Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop St. James WineryPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com Olathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center2013 Stickers
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Pages: 1 2 
Send Topic Print
Defunct 2014 MR340 Roster (Read 51821 times)
12/13/13 at 19:01:56

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2010) 43:06
Sponsored by Joe Zellner Stellar
1st Place: Stellar Carbon Wing Paddle (retail value $440)

1.  Traci Lynn Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #1150
2.  Emma Gossett, St. Joseph, MO  #4311
3.  Michelle McNitt, De Soto, KS  #5279
4.  Diane Toman, Reed City, MI  #4990
5.  Susan Tretter, Higginsville, MO  #8073
6.  Meghann Bettinger, St. Charles, MO  #4422
7.  Michele Price, Paola, KS  #0071
8.  Kimberly Strom, Otsego, MN  #1204
9.  Anita Wilson, Blue Springs, MO  #1414
10. Terica Bergin, Mokane, MO  #1974
11. Amy Sevcik, Overland Park, KS  #0324
12. Gina Bradley Blue Springs, MO  #0011
13. Elise Burch, Perry, MO  #0470
14. Mandy Hilger, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1007
15. Diana Papoulias, Fulton, MO  #1402
16. Amy Grace, Springfield, MO  #1575
17. Teresa Huelsing, St. Louis, MO  #1999
18. Karen Exon, Topeka, KS  #1953
19. Bethany Metts, Madison, NH  #1603
20. Sandy Krueger, Eagle, WI  #0814
21. Robyn Benincasa, Cardiff, CA  #1313





Men's Solo Division

Record: Carter Johnson (2008) 37:46
Sponsored by Epic and www.Ladsurfski.com
1st - Epic Full Carbon Wing ($449 value)
2nd - Epic Club Carbon Wing ($369 value)
3rd - $200 Epic Gift Card (or) $100 cash

1.  Steven Wilson, Kearney, MO  #1013
2.  Chris Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042
3.  Brian Hahn, West Des Moines, IA  #4800
4.  Micheal Clements, Maryville, MO  #0680
5.  Gordon Brown, Raymore, MO  #7759
6.  David Hernke, Wyoming, NY  #0282
7.  Johnny Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719
8.  Thomas Simmons, St. Charles, MO  #1954
9.  Gene Porter, Roeland Park, KS  #0208
10. Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO  #0202
11. Matt Thomas, Shawnee, KS  #2070
12. Ben Hasner, Springfield, MO  #0721
13. Kirk Freels, Oak Grove, MO  #0319
14. Jay Feco, Moscow Mills, MO  #3326
15. Charles McDonald, Beaufort, MO  #5050
16. Will Lange, Ft. Smith, AR  #0821
17. Chuck Fritz, Clive, IA  #1986
18. John Lewis, Ballwin, MO  #1958
19. Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO  #6116
20. Benjamin Algera, Holland, MI  #0266
21. Brian Brooks, Eldon, MO  #5973
22. Matt McNitt, De Soto, KS  #7952
23. William Burke, Columbia, MO  #1775
24. Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO  #0126
25. Tony Nelson, Blue Springs, MO  #0027
26. Marek Uliasz, Ft. Collins, CO  #0013
27. Daniel Wright, Atlanta, MO  #4363
28. Brian Looper, O'Fallon, MO  #0033
29. Timothy Sirtak, St. Peters, MO  #1026
30. Charles Gebhardt, Princeville, IL  #2224
31. Ken Tanner, St. Joseph, MO  #1188
32. Gary Fisher, Minooka, IL  #1251
33. David Harper, Clermont, FL  #0135
34. Charles Wolfe, Duluth, MN  #0252
35. Daniel Schilly, Festus, MO  #0608
36. Alex Soto, Springfield, MO  #9900
37. Steve Sproul, Pleasant Hill, MO  #9609
38. Brian Weber, Lake Mills, WI  #0017
39. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148
40. Daniel Perlmutter, Cullowhee, NC  #1944
41. Andrew Schone, Topeka, KS  #7191
42. Douglas Taube, Clayton, MO  #4464
43. Doug Robinett, Lenexa, KS  #6975
44. Bob Maloney, Kansas City, MO  #3579
45. Doc Savage, Rapid City, SD  #3555
46. George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978
47. Todd Lear, Hannibal, MO  #1983
48. Clay Moeller, Carrollton, MO  #0662
49. Dave Morris, St. Charles, MO  #0089
50. Edward Czebrinski, Columbia, MO  #1701
51. Steve Aldrich, Liberty, MO  #1965
52. Bob Harms, Palos Heights, IL  #5140
53. Steve Kaub, Oak Grove, MO  #1804
54. David Bigler, Overland Park, KS  #0244
55. Steven Hovis, Weldon Spring, MO  #0938
56. Michael Stokes, St. Charles, MO  #2742
57. Cody Stokes, St. Charles, MO  #1984
58. Jacob Stokes, St. Charles, MO  #1917
59. Thomas Selva, Columbia, MO  #1988
60. Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO  #5565
61. Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300
62. Ben Apperson, Eldon, MO  #1229
63. Neil Chapman, Washington, MO  #5489
64. Bruce Holder, Lee's Summit, MO  #1012
65. William Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
66. William Timmons, St. Charles, MO  #1818
67. Matt Arndt, Cameron, MO  #3590
68. Terry White, Neosho, MO  #1090
69. Jason Starkey, St. Charles, MO  #0110
70. Lance Aldrich, Jacksonville, FL  #1989
71. Jacob Chambers, Weatherby Lake, MO  #0304
72. Christopher McMillin, Olathe, KS  #7676
73. Steve Shay, Morris, IL  #2543
74. Scott Jewett, Kansas City, KS  #7557
75. Todd Smith, Overland Park, KS  #3247
76. AJ Spoerner, Indianapolis, IN  #1962
77. Jake Simmons, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1114
78. Jason Britt, New Orleans, LA  #3750
79. Chet Carman, Leawood, KS  #1343
80. John Jones, St. Louis, MO  #4390
81. Paul Porneluzi, New Franklin, MO  #6896
82. Chris Vukadinovich, Bartlett, TN  #8777
83. Andy Wiltz, Stilwell, KS  #0604
84. Randy Phillips, Belton, MO  #4200
85. Bruce Rhoades, Kansas City, MO  #4280
86. Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #0575
87. Michael Jennings, Independence, MO  #0303
88. Chris Mullee, St. Louis, MO  #1802
89. Austin Hicks, Pleasant Hill, MO  #0720
90. Eric Hansen, Amherst, VA  #5520
91. Kevin Hansen, Monroe, VA  #1210
92. Barry Brock, Sedalia, MO  #0914
93. Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7500
94. Colin Doggett, Shrewsbury, MO  #0703
95. Troy Aldrich, Liberty, MO  #1992
96. Eric Zornes, Kansas City, MO  #5757
97. Ivan Camacho, El Paso, Mexico  #3443
98. Joe Eschbacher, University City, MO  #1981
99. Kyle Boos, Atchison, KS  #1600
100. Byron Rieper, Overland Park, KS  #4229
101. Aaron Ide, Lee's Summit, MO  #0105
102. Bayard Plowman, Hannibal, MO  #1864
103. Christopher Sullivan, St. Charles, MO  #9992
104. Scott Stenberg, Moravia, NY  #1256
105. David Wilson, Kansas City, KS  #9911
106. Michael Reese, Lee's Summit, MO  #0727
107. Ryan Milby, Liberty, MO  #2121
108. Clifton Wise, Warrensburg, MO  #0610
109. Garon Robinett, Lee's Summit, MO  #0819
110. Brent Evans, Lee's Summit, MO  #0601
111. Joe Giebe, Maryland Heights, MO  #1075
112. Dennis Peterson, Auxvasse, MO  #2907
113. Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO  #2525
114. Robert Wallace, St. Peters, MO  #3669
115. Rick Didier, Kansas City, MO  #1964
116. Levi Marriott, St. Joseph, IL  #7080
117. C. Anthony Arington, St. Louis, MO  #0649
118. T.J. Bauer, St. Joseph, MO  #1003
119. Ken Pfeiffer, St. Charles, MO  #3632
120. Matt Dresslaer, Grain Valley, MO  #0005
121. Steven Suppes, Lee's Summit, MO  #0612
122. Eric Chambers, St. Peters, MO  #7734
123. Barry Wiese, St. Charles, MO  #3337
124. Russell Young, Independence, MO  #7877
125. Dave Mosby, Lee's Summit, MO  #1028
126. Gabe Craighead, Fulton, MO  #4091
127. Kelly Hurst, Wildwood, MO  #3513
128. Bryan Beazley, Ozark, MO  #1107
129. David Aldrich, Lee's Summit, MO  #1971
130. Milan Rodgers, Kansas City, MO  #3428
131. Sean Beazley, Nixa, MO  #1563
132. Michael Jacobson, Raymore, MO  #5340
133. Steven Butler, Urbana, IL  #9515
134. Stephen Willette, O'Fallon, MO  #7715
135. John "JB" Hatler, Hanover Park, IL  #0056
136. Ron Lehr, Independence, MO  #2944
137. Jay Polchow, Rocky Mount, MO  #1142
138. Rocky Mason, Lexington, KY  #0142
139. Phillip Stroisch, St. Louis, MO  #0912
140. Joe Tousignant, Jackson, MO  #7691
141. Rolando Larice, Chesterfield, MO  #0007
142. Stephen Bent, Webster Groves, MO  #5259
143. Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0059
144. Kevin Maune, Villa Ridge, MO  #4949
145. Patrick Hill, Overland Park, KS  #0909
146. Colin McIntosh, St. Louis, MO  #2762
147. Mike Leahy, St. Louis, MO  #5151
148. Jim Lewis, Gladstone, MO  #0420
149. Steven Claycomb, Linn, MO  #1942
150. Chris Nelson, West Des Moines, IA  #4001
151. Brent Sugden, Argenta, IL  #7779
152. Christopher Klos, Mankato, KS  #6361
153. Dale Lammert, St. Clair, MO  #1957
154. Jacob Nist, Wichita Falls, TX  #6942
155. Steve Perez, Centerville, OH  #1084
156. Adrian Vega, Lee's Summit, MO  #0100
157. Wayne Lockyer, Lee's Summit, MO  #0811
158. Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #1729
159. Douglas Reitz, Overland Park, KS  #0614
160. Justin Cracraft, St. Louis, MO  #3527
161. Boone Brady, High Ridge, MO  #3030
162. Bob Meyer, Camdenton, MO  #4158
163. Tyler "Packman" Higgins, Albany, MO  #1488
164. Adam Arington, Arnold, MO  #0222
165. James Bornholdt, Pacific, MO  #1319
166. Mark Roberts, Corvallis, OR  #6666
167. David Lackey, Ashland, MO  #2705
168. Robert Clements, Kansas City, MO  #1202
169. John Burch, Perry, MO  #2353
170. David Stewart, Columbia, MO  #1961
171. Thomas Foertmeyer, St. Louis, MO  #0656
172. Nathan McNurlen, Webster Groves, MO  #3746
173. Bob Browning, Baltimore, MD  #1943
174. Kevin Pulley, St. Louis, MO  #9288
175. Frank Meyer, Washington, MO  #3152
176. David Hinton, St. Louis, MO  #2232
177. Tim McDonough, Des Moines, IA  #6012
178. Kyle Hilger, Kansas City, MO  #2007
179. David Shook, Aurora, MO  #5555
180. Brandon Boulware, Kansas City, MO  #1975
181. Graham Bramblett, St. Paul, MN  #4515
182. John Coldicott, Utica, MO  #0828
183. David Dupree, Rayville, LA  #1121
184. Bradley Bauer, Ashland, MO  #1080
185. NeiL Monnig, Columbia, MO  #0209
186. Steven Wagner, Fort Smith, AR  #7910
187. Chris Schwarz, Golden, CO  #1105
188. Randy Kuhn, Blue Ridge Summit, PA  #6979
189. Jamie Pearman, Nixa, MO  #0333
190. Cole Clement, Oakland, IA  #4365
191. Luther Meeks, Shawnee, KS  #4113
192. Brett Dufur, Rocheport, MO  #1024
193. Tyree Koerner, Kansas City, MO  #1009
194. Casey Walsh, Leawood, KS  #2330
195. Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7524
196. William Romines, Jr. Overland Park, KS  #0228
197. Michael Johnson, Kearney, MO  #5594
198. Zachary Clements, Hanford, CA  #7371
199. Joseph Manis, Kansas City, KS  #3100
200. Charlie Lockwood, Columbia, MO  #1995
201. Robert Tompkins, La Mars, IA  #7925
202. David Stafford, North Little Rock, AR  #8100
203. Kent Shiao, Kansas City, KS  #9020
204. Kelly Myers, Kansas City, MO  #3401
205. Mark Wise, Kansas City, MO  #5354
206. Tony Rocca, St. Louis, MO  #1898
207. Jake Anderson, Grinnell, IA  #7231
208. Wendell Bradsher, Lee's Summit, MO  #2080
209. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
210. Ian Rogers, Springfield, MO  #6626
211. Thomas Gianelle, Wildwood, MO  #0717
212. Skyler Barnett, Springfield, MO  #needs to email scott@rivermiles.com with new number choice
213. Arnold Wilson, Lee's Summit, MO  #1231
214. Dave Toland, Bonner Springs, KS  #1060
215. David Bower, Independence, MO  #3312
216. Troy Dawkins, Columbia, MO  #2295
217. Denny Buckler, Columbia, MO  #1020
218. Todd Day, Marshall, MI  #0006
219. Del Cummings, Meriden, CT  #5656
220. Dustin LeCave, Kansas City, MO  #3620
221. Ryan Plattner, Maywood, MO  #4434
222. Kevin Phillips, Monroe City, MO  #7373
223. Derek Harrity, Lee's Summit, MO  #1101
224. Michael Wilson, Grain Valley, MO  #1960
225. Terry Davison, Austin, TX  #7242
226. Allan Rau, Gans, OK  #1952
227. Dave Walker, Mattawan, MI  #7312
228. Joseph Forrester, Castle Rock, CO  #5458
229. Joel Irby, Golden, CO  #3811
230. Joey Bremer, Blue Springs, MO  #8675
231. Kevin Appier, Paola, KS  #3148
232. Steven Appier, Overland Park, KS  #5559
233. Matthew Jordan, North Kansas City, MO  #7873
234. Steven Staggenborg, Kansas City, KS  #9685
235. Gerald Merritt, Overland, MO  #1551
236. William Seely, Farmington, MO  #9242
237. Mark Handley, Holt, MO  #2453
238. Tony Oliver, Wellsville, MO  #0313
239. Charles Giddish, Suwanee, GA  #1323
240. Steven Beldin, Kansas City, MO  #1856
241. Jason Bremer, Blue Springs, MO  #9876
242. David Weglarz, St. Louis, MO  #6301
243. Joshua Colbeck, O'Fallon, MO  #0311
244. Aaron Fanetti, St. Louis, MO  #1469
245. Aaron Waldrop, Kansas City, MO  #0307
246. Tyler Brandon, Kansas City, MO  #0012
247. Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO  #2816
248. Frank Mclean, Joplin, MO  #0421
249. Dave Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI  #1320
250. Dane Goodman, Blue Springs, MO  #7760
251. Darrell Shelton, Belleville, IL  #8642




SUP Division

Record: Shane Perrin (2013) 64:52

Sponsored by www.supstlouis.com
1st Place: $150.00
2nd Place: $100.00

1.  John Straub, Kingston, WA  #3672
2.  Mark Frankenbach, Palmyra, MO  #3405


Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Scott Reeves (2013) 48:29

1.  Greg Kolodziejzyk, Calgary, Alberta, Canada  #1111
2.  Russ Wright, Maysville, MO  #0125
3.  Charles Hull, St. Peters, MO  #2631

Tandem/Team Pedal Drive Division

Record: Keith Conant, Joe Blount (2012) 65:40

1.  Third Wheel, Scott Reeves, Springfield, MO, Robert Smith, Springfield, MO and Timothy Davis, Springfield, MO  #0413
2.  No Chance, Mike Ketchmark, Leawood, KS and Mark Andresen, Shawnee, KS  #8359


Men's Tandem Division

Record: West Hansen and David Kelly (2010) 36:48

1.  Boucher & Son, Benjamin and Vincent Boucher, both of Kansas City, MO  #2186
2.  Clan Crawford, Jonathan and Lee Crawford, both of Paris, TX  #2215
3.  MO Paddle MO Problem, Roger Ebert, St. Charles, MO and William Overton, Jefferson City, MO  #2118
4.  Bailey2, Lance Bailey, Elkhorn, NE and TBD  #3790
5.  Team BrAvery 1, Charlie Scott and Orion Marx, both of Sarasota, FL  #2014
6.  River (nav)Rats, Nathan Navrat, Kansas City, KS and Nick Navrat, Newton, KS  #8284
7.  Munimula, Paul Brockmeyer, St. Louis, MO and Adam Brockmeyer, Foristell, MO  #1811
8.  Dirty Mike and the Boys, Thomas Larsen, North Kansas City, MO and Nick Rickerson, Columbia, MO  #7463
9.  Dirty Old James, Jason Ward, Nixa, MO and Colin Mulloy, Springfield, MO  #1110
10. Osage River Rats, Brandon and Casey Baumhoer, both of Jefferson City, MO  #7266
11. Stray Bullets, Jeffrey Faust, Kansas City, MO and Blaine Anderson, Grandview, MO  #3006
12. We Gotta Leak, Keton Schoeder, Lee's Summit, MO and Kenneth Wodrich, Concordia, MO  #0046
13. Team BrAvery 2, Troy Couture, Pagosa Springs, CO and Zar Toolan, St. Louis, MO  #2015
14. IntoTheMystic, Michael Anderson, Kansas City, MO and Jeff Fraser, Teton Village, WY  #5959
15. River Me Timbers, Daniel Shepard, Franklin, TN and Ruben Hardesty, Auxvasse, MO  #7155
16. Thorne Brothers, Nathaniel Thorne, DeSoto, MO and Patrick Thorne, Indianapolis, IN  #9998
17. Hold Steady, Jon Cline, Warrenton, MO and Norbert Bartch, Hillsboro, MO  #7778
18. Mucho Macho Man, Michael Meng, Independence, MO and Coi Bui, Overland Park, KS  #4444
19. Paddle-Up, Terry Buller, Riverside, MO and Michael Buller, Oakview, MO  #6174
20. Waterloo, Wyatt Warthen and Bill Rebholz, both of Waterloo, IL  #0323
21. Bucket List, Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO and Scott Clark, Blue Springs, MO  #1963
22. Platte County Paddlers, Rusty Coons, Camden Point, MO and Joe Coons, Platte City, MO  #4132
23. Slippin' By, Benjie Kent, Kansas City, MO and Jeff Wehmeyer, Kansas City, MO  #0882
24. Tandumb Paddling Grandpas, Peter Roney, Kailua, HI and TBD  #0009
25. Bridge Too Far, Steve Pawlewicz, Kansas City, MO and Rick Pawlewicz, Wayne, PA  #5366
26. Team Hippo, Andrew Mundell and Scott Hartman, both of Indianapolis, IN  #1946
27. Reaper Cheaters, Kevin Boyle and Joseph Kimball, both of Winterset, IA  #5150
28. Team Beer Me, Kevin Ditzfeld, Sedalia, MO and Brian Eisenloeffel, Chesterfield, MO  #1377
29. What Could Go Wrong?, Aaron Cline, St. Louis, MO and Don Cline, Hillsboro, MO  #0407
30. Team RWB, Siegfried Tiegs, Ft. Leonard Wood, MO and Robert Johnson, St. Robert, MO  #9999
31. Bayou Corpses of Discovery, Toby Roesler, New Orleans, LA and Bob Aston, Raymore, MO  #0053
32. Daredevil, Dennis and Andrew Webb, both of Oklahoma City, OK  #4725
33. Stampeding Dinosaurs, Wesley Denton, Spring Hill, KS and Jerry Woodson, Overland Park, KS  #0690
34. Union Brothers, Stuart Allen, Liberty, MO and Matt Farwell, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1492
35. Trinity, Greg Higley, Holts Summit, MO and Thomas Coletti, St. Louis, MO  #0149
36. Saints of Saint Joseph, Paul Cousert, St. Joseph, IL and Dennis Hartman, Champaign, IL  #0000
37. Brute Stupidity, Scott Werner, Clermont, FL and Chris Ludbrook, Kirkwood, MO  #2948
38. Keystone, Benjamin Gray, Overland Park, KS and Ryan McQueary, Leawood, KS  #9616
39. Keene Macheenes, Dan Keene, Salem, MO and Jackson Keene, Salem, MO  #2271
40. WygonFick, James Fick, Flemington, WV and Edward Wygonik, Saint Johns, FL  #2020
41. Six52, Erik Kish, Greenwood, IN and Brett Stephens, Parkville, MO  #0652
42. Seeking Pain, George Seek, Meadville, MO and Matt Seek, Columbia, MO  #6340
43. Kamp, John Kamp, Cambridge, IA and Donnie Kamp, Chula, MO  #6869
44. Boom Shakalaka!, Brian Jones, Cedar Park, TX and TBD  #0512
45. 87oarBUST, Rob Athearn, Liberty, MO and Andrew Harris, Independence, MO  #5216
46. Low On Cash, Joey Shorey, Salem, MO and Gerry Mitchell, Saint James, MO  #5566
47. Dead Last, Mark and Joseph Mikecin, both of O'Fallon, MO  #0525
48. Pirates of the Kaw, Jesse Kirk, Bonner Springs, KS and Tyler Pierce, St. Louis, MO  #1969
49. Bob's FriendsRobert Phillips, Independence, MO and Harold Youngs, Winston, OR  #1977
50. Bio Noetic, Dennis Jones, Shawnee, KS and Justin Forrest, Shawnee, KS  #8420
51. The Brothers Grim, James Crawford, Lebanon, MO and Dave Crawford, Ft. Myers, FL  #7073
52. Cool Rowings, Nathan Willard, Mahomet, IL and Jared Willard, Urbana, IL  #1331
53. Daisy Hill Farm, Clifford and Joshua Smith, both of Williamsville, MO  #5026
54. Missouri Corn and Soybean Rowers, Gary Wheeler, Jefferson City, MO and Shane Kinne, Jefferson City, MO  #0001
55. River Runners, Marshall Smith, Liberty, MO and Zach Yuille, Norborne, MO  #0365
56. Rage Against The Cutoff, Drake White, Macomb, IL and Mark White, Brownsdale, MN  #4630
57. Crossing The Rubicon, Erik Wolf, Kansas City, KS and Derek Gustafson, Overland Park, KS  #0711
58. River Ninjas, Steven Dobelmann, O'Fallon, MO and Joshua Baker, Louisiana MO  #2029
59. Iron Maiden Voyage, Ryan Hartman, Olathe, KS and Craig Morgan, Springfield, MO  #5309
60. Green Team, Adam McDaniel, Hannibal, MO and James Allen, Center, MO  #4622
61. Take A Shot, Kevin Phipps, O'Fallon, MO and Ed Guerra, Wright City, MO  #7069
62. GM, Greg Meyer, Sprague, NE and Matt Langan, Omaha, NE  #0010
63. Gumbo Runners, Cody Clemons, Kingsville, MO and Doug Clemons, Malta Bend, MO  #2413
64. Barge Ahead, Tom Mullen, Nixa, MO and Dale Doolittle, Springfield, MO  #3108
65. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO and Chad Breshears, Willard, MO  #7000
66. C2, Joe Claypool, Fenton, MO and Mike Claypool, Webster Groves, MO  #1384
67. Woody, Bob Parr, St. Louis, MO and Al Nothum, Washington, MO  #5022
68. MO Better, Terry Genz, Smithville, MO and Matt Wilson, Kansas City, MO  #9472
69. Seybolt Brothers, Carlton Seybolt, Chalfont, PA and Carlton Seybolt, New Britain, PA  #1031
70. CrossFit 26, Dan Schafer, Maplewood, MO and Jason Cline, St. Louis, MO  #0026
71. York/Sailer, Brent York and Chase Sailer, both of Carmi, IL  #0924
72. Team Kruger/Blue Water Boys, Mark Przedwojewski, Irons, MI and Jack Murgittroyd, Ithaca, MI  #0317
73. MoCan, Dave Gale, Lee's Summit, MO and David Buatte, Lee's Summit, MO  #4402
74. Shine On, Gabriel Kings, Moberly, MO and Jeff Crowl, Ottawa, KS  #8383
75. Keyser Soze, Scott Wiseman, Lee's Summit, MO and Bradford Wallace, Grandview, MO  #2710
76. Freedom, John and Travis Trupka, both of St. Charles, MO  #6220
77. ActionNGA, Andrew Madasz, Kansas City, MO and Bob Beckett, Grandview, MO  #5454
78. Little Big Paddle, Brian Branner and Craig Thomas, both of Leawood, KS  #4854
79. Pineapple Express, Will Anderson, Lynnwood, WA and Dave Anderson, Seattle, WA  #7337
80. Barge Dodgers, Chad Green and Jason Caimi, both of St. Peters, MO  #2657
81. A River Odyssey, JD King, Olathe, KS and Cameron Coates, Olathe, KS  #2001
82. Squirrel Fighters, Dana Dill, New Cambria, MO and Adam Hunt, Lincoln, NE  #1421
83. Young Warriors, Daniel Poppa and Cody Adair, both of Albany, MO  #2434
84. The Bloated Sea Slugs, Colin Watts, Kansas City, MO and Brent Cline, Albany, MO  #8008
85. Team Rentschler, John and Jack Rentschler, both of Columbia, MO  #1318
86. Cake, Daniel Hall, Columbia, MO and Ian Straub, Columbia, MO  #2253
87. 2 Buoy Dodgers, John Droppelmann, Jr., Kansas City, KS and Steven Droppelmann, Fenton, MO  #8588
88. Zapmaws Meat, Victor Marchlewski, Winfield, MO and Brian Grams, Hazelwood, MO  #1284
89. Aquaholic's, WD Kennon and Kyle Mantle, both of Washington, MO  #1724
90. 20 Years Later, Pat Dignam, Brentwood, MO and Michael Orlando, Erie, CO  #2131
91. Murkee Water, Dana Kee, Franklin, MO and Isaac McMurry, Columbia, MO  #4620
92. BigMuddy, Brian Whorley, Columbia, MO and Bradley Nave, O'Fallon, MO  #8888
93. Cheezeweasels, Justin Knott, Lake Ozark, MO and Andrew Pierce, Springfield, MO  #0331
94. Muddy Wake, Travis and Gavin Wynn, both of Gladstone, MO  #7197
95. Seal Team 29, Roger Ward, Overland Park, KS and Kelly Gilstrap, Grandview, MO  #2249
96. Yippee Kayak Mother Floaters, Chris Brines, Kansas City, MO and Ben Brines, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1010






Women's Tandem Division


Record: Di McHenry and Katie Pfefferkorn (2011) 44:36

1.  Camo Divas, Donna Miles and Candace Coy, both of Cabot, AR  #4332
2.  TippeCanoers, Tammy Bailey, Omaha, NE and Sue Jensen, Payson, UT  #1405
3.  Sexy Beasts, Michelle Thorne, Indianapolis, IN and Cindy Thorne, DeSoto, MO  #7777
4.  603 Landsharks, Amanda Ponn, Manchester, NH and Emily Sieswerda, Nashua, NH  #1118
5.  Stream Seesters, Adonia and Felicia Bratti, both of Glenallen, MO  #1234
6.  Blistered Sisters, Jody Carroll and Jane Monroe, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #4611
7.  PowPow, Abigail Plihal and Alex Matchell, both of Kansas City, MO  #0440
8.  I Hate You Emily, Emily Jury, Parkwood, CO, and Brooke Elder, Parker, CO  #6969
9.  OC twopi, Barbara Schleiger, Bremerton, WA and Debbee Straub, Kingston, WA  #1360
10. LunaChicks, Jeanette Anthony, Kansas City, MO and Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO  #1006




Mixed Tandem Division

Record: Chuck and Di McHenry (2010) 41:26

1.  The Power Barrs, Shirley Power, Hutchinson, KS and Stan Barr, Richmond, MO  #9494
2.  Millerto, Scott and Jamie Middleton, both of Kansas City, MO  #5333
3.  Mik and Jess, Mikell Mills and Jessica Presley, both of Springfield, MO  #1517
4.  Rio Ninjas, Laura Sloan, Columbia, MO and Ashton Zorn, Winnipeg, Ontario, Canada  #1000
5.  A to Z, Anita Allen, Coral Springs, FL and Joe Zellner, Grand Marais, MN  #1196
6.  Donut & Maple Syrup, Hogan Haake, Webster Groves, MO and JoJo Newbold, Dallas, TX  #0306
7.  Triple Overtime, Amy Bonner, Parkville, MO and Bob Bonner, Lake Ozarks, MO  #0031
8.  Cirrhosis of the River, Chris Schilly, St. Genevieve, MO and Kristen Smith, Barnhart, MO  #5985
9.  River Rookies, Chris Hall, Kansas City, MO and Layne Anonsen, Independence, MO  #0318
10. 2DeWitt2Quit, Sawyer and Megan DeWitt, both of Jamesport, MO  #4094
11. Mackeen Two, Richard and Heather MacKeen, both of Millstadt, IL  #6498
12. I-B-Pro-FUN, Chuck and Di McHenry, both of Ironton, MO  #5155
13. Meanhorse, James Van Herreweghe, Florissant, MO and Denise Damon, St. Louis, MO  #8520
14. The Majestic Moose, Kelly Zimmerman, Franklin, IN and Scott Messick, Fishers, IN  #8087
15. River Otters, Christine Busch, St. Louis, MO and Alexander Nema, Kirkwood, MO  #3977
16. Barely A-wake, Madison and Jody Owens, both of King City, MO  #1120
17. Team Vollmar, Lewis Vollmar, St. Louis, MO and Linda Vollmar, Bloomsdale, MO  #6995
18. Chafing The Dream, Lisa Mueller-Conroy, Independence, MO and Lohn Weber, Independence, MO  #2311
19. MoRivas, Ashley White, Columbia, MO and Jacob Hoopes, Kansas City, MO  #0021
20. SS Nut Allergy, Staci Pauer and Sean Mullins, both of Germantown Hills, IL  #2326
21. GoFRowe, Mark Rowe and Lauren Fry, both of Ypsilanti, MI  #2006
22. Biggie Smalls, Robert Young, Kansas City, MO and Jennifer Hutson, Henderson, AR  #5584
23. The Rollin' Tide, Darrin and Madi Bryant, both of Olathe, KS  #1425
24. Magoo & Curly Top, Mark and Brigitte Scott, both of Springfield, MO  #1260
25. Checkpoint Zero, Melanie Hof and Allen McAdams, both of Roswell, GA  #1966
26. H2olden' On, Breese Holden, Springfield, MO and Hannah Holden, Roslyn, WA  #6088
27. Come And Take It, Andrew Condie, Martindale, TX and Virginia Parker, Martindale, TX  #1835
28. The Sartons, Sara Ingram, Columbia, MO and TBD  #0099
29. The Honey Badgers, Roshell Lipham, Warrensburg, MO and William Wiley, St. Louis, MO  #2333
30. The Negotiators, Nick Probst, Tulsa, OK and TBD  #2642
31. River Monkeys, Pilar Williamsen, Chesterfield, MO and Pete Roscoe, Chesterfield, MO  #2205
32. Raging Rowers, Colton Southwell and Calen Lawrence, both of Overland Park, KS  #5721
33. Anything You Canoe We Canoe Better, Karmin Phillips, Higginsville, MO and Clark Guess, Nashville, TN  #2830
34. River Penguins, Ryan and Amanda McCoy, both of Topeka, KS  #2511
35. Yakmanduo, Patrick Rohde, Dawsonville, GA and Sarah Rohde Roppoli, Decatur, GA  #1955
36. MacKeen One, Christopher and Nicholle MacKeen, both of Millstadt, IL  #9496









Team Division
(3-4 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Joe Mann, Ryan Slebos & Matt Dresslaer (2012) 40:46

1.  A Pappy, A Baker, An Outrigger Maker, Pappy Scroggins, Kansas City, MO, Krista Patterson, Harrisonville, MO and Yancy Scroggins, Kansas City, MO  #3111
2. D-Day, Robert Reeves, Ozark, MO, Chris Welsh, Springfield, MO and Justin Hollingsworth, Bolivar, MO  #0644
3. Are We There Yet?, Randy, Sarah and Megan Poppa, all of Albany, MO  #1212
4. Anvil Toters, Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO, Brad Colhour, Kearney, MO and Daniel Colhour, Warrensburg, MO  #4242
5. Living Waters, Jim Stevens, Edgerton, KS and Ed Cowel, Gardner, KS and TBD  #0738
6. Stoney's Little Paddlers, Travis Burks, Lee's Summit, MO, Traye Burks, Kansas City, MO and Trent Burks, Grandview, MO  #9402
7. PBR Streetgang, Donnie Moore, Kearney, MO, Jacob Lawhon, St. Joseph, MO, Neil Sparling, Lathrop, MO and Jack Berhorst, Lawson, MO  #0330
8. Kamden's Hope 4 Hearts, Evan Loos, Chuluota, FL and Travis Furst, Belton, MO and Joseph Furst, Shawnee, KS  #4213
9. Clio River Rats, David Ray, Valley Park, MO, Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA, Chad Sredich, Oxford, MI and Forest Brock, Santa Cruz, CA  #1620
10. Channel 4 Newz Team, Tyler Montileone, St. Louis, MO, Tyler Nelson, Richmond Heights, MO and Christoper Murray, Kirkwood, MO  #1337
11. Moreau River Canoe Club, Ryan Hartman, Independence, MO, Adam Ziegelbein, Lohman, MO and Cameron Maasen, Jefferson City, MO  #0035
12. Team Trekker, Phillip Cockrell, Olathe, KS, Billy Bond, Tonganoxie, KS and Darren Strong, Kansas City, MO  #0796
13. Drowning Dads, Jeff Zimmerman, St. Jacob, IL, George York, Lee's Summit, MO and Jonathon Sharr, Collinsville, IL  #1661
14. Los Humungos Paddleos, Wally Werderich, Yorkville, IL, George Werderich, Bartett, IL, George Werderich, Yorkville, IL and Pat Faul, Lake Zurich, IL  #0220
15. Team Missouri Underground, Ralph Hernandez II, Ralph Hernandez, III and Angel Hernandez, all of Grain Valley, MO  #6119
16. DLTW, Aaron and Angela Hoefer, both of Fair Grove, MO and John Hoefer, Smithville, MO  #1217
17. Just Want To Finish, Farrel Miller, Independence, MO and Travis Erickson, Rayville, MO and Matt Barchman, Lenexa, KS  #1518
18. Pirates of the Missouri, Steven Elser, Wildwood, MO, Alexander Vavra, St. Louis, MO and Jake Schmittling, Mascoutah, IL  #0003
19. 3 Sheets To The Wind, Charlie Stroud, St. Louis, MO  #1208
20. Misfits, Matt Porter, Parkville, MO, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO and Mathew Stephenson, Olathe, KS  #8088
21. Midwest Express, Mitch Anderson and Phil Reed, both of Oakland, IA, Paul Cox, Atlanta, GA and Joe Mann, Copenhagen, Denmark  #1300 





Voyageur Division
(5-10 paddlers in the boat)

Record: Clay Wyatt, Logan Mynar, William Russell, Amado Cruz, Wade Binion, and Andrew Condie, (2013) 35:58

1. Ladies and Clark, Cami Ronchetto, Columbia, MO, Linda LaFontaine, Columbia, MO, Yolandea Wood, Shiloh, IL, Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO, Janet Meredith, Modesto, IL, Kati Albers, Sioux Falls, SD and Jayme Gribble, St. Charles, MO  #3333
2. Cinco de Tejas, Mike Dey, Schertz, TX, Michael Cade, San Marcos, TX, Mike Gordon, Austin, TX, Libby and Joseph Geisinger, both of Austin, TX  #0340
3. Dorothy Jean, Turner Ross, Santa Fe, NM, Nicholas Crossland, Baton Rouge, LA, Bill Ross, New Orleans, LA, Alex Ross, New Orleans, LA and Benjamin Kohlhorst, La Plata, MD and Kyle Rouse, Cincinnati, OH  #1806
4. Nightspiritsix, Everett Crozier, Marinette, WI, Toby Nipper, Fort Myers, FL, Dick Ulbrich, Weston, MA, Janet Bradford, Lapeer, MI, Michael Bradford, Lapeer, MI, and Mike Smith, Portland, MI  #6420
5. Penny A Gallon, Tim Steinbrenner, St. Louis, MO, Staci Olsen, St. Charles, MO, Craig O'Connell, Wildwood, MO, Richard Talkington, Lake St. Louis, MO, Brandon Butcher, Staunton, IL,  Aaron  lachowicz, Jefferson City, MO, Garry Barnes, Florissant, MO, Ronnie Schneider, Oakville, MO and David Patrick, Winfield, MO  #3070



Dragonboat Division
(10+ paddlers in the boat)

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05

1. NO DRAGONBOAT DIVISION FOR 2014
« Last Edit: 07/26/14 at 07:39:01 by Scott Mansker »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #1 - 01/01/14 at 00:21:25

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Just wanted to remind everyone it's a slow process to get all these on the roster.  I apologize for the long wait.  I'm going in order of signup.  Catch some sleep and check back and you'll see your name sooner or later!

Every year I say we need to find a way to automate this part..  but it's fun to see all the names and hometowns. 

Sleep well!  While you can!

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #2 - 01/01/14 at 05:35:37

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Going to catch a little sleep.  My goal was to not rest until I made Miami (105/340 miles) so here we are.  Will catch up again in a few hours. 

Looks like some fun boats and some great new people.  Welcome!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #3 - 01/01/14 at 08:33:55

Aquarock   Offline
4X MR340 Veteran
Kawlloween Veteran
2X Gritty Fitty Veteran
Lenexa, KS

Posts: 96
****
 
Hey Scott, hope you got some sleep!  Just checking to see if you got Jacob Chambers sign up (0304)?  I didn't see him on the roster and he signed up just before me and the paypal was processed so I just wanted to double check that he got in.  Happy New Year!  Looking forward to our first race!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #4 - 01/01/14 at 08:43:22

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
I did see his but couldn't match a payment.  Looks like you paid for him!  Got it now.  Sorry for the delay.

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #5 - 01/01/14 at 09:13:35

Aquarock   Offline
4X MR340 Veteran
Kawlloween Veteran
2X Gritty Fitty Veteran
Lenexa, KS

Posts: 96
****
 
Yup I took care of it for him.  Thank you for the follow up!   Smiley
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #6 - 01/01/14 at 14:01:32

Cwolfe   Offline
3X MR340 Veteran
Duluth, MN

Posts: 84
***
 
Curious Scott,

How did the first 12 hours of entries compare to years past?

Cwolfe
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #7 - 01/01/14 at 16:30:59

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 

We had a couple years where the roster filled up in just a week or two.  If I remember, those were also associated with vouchers from previously flood delayed events and so we started the night with 150+ boats already on the roster.  This is where we got the inflated rosters of 400 boats a few years in a row. 

And I think people see that staying up to be among the first to register is exciting, but not required. 

I've been impressed this year with the number of out of state entries.  About 30% of the boats on the roster as of this post have paddlers from outside the Kansas/Missouri area.  That seems really high this year.  I always wonder how folks like you hear about the race. 

I'd love to hear how you out of staters got the bug to come race the Lower Missouri.

 
IP Logged
 
Reply #8 - 01/01/14 at 16:59:31

S. Tretter   Offline
2X MR340 Veteran

Posts: 130
**
 
I think some of it is the fact that most people that live within driving distance of the MO are terrified of it.

People think I am out of my gourd for being out in it. Silly silly people, have no idea what they are missing.
 

susan
IP Logged
 
Reply #9 - 01/01/14 at 18:30:19

Gordon   Offline
MR340 Veteran
Butler, MO

Posts: 221
*
 
Why is this thread counting 135/340, are there only 340 boats this year?  It still shows 400 boats allowed somewhere else on the site.

MoRunner, I heard the "you're crazy" comments last night when I mentioned it was time to get home to register to paddle on the MO.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #10 - 01/01/14 at 19:06:12

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
This year we did 340.  400 is a leftover from the voucher years. 





 
IP Logged
 
Reply #11 - 01/02/14 at 08:22:20

Floridave   Offline
Future Participant
Clermont, Florida

Posts: 46
*
 
Scott Mansker wrote on 01/01/14 at 16:30:59:
I'd love to hear how you out of staters got the bug to come race the Lower Missouri.



I found the MR340 while looking at other extreme kayak events, like Watertribe Events (which is close to me), and Texas Water Safari.  I was just looking for something different and challenging to do other than the ultra-running events and triathlons that I've been doing for many years.  The MR340 struck me as a super event with many great people involved.  I can't wait!

I'll be paddling a CLC West River kayak, ( that I've modified with an open cockpit) that I hope to paddle in all these events eventually. 
Hope to get much help and advice from this forum over the next few months!   Looks like a great group of people.

Dave
« Last Edit: 01/02/14 at 10:06:18 by Floridave »  

Floridave
#1023
Clermont, FL
IP Logged
 
Reply #12 - 01/02/14 at 10:28:58

bjalgera   Offline
Future Participant
Holland, MI

Posts: 24
*
 
Scott Mansker wrote on 01/01/14 at 16:30:59:
I've been impressed this year with the number of out of state entries.  About 30% of the boats on the roster as of this post have paddlers from outside the Kansas/Missouri area.  That seems really high this year.  I always wonder how folks like you hear about the race. 

I'd love to hear how you out of staters got the bug to come race the Lower Missouri.



For me, its the Kruger connection.  Having a Sea Wind, I can't help but have heard of the 340.  Also, I have done a couple of WaterTribe ECs, and there are many who are veterans of both races.  Every paddler I've talked to has been singing the praises of the MR340, so this is my year to have a shot at at.  Smiley
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #13 - 01/02/14 at 10:53:28

Scott S.   Offline
Future Participant
Moravia, NY

Posts: 2
*
 
I'm an exec in the USCA so I've known about this race for some time. I tried to do it the year the ACE flooded the Lower Missouri River to protect the Dakota dams. I could not do the make-up date and have had trouble scheduling the time-off for a repeat attempt until this year. Let's hope all goes well with the river this year so I can return to attempt to meet the challenge because I'm getting old fast.
 

Train Hard, Paddle Far, Don't Give Up!
IP Logged
 
Reply #14 - 01/02/14 at 12:25:47

SpiritOfAdventure   Offline
MR340 Veteran
Indianapolis, IN

Posts: 16
*
 
Scott Mansker wrote on 01/01/14 at 16:30:59:
I'd love to hear how you out of staters got the bug to come race the Lower Missouri.


Did a canoe trip from Indianapolis to New Orleans in the summer of 2012 and ran across this website during my planning.  A year later I am getting the itch for another big river trip, but don't really have more than a week to spend. The MR340 sounds like what I need.

It was between this and BWCA, and I think the excitement about the event via the forum sold me.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #15 - 01/03/14 at 22:14:50

canthonyarington   Offline
MR340 Veteran
Saint Louis

Posts: 7
*
 
Scott, thanks for the quick roster update.  Can you re-check my name so the last name is accurate?  Looking forward to year #2.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #16 - 01/03/14 at 22:21:37

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Sorry about that.  Got it fixed now.  I'm sure there are many mistakes.  Let me know, guys, if I mess up a name or hometown.

Also, if your boat number indicates it needs changed you can send me an email, jscottmansker@gmail.com

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #17 - 01/19/14 at 19:09:48

ehansen   Offline
Future Participant
Amherst, VA

Posts: 3
*
 
Scott Mansker wrote on 01/01/14 at 16:30:59:
I'd love to hear how you out of staters got the bug to come race the Lower Missouri.



I was actually just searching ads for a new (used)canoe, came across an ad for a Jenson solo canoe, said he had used it to compete in the MR340.  Id never heard of it, intrigued I did a google search and found the website.  Told my brother about it, who had just told me months before that he was looking for an "adventure".  The more we talked about it, the crazier it seemed, and the more we wanted to do it.....so we signed up and here we are....seems like a great group of people here, and a lot of good information, looking forward to the race!!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #18 - 01/26/14 at 10:12:40

Paddle-Up   Offline
Future Participant
Dedicated to those who,
"Serve & Protect."!
Riverside, MO

Posts: 221
*
 
Please change my registration from men's solo to men's tandem.
88. Terry Buller, Riverside, MO  #6174
 

Terry:  "In war, there are no unwounded soldiers." -Jose Narosky.  Wink
IP Logged
 
Reply #19 - 01/26/14 at 12:12:35

Scott Mansker   Offline
Race Staff
12X MR340 Safety Boat Pilot

Posts: 8007
************
 
Got you switched.  Send me an email sometime with your Team Name and new boat color.  Your partner can sign up whenever, just have him use the same team name and boat number.

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Pages: 1 2 
Send Topic Print