Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop St. James WineryPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com Olathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center2013 Stickers
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
2015 10th Annual MR340 Roster (400/400 Boats) (Read 36600 times)
11/28/14 at 23:10:19

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8009
************
 
Voucher holders from 2014 race will be able to sign up from November 29th - December 25th.  (email link sent) 

2014 Voucher holders listed in blue.



Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2010) 43:06
1st Place: $100 from the Farrar Family Foundation


1.
Kimberly Strom, St. Louis, MO  #1204

2.
Diane Toman, Reed City, MI  #4990

3.
Elise Burch, Denver, NC  #2353

4.
Karen Exon, Topeka, KS  #3333

5.
Meghann Bettinger, St. Louis, MO  #4422

6.
Michele Price, Paola, KS  #0071

7.
Michelle McNitt, DeSoto, KS  #5279

8. Samantha Loepker, Union, MO  #4949
9. Erin Berryhill, St. Louis, MO  #9928
10. Elizabeth McKee, Huntsville, AL  #0111
11. Jenni Hutson, Viola, AR  #4448
12. Kate Gase, St. Louis, MO  #2606
13. Tina Brooke, Carrollton, MO  #0781
14. Terica Bergin, Mokane, MO  #1011
15. Desiree Walden, Kansas City, MO  #6609
16. Beth Weidner, Tina, MO  #4802
17. Christine Jose, Owensville, MO  #5088
18. Susan Tretter, Higginsville, MO  #8073
19. Noel Solum, Watertown, SD  #0528
21. Christine Busch, St. Louis, MO  #3977
22. Amiee "Bunny" Ryba, Cocoa, FL  #5425
23. Mira Doneva, Olathe, KS  #2007
24. Cindy Fishburn, Dardenne Prairie, MO  #0116
25. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN  #1017
26. Sheila Reiter, Austin, TX  #2745




Men's Solo Division

Record: Carter Johnson (2008) 37:46
Sponsored by Epic and www.Ladsurfski.com
1st - Epic Full Carbon Wing ($449 value)
2nd - Epic Club Carbon Wing ($299 value)
3rd - $200 Epic Gift Card (or) $100 cash

1.
Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719

2.
Paul Cousert, St. Joseph, IL  #0000

3.
Daniel Perlmutter, Cullowhee, NC  #1944

4.
Terry Davison, Austin, TX  #7242

5.
Kirk Freels, Oak Grove, MO  #0319

6.
Patrick Rohde, Dawsonville, GA  #1955

7.
Jay Feco, Moscow Mills, MO  #3326

8.
David Toland, Bonner Springs, MO  #1050

9.
Jacob Nist, Austin, TX  #6942

11.
Tyler Higgins, Albany, MO  #1488

12.
Chris Schwarz, Golden, CO  #1115

13.
Tom Selva, Columbia, MO  #1988

14.
Gene Porter, Roeland Park, KS  #0208

15.
Clifton Wise, Warrensburg, MO  #0610

16.
Joe Eschbacher, Conyers, GA  #1218

17.
David Aldrich, Lee's Summit, MO  #1971

18.
Dave Shook, Aurora, MO  #1212

19.
Steve Aldrich, Liberty, MO  #1965

20.
Philip Stroisch, St. Louis, MO  #0912

21.
Bradley Bauer, Ashland, MO  #1080

22.
Chris Vukadinovich, Bartlett, TN  #8777

23.
Scott Jewett, Kansas City, KS  #7557

24.
Terry Buller, Riverside, MO  #6174

25.
Todd Smith, Overland Park, KS  #2563

26.
Lance Bailey, Elkhorn, NE  #0370

27.
Steve Merritt, Overland, MO  #1551

28.
Bob Browning, Baltimore, MD  #1943

29.
Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1012

30.
Thomas Bauer, Saint Joseph, MO  #1003

31.
Adrian Vega, Lee's Summit, MO  #0100

32.
Brandon Boulware, Kansas City, MO  #1975

33.
Eric Hansen, Amherst, VA  #5520

34.
Kevin Hansen, Monroe, VA  #1210

35.
JB Hatler, Hanover Park, IL  #2222

36.
Gerry Mitchell, St. James, MO  #0724

37.
Steven Butler, Urbana, IL  #9515

38.
Steven Suppes, Lee's Summit, MO  #0612

39.
Scott Stenberg, Moravia, NY  #1256

40.
Christopher Klos, Mankato, KS  #6361

41.
Steven Appier, Overland Park, KS  #5559

42.
Jason Starkey, St. Charles, MO  #0110

43.
Chet Carman, Leawood, KS  #1343

44.
Eric Zornes, Kansas City, MO  #5757

45.
Matt Hull, St. Louis, MO  #2631

46.
George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978

47.
Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013

48.
Joe Manis, Kansas City, KS  #3100

49.
Kevin Pulley, St. Louis, MO  #9288

50.
Dave Walker, Mattawan, MI  #7713

51.
Joe Mann, Lee's Summit, MO  #1300

52.
Chris McMillin, Olathe, KS  #7676

53.
Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #0575

54.
Timothy Sirtak, St. Peters, MO  #1026

55.
Matt Arndt, Cameron, MO  #3590

56.
Matt McNitt, DeSoto, KS  #7952

57.
Charles Lockwood, Columbia, MO  #1946

58.
Willem Lange, Ft. Smith, AR  #0821

59.
Dave Morris, St. Charles, MO  #0089

60.
Todd Day, Marshall, MI  #0006

61.
Graham Bramblett, St. Paul, MN  #4515

62.
Derek Harrity, Lee's Summit, MO  #1101

63.
Robert Clements, Kansas City, MO  #1202

64.
Joel Irby, Golden, CO  #3811

65.
Tony Nelson, Blue Springs, MO  #0027

66.
Mark Roberts, Corvallis, OR  #6666

67.
David Dupree, Rayville, LA  #1121

68.
Lance Aldrich, Gulfport, MS  #1989

69.
Jason Britt, Jefferson, LA  #3750

70.
Nathan Willard, Mahomet, IL  #1331

71.
Steven Wagner, Ft. Smith, AR  #4020

72.
David Stafford, North Little Rock, AR  #8100

73.
Nathan McNurlen, Waterloo, IL  #3746

74.
Steven Staggenborg, Kansas City, KS  #9685

75.
Mat Dresslaer, Grain Valley, MO  #0124

76.
Andy Wiltz, Stilwell, KS  #0604

77.
Michael Jennings, Independence, MO  #0303

78.
Dane Goodman, Blue Springs, MO  #1389

79.
John Burch, Denver, NC  #2454

80.
Brent Evans, Lee's Summit, MO  #0601

81.
Michael Buller, Riverside, MO  #7890

82.
Dan Shepard, Lee's Summit, MO  #7155

83.
Brian Jones, Austin, TX  #0512

84. Andrew Clones, Imperial, MO  #1898
85. Charles McDonald, Beaufort, MO  #5050
86. Aaron Cochran, St. Charles, MO  #4788
87. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #0811
88. Joshua Colbeck, O'Fallon, MO  #4287
89. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148
90. Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO  #1010
91. Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO  #0126
92. Bob Meyer, Camdenton, MO  #4158
93. Steve Kaub, Oak Grove, MO  #1804
94. Thomas Coletti, St. Charles, MO  #0149
95. David Hutchison, Gallatin Gateway, MT  #0002
96. Mike Leahy, St. Louis, MO  #5150
97. Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO  #2816
98. Bob Harms, Palos Heights, IL  #5140
99. Brad Rex, Lafayette, LA  #0513
100. Kevin Sellers, Camdenton, MO  #4326
101. Ryan Slebos, Olathe, KS  #1976
102. Ken Tanner, St. Joseph, MO  #1188
103. Ryan Milby, Liberty, MO  #2121
104. Robert Bradford, Rogers, AR  #0007
105. Michael Coykendall, Hastings, MI  #4353
106. John McCoy, Hannibal, MO  #7580
107. Jed Friedrichsen, Columbia, MO  #7650
108. William Romines, Jr., Overland Park, KS  #0228
109. Sean Shields, Springfield, MO  #4567
110. Gary Fisher, Mount Carroll, IL  #1251
111. Jason Kettner, Jefferson City, MO  #4480
112. Ron Bruewer, House Springs, MO  #4202
113. Jim Brunton, Knoxville, TN  #3489
114. Gabe Craighead, Fulton, MO  #4091
115. William Merriken, St. Louis, MO  #0711
116. Danny Coons, Platte City, MO  #1775
117. Todd Weger, Lee's Summit, #0202
118. Jason Bremer, Blue Springs, MO  #6869
119. Ben Apperson, Eldon, MO  #1229
120. Brian Mahnken, Ozark, MO  #8744
121. Robert Staats, St. Peters, MO  #2809
122. Thomas Jose, Owensville, MO  #6200
123. Steven Beldin, Kansas City, MO  #1856
124. Steven A. Cook, Allen, TX  #7770
125. Gerald Spills, Ozawkie, KS  #5020
126. Daniel Wright, Atlanta, MO  #4464
127. Matt Bulloc Blue Springs, MO  #2128
128. Braxton Carter, Sioux Falls, SD  #3290
129. Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO  #6116
130. Jason Burg, St. Peters, MO  #2874
131. John Jones, St. Louis, MO  #4390
132. Andre McIntosh, Kansas City, MO  #3173
133. Lewis Ramsey, Shawnee, OK  #1951
134. Bruce Ryba, Cocoa, FL  #6988
135. Adrian Stopke, St. Charles, MO  #0130
136. Bret Still, Adrian, MO  #4570
137. Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO  #0914
138. John Pollihan, St. Charles, MO  #1000
139. Patrick Wellner, Pierre, SD  #0411
140. Matt Peters, Columbia, MO  #1977
141. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #0728
142. William Gauntt, League City, TX  #3401
143. Bob Hines, St. Charles, MO  #0467
144. Christopher Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042
145. Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO  #5565
146. Levi Marriott, St. Joseph, IL  #7080
147. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
148. Michael Jacobson, Lee's Summit, MO  #5340
149. John Tate, Springfield, MO  #7777
150. Dan Giles, Lee's Summit, MO  #0314
151. Ryan Plattner, Maywood, MO  #4434
152. Alan Eyink, Columbia, MO  #9442
153. Bruce Paulin, Kansas City, MO  #4253
154. Aaron Fanetti, St. Louis, MO  #1469
155. Bob Maloney, Kansas City, MO  #3579
156. Charles Goodson, Maryville, TN  #1996
157. Ron Ladzinski, Olathe, KS  #9599
158. Rusty Self, Hannibal, MO  #1410
159. Aaron Bell, Auxvasse, MO  #6161
160. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7500
161. Sean Beazley, Nixa, MO  #3863
162. Bryan Beazley, Ozark, MO  #1107
163. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO  #0662
164. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0060
165. Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO  #2525
166. Tom Mullen, Nixa, MO  #3023
167. Jacob Chambers, Weatherby Lake, MO  #0304
168. Steve Young, Lee's Summit, MO  #1061
169. Tyler Brandon, Kansas City, MO  #4025
170. Andrew Shirk, St. Charles, MO  #8877
171. Terry Callahan, Grand Blanc, MI  #0740
172. Doug Robinett, Lenexa, KS  #6975
173. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
174. Gerald Wright, Republic, MO  #0468
175. Jeremy Young, Mexico, MO  #2665
176. Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7524
177. Anthony Arington, St. Louis, MO  #0649
178. Adam Arington, Arnold, MO  #0222
179. Jay Cox, West Des Moines, IA  #1973
180. Jason Pirtle, Ankeny, IA  #1417
181. J. Glenn Phaup, Ashland, MO  #9963
182. Milan Rodgers, Kansas City, MO  #3428
183. Christopher Mullee, St. Louis, MO  #1802
184. James Bornholdt, St. Louis, MO  #1319
185. Matthew Story, Columbia, MO  #6941
186. Zach Herring, Steedman, MO  #9606
187. Adam Grube, Springfield, MO  #0333
188. Wayne Anderson, Calgary, Alberta, Canada,  #0018
189. Lee Green, Krum, TX  #3270
190. Eric Sutter, Paola, KS  #4101
191. Joseph Lembke, Kansas City, MO  #5051
192. Matt Thomas, Shawnee, KS  #2070
193. Kyle Robison, Kansas City, MO  #7838
194. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
195. Steve Perez, Centerville, OH  #1195
196. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489
197. Barry Wiese, St. Charles, MO  #1617
198. Tyree Koerner, Liberty, MO  #1009
199. Doug Taube, Clayton, MO  #3141
200. Dave Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI  #1320
201. Thomas Gianelle, O'Fallon, MO  #0717
202. Kevin Livesay, Benton, IL  #1020
203. Joe Claypool, Fenton, MO  #1387
204. Joe Saffo, Festus, MO  #0921
205. Michael Johnson, Kearney, MO  #5594
206. William Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
207. Jon Bankes, Fulton, MO  #0261
208. Wendell Smith, Seguin, TX (needs new number)
209. Laurence Cohen, New Orleans, LA  #7334
210. Joey Bremer, Blue Springs, MO  #8675
211. Brad Dunn, St. Louis, MO  #0131
212. Kevin Appier, Paola, KS  #3148
213. Joel Boldrey, Lee's Summit, MO  #6791
214. Jeff Behrns, Shrewsbury, MO  #0099
215. William Siersdorfer, Houston, TX  #1258
216. Jacob Hoopes, Columbia, MO  #1991
217. James Moore, Willard, MO  #0607
218. Curtis Moore, Kansas City, MO  #9800
219. Aaron Waldrop, Kansas City, MO  #0307
220. David Randolph, Kenney, IL  #1949
221. Jeff Schrader, Indianola, IA  #9678
222. Sam Claypool, Columbia, MO  #7843
223. Tommy Karlas, Nashville, IL  #1048
224. Logan Sims, East Alton, IL  #0514
225. John Foster, Eureka, MO  #1226
226. Andrew Neely, Kirkwood, MO  #5771




SUP Division

Record: Shane Perrin (2013) 64:52


1.
John Straub, Kingston, WA  #3672

2. Blake Thornton, St. Louis, MO  #1117
3. Micah Willis, St. Peters, MO  #0825



Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Scott Reeves (2013) 48:29


1. Closed for 2015



Tandem/Team Pedal Drive Division

Record: Scott Reeves, Robert Smith and Dwayne VanHoose (2014) 47:46


1. Special K's, Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk, both of Calgary, Alberta, Canada,  #1111
2. M Pistols, Steve Klein, Lee's Summit, MO and Sam Moore, Lee's Summit, MO  #1911
3. The Third Endeavor, Scott Reeves, Springfield, MO and Jerico Lefort, Sturgeon, MO  #0413
4. No Chance Returns, Jay Rutler, Michael Ketchmark, Mark Andresen and Ken Welsch, all of Leawood, KS  #2107


Men's Tandem Division

Record: West Hansen and David Kelly (2010) 36:48


1.
Rage Against The Cutoff, Mark White, Rochester, MN and Drake White, Macomb, IL  #4630

2.
Woody, Bob Parr, St. Louis, MO and John Frawley, St. Louis, MO  #5022

3.
AgRowers15, Micheal Clements, Platte City, MO and Steven Wilson, Kearney, MO  #0001

4.
Mid Rivers Canoe Tippers, Jason Caimi, St. Peters, MO and  Chad Green, St. Peters,  #2657

5.
Brothers Grim, James Crawford, Lebanon, MO and Dave Crawford, Ft. Myers, FL  #7073

6.
Freedom, John Trupka and Dan Monroe, both of St. Charles, MO  #6220

7.
Gumbo Runners, Doug Clemons, Malta Bend, MO and Cody Clemons, Kingsville, MO  #2413

8.
MOBetter, Terry Genz, Smithville, MO and Matt Wilson, Kansas City, MO  #9472

9.
Dare Devil, Dennis and Andrew Webb, Oklahoma City, OK  #4725

10.
Little Big Paddle, Brian Branner, Leawood, KS and TBD  #2112

11.
Carl Brothers, Carlton Seybolt, New Britain, PA and Carl R. Seybolt, Chalfont, PA  #1031

12.
Osage River Rats, Brandon and Casey Baumhoer, both of Jefferson City, MO  #7266

13.
Seeking St. Chuck, Noel Seek, Meadville, MO and Matt Seek, Columbia, MO  #6340

14.
Brute Stupidity, Scott Werner, Clermont, FL and Chris Ludbrook, Kirkwood, MO  #2948

15.
Pearson Strong, Robert Reeves, Ozark, MO and Justin Hollingsworth, Bolivar, MO  #1641

16.
Paddling Grandpas, Peter Roney, Kailua, HI and Danny Guy, LaGrange, GA  #0009

17.
Bayou Corpse of Discovery Part Deux, Bob Aston, Raymore, MO and Toby Roesler, New Orleans, LA  #1958

18.
Boucher & Son, Vince and Benjamin Boucher, both of Kansas City, MO  #2186

19.
Aquaholics, Kyle Mantle and William Kennon, both of Washington, MO  #1724

20.
Badweatherwaterfowl, Marshall Smith, Excelsior Springs, MO and Zach Yuille, Norborne, MO  #0365

21.
What Could Go Wrong, Don Cline, Hillsboro, MO and Aaron Cline, St. Louis, MO  #0407

22.
Dead Last, Mark and Joseph Mikecin, both of O'Fallon, MO  #0048

23.
Bloated Sea Slugs, Colin Watts, Kansas City, MO and Brent Cline, Albany, MO  #0080

24.
Mucho Macho Man, Coi Bui, Overland Park, KS and Michael Meng, Independence, MO  #8888

25. schwilly2CanoeCrew, Justin Thompson, St. Louis, MO and Brandon Roach, St. Charles, MO  #9190
26. Eastbound and Down, Clay Wanstrath, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #1624
27. Flokane, Chance Henke, Florissant, MO and Kenny Henke, Mokane, MO  #0036
28. Tandemonium, Chad Breshears, Willard, MO and Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO  #7000
29. Tahiti Nui, Everett Graffeo, Independence, MO and Steve Frank, Castle Rock, CO  #7900
30. To Be Determined, Brian Schmidt, Carthage, MO and Cory Mermis, Olathe, KS  #1974
31. Forever Strong, Randy and Daniel Poppa, both of Albany, MO  #4718
32. NORCO Express, Jeff Gibson, Chesapeake, VA and Tom Rooney, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0128
33. Palyndrome, Jack and Jake Morrissey, both of Lenexa, KS  #2015
34. Trinity, Greg Higley, Holts Summit, MO and Timothy Korman, Macon, MO  #1954
35. IB Paddling, Kevin Crean, Lee's Summit, MO and Doug Brown, Kansas City, MO  #0816
36. Living The Dream, Fernando Rivera, Lenexa, KS and Steve Bridges, Kansas City, MO  #0888
37. Vitalait, Ivan Camacho and Daniel Montoya, both of El Paso, Mexico  #3443
38. Bad Buoys Darren "Gus" Parr, Kansas City, MO and Scott Clark, Blue Springs, MO  #8993
39. No Sleep Needed, John Droppelmann and Gregg Dorsett, both of Kansas City, KS   #8511
40. Frodo and Samwise, Samuel Bonner, Berwyn, IL and Jason Bonner, Bloomingdale, IL  #1234
41. Hold Steady, Jon Cline, Warrenton, MO and Norbert Bartch, Hillsboro, MO  #7778
42. DINGUSCON, Kiley Sutter and Dane Morris, both of Kansas City, MO  #7885
43. Osage Paddle Sports, Kevin Gabelsberger, Chamois, MO and Kent Robinson, Bonnots Mill, MO  #3247
44. Band of Brothers!, Douglas Marr, Overland Park, KS and William Marr, Annapolis, MD  #8184
45. Soto Brothers, David Soto, Perryville, MO and Alex Soto, Springfield, MO  #5446
46. Matt2, Matt Porter, Parkville, MO and Matt Stephenson, Olathe, KS  #8088
47. Bent Bow Paddlers, Joe Coons, Platte City, MO and Brian Coons, Smithville, MO  #0505
48. Take 2, Mark Holloway, Louisburg, KS and Tom Goe, Lee's Summit, MO  #0727
49. Are We There Yet?, Paul Vandevender, Kearney, MO and Dustin Todd, Trenton, MO  #0812
50. Father, Son & the Holy Ghost, Chris and Eric Hoffman, both of Trenton, MO  #0414
51. O'Malley's Boozers, Jesse Plous and Jonathan Tucker, both of Overland Park, KS  #1701
52. ThROWbacks, Tab Zuch, Springfield, MO and Jeff McCowen, Leavenworth, KS  #3253
53. The Weary Wanderers Gordon Brown, Butler, MO and Todd Lake, Chicago, IL  #1313
54. Squirrel Fighters, Adam Hunt, Lincoln, NE and Dana Dill, New Cambria, MO  #1421
55. Team L&M, Lee Webb, Savannah, MO and Mike Lesire, Washington, MO  #8684
56. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Wesley Denton, Spring Hill, KS and Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS  #0690
57. River Zombyes, Michael Williams, Gravette, AR and Henri Coeme, Neosho, MO  #6244
58. Take A Shot, Kevin Phipps, O'Fallon, MO and Ed Guerra, Moscow Mills, MO  #7069
59. Team Mich Ultra, Jeff Bockhorn, Marine, IL and TBD  #0713
60. Carpe Diem, Shannon and Evan Block, both of Jefferson City, MO  #6136
61. Imbecilen, Chris Smith, Nixa, MO and Scott Krumme, Avilla, MO  #2727
62. Rudder Ducks, George York, Lee's Summit, MO and Jeffrey Zimmerman, St. Jacob, IL  #1661
63. Team RWB, Jay Tiegs, Waynseville, MO and TBD  #9999
64. Keep Moving, Brandon Heck and Wesley Schloman, both of Higginsville, MO  #1377
65. The Ultimate River Warrior 1222, Charles Keckler, Knob Noster, MO and TBD  #1222
66. IPA Addiction, James Ellmaker, Jefferson City, MO and Eric Butler, Mayview, MO  #5106
67. Persistent Paddlers, David Kusmec, Lake St. Louis, MO and Ryan Hartman, Olathe, KS  #5309
68. Current Chasers, Stephen and Benjamin Unruh, both of Rosharon, TX  #1836
69. Riverfitness, Phil Bowden, San Marcos, TX and Chris Issendorf, Dripping Springs, TX  #6638
70. Brushwoodsmen, William Brushwood, St. Joseph, MO and Tom Brushwood, Florissant, MO  #1814
71. Fighting Jetsam, Kyle Anibas and Chris Morris, both of Mission, KS  #1315
72. Rock and Row, Ken Wodrich, Concordia, MO and Keton Schroeder, Lee's Summit, MO  #0046
73. Pekitanoui Pursuit, Scott Perkins, Overland Park, KS and Wilhelm Breitkreutz, Kansas City, MO  #1691
74. My Best Man, Chuck Donica, Palmetto, MO and Brian Brown, Ft. Collins, CO  #6766
75. Tipton Terrors, Peter Dyke and John George, both of Columbia, MO  #0995
76. Hamiltons, Randy Hamilton, St. Louis, MO and David Hamilton, St. Charles, MO  #1112
77. Deliverance, Jeff and Austin Hinchey, both of Shawnee, KS  #5819
78. No Gas Needed, Tim Kennedy, Stilwell, KS and Chris Schaffer, Overland Park, KS  #1525
79.  Harry We've Reached The Top, J.A. Beall, Kansas City, MO and Joseph McNeil, Jonesboro, AR  #1870
80. Slice of Life, Ryan and Ronald Schwendemann, both of Gardner, KS  #9111
81. SPF75, Zach Dougherty, Lake Lotowana, MO and Daniel Linder, Kansas City, MO  #1985
82. The Hazy Bolt, Jonathan Haase, Oak Grove, MO and James Bolte, Shawnee, KS  #0220
83. Floating Logs, Jordan Regele, Fairway, KS and Tylor St. Clair, Overland Park, KS  #8118
84. Rogue Leader, Buddy and Caleb Montgomery, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #8259
85. Shenandoah Jammerz, Thomas Schuette, University City, MO and Clifton Couch, St. Louis, MO  #8402
86. MOJO, Zac Morton, Lake Waukomis, MO and Jonny Olson, Kansas City, MO  #8257
87. Unsinkable 2, William Graves and Eliot Alpert, both of Shawnee, KS  #1994
88. Night Moves, Mitchell Berry, St. Peters, MO and Eric Roche, Delafield, WI  #3339
89. General Lee, Mark Schattenberg, Austin, TX and Richard Linden, Jr, Dallas, TX  #1815
90. FAA, Phil Brennaman, Gladstone, MO and Michael Day, Camden Point, MO  #5463
91. It's A Rental, Joe Baisa, Ballwin, MO and Mike Dey, Schertz, TX  #0470  #1321
92. Gemini I, Jim "Shorty" Short, Springfield, MO and Dylan McHardy, Strafford, MO  #2116
93. JSouth2, Joe Southerland, Columbia, MO and Joseph Southerland, Nixa, MO  #6787
94. The Kemos, John Ellis, Lee's Summit, MO and Kevin White, Kansas City, MO  #8174
95. Buckets, Ryan Von Bevern, Kansas City, KS and Brian Von Bevern, Olathe, KS  #2828
96. River Vikings, David and Evan Bigler, both of Overland Park, KS  #1644
97. Generacion "A", Alvaro and Alejandro Aguirre, both of Las Vegas, NV  #2109
98. Worst Case Scenario, Niles Sager, Kansas City, MO and Nathaniel Sager, Decatur, IL  #0981
99. OFF, David Sielert, Olathe, KS and Aaron Sielert, Spring Hill, KS  #3131
100. Good Livin', Abraham VanDyke, Fairway, KS and Travers Coen, Kansas City, MO  #3478
101. Strong Armed, Craig Boucher, Lehi, UT and Erik Boucher, Harbor Springs, MI  #1616
102. The Goonies, Jeremy Booker, Poplar Bluff, MO and Daniel Romine, Springfield, MO  #4455
103. Discovery of Corpse, Mark Fingerhut and Mike Goeden, both of St. Louis, MO  #1818
104. My Name Jeff, Christopher and Mike Davis, both of Waynesville, MO  #4790
105. Triple B, Mike and Sam Bibb, both of Bowling Green, MO  #3474





Women's Tandem Division


Record: Di McHenry and Katie Pfefferkorn (2011) 44:36
First Place: $200 From the Farrar Family Foundation


1.
TippyCanoers, Sue Jensen, Payson, UT and Tammy Bailey, Omaha, NE  #1405

2.
Camo Divas, Candace Coy, Cabot, AR and
Donna Miles, Cabot, AR 
#4332

3.
Lone Star Gals, Mollie Binion, College Station, TX and
Amy Boyd, Austin, TX  #1845
4. Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO   #4611
5. Chicks Ahoy, Gina Bradley, Blue Springs, MO and Breann VanLanker, Blue Springs, MO  #0011
6. Apeyman, Amanda Schreck, Troy, IL and April Morthland, Glen Carbon, IL  #3552
7. Andi and Lisa, Lisa LaCombe, Adrian, MO and Andi Rittel, Independence, MO  #5332
8. NuckinFutz, Marsha Arnett and Renee Fox, both of Fairview, WV  #8110
9. Keeping It Real, Molly Callahan, Prairie Village, KS and Lin Brookshire, Kansas City, MO  #7485
10. I Still Hate You Emily, Brooke Elder and Emily Jury, both of Parker, CO  #9696
11. MoonRiver, Forest NewHeart, Kansas City, MO and Deborah Graham McCook, Blue Springs, MO  #8289
12. Gurls Without Buoys, Di McHenry, Ironton, MO and JoJo Newbold, Farmington, MO  #6955



Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Jeff Wueste and Amy Boyd (2014) 40:38


1.
Honey Badgers, Roshell Lipham, Warrensburg, MO and William Wiley, St. Louis, MO  #2333

2.
River Monkeys, Pete Roscoe and Pilar Williamsen, both of Chesterfield, MO  #2205

3.
OMMFG, Del and Vicki Cummings, both of Meriden, CT  #5555

4.
Power Barrs, Stan Barr, Richmond, MO and Shirley Power, Hutchinson, KS  #9494

5.
Meanhorse, James Van Herreweghe, Florissant, MO and Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO  #8520

6. Howelling, Mark Howell, Willow Springs, MO and Beth Thompson, Columbia, MO   #6063
7.
The Majestic Moose, Kelly Zimmerman, Franklin, IN and Scott Messick, Fishers, IN  #8087

8.
A to J, Anita Allen, Coral Springs, FL and Mark Jacobi, Sunrise Beach, MO  #0196

9.
Raging Rowers, Colton Southwell, Fort Scott, KS and Calen Lawrence, Overland Park, KS  #5721

10. Calico Moon, Rusty and Amber Coons, both of Camden Point, MO  #3337
11. 5 Feet High And Rising, John and Deanna Rittel, both of Independence, MO  #6465
12. Bulldog, Sarah Farsace, Kansas City, MO and Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO  #1492
13. Squirrely and Twirley, Terry and Ransom White, both of Neosho, MO  #1090
14. We Canoe It!, Ben and Sarah Havens, both of Bourbon, MO  #0114
15. Zellner/Martin Boat, Joe Zellner, Grand Marais, MN and Traci Lynn Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #1196
16. Montesano, Jami and Paul Montesano, both of Kansas City, MO  #1793
17. Team Monadnock, Dee and Ken Landau, both of Overland Park, KS and  #2224
18. Jilotville, Julie Brown and Tom Jilot, both of Middleton, WI  #0518
19. Team Plihal, Abbie Plihal, Kansas City, MO and Jack Plihal, Grain Valley, MO  #0440
20. Team Vollmar, Lewis Vollmar, St. Louis, MO and Linda Vollmar, Bloomsdale, MO  #6995
21. Team MO-licious, Jason Bisonette, Hayward, WI and TBD  #0481
22. Flippin' Out, Steve and Misty Hutchcraft, both of St. James, MO  #0630
23. Lucia Lavern, Johanna Schultz and Brian Williams, both of Kansas City, MO  #6015
24. Full Tilt, Amanda and Trevor Tilton, both of Odessa, MO  #3168
25. Three Sheets To The Wind, Jennifer Aull and Charlie Stroud, both of St. Louis, MO  #1208
26. One Fish, Two Fish, Mark and Nancy Fish, both of Ellisville, MO  #2416
27. Magoo & Curly Top, Mark and Brigitte Scott, both of Springfield, MO  #1260
28. Jupiter II Refugees, Rex Beltz, Slater, MO and Melanie Knocke, Columbia, MO  #3295
29. Parental Guidance, Jody and Madison Owens, both of King City, MO  #1545
30. 2DeWitt2Quit, Sawyer and Megan DeWitt, both of Jamesport, MO  #3211
31. Team Dobson, Nick Dobson and Michelle Wilcox, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #0806
32. AlumiNaughty, Brian Brooks and Marilyn Thieman, both of Eldon, MO  #5975



Team Division
(3-4 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Joe Mann, Ryan Slebos & Matt Dresslaer (2012) 40:46


1.
MuddyBrownEyes, Edward Wygonik, St. Johns, FL, Jim Fick, Morgantown, WV
and Christopher Wallace, Edmonds, WA 
#2020

2.
DLTW, James Aaron and Angela Hoefer, both of Fair Grove, MO and John Hoefer, Smithville, MO  #1217

3.
Moreau River Canoe Club, Ryan Hartman, Independence, MO and Adam Ziegelbein, Russellville, MO and Cameron Maasen, Jefferson City, MO  #0035

4.
Clio River Rats, Chad Sredich, Oxford, MI, Forest Brock, Santa Cruz, CA, David Ray, Valley Park, MO and Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA  #1620

5.
MO'River, MO'Paddlin!, Alexander Vavra, St. Louis, MO, Steven Elser, Wildwood, MO and Jake Schmittling, Mascoutah, IL  #0003

6. Purdy Mowfs, Todd Thomas, Overland Park, KS, Celia Herynk, Lawrence, KS and Matt Herynk, Overland Park, KS  #6999
7. Dagobah Swamp Paddlers, Gary Braman, Camdenton, MO, David Bassett, Columbia, MO and Greg Fehrenbach, Springfield, MO  #0504
8. Anvil Toters, Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO, Brad Colhour, Kearney, MO and  Daniel Colhour, Warrensburg, MO  #4242
9. Manitoba Mayhem, Brooke Ramsay, Okotoks, Alberta, Canada, Steve and Karla Ramsay, both of Flin Flon, Manitoba, Canada and Jason Doverspike, Swan River, Manitoba, Canada,  #1826
10. Missouri American Water, Dave Treece, Columbia, MO, Ron Schneider, St. Louis, MO, Robert Ogle, St. Charles, MO and Albert Owens, Pacific, MO  #2309
11. 3-for-340, Travis and Eli Burks, both of Lee's Summit, MO and David Rogers, Pleasant Hill, MO  #9402
12. Das Boot, Patrick Danko, Olathe, KS and TBD, TBD  #1337
13. Team Jurgensen, John Jurgensen, Bolivar, MO, Matt Jurgensen, Liberty, MO, Kelly Jurgensen, Lenexa, KS and Kathryn Jurgensen, Kansas City, MO  #4444
14. Two Dudes, Two Boobs, Kevin Bernardi, Trace Pope and Lindsey Stine, all of Kansas City, MO  #5005
15. SILVERBACK Paddlers, Chase Sailer, Laramie Immel and Isaac Hayes, all of Carmi, IL and Cody Masterson, Burnt Prairie, IL  #0924
16. Jaygernauts, David Ganey and Nathan Redcay, both of Jefferson City, MO and Tod Wilson, Jeff City, MO  #3959
17. Oakland Express, Cole Clement, Phil Reed and Mitch Anderson, all of Oakland, IA  #4365



Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Clay Wyatt, Logan Mynar, William Russell, Amado Cruz, Wade Binion, and Andrew Condie, (2013) 35:58


1.  Ladies of the River, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO, Abigail Tuttle, Shrewsbury, MO, Yolandea Wood, Shiloh, IL, Linda LaFontaine, Columba, MO, Mandy Urban, Strafford, MO, Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO, Jeannette Anthony, Kansas City, MO and Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO and Kim Jones, Columbia, MO  #1809
2. Makai, Morgan Kohut, Tomball, TX, Andre, Carson, Peyton and Conrad Pellerin, all of Breaux Bridge, LA,  #5585
« Last Edit: 07/27/15 at 02:34:50 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #1 - 01/09/15 at 22:46:52

Barbara   Offline
10X Race Volunteer
Groves, Texas

Posts: 637
**********
 
I love watching this list each year to see who's in.  I see so many repeat paddlers.  Safety boaters are now racers.  Last, I love to see my great State of Texas so well represented! 

It's getting closer...yeah!

Barbara
 
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Send Topic Print