Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Schlafly Big Muddy Adventures paddlestop.com The Nature Conservancy In Missouri StilL 630 ust EquipmentShare Terrain Magazine Midwest Paddle Adventures Pfefferkorn Engineering & EnvironmentalSome Beach Outfitters Llama Racks Lewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center healthyriverspartnership.com<Paddle KC
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Pages: 1 2 3 4
Send Topic Print
2013 Roster 344/400 boats (527 paddlers) (Read 109360 times)
12/31/12 at 15:38:58
Scott Mansker   Ex Member

 
Women's Solo Division

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2010) 43:06

1st Place:  Epic Length-Lock™ Full Carbon Wing Paddle ($449 Value)  www.epickayaks.com
2nd Place:  Epic Length-Lock™ Hybrid Touring Paddle ($279 Value)  www.ladsurfski.com
3rd Place:  $100 Cash  www.ladsurfski.com

1.  Samantha Christen, Chattanooga, TN  #1441
2.  Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO  #1006
3.  Kati Albers, Sioux Falls, SD  #1151
4.  Wendy Meyer, El Prado, NM  #2222
5.  Inna Novikova, Omaha, NE  #1515
6.  Megan Hernke, St. Louis, MO #5905
7.  Denise D'Abundo, Baton Rouge, LA #0711
8.  Jo Newbold, St. Louis City, MO #5656
9.  Karen Exon, Topeka, KS #3333
10. Sally Callahan, Muncie, IN #1017
11. Marcia Wilson, Fishers, IN  #0514
12. Abby McKenna, Storm Lake, IA  #1188
13. Christy Miller, Macon, MO  #1108
14. Kathy Kenley, Green Bank, NJ  #0913
15. Mary Kish, Des Moines, IA  #5975
16. Meghann Bettinger, St. Louis, MO  #4422
17. Kimberly Strom, St. Louis, MO  #7212
18. Laura Moses, Skiatook, OK  #5272
19. Kelly Davenport, Northmoor, MO  #1961
20. Nancy Bowers, Dripping Springs, TX  #1401
21. Diane Toman, Reed City, MI  #3236
22. Corri Phillips, Columbia, MO  #8911
23. Traci Martin, Lee's Summit, MO   #1150


Men's Solo Division

Sponsored by PaddleONE and Ladsurfski

1st Place: PaddleONE Ergometer ($1350 Value)  www.paddleone.com
2nd Place: Epic Length-Lock™ Full Carbon Wing Paddle ($449 Value)  www.epickayaks.com
3rd Place:  Epic Length-Lock™ Hybrid Touring Paddle ($279 Value)  www.ladsurfski.com

Record: Carter Johnson (2008) 37:46

1.  Charles Jacks, St. Charles, MO  #1234
2.  Christopher Luedke, Nashota, WI  #0042
3.  Colin Watts, Kansas City, MO  #1981
4.  John Witte, St. Louis, MO  #0718
5.  Brian Streich, Kansas City, MO  #0942
6.  Ned Flottman, Dallas, TX  #0726
7.  Steve Kaub, Oak Grove, MO  #1804
8.  Kyle Boos, Atchinson, KS  #1600
9.  Derrick Boos, St. Joseph, MO  #0668
10.  Phil Capel, Sherwood, AR  #1952
11.  Thomas Bauer, St. Joseph, MO  #1078
12.  Jed Friedrichsen, Columbia, MO  #4326
13.  Byron Rieper, Overland Park, KS  #4229
14.  Kristopher Harmon, Hartsburg, MO  #0708
15.  William Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830
16.  Rick Fite, Lee's Summit, MO  #7734
17.  John Rentschler, Columbia, MO  #1800
18.  Richard Hodgkins, Palatine, IL  #0068
19.  Jeff Schrader, Blue Springs, MO  #9678
20.  Thomas Simmons, St. Charles, MO  #2959
21.  Brad Bauer, Ashland, MO  #1080
22.  Matt Thomas, Shawnee, KS  #2070
23.  Lewis Shaw, Shallotte, NC  #1962
24.  Mike Leahy, St. Louis, MO  #5150
25.  Louis Niewald, Joplin, MO  #0973
26.  Michael Blaney, Prairie Village, KS  #9876
27.  Mark Barnstead, St. Louis, MO  #0101
28.  Ash Padgett, Greenwood, MO  #1090
29.  Bob Hines, St. Charles, MO  #0467
30.  Thomas Selva, Columbia, MO  #0810
31.  Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719
32.  Robert Clements, Kansas City, MO  #1202
33.  Kelly Larkin, Corder, MO  #8319
34.  Thomas Schrage, Lonedell, MO  #0211
35.  Bob Browning, Baltimore, MD  #0606
36.  Eric Sutter, Freeman, MO  #0050
37.  Randy Kuhn, Blue Ridge Summit, PA  #6979
38.  Bob Maloney, Kansas City, MO  #3579
39.  Jeff Ilseman, Barnhart, MO  #0004
40.  James Van Herreweghe, Florissant, MO  #2341
41.  Michael Shaw, Chadbourn, NC  #0980
42.  Fred Cotsworth, Kirkwood, MO #1945
43.  BK Hunnicutt, Waynesville, MO  #0607
44.  Jason Starkey, St. Charles, MO #0291
45.  Marek Uliasz, Colorado Springs, CO  #0013
46.  Darrell Shelton, Belleville, IL #8642
47.  Kent Elrod, Piedmont, MO #3114
48.  Greg Lauman, Valley Park, MO  #1107
49.  Joe Zellner, Grand Marais, MN #0196
50.  Cole Clement, Oakland, IA #1988
51.  Duane Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, MO #1586
52.  Glennon Rost, Quincy, IL #0657
53.  Gary Fisher, Minooka, IL #1251
54.  Daniel Marten, Glendale, MO #0470
55.  Allan Rau, Gans, OK #1302
56.  David Hernke, Wyoming, NY #0282
57.  Russell Young, Warrensburg, MO #7877
58.  Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO #2525
59.  Tyler Middendorf, Momence, IL #1776
60.  Chuck Hausner, Rolla, MO #1292
61.  Patrick Hawekotte, Kansas City, MO  #5589
62.  Dan Wright, Atlanta, MO #4262
63.  William Savage, Rapid City, SD #3454
64.  Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO #7500
65.  Darrell Pointer, Fort Worth, TX #7549
66.  Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO #2300
67.  Roger Glotfelty, Colinsville, IL #1224
68.  Gerry Mitchell, St. James, MO #0724
69.  Robert Yeager, Raymore, MO #1950
70.  David Bigler, Overland Park, KS #0244
71.  Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO #7524
72.  David Walker, Fort Wayne, IN #3312
73.  David Rogers, Pleasant Hill, MO #0202
74.  Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS #5333
75.  Terry Ginn, Baton Rouge, LA #0923
76.  Mike McKellips, Cuba, MO #0564
77.  Caleb Edelman, Aspen, CO   #3267
78.  Chris Vukadinovich, Bartlett, TN #8777
79.  Steve Shay, Morris, IL #2543
80.  Jeremy Wilson, Piedmont, MO #4223
81.  Jason Locke, Austin, TX   #1316
82.  Jason Britt, New Orleans, LA #3750
83.  Thomas Shaw, Springdale, AR #1020
84.  Bill Harris, Dixon, MO #3373
85.  Kevin Hoag, St. Clair, MO #9609
86.  Brent York, Carmi, IL #8888
87.  Rick Haggard, Carl Junction, MO   #1147
88.  Breese Holden, Springfield, MO #7760
89.  Terry Davison, Austin, TX #7242
90.  Steven Claycomb, Linn, MO #1942
91.  William Schmidt, Mt. Zion, MO #1882
92.  Gilmore Stone, Columbia, MO #1221
93.  George True, Phoenix, AZ #7978
94.  Tyree Koerner, Liberty, MO #1009
95.  Steve Spencer, Atchinson, KS #0780
96.  Tyler Thompson, Lee's Summit, MO #0510
97.  Brad Sjostrom, Lake Saint Louis, MO  #0058
98.  Chris Spoor, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada  #1403
99.  Ryan Middleton, Clinton, MO  #0730
100. Gene Macken, Shorewood, WI  #1117
101. Christian Flottman, Denton, TX  #3141
102. Mark Jacobi, Bloomington, IL  #8991
103. David Mays, Sioux Falls, SD  #7219
104. Ivan Camacho, Chihuahua, Mexico  #3443
105. Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #0575
106. Greg Wolf, Stanley, KS  #needs to select new number
107. Jon Bankes, Fulton, MO  #1973
108. Gib Hafernick, San Antonio, TX  #1976
109. Michael Jennings, Independence, MO  #0303
110. Laurence Cohen, New Orleans, LA  #7334
111. Lee Farrier, St. Peters, MO  #6422
112. Patrick Wellner, Pierre, SD  #5859
113. Chris McMillin, Olathe, KS  #7676
114. Kirk Freels, Oak Grove, MO  #needs to choose new number
115. Richard Linden, Overland Park, KS  #0713
116. Casey Hogan, Kansas City, MO  #1203
117. Rocky Mason, Lexington, KY  #0142
118. Kevin Laffey, Lenexa, KS  #0388
119. Mike Cruz, Liberty, MO  #4719
120. Randall Marble, Dixon, MO  #3738
121. Thomas Farrar, Owensville, MO  #3265
122. Ryan Roe, Columbia, MO  #0924
123. Kevin Fagan, Creve Couer, MO  #0434
124. Ray Smith, Foristell, MO  #4413
125. Jim Hoss, Mandeville, LA  #8356
126. Michael Johnson, Kearney, MO  #5594
127. Kristian Tollefson, Bellingham, WA  #6411
128. Colby Matthews, Lee's Summit, MO  #7912
129. Kent Turpin, Overland Park, KS  #2724
130. Jim Lott, St. Charles, MO  #7533
131. James Brackhahn, Benton, KS  #1978
132. Brett Dufur, Rocheport, MO  #1024
133. Jacob Uchtmann, St. Louis, MO  #0714
134. Matt Dresslaer, Grain Valley, MO  #0005
135. Scott Jewett, Kansas City, KS  #7557
136. David Dupree, Rayville, LA  #1120
137. David Kroeger, Kearney, MO  #1414
138. Jason Phillips, Overland Park, KS  #0118
139. Joe Slattery, Atchison, KS  #1014
140. Brad Daniels, Hollister, MO  #0126
141. Daniel Pauly, Florissant, MO  #1837
142. Grady Hill, Lee's Summit, MO  #3676
143. Chet Carman, Leawood, KS  #1343
144. Ryan Kolb, New London, MO  #1128
145. Andrew Bugh, Plano, TX  #needs to select new number
146. Brent Evans, Lee's Summit, MO  #0601
147. Douglas Reitz, Overland Park, KS  #0416
148. Paul Porneluzi, New Franklin, MO  #6896
149. Tim Ganz, Wildwood, MO  #0824
150. George Robison, Conway, MO  #4313
151. Orren Adams, St. Louis, MO  #1111
152. Michael Wooton, Austin, TX  #8627
153. Adam Morris, Higginsville, MO  #1987
154. Randy Phillips, Belton, MO  #4200
155. David Shook, Aurora, MO  #1212
156. Joe Giebe, Maryland Heights, MO  #2013
157. Matt Arndt, Columbia, MO  #3590
158. Brian Duncan, Chamois, MO  #5678
159. Timothy Sirtak, St. Peters, MO  #1026
160. Chad Summa, Moberly, MO  #1957
161. Robin Hartman, Houston, TX  #0729
162. Milan Rodgers, Kansas City, MO  #1965
163. Bob Aston, Raymore, MO  #needs to select new number
164. Joe Manis, Kansas City, KS  #0909
165. Mark Thomas, Sweet Springs, MO  #7784
166. Casey McSpadden, Leawood, KS  #6363
167. Ron Cicchese, Labadie, MO  #1226
168. Robert Baker, Rock Hill, SC  #1022
169. Kipp Brown, Liberty, MO  #1969
170. Dan Voss, Kansas City, MO  #4723
171. C. Anthony Arington, St. Louis, MO  #0649
172. Chris Sullivan, St. Charles, MO  #0141
173. Tyler Higgins, Albany, MO  #1488
174. Jay Tiegs, Ft. Leonard Wood, MO  #9999
175. Lewis Simpson, Granite City, IL  #6666
176. Ricky Guzman, Independence, MO  #1432
177. Joe "Dark Horse" Mann, Copenhagen, Denmark  #1300
178. Kyle Mynar, San Marcos, TX  #4106
179. Charles Goodson, Maryville, TN  #1996
180. Luke Boydston, Dearborn, MO  #0110
181. Casey Barnaby, Wichita, KS  #2728
182. Jacob Nist, Wichita Falls, TX  #6942
183. Gary Sanson, Excelsior Springs, MO  #1148
184. Derrick Weisbrod, Lonedell, MO  #5151
185. Gordon Brown, Raymore, MO  #9937
186. Patrick Knight, Kansas City, MO  #8880






SUP Division

Record: Shane Perrin (2011) 66:39

1.  John Straub, Kingston, WA  #3672
2.  Alex Linnell, Mendota Heights, MN  #2294
3.  Shane Perrin, St. Louis, MO  #1115


Solo Pedal Drive Division

Record: Paul Witzel (2012) 63:36

1.  Scott Reeves, Springfield, MO  #0413  http://www.crowdrise.com/LivingWater-MR340/fundraiser/scottreeves1
2.  Andrew Bates, Chicago, IL  #1679
3.  Sam Cebulske, Maryville, IL  #1993
4.  Hogan Haake, Webster Groves, MO  #0305

Tandem Pedal Drive Division

Record: Keith Conant, Joe Blount (2012) 65:40

1.  Team Blount, Joe Blount, Parkville, MO and Keith Conant, Gladstone, MO  #1949
2.  Hydro Junkies, Jericho Lefort, Columbia, MO and Bill Wright, Pembroke, VA  #5247


Men's Tandem Division

Record: West Hansen and David Kelly (2010) 36:48

1st Place: $1,000 Olathe Ford Lincoln

1.  Generation Gap, Josh Sebolt, Lee's Summit, MO and Todd Smith, Overland Park, KS  #1220
2.  Starboard List, Chris Love, Kansas City, MO and Joe Vohs, Linwood, KS  #8081
3.  Paddle-Up, Terry Buller, Riverside, MO and Steven Jones, Elizabeth, CO #6174
4.  Mossy Oak, Vincent Rost, Jefferson City, MO and Steve Spayde, Jefferson City, MO  #0069
5.  Collins & Hall, Sam Scupham, Kansas City, MO and Phillip Wasson, Kansas City, MO  #4854
6.  Southern Extreme, Paul Cox, Atlanta, GA and Rod Price, Orlando, FL  #0220
7.  TerraMizzou, Frank and Jacob Bales, both of Kansas City, MO  #1028
8.  Paddlin' Pastors, Clifton Wise and Mitch Grainger, Warrensburg, MO   #7777
9.  Bratcher 2013, Doug Bratcher, Marina Del Rey, CA and TBD   #6767
10.  Boucher & Stock, Benjamin Boucher and Brent Stock, both of Kansas City, MO   #2186
11.  Sugar Bear Express, Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO and Charles Patillo, Blue Springs, MO   #0720
12.  Iron Idiots, Brad Suthoff and Stephen Sides, both of Jefferson City, MO   #7266
13.  The Elms Hotel & Spa, Kevin Snedden and Erick Busick, both of Kearney, MO   #1888
14.  Tandumb Paddlin' Grandpas, Peter Roney, Kailua, HI and Danny Guy, LaGrange, GA  #0009
15.  Behrns/Kuhn, Bill Behrns, St. Louis, MO and Michael Kuhn, Imperial, MO   #1958
16.  Team Troy, Shawn Connelly, Troy, IL and Donald Brown, Fenton, MO   #1205
17.  Bullets and Bandaids, Kevin Uballez, Fairway, KS and Keith Schaefer, Republic, MO   #1046
18.  White Lightening, Stuart Costlow, Greenwood, MO and Ryan Hartman, Independence, MO   #6735
19.  Spring Loaded, Steve Spring, Garnett, KS and Kyle Spring, Olathe, KS   #2650
20.  Kooch, Nelson Spencer, St. Louis, MO and Jon Metcalf, Wentzville, MO   #1029
21.  Leeg A Loza, Dennis Jones, Leawood, KS and Simon Stanley, Independence, MO  #0420
22.  Eddy Riders, Matthew Story, Columbia, MO and Rene Cruz, Columbia, MO  #5567
23.  Bob's Friends, Bob Phillips, Grain Valley, MO and Joseph DiGusto, Independence, MO   #1977
24.  Discovery of Corpse, Mark Fingerhut, St. Louis, MO and TBD   #1806
25.  Beer Me, Kevin Ditzfeld, Sedalia, MO and Brian Eisenloeffel   #1377
26.  Bucket List Guys, George Deeg, Overland Park, KS and Jon Deeg, Olathe, KS   #0894
27.  Castaways, Adam Garrett, Lee's Summit, MO and Matt Bulloc, Blue Springs, MO   #0580
28.  HORS, Brent Cline and David Smith, both of Albany, MO  #4094
29.  Sharonda, Justin Hartman, Salisbury, MO and Josh Wages, Worcester, MA   #6969
30.  The Titanics, Joe Ferry, Chesterfield, MO and Gary Meyer, St. Peters, MO  #1453
31.  Michiganders, Dave Ray, Valley Park, MO and Mark Sharea, Half Moon Bay, CA  #1620
32.  The Niesens, Joe Niesen, Ava, MO and John Niesen, West Plains, MO  #2357
33.  Motor Boaters, Michael Ervin, Kansas City, MO and Jessie Oberweather, Lee's Summit, MO  #0521
34.  PFORT, Alan Pfortmiller, Edmond, OK and Dave Pfortmiller, Olathe, KS  #0111
35.  Brute Stupidity, Chris Ludbrook, Kirkwood, MO and Scott Werner, Villa Ridge, MO  #2948
36.  Master Blaster, Alexander Gottman and David Shelton, both of Springfield, MO  #9998
37.  Like Father, Like Son, Chris Schilly, St. Genevieve, MO and Nick Schilly, Imperial, MO  #5985
38.  99 Bottles of Beer, Michael Regan, Troy, MO and Dave McWilliams, Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO  #1843
39.  Never Say Never, Jules and Nicholas De Coster, both of Canton, MO  #6343
40.  Suzy Q's, Steven Gregg and Marc Sutter, both of Athens, AL  #5822
41.  Powder and Burns, Kent Robinson, Bonnot's Mill, MO and Kevin Gabelsberger, Chamois, MO  #3247
42.  The Sheepdogs, Aaron Ide and Travis Burks, both of Lee's Summit, MO  #0105
43. 
44.  Missouri Compromise, Jim Scheckel, Kansas City, MO and Stacy Gash, Independence, MO  #1330
45.  Rowing Ravens, Sean Devlin, Olathe, KS and Justiin Howe, Columbia, MO  #5498
46.  Team Arvest, Tim Nichols and Joel Poindexter, Lee's Summit, MO  #1971
47.  Anchor Dragon, Duan Reese, Eureka, MO and Timothy Johanns, Festus, MO  #1155
48.  The Huckleberrys, Zachary Alholm and Matt Gallion, both of Leawood, KS  #1492
49.  WD, Wesley Denton, Spring Hill, KS and Jerry Woodson, Overland Park  #0690
50.  2xRPM, Jim Farmer and Tony Rey, both of Chesterfield, MO  #7093
51.  Rage Against The Cut Off, Drake White, Macomb, IL and Mark White, Brownsdale, MN  #4630
52.  DigDeep, Albert Owens, Pacific, MO and Bob Ogle, O'Fallon, MO  #3070
53.  Seemed Like A Good Idea At The Time, Adam Laskowski, Mission, KS and Fred Stewart, KC, KS  #8008
54.  Hicks With Sticks, Joe Durham, Warrenton, MO and Nick Landry, Wentzville, MO  #1907
55.  Badger Bunkers, Richard and Kevin Koch, both of Prairie Village, KS  #8236
56.  Missouri Mules, Jordan Keene, Springfield, MO and Dan Keene, Salem, MO  #1982
57.  Doolittle/Lambert, Dale Doolittle, Springfield, MO and Kenneth Lambert, Charlotte, NC  #3108
58.  Cheeseweezel Magoos, Luke He. Springfield, MO and Slade Gunter, Willard, MO  #0777
59.  KC Hoodfish, Jeffrey and Zachary Weinzatl, both of Buckner, MO  #2614
60.  Lost Buoys, Roger Readenour, Jefferson City, MO and Grant Christensen, Jefferson City, MO  #0440
61.  High Self-Astream, David and Ashton Sanders, both of Norman, OK  #0033
62.  Chūhai Express, Braxton Barden, Athens, GA and Michael Hance, Oklahoma City, OK  #1331
63.  Fast Big Dog Racing, Frederick Duling, Philadelphia, PA and Jon Schafer, Wynnewood, PA  #1134
64.  Team Tlusty, Dave and Kyle Tlusty, both of Deerbrook, WI  #1320
65.  The Mighty Ducks, Charles McDonald, Beaufort, MO and Charles S. McDonald, Beaufort, MO  #5050
66.  Haulin' Adze, Kyle Lewis and Sean Shepherd, both of Warrensburg, MO  #0428
67.  The Rogue Pirates, Ryan King and Al Tyrer, both of Columbia, MO  #3030
68.  Dueling Banjos, Ryan Binkley, Kansas City, MO and Ben Blanton, Liberty, MO  #1310
69.  Yellow Submarine, Russell Schrotberger, Paola, KS and Bryan Porter, Olathe, KS  #0315
70.  Team Fish Food, Chris Crane, Hallsville, MO and Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO  #2816
71.  Snappers, Kevin Appier, Paola, KS and Duane Epp, Paola, KS  #3148
72.  Soggy Bottom Boys, Phil Reed and Mitch Anderson, both of Oakland, IA  #8791
73.  Pound Cake, Clinton Schasteen, Gladstone, MO and Jared David, Kansas City, MO  #7776
74.  Ninja, Roland and Jean Paul Larice, both of Chesterfield, MO and TBD  #0007
75.  Team Kruger, Jack Murgittroyd, Ithaca, MI and Michael Doty, Grand Ledge, MI  #0041


 



Women's Tandem Division

Sponsored by the Farrar Family Charitable Legal Foundation

Record: Di McHenry and Katie Pfefferkorn (2011) 44:36
1st Place: $300.00
2nd Place: $200.00
3rd Place: $100.00

1.  OC Dem 2 At Da Finish, Barb Schleiger, Bremerton, WA and Debbee Straub, Kingston, WA  #1360
2.  River Debris, Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO and Abby Tuttle, Shrewsbury, MO  #3907
3.  Chicks With Sticks, Kim Costen, Albany, MO and Candy Stagner, Maryville, MO  #5830
4.  Upstream Girls, Lisa DeStefano, Maryville, MO and TBD  #needs to select new number



Mixed Tandem Division

1st Place: A Weekend at The Elms Hotel and Spa
www.elmshotelandspa.com
Record: Chuck and Di McHenry (2010) 41:26

1.  Checkpoint Zero, Melanie Hof, Roswell, GA and Allen McAdams, Roswell, GA  #1966
2.  Old Nancy, Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO and Stefanie Hill, Fort Worth, TX   #1963
3.  Power Barrs, Shirley Power, Hutchinson, KS and Stan Barr, Richmond, MO   #9494
4.  Magoo & Curly Top, Mark and Brigitte Scott, both of Springfield, MO   #1260
5.  MO/ARK Dynamic Duo, Ken Tanner, St. Joseph, MO and Donna Miles, Cabot, AR   #3343
6.  McBaumer, Eric Maybaum, Overland Park, KS and Leslie McLain, Charlotte, NC  #1531
7.  Rumblers, Valerie Lloyd, Carver, MN and Ralph Lueck, Elk River, MN   #1951
8.  BENWIT, Sandra Bennett and Brian Watson, both of Harrisonville   #1127
9.  Ramrod, Laura Sloan, Columbia, MO and Adrian Miller, St. Louis, MO   #0001
10. Hot Sweaty Blonde and a Yeager Bomb, Dodd Yeager, Luling, TX and Virginia Parker, Austin, TX  #3419
11.  Vicki & Del, Del and Vicki Cummings, Meriden, CT  #5555
12.  One More Time, Vince and Marianne Burkemper, both of Manchester, MO  #1986
13.  Hon's, Kyle and Chelsea Hon, both of Albion, IL  #2742
14.  One Fish, Two Fish, Mark and Nancy Fish, both of Ellisville, MO  #2416
15.  Aurora, Michael and Laura Wilson, Columbia, MO  #4203
16.  Hecker, Mark Hecker, Lee's Summit, MO and Jonna Hecker-Lamb, Shepherd, MT  #3621
17.  Smithfits Carl and Nancy Smith, Raymore, MO  #0803
18.  Crystal Paddlers, William and Valarie Gauntt, both of League City, TX  #9881
19.  Wild Bill and Tame Jody, Bill and Jody Miles, both of Cuba, MO  #0625
20.  JACK'T Kirk and Jennifer Ecton, both of Leawood, KS  #5120
21.  Beyond Thunder Dome, Dane Goodman and Gia Bradley, both of Blue Springs, MO  #0011
22.  The Honeymooners, Mike and JaCinda Sutherland, both of Jefferson City, MO  #1227 
23.  Stinky and Fresca, Terry Genz, Smithville, MO and Patricia DeWitt, Kansas City, MO  #9472
24.  Nolle/DeFraties, Barbara Nolle, Independence, MO and Terry DeFraties, Kansas City, MO  #2519
25. Tandemonium, Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO and Diane Diebold, Springfield, MO  #7000







Team Division
(3-4 paddlers in the boat) Sponsor Needed

Record: Joe Mann, Ryan Slebos & Matt Dresslaer (2012) 40:46

1.  Eight Blades of Fury, Lohn and Drake Weber, Independence, MO, Kevin and Lee Swearingen, St. Charles, MO  #2123
2.  The B.O.M.M., Matt Green, Jefferson City, MO, David Lackey, Ashland, MO and Brian Brooks, Eldon, MO  #3959
3.  Anvil Toters, Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO, Brad Colhour, Kearney, MO and Daniel Colhour, Warrensburg, MO  #4242
4.  Living Waters, Jim Stevens and Ed Cowel, both of Edgerton, KS and Lewis Zimmerman, LaCygne, KS  #0738
5.  PBR Streetgang, Donnie Moore, Kearney, MO, Allan-Michael Sparling, Lathrop, MO, Ed Wenski, Lenexa, KS and Caleb Wilkins, The Woodlands, TX  #0330
6.  Missouri Miscreants, John DeWitte and Gabe DeWitte of Kansas City, MO, Dallas Howard, Polo, MO and John Howard, Kingston, MO  #1826
7.  Misguided, Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO, Michael Steinhour, St. Charles, MO, Mark Hood, St. Charles and Brent Imhoff, Fenton, MO  #1661
8.  A Pappy, A Baker and an Outrigger Maker, Larry Scroggins and Yancy Scroggins, both of Kansas City, MO and Krista Patterson, Harrisonville, MO   #7347
9.  B&B for 3, Linda LaFontaine, Columbia, MO, John Mehuys, Columbia, MO and Steven Fair, Columbia, MO   #3000
10.  Older Than Dirt, Chuck and Di McHenry, Ironton, MO and Charles L. Bruns, St. Clair, MO   #3555
11.  Katfish 87, Kent Strodtman, Columbia, MO, Kirk Strodtman, Bellevue, NE and TBD   #7887
12.  Vanderslueths, Michael Downs, Kansas City, MO, Ben Aleshunas, Valley Park, MO and William Petrie, Kansas City, MO  #1160
13.  Brad Sucks, Devon Pickering, Benton, MO and TBD and TBD  #1113
14.  Until The Light Of Dawn Robert, Reese and Brandon Horton and Lucas Fulk, all of Florissant, MO  #4201
15.  The Hairy Ducks, Benjamin Duckett, Houston, TX, Amy Brand, Powder Springs, GA and Cole Harris, Higginsville, MO #0728
16. Mac Attack, Zach McLain, Olathe, KS, Tommy Myers, Fairway, KS and Patrick Myers, Overland Park, KS  #3330
17. Kansas City River Pirates, Jeff Needham, Kansas City, MO, James Van Herreweghe, Florissant, MO and Clifton Lewis, Osawatomie, KS  #1109
18. Boatacious Blondes, Christine Jackson, Florissant, MO, Anne Bevis and Kris Abens, both of Kennett Square, PA  #3713




Voyageur Division
(5-9 paddlers in the boat) Sponsor Needed

Record: West Hansen,  Richard Steppe, David Anderson, David Kelly, Jeff Glock, Mike Rendon  (2008)  36:19

1. Cinco de Tejas, Michael Gordon and Geoff Waters, both of Austin, TX, Mike Dey, Schertz, TX, Ken Startz and John Valdivia, both of Victoria, TX  #0340
2. Winter Is Coming, Clay Wyatt, Martindale, TX, Logan Mynar, San Marcos, TX, William Russell,  San Antonio, TX, Amado Cruz, San Antonio, TX, Wade Binion, College Station, TX and Andrew Condie, Cuero, TX  #0143



Dragonboat Division
(10+ paddlers in the boat) Sponsor Needed

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05

1. Penny A Gallon, Dave Treece, St. Peters, MO, Ken Mortimer, Manchester, MO, Phil Schneider, St. Louis, MO, Ron Schneider, St. Louis, MO, Jamie Walker, Edwardsville, IL, Rich Talkington, St. Louis, MO, Pete Matschiner, St. Peters, MO, David Patrick, Winfield, MO, Staci Olsen, St. Charles, MO, Keith Florez, St. Louis, MO and Kenneth Stecher, Ballwin, MO, Nathan Clark, Lexington, KY and Derek Linam, St. Louis, MO  #2309
2. Blazing Paddles (SOARteam.com) Will Murphy, Hollywood, FL, Ken Tilford, Edwardsville, KS, Ron Ladzinski, Olathe, KS, Mira Doneva, Olathe, KS, Stan Orsolek, Tamarac, FL, Wayne Albert, Miami, FL, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO, Beverly Sorrells, Cooper City, FL, Matt Porter, Parkville, MO, Mathew Stephenson, Olathe, KS, Michael Maples, Branson, MO and Charles Wolfe, Duluth, MN  #1809
« Last Edit: 12/13/13 at 18:54:26 by N/A »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #1 - 12/31/12 at 16:50:05
Dead Last Johnnie O   Ex Member

 
Scott,

You  are a man of your word!!!! Wink

Kevin Johnson is officially
The First Name On The Roster
!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #2 - 12/31/12 at 23:42:32
Scott Mansker   Ex Member

 
I wish we were fancy enough to have the registrations go automatically to the roster.  But instead, we have to hand type them from emails that the form sends us.  So, don't be surprised if your name doesn't show up right away.  We will add them in order, but we will likely get overwhelmed at first.  Should be caught up sometime Jan. 1. 

Fun to see how the divisions take shape.   Cheesy
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #3 - 01/01/13 at 00:09:37
gus   Ex Member

 
I think I might be second, whew, that was close.  I was hoping to get on the roster  Grin
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #4 - 01/01/13 at 00:17:24
gaelicfire   Ex Member

 
Signed up and ready to roll...now about this hard water problem up here in Wi...  Looking forward to seeing you all in 2013.

Chris
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #5 - 01/01/13 at 00:24:52
mark and brigitte   Ex Member

 
Hi Gus,
Hopefully we're right behind you. 
magoo & curly top

 
IP Logged
 
Reply #6 - 01/01/13 at 00:35:14
gus   Ex Member

 
I  am not on the roster yet, but I have entered all my stuff  Grin Grin  I am sure Scott will get my name on there soon.  Team "Old Nancy" is entered.  Funny story by fare.  Stef and I will tell you about it
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #7 - 01/01/13 at 01:38:01
traci-lynn   Ex Member

 

At 0120 I have officially signed up for the 2013 MR340 !!!!!!!

Scott, please place my name next to Kevins in Mixed Tandem...

Cheesy Even though I am broken and crippled, he has been kind enough to accept me as his racing partner!!!!

Smiley  Grin  Let the Games Begin!!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #8 - 01/01/13 at 10:51:37
Dead Last Johnnie O   Ex Member

 
101 boats @ 10:50 a.m.   January 1st , 2013
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #9 - 01/01/13 at 11:59:46
Bill Harris   Ex Member

 
Hey Scott,
I keep seeing names added to the roster, but not my own.  I registered earlier this morning and assumed there was an automatic link from registration to roster.  Maybe not.  Is there a glitch, or should I just give it awhile?

Thanks,
...Bill Harris (mens solo, boat 3373)
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #10 - 01/01/13 at 12:21:08
Forum Administrator   Ex Member

 
Gotcha on the roster Bill.  Thanks for your patience and thanks for double-checking!  Don't want to leave anyone out.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #11 - 01/01/13 at 14:24:21
Scott Mansker   Ex Member

 
As of Jan. 1, 230pm, Women's Solo has 10 competitors from 8 different states. 
« Last Edit: 01/01/13 at 16:00:48 by N/A »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #12 - 01/01/13 at 16:50:26
Ned, White Rock Navy   Ex Member

 
Interesting. The only record holders I see entered, as of 4:48 on Jan 1 are the two guys who set the tandem peddle boat record (their racing against each other this year) and the McHenry team - and they're each paddling solo. What gives? I'd have thought some of the big names would be on the roster right away.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #13 - 01/01/13 at 17:10:03
Rumelyeoilpull   Ex Member

 
Scott,
Thanks for everything you have done. Your kindness after my accident has been most appreciated. You are a man of your word.

Traci and I will be in boat number 0375. For some reason it says "0000". I can change the number on the boat if need be however.

John,
After tearing my scar band under my left arm roller skating, I am glad the big dance is not until July. I hope to be ready to do a completion on the race this year.

Traci,
You think I am funny! Traci has been an incredible friend though out this entire ordeal and I am looking forward to training and "racing" with her this year.

Thanks to all,

Kevin
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #14 - 01/01/13 at 17:35:37
PONCA RAT   Ex Member

 
Scot,

Men's Solo line #83 Thomas Shaw new boat # 1020

Thanks
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #15 - 01/01/13 at 17:58:49
Scott Mansker   Ex Member

 
Kevin,

Got your number fixed.  Glad you are back in the saddle.  We all missed you last season! 

Thomas, your number is good to go!  Thanks for taking care of that so quickly. 


Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #16 - 01/02/13 at 10:30:57
agottman   Ex Member

 
Scott,

I just registered but I'm not seeing my name on the men's tandem roster. 

Team Master Blaster

How long before PayPal notifies you of my payment?
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #17 - 01/02/13 at 11:35:11
Scott Mansker   Ex Member

 
It's here, I'm just swamped in emails and voicemails right now.  Should be caught up with all the roster stuff soon, though.  I'm sure there are over 200 boats now.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #18 - 01/02/13 at 13:57:21
traci-lynn   Ex Member

 
Kevin,

my bad.... I didn't know what your boat number was when I signed up, and I was afraid if I called your home at 0120 to ask, I would have lost a racing partner....   Grin  Roll Eyes  Grin   .... so I picked 0000 out of thin air.   Smiley

I am glad to see that Scott fixed it!

To all of our friends out there,  since July 23rd is my actual Birthday, I was thinking about bringing a BIG chocolate cake to cut and eat before the start of the race.....  I am happy to share... think of it as carb loading..   Cheesy   Wink 

smiling......  Krista, how much would you charge me to make a BIG chocolate cake!!!!   Roll Eyes






 
IP Logged
 
Reply #19 - 01/06/13 at 19:32:55
STLBILL   Ex Member

 
Scott

After following this race for a couple of years decide to finally give it a try. We are register but wonder if you could fix a name for us. Boat #1958 should be the team of Behrns/Kuhn. I believe its listed as Behras/Kuhn. Thanks in advance for that and for all you do putting this event together.

Bill
 
IP Logged
 
Pages: 1 2 3 4
Send Topic Print