan and Amanda McCoy, both of Topeka, KS  #2511

3. Calico Moon, Rusty Coons and Amber Coons, both of Camden Point, MO  #3337
4. Squirrely and Twirley, Ransom and Terry White, both of Neosho, MO  #1090
5. Team Beta Flash, Rebecca Bissette and Matthew List, both of Belleville, IL  #7281
6. Team Danielson, Eric and Launa Danielson, both of O'Fallon, MO  #1248
7. BeerACuda, Jennifer Aull and Brett Swanstrom, both of St. Louis, MO  #1208
8. Radioactive Blood, Jacob and Melissa Nist, both of Austin, TX  #2527
9. Reded, Jonathan Redfern, Bellbrook, OH and TBD  #3256
10. Team Virtus, Chuck Vohsen, O'Fallon, MO and Lori Vohsen, St. Paul, MO  #0103
11. Stay Strong, Daniel and Emily Poppa, both of Albany, MO  #1419
12. Hannah and Dad, Breese Holden, Rogersville, MO and Hannah Holden, Roslyn, WA  #1260
13. [sic]burn, Nicole Gasparo and Jeff Rose, both of Overland Park, KS  #5542
14. 2DeWitt2Quit, Megan and Sawyer DeWitt, both of Gravois Mills, MO  #3211
15. AlumiNaughty, Brian Brooks and Marilyn Thieman, both of Eldon, MO  #4745
16. Dirty Thirty, Jamie Spence, Raymore, MO and James Toll, Amarillo, TX  #8586
17. Beauty & The Beast, Dustin and Adraine Todd, both of Trenton, MO  #2831
18. TO THE PAIN, James Kauffman, Lake St. Louis, MO and Allyson Kauffman, Durango, CO  #4345
19. River Dogs, Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO and James VanHerreweghe, Florissant, MO  #8520
20. Take a Shot v. 2.0, Robert Hewitt, Moscow Mills, MO and TBD  #7088
21. Team Jurgensen, Matt Jurgensen, Liberty, MO and Kelly Jurgensen, Lenexa, KS  #2222
22. MOJO, Manny and Isabella Catano, both of Kansas City, MO  #8257
23. The Loonies, Ryan Bradburn, Kansas City, MO and Robin Bobo, Kansas City, KS  #1337
24. Gelbe Gluss-Laufer, Amanda Anderson, Maryville, IL and Richard Knight, Salem, IL  #0928
25. Donut and Maple Syrup, Hogan Haake, Webster Groves, MO and JoJo Newbold, St. Louis, MO  #0306
26. Lewis and Clark...Griswald, Gordon and Cassandra Doty, both of Maplewood, MO   #3647
27. All Will No Skill, Matt Lincoln and Alesa Frey, both of Brookfield, MO  #2554
28. Yes Dear, Jeremy and Jessie Charboneau, both of Beaufort, MO  #6400
29. Mony, Frank Bales, Kansas City, MO and Jessica Bales, Schenectady, NY  #1028
30. Cape Splash, Josh Buchheit, Cape Girardeau, MO and Deanna Mueller, Austin, TX  #0509
31. N8NK8, Nate and Kate Glynn, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #0409
32. #@$% You Jack, Matthew Damaso and Kaylie Shackleford, both of Warrensburg, MO  #1538
33. Water We Doing, Paige and Chris Shoemaker, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #2772
34. KT Ranch, Ken and Kristin Tipton, both of New Bloomfield, MO  #0721
35. BJones2, Brian Jones, Austin, TX and TBD  #0512
36. MOMOMO, Keith and Cheryl Rackers, both of Florissant, MO  #6768
37. Canoe Yuck Foo, Amy Comstock, Chicago, IL and Andrew Peterson, Morton, IL  #3003





Team Division
(3-4 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Joe Mann, Ryan Slebos & Matt Dresslaer (2012) 40:46

1.
Golden1985, Martin Horner, Raymore, MO, Kitrina Roll, Murray, UT and Christopher Roll, Plymouth, WI  #1985

2. The Buttes, Matthew Wilson and Michelle Casady, both of Houston, TX and Clint and Emily Bowers, both of Lenexa, KS  #1738
3. Barely Made It, Nicholas Hitt, Leavenworth, KS, Joseph Hitt, Olathe, KS and Matthew McClure, St. Charles, MO  #6024
4. Keep Standing, Shane Perrin, Fenton, MO, Dale Sanders, Bartlett, TN, Nathan Woods, Springfield, OR and Jericho Lefort, Sturgeon, MO   #1115
5. Seventh Son, Ryan Ressler, Overland Park, KS, Aaron Bewyer, Urbandale, IA and TBD  #0017
6. Super Hot Fire, Hyrum, Jane and Allison Higgins, all of Silver Spring, MD and Sarah Schuerch, Ft. Sam Houston, TX  #0023
7. Sons Of Sacajawea, Scott Middleton, Kansas City, MO, Travis Ebert, Blue Springs, MO and Jeremy O'Dell, Kansas City, MO  #5333
8. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO and TBD, TBD  #6000
9. Big Muddy, Bradley Nave, O'Fallon, MO, James Fuemmeler, Papillion, NE and Brian Whorley, Columbia, MO  #8080
10. Penny A Gallon, Dave Treece, Columbia, MO, Thomas Simmons, St. Charles, MO, Tom Masters, St. Peters, MO, Brian Eisenloeffel, Chesterfield, MO  #2809
11. Pekitanoui Pursuit, Scott Perkins, Overland Park, KS, Jason Sweet, Peculiar, MO and Robert Sinkler, Bettendorf, IA  #1691
12. Oakland Express, Phil Reed, Oakland, IA, Jon Reed, Gretna, NE and Cole Clement, Oakland, IA  #4365
13. The Four Horsemen, Tab Zuch, Springfield, MO, Mac McCowen, Leavenworth, KS and Garret McCowen, Carson, IA  #3253
14. Paraquad Wellness Center, Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO, Jan Cook, Catawissa, MO and Dave Haessig, St. Louis, MO  #0408
15. Tadpole Paddle Club, Alexander Ewing, Mark Amann, Josh Chittum, all of Columbia, MO and Austin Crawford, Fayette, MO  #9589
16. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO, Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA, Doug Feague, South San Francisco, CA and Robi Gipson, Flint, MI  #1620
17. SS Sea Deez, Justin Saffell and Ted Peterson, both of O'Fallon, MO, and Matt Walters, St. Louis, MO  #1235




Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Clay Wyatt, Logan Mynar, William Russell, Amado Cruz, Wade Binion, and Andrew Condie, (2013) 35:58

1. Boaty-licious, Virginia Condie and Holly Orr, both of Martindale, TX, Amy Boyd, Austin, TX, Brenda Jones, Cedar Park, TX, Morgan Kohut, Cypress, TX and Mollie Binion, College Station, TX  #1845

Dragonboat Division
(11+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05

1.
« Last Edit: 02/17/17 at 18:28:21 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #1 - 01/01/16 at 05:38:07

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
All caught up through 537am.  Will check back in a few hours.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #2 - 01/01/16 at 08:43:40

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Back at it!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #3 - 01/01/16 at 13:25:29

Barbara   Offline
10X Race Volunteer
Groves, Texas

Posts: 637
**********
 
Wow...look at all the SUP and Pedal Boat entrants. 
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #4 - 01/08/16 at 09:04:56

mark and brigitte   Offline
7X MR340 Veteran
Ground Crew Veteran

Posts: 124
*******
 
Women's solo also has a very strong field and many competitors. Should be interesting.
« Last Edit: 01/11/16 at 09:02:48 by mark and brigitte »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #5 - 01/17/16 at 23:01:22

Benjamin20   Offline
Future Participant
Future MR 340 Participant

Posts: 14
*
 
Scott-

Will registration close once the field reaches 400 boats?

Thanks-
Benjamin Duckett
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #6 - 01/18/16 at 14:10:00

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Like last year, all solo options will vanish at 400.  Multi person option will remain as we fill in the TBD slots on tandem and larger boats.  There are currently 48 TBDs to sign up on partially filled boats.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #7 - 01/20/16 at 15:18:49

J_P   Offline
2X MR340 Veteran

Posts: 28
**
 
Looks like more solo/single entrants than tandem/teams this year than last. Will the launch order be switched with teams at 7am, solos 8am?
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #8 - 01/20/16 at 16:03:49

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Solos will remain at 7am for a couple reasons.  The back of the pack solos are much slower than the back of the pack tandems.  If tandems went first, the distance between the slowest tandem and the slowest solo boats would increase.  Currently, the slowest tandem and slowest solos are more or less grouped by Lexington when the Reaper arrives.  If all boats start together, solos are about an hour back.  If tandems went first, solos would be two hours back.  That's about 10 miles more strung out at the back of the race. 


This pays off again on day 1 getting everyone in and out of Waverly before midnight. 

The extra hour becomes very important to many of the solos at the back trying to make cutoff times.  The cutoff times are based on an 8am start and an 88 hour race.  Solos actually get 89 hours though rarely do any finishers go past 88 (11pm Friday night for solos).  The positive effect of the extra hour is most felt on day 1.  Night time always reshuffles the deck.



 
IP Logged
 
Reply #9 - 01/22/16 at 09:59:56

Bob Hines   Offline
2X MR340 Veteran
St. Charles

Posts: 22
**
 
Any possibility of more spots opening up for solos? I guess I didn't get registered fast enough  Cry
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #10 - 01/26/16 at 11:51:32

traci-lynn   Offline
8X MR340 Veteran
2X Gritty Fitty Veteran
2X Kawlloween Veteran
Kawnivore Veteran
Gritty Fitty Record Holder
Lees Summit, Missouri

Posts: 180
********
 
Im amazed at how fast the solo slots filled up this year... WOW!!

Its still January..  I usually wait later to sign up... good thing some friends got on my butt and told me to get signed up early this year!
 

"dont tell me what I Can't do, .... let me show you what I Can do"
IP Logged
 
Reply #11 - 04/25/16 at 23:42:11

Barbara   Offline
10X Race Volunteer
Groves, Texas

Posts: 637
**********
 
I finally got a chance to look over the list of participants.  Love to see the same people come back year after year.  The Women's Solo division has really increased over the years.  Love to see that.  Not as many Texans as in previous years...don't like to see that...I'm partial to Texans.  Thrilled to see the ladies of Texas in the voyager division...each of those ladies totally rock it solo...can't wait to see what they do together!  The SUP division is growing very quickly, as well.  Can't wait to see how many finish.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #12 - 06/16/16 at 10:28:07

BJones   Offline
MR340 Veteran

Posts: 7
*
 
Hi Scott,

I was racing mixed with my mom Brenda Jones but b/c of the TWS postponement, some uncertainty as to if I could/would race, and b/c a seat opened up in the 6 woman Texas team, we agreed that it would be best if she filled that seat.

It looks like she was moved over to that boat but my entry was also removed. There is a slight chance I might still race it all kind of depends on how I feel after the TWS. Can you still leave my entry up there for solo just in case? Unless it's full. Then we can just keep it as tandem and I can figure it all out later Wink

Thanks!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #13 - 06/16/16 at 10:52:46

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Will do.  Will leave you in Mixed Tandem until I hear otherwise.

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #14 - 06/27/16 at 18:38:24

Tandem Kayaker   Offline
MR340 Veteran

Posts: 16
*
 
Hello!  Checked the roster again to see if the names had been updated for team Dirty Thirty.  James Toll is taking the place of Kenneth Spence.  James filled out the registry information.  Did it go through?  Thanks for your time!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #15 - 07/04/16 at 16:04:56

sheilar   Offline
2X MR340 Veteran

Posts: 9
**
 
Barbara wrote on 04/25/16 at 23:42:11:
I finally got a chance to look over the list of participants.  Love to see the same people come back year after year.  The Women's Solo division has really increased over the years.  Love to see that.  Not as many Texans as in previous years...don't like to see that...I'm partial to Texans.  Thrilled to see the ladies of Texas in the voyager division...each of those ladies totally rock it solo...can't wait to see what they do together!  The SUP division is growing very quickly, as well.  Can't wait to see how many finish.


So wish I was going to be there!  Will be fun to watch.

 
IP Logged
 
Reply #16 - 07/18/16 at 23:02:56

Forum Administrator   Offline
Race Staff
Kansas City

Posts: 81
************
 
Approximately 374 boats are checked in for the 2016 race.  Stellar field of racers out there.  Good luck to all!
 

The Administrator.
IP Logged
 
Reply #17 - 07/24/16 at 15:45:40

Crazy Cosmo   Offline
MR340 Veteran

Posts: 8
*
 
That was one tough race.  That heat took out a lot of good racers.  Temp inside our kayak cockpit reached 106, not incuding the heat index on day 2.  We would have probably pulled out at Katfish Katys if i didnt have to DNF last year because of injury.  Felt worse after quitting last year than suffering heat exhaustion this year.  Still a great time Mr Mansaker!
 
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print