Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Schlafly Big Muddy Adventures paddlestop.com The Nature Conservancy In Missouri StilL 630 ust EquipmentShare Terrain Magazine Midwest Paddle Adventures Pfefferkorn Engineering & EnvironmentalSome Beach Outfitters Llama Racks Lewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center healthyriverspartnership.com<Paddle KC
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Pages: 1 2 3 ... 5
Send Topic Print
2012 Missouri American Water MR340 Roster 352/400 (Read 126749 times)
11/29/11 at 10:10:39
Scott   Ex Member

 
Women's Solo Division
The Project Athena Foundation--http://projectathena.org "Helping Survivors Live Their Adventurous Dreams" (sponsored by World Class Teams, Inc) 

1st Place: $300
2nd Place: $200
3rd Place: $100

Record: Robyn Benincasa (2010) 43:06

1.
Karen Exon, Topeka, KS  #3333  Rob Exon, Ground Crew

2.
Chris Jump, Lawrence, KS  #3664  Lynn Beatty, Ground Crew

3.
Michele Wich, Eureka, MO  #0396  Katie Obrecht, Ground Crew

4.
Heather Hill, Kansas City, MO  #2305  Tracy Brown, Ground Crew

5.
Jennifer Tyree-Taylor, Macon, MO  #0205  Billie Tyree, Ground Crew

6.
Denise D'Abundo, Baton Rouge, LA  #0821  Spot Tracker

7.
Elizabeth Prout, Mount Pleasant, SC  #1181  Larry Castillo, Ground Crew

8.
Lauren Haggard, Carl Junction, MO  #1311  David Sharlow, Ground Crew

9.
Megan Upperman, St. Louis, MO  #0026  Spot Tracker

10.
Kris Albright, Fenton, MO  #9360  Jan Heaton, Ground Crew

11.
Robyn Benincasa, Cardiff, CA  #1313  Jeff Akens, Ground Crew

12.
Di McHenry, Ironton, MO  #1955  Rory and Hannah, Ground Crew

13.
Kathy Kenley, Green Bank, NJ  #0913  Spot Tracker

14.
Traci Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #1150  Ray Holloway, Ground Crew

15.
Kim Sprayberry, Lexington, KY  #1988  Don Sprayberry, Ground Crew

16.
Mandy Urban, Springfield, MO  #0116  Dolores Urban, Ground Crew

17.
Chrystal Heenan, Crocker, MO  #1438  Richard Heenan, Ground Crew

18.
Susie Baillif, Brainerd, MN #2047  Faye Schuett, Ground Crew




Men's Solo Division
Sponsored by PaddleONE, Epic and Ladsurfski

1st Place: PaddleONE Ergometer ($1350 Value)  www.paddleone.com
2nd Place: Epic Wing Paddle www.EpicKayaks.com ($340.00 Value)
3rd Place:  $100.00  www.ladsurfski.com

Record: Carter Johnson (2008) 37:46

1.
Andrew Lang, Springfield, MO  #0313  Spot Tracker

2.
Daniel Hartman, California, MO #0311  Robbie Douglas, Ground Crew

3.
Mike Blaney, Prairie Village, KS  #9876  Spot Tracker

4.
Kirk Freels, Oak Grove, MO  #0319  Verna Freels, Ground Crew

5.
Tim Sanders, Columbia, MO  #0303  Spot Tracker

6.
Ryan Roe, Columbia, MO  #0924  Lori Johnson, Ground Crew

7.
Mark Bramer, Maryland Heights, MO  #9995  Woody Barnhart, Ground Crew

8.
Lane Fanguy, Columbia, MO  #1515  Derek Fanguy

9.
Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013  Spot Tracker

10.
Kent Elrod, Piedmont, MO  #3114  Brindi Carter, Ground Crew

11.
James Shields, New Orleans, LA  #7766  Spot Tracker

12.
Brad Twigg, Kansas City, MO  #6703  Stephanie Twigg, Ground Crew

13.
Christopher Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042  Spot Tracker

14.
Roger Glotfelty, Collinsville, IL  #1224  Spot Tracker

15.
Dwayne VanHoose, Elsah, IL Paddle4Peace #9283  Ben McNabb, Ground Crew

16.
Dan Prater, Fenton, MO  #1985  JoJo Newbold, Ground Crew
www.kayakcrazy.com
17.
Jeff Schrader, Blue Springs, MO  #9678  Spot Tracker

18.
Jason Roe, Boonville, MO  #1810  Spot Tracker

19.
Randall Marble, Dixon, MO #3738  Sue Marble, Ground Crew

20.
Patrick Albert, Edwardsville, IL  #1119  Beth Albert, Ground Crew

21.
William Quinn, Columbia, MO  #1881  Sue Quinn, Ground Crew

22.
Aaron Ziff, O'Fallon, MO  #1216  Spot Tracker

23.
Breese Holden, Springfield, MO  #0760  Spot Tracker

24.
Jason Long, Jefferson City, MO  #0413  Emily Scheperle, Ground Crew

25.
Ric Evens, St. Louis, MO  #5456  Cindy Evens, Ground Crew

26.
Brett Dufur, Rocheport, MO  #1024  Tawnee Dufur, Ground Crew

27.
Barry Brown, Ft. Worth, TX  #1310  Cindy Brown, Ground Crew

28.
Jeff Gibson, Chesapeake, VA  #0188  Leslie McCarthy, Ground Crew

29.
Gregory Peters, Smithfield, VA  #2143  Ashley Peters, Ground Crew

30.
Laurence Cohen, New Orleans, LA  #7334, Michelle Cohen, Ground Crew

31.
William Reitzer-Smith, Addison, TX #2166  Ann Reitzer-Smith, Ground Crew

32.
Kenneth Schulte, Paris, MO  #0989  Cindy Creech, Ground Crew

33.
Clint Harlan, Ozark, MO  #9199,  Spot Tracker

34.
Kevin Maune, Villa Ridge, MO  #4949  Jody Maune, Ground Crew

35.
Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719  Sherrie Ortiz, Ground Crew

36.
Terry Ginn, Baton Rouge, LA #0923  Spot Tracker

37.
Brian Brooks, Eldon, MO  #5973  Marilyn Thieman, Ground Crew

38.
Bob Wise, Sheridan, IN  #0575  Les Schaefer, Ground Crew

39.
Thomas Schrage, Lonedell, MO  #0211  Donna Schrage, Ground Crew

40.
Patrick Rohde, Dawsonville, GA  #1955  Spot Tracker

41.
Bryan Grona, Fredericksburg, TX  #2022  Shannon Maenius, Ground Crew

42.
Robert Clements, Kansas City, MO  #1202  Dave Clements, Ground Crew

43.
Matthew Wells, Columbia, MO  #6288  George Rickerson, Ground Crew

44.
Jamey Garrity, Joplin, MO  #2468  John M. Garrity, Ground Crew

45.
Thomas Selva, Columbia, MO  #0625  Regina Selva, Ground Crew

46.
Chris McMillin, Olathe, KS  #7676  Julie McMillin, Ground Crew

47.
Jed Friedrichsen, Columbia, MO  #4336  Pat Friedrichsen, Ground Crew

48.
John Cooper, St. Louis, MO  #4707  Mary Fete, Ground Crew

49.
Tim Fete, Englewood, CO  #9752  Mary Fete, Ground Crew

50.
Phillip Smith, Overland Park, KS  #2563  Heather Smith, Ground Crew

51.
Matthew Fete, Longmont, CO  #1212  Mary Fete, Ground Crew

52.
Chuck Vohsen, St. Paul, MO #1965  Lori Vohsen, Ground Crew

53.
Martin Woodward, Lee's Summit, MO  Sue Woodward, Ground Crew  #0014

54.
Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830  Spot Tracker

55.
David Mobley, New London, MO #6060  Spot Tracker

56.
Aaron Stover, Jefferson City, MO #1968  Spot Tracker

57.
Michael Metze, Collinsville, IL #1776  Terra Metze, Ground Crew

58.
Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO  #2816  Courtney Davis, Ground Crew

59.
David Bigler, Overland Park, KS  #0244  Gerri Bigler, Ground Crew

60.
Dave Foehringer, Augusta, MO  #7890  John Darter, Ground Crew

61.
Rory Meyer, Watertown, WI  #2222  Spot Tracker

62.
Dave Hasenbeck, Piedmont, MO  #2364  Spot Tracker

63.
Matt Liley, Barnhart, MO  #1269  Travis Milsap, Ground Crew

64.
Mike Jungers, St. Louis, MO  #3702  Spot Tracker

65.
Darrell Pointer, Fort Worth, TX  #7549  Bobby Cumberland, Ground Crew

66.
Bob Maloney, Kansas City, MO  #3579  Brenda Maloney, Ground Crew

67.
Joe Zellner, Grand Marais, MN  #0196  Pat Olson, Ground Crew

68.
Mike Cruz, Liberty, MO  #4719  Spot Tracker

69.
Rodney Loosemore, Dyer, IN  #5292  Kent Loosemore, Ground Crew

70.
Steve Erwin, Palmyra, MO  #0271 Spot Tracker

71.
Robert Citro, Pleasant Valley, MO  #6996  Spot Tracker

72.
Justin Loosemore, Merrilville, IN  #2825  Kent Loosemore, Ground Crew

73.
Ryan Koppy, St. Louis, MO  #3746,  Myles Arbeeny, Ground Crew

74.
Paul Cox, Atlanta, GA  #0518  Lisa Cox, Ground Crew

75.
Marvin Hamblin, Overland Park, KS  #2121  Jo Ferguson, Ground Crew

76.
Alan Noelke, Washington, MO  #1948  Wendy Noelke, Ground Crew

77.
Terry Davison, Austin, TX  #2112  Shannon Martello, Ground Crew

78.
Michael Smith, Columbia, MO  #2137  Joan Smith, Ground Crew

79.
Tim Washeck, Marshfield, MO  #0707  Belinda Kungl, Ground Crew

80.
Bradley Bauer, Ashland, MO  #1080  Ground Crew Pending

81.
Steven Claycomb, Linn, MO  #1942  Don Claycomb, Ground Crew

82.
Doug Dunlap, Owensville, MO  #0735  Lisa Dunlap, Ground Crew

83.
Duane Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, MO  #1586  Julie Asher, Ground Crew

84.
Matt Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, MO  #7734  Julie Asher, Ground Crew

85.
Mike Leahy, St. Louis, MO  #5150  Dee Leahy, Ground Crew

86.
Spencer McCrary, St. Charles, MO #1968  Susan McCrary, Ground Crew

87.
Vern Hillsman, West Lafayette, IN  #3109  Marlesa Roney, Ground Crew

88.
Charles Jacks, St. Charles, MO  #1234  Bridget Jacks, Ground Crew

89.
Ryan McCoy, Topeka, KS  #0504  Amanda McCoy, Ground Crew

90.
Charles Wolfe, Duluth, MN  #0252  Deborah Ralston, Ground Crew

91.
James Van Herreweghe, Florissant, MO  #2341  Joe, Ground Crew

92.
Robert Rowland, Lee's Summit, MO  #7411  Ashlyn Rowland, Ground Crew

93.
James Doggett, Springfield, MO  #0888  Spot Tracker

94.
Kevin Fagan, St. Louis, MO  #0434  Pat Fagan, Ground Crew

95.
Dan Wright, Atlanta, MO  #4162  Spot Tracker

96.
Chris Vukadinovich, Bartlett, TN  #8777 Lynn Harrison, Ground Crew

97.
Douglas Reitz, Overland Park, KS  #0614  Jill Reitz, Ground Crew

98.
David Lackey, Ashland, MO  #2705  Theresa Lackey, Ground Crew

99.
Kris Kozak, Leavenworth, KS  #2260  Kathy Kozak, Ground Crew

100.
Thomas Shaw, Springdale, AR  #1010  Robert Shaw, Ground Crew

101.
Charlie Stroud, St. Louis, MO  #1208  Spot Tracker

102.
Chuck McHenry, Ironton, MO  #0257  Charles Bruns, Ground Crew

103.
Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO  #7500  Spot Tracker

104.
Steve Kaub, Oak Grove, MO  #1804  Loretto Ray, Ground Crew

105.
Michael Shaw, Chadbourn, NC  #0980  Lisa Shaw, Ground Crew

106.
Jeff Hoehn, O'Fallon, MO  #5912  Charlie Hoehn, Ground Crew

107.
Mark Jacobi, Bloomington, IL  #8991  Laura Jacobi, Ground Crew

108.
Robert Marsch, Sedalia, MO  #8553  Woody Woodsmall, Ground Crew

109.
Doug Emmerich, Superior, CO  #5555  Spot Tracker

110.
David Shook, Aurora, MO  #1978  Spot Tracker

111.
Jon Bankes, Fulton, MO  #1101  Spot Tracker

112.
Mike Van Herreweghe, Florissant, MO  #3500  Joe, Ground Crew

113.
Tyler Thompson, Lee's Summit, MO  #0402  Karen Russell, Ground Crew

114.
Larry Waters, Payson, IL  #1947  Ellen Waters, Ground Crew

115.
Dave Treece, St. Peters, MO  #2954  Bobby Robinett

116.
J. Glenn Phaup, Ashland, MO  #9963  Spot Tracker

117.
Jack Cover, Lafayette, LA  #1956  Spot Tracker

118.
Michael Wooton, Austin, TX  #8627  Spot Tracker

119.
Jason Britt, New Orleans, LA  #3750  Spot Tracker

120.
Lewis Shaw, Shallotte, NC  #1962  Lisa Shaw, Ground Crew

121.
George True, Phoenix, AZ  #7978  Spot Tracker

122.
Doug Simon, Columbia, MO  #1964  Spot Tracker

123.
Travis Wynn, Gladstone, MO  #7179  Beate Wynn, Ground Crew

124.
Lance Christie, Nevada, MO  #3125  John Flessner, Ground Crew

125.
Aaron Waller, Lone Jack, MO  #7209  Christy Waller, Ground Crew

126.
Russell Young, Warrensburg, MO  #7877  Spot Tracker

127.
Gary Fisher, Minooka, IL  #1951  Spot Tracker

128.
Kraig Kern, Blue Springs, MO  #3340  Kaleb Kern

129.
Bob Yeager, Raymore, MO  #1950  John Yeager, Ground Crew

130.
Dave Jones, Columbia, MO  #0820  Spot Tracker

131.
Randy Kuhn, Blue Ridge Summit, PA  #6979  Susan Kuhn, Ground Crew

132.
Joe Baisa, Ballwin, MO  #1321  Spot Tracker

133.
Eric Sutter, Freeman, MO  #0050  Tom Sutter, Ground Crew

134.
Jason Starkey, St. Charles, MO  #0478  Amy Starkey, Ground Crew

135.
Jeff Ilseman, Barnhart, MO  #0004  Sharon Harness, Ground Crew

136.
Matt Green, Jefferson City, MO  #0008  Ashley Green, Ground Crew

137.
Peter DeLuca, St. Louis, MO  #0007  Spot Tracker

138.
Bob Parr, St. Louis, MO  #5022   Lisa Muehlbauer

139.
Brad Sjostrom, Lake Saint Louis, MO  #0570  Tim White, Ground Crew

140.
Robert Horton, Florissant, MO  #4201  Brandon Horton, Ground Crew

141.
Troy Hall, Kingsville, MO  #3931  Fred Hall, Ground Crew

142.
Caleb Mayeux, Houston, TX  #9000  Vickie Mayeux

143.
Bret Still, Adrian, MO  #4570  Debbie Still, Ground Crew

144.
John Horst, Marietta, OH  #1026  Gary Horst, Ground Crew

145.
Caleb Edelman, Aspen, CO  #3267  Monica Edelman, Ground Crew

146.
William Rohde, Dawsonville, GA  #5591  Spot Tracker

147.
Thomas Farrar, Owensville, MO  #3265  Donielle Farrar, Ground Crew

148.
Patrick O'Brien, Harbor Springs, MI  #1821  Ann O'Brien, Ground Crew

149.
Dan Frisch, Springfield, MO  #2300  Sara Frisch, Ground Crew

150.
Stephen Mayer, Saint Louis, MO  #9127  Spot Tracker

151.
Grady Hill, Kansas City, MO  #3676  Jonnae Hill, Ground Crew

152.
Steve Shay, Morris, IL  #2543  Spot Tracker

153.
Brian Garrity, Joplin, MO  #1973  Molly Garrity, Ground Crew

154.
Matt Smith, Jackson, MO  #0824  Spot Tracker

155.
Allen Hagemaster, Kansas City, MO  #0808  Jennifer Hagemaster, Ground Crew

156.
Mark Tarwater, Lenexa, KS  #0909  Spot Tracker

157.
Ben Havens, Bourbon, MO  #0714  Sarah Havens, Ground Crew

158.
Glennon J. Rost, Quincy, IL  #5895,  Spot Tracker

159.
Howard Tackett, Webb City, MO  #9462  Molly Garrity, Ground Crew

160.
Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO  #2525  Spot Tracker

161.
Dave Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI  #1320  Michael Tlusty, Ground Crew

162.
Kyle Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI  #5953  Michael Tlusty, Ground Crew








SUP Division
Sponsored by St. Louis Sail and Paddle www.stlouissailandpaddle.com 
1st Place: $200.00

Record: Shane Perrin (2011) 66:39

1.
Chip Walter, Coral Gables, FL  #0102  Spot Tracker

2.
Shane Perrin, Fenton, MO  #1115  Karen Schubert, Ground Crew
http://www.piddle-paddle.com/


Solo Pedal Drive Division
Sponsored by St. Louis Sail and Paddle www.stlouissailandpaddle.com 
1st Place $200.00

Record: Carl Philips, (2009) 74:47

1.
Andrew Bates, Brimfield, IL  #1679  Mary Wilson, Ground Crew

2.
Paul Witzel, Cabool, MO  #8561  Spot Tracker

3.
Sam Cebulske, Marysville, IL  #1993  Spot Tracker

4.
Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7524  Emily Whitaker, Ground Crew



Tandem Pedal Drive Division
Sponsored by Dents Unlimited, Columbia, MO http://www.dentsunlimitedmidmo.com and Tiger Auto Trim and Upholstery http://www.tigerautotrimandupholstery.com/
1st Place: $400
2nd Place: $300
3rd Place: $200

Record: Perry Whitaker, Mike Leahy (2011) 68:43


1. Hydro Junkies,
Bill Wright, Pembroke, VA and Jerry Lefort, Columbia, MO  #5247  John Lawrence, Ground Crew

2. Team Blount,
Joe Blount, Parkville, MO and Keith Conant, Gladstone, MO  #1949  Susan Conant, Ground Crew

3. CraneClinic Sports Medicine,
David Crane, Wildwood, MO and Scott Croom, Columbia, MO  #1840  John Crane, Ground Crew



Men's Tandem Division
Sponsored by Olathe Ford-Lincoln 
www.olatheford.com
1st Place: $1000
2nd Place: $600
3rd Place: $400

Record: West Hansen and David Kelly (2010) 36:48

1. Channel Cats and River Rats, 
Joel Thomas, Springfield, MO and Ryan Corley, Wildwood, MO  #1106  Spot Tracker

2. Powder and Burns,
Kent Robinson, Bonnots Mill, MO and Kevin Gabelsberger, Chamois, MO  #3247  Susan Robinson, Ground Crew

3. Team LeoDick,
Brett Brauman, Janesville, IA and Shannon Leonard, Cedar Falls, IA  #9640  Spot Tracker

4. Pure River Thunder III,
Thomas Bauer, St. Joseph, MO and James Jones, St. Joseph, MO  #1078  Spot Tracker

5. Hermann Germans,
James McKay, Morrison, MO and Horst Bloch, Hermann, MO  #3897  Ben Noelke, Ground Crew

6. Superdads,
Scott Reeves, Springfield, MO and Tim Davis, Springfield, MO  #8082  Liz Reeves, Ground Crew

7. Tahitinui,
Everett Graffeo, Independence, MO and Gary Collins, Kansas City, MO  #7672  Ramona Collins, Ground Crew

8. Anvil Toters,
Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO and Brad Colhour, Lathrop, MO  #4242  Darin Colhour, Ground Crew

9. Deadwood Drifters,
Mike Wedemeier, Richmond Heights, MO and Frank Dolynka, Wildwood, MO  #0442  Spot Tracker

10. Team Zissou,
Melvin Baker,Sweet Springs, MO and Chris Shelton, Clinton, MO #5603 Mary Baker, Ground Crew

11. MO-Licious,
Ed Turner, Independence, MO and Jason Bisonette, Hayward, WI  #0481  Brian Mills, Ground Crew

12. Canoeing 4 Fools,
Kevin Buerge, Garden City, MO and Mike Klinefelter, Urich, MO  #0610  Diane Buerge, Ground Crew

13. Fete/Fete,
Timothy Fete, Columbia, MO and Nathan Fete, Mancos, CO  #1103  Mary Fete, Ground Crew

14. Cowboy Canoers,
Matt Porter, Parkville, MO and Matt Stephenson, Olathe, KS  #8088  Sarah Porter, Ground Crew

15. Pure Insanity,
Andrew Ferris, Kansas City, KS and Larry McCarty, Independence, MO  #3647  Robin McCarty, Ground Crew

16. POW/MIA,
Mark Lauridsen, Affton, MO and Ryan Warhoover, St. Louis, MO  #0911  Richard Lauridsen, Ground Crew

17. Dyslexia Untied,  
Ian and Steven Porter, both of Bates City, MO  #7108  Spot Tracker

18. Lumberjacks,
Pat Slattery, Kirkwood, MO and David Corley, Ellisville, MO  #4430  Von Corley, Ground Crew

19. River Apes,
Kevin Appier, Paola, KS and Steve Appier, Overland Park, KS  #3148  Laurie Appier, Ground Crew

20. MurKee Water,
Isaac McMurry, Columbia, MO and Dana Key, Franklin, MO  #4620  Spot Tracker

21. The Foremanators,
Sam Foreman, Hannibal, MO and Aaron Foreman, Palmyra, MO  #1120  Katie Foreman, Ground Crew

22. Eddy Riders,
Matthew Story, Columbia, MO and Kory Breuer, Hallsville, MO  #6942  Kristi Story, Ground Crew

23. Lueders,
Chad Lueders, Wentzville, MO and Dennis Lueders, Carrollton, MO  #5265  Debbie Lueders, Ground Crew

24. Soul Train,  
Lawrence Chrum, St. Peters, MO and Steven Sears, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1991  Spot Tracker

25. Salty Dogs,
Mark Mosbacher, Fountain Hills, AZ and Brett Spence, Overland Park, KS  #6669  Spot Tracker

26. America!,
Andre McIntosh, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #need to select new number

27. Skeeters Revenge,  
Thomas Huffington, Lee's Summit, MO and Mike Huffington, Ash Grove, MO  #3947  Maggie Huffington, Ground Crew

28. Sons of Auxvasse Creek,
Russ Wright, Maysville, MO and
Daniel Colhour, Warrensburg, MO  #5413  Spot Tracker

29. Worm Burners,
Patrick Myers, Merriam, KS and William Myers, Lawrence, KS  #2925  Colette Cenac, Ground Crew

30. Dawn Patrol,
Mark Day, Golden, CO and TBD  #1259  Spot Tracker

31. Pineapple Express,
Dave Anderson, Seattle, WA and Will Anderson, Lynnwood, WA  #1337  Bill Anderson, Ground Crew

32. Witt-Harris Racing,
Bill Harris, Dixon, MO and Emmitt Witt, Rolla, MO  #9797  Dan Vincent, Ground Crew

33. Sad Sack Racing,
Matt Mansell, Independence, MO and Mike Mansell, Bates City, MO  #3703  Ronnie Mansell, Ground Crew

34. Los Humungos Paddleos,
Wally Werderich, Yorkville, IL and Rocky Caldwell, West Plains, MO  #0220  Anita Werderich, Ground Crew

35. Midlife Crisis,
Jim Clevenger, Bellingham, WA, and Eric Paige, Bellingham, WA  #5043  Gary Clevenger, Ground Crew

36. Paddlin' Platypi,
Ryan Milby, Liberty, MO and Dillon Viet, Kansas City, MO  #2110  Laura Milby, Ground Crew

37. Whiskey River,
Scott Robison and Dave Dunn, both of Springfield, MO  #2469  Spot Tracker

38. El Polo BOCOMO,
Scott Powell, Columbia, MO and Ross Wade, Virginia Beach, VA  #7276  Amanda Wade, Ground Crew

39. Hope We Finish,
Greg Meyer, Sprague, NE and Adam Eickmeier, Lincoln, NE  #0069  Mike Ziemann, Ground Crew

40. Paddle for Cache
Mark Mendon, Blue Springs, MO,and Robert Lawrence, Warrensburg, MO  #1960  Sally Mendon, Ground Crew

41. Shoulders to Boulders,
Joseph Manis, Kansas City, KS and TBD  #8384  Spot Tracker

42. Dylan's Run,
David Sides, KCMO and Paul Pearce, Kansas City, MO  #1970  Kris Pearce, Ground Crew

43. Team Flotsam,
Jerry Lane, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #5545  Lisa Lane, Ground Crew

44. Rosa del Rio,
David and Jerry Lehane, both of Independence, MO #5129  Spot Tracker

45. Leviathan,
Jules De Coster and Eldon Frazier, both of Canton, MO  #6343  Michelle Frazier, Ground Crew

46. Sweating Out The Hate,
Erik Butler, Greenwood, MO and Kirt Yoder, Olathe, KS,  #1041  Spot Tracker

47. Condemned Men,
Jacob Tanner, Leavenworth, KS and Ken Tanner, St. Joseph, MO  #4141  Linda Tanner, Ground Crew

48. Dancin' Moon Trouts,
Justin Risse and Jesse Giesing both of Jefferson City, MO  #2112  Erin Wilbers, Ground Crew

49. Paddle-Up,
Terry Buller, Riverside, MO
and Steve Jones, Elizabeth, CO  #6174  Phyllis Buller, Ground Crew

50. SNAFU,
Joshua Jeffreys, Ft. Leonard Wood, MO and TBD  #6395  Ground Crew Pending

51. Miner Joe MO Flo's,
Brett Agee, Kansas City, MO and Kurt Schauwecker, Columbia, MO  #2582  Laura Agee, Ground Crew

52. Collins & Hall,
Sam Scupham and Phil Wasson, both of Kansas City, MO  #4854  Jon Engelmann, Ground Crew

53. Lanikai,
Peter Roney, Kailua, HI and Danny Guy, LaGrange, GA  #0009  Darrell Crawford, Ground Crew

54. Les' Nutty Buddies,
Les Morken, Englewood, CO and Les Heinsen, Fair Oaks, CA  #1959  Spot Tracker

55. The Wise Guys,
Ken Tilford, Edwardsville, KS and Rick Wise, Columbia, MO  #3315  Terri Tilford, Ground Crew

56. Los Amigos Invisibles,
Matthew Raterman, Wildwood, MO and David Pokorny, Kirkwood, MO  #6186  Spot Tracker

57. The Manx Missile,
Cliff Reynolds and Gregory Stahl, both of Saint Louis, MO  #1468  Spot Tracker

58. Jabronis,
Austin Hicks, Grain Valley, MO and Brett Brines, Harrisonville, MO  #0720  Spot Tracker

59. I Bent My Wookie,
Eric Van De Mark and Chase Scheidemantel, both of Rolla, MO  #4321  Spot Tracker

60. Brothers Clem,
Cole and Clay Clement, both of Oakland, IA  #4365  Laura Clement, Ground Crew

61. Bamboozle,
Howard Greenwood, Springfield, MO and Tim Dwyer, Lake Lotawana, MO  #6161,  Spot Tracker

62. The Big G,
Doug Garrison, Columbia, MO and Justin Garrison, Sandy Springs, GA  #0712  Spot Tracker

63. Muddy Mortgage River Rats,
Kevin Laffey, Lenexa, KS and Tim Nichols, Lee's Summit, MO  #1971  Mike Dailey, Ground Crew

64. Celtic Pride,
James Clossick, Coral Gables, FL and Sean Clossick, Kansas City, MO  #2480  Tom Clossick, Ground Crew

65. Team Terlingua,
Patrick Elliot and Pete Simpson, both of New Orleans, LA  #7070  Dan Elliot, Ground Crew

66. Team Red Dragon,
Jeff Foster, Edwardsville, IL and Mike Weber, Troy, MO  #1620  Spot Tracker

67. Katfish87,
Kent Strodtman, Columbia, MO and Kirk Strodtman, Chula Vista, CA  #7887  Erin Strodtman, Ground Crew

68. Integrity Above All,
Ash Padgett and Brian May, both of Greenwood, MO  #5353  Stuart Costlow, Ground Crew

69. Tuttle Creek 1,
Steve Sproul, Pleasant Hill, MO and Eric Sproul, Lee's Summit, MO  #6735  Jeromy Watkins, Ground Crew

70. From Ripples With Love,
Bradley Rachow and Devin Mirfasihi, both of Kansas City, MO  #6595  Tori Mirfasihi, Ground Crew

71. Strippers,
Philip Purcell, Overland Park, KS and Steve Spencer, Atchison, KS  #0717  John Wachtel, Ground Crew

72. Expedition Stouts,
Tim Keen, Franklin, TN and Jack Murgittroyd, Ithaca, MI  #0039  Joe Tousignant, Ground Crew

73. Maine Spirit,
Brad Krog, Bowdoin, ME and John Goulet, Bradford, ME  #2263  Dawn Krog, Ground Crew

74. Willits Gang,
Matt Muller, Overland Park, KS and Jeremy Whitaker, Willits, CA  #6711  Liana Muller, Ground Crew

75. Bullets and Bandaids,
Mark and Keith Schaefer, both of Linn MO  #1046  Craig Schaefer, Ground Crew

76. Bandit,
David Humenczuk, Lenexa, KS and Brett LaFollette, Kansas City, KS  #2332  Bill Humenczuk, Ground Crew

77. Cast Aways,
Adam Garrett, Lee's Summit, MO and Matt Bulloc, Blue Springs, MO  #0801  Spot Tracker

78. Admirals of the High Seas,
Ryan and Tim McMullen, both of St. Louis, MO  #3017  Kendra McMullen, Ground Crew

79. McDaniel/Cleveland,
Harvey Cleveland, Riverside, MO and Gary McDaniel, Kansas City, MO  #9595  Mike Moore, Ground Crew

80. Ramble On,
Trey Tate, Mount Vernon, MO and Seth Harper, Miller, MO  #2555  Spot Tracker

81. Carl Bros.,
Carl Seybolt, New Britain, PA and Carl Seybolt, Chalfont, PA  #1031  Ed Painter, Ground Crew

82. Tandemonium,
Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO and Tony Bodine, Springfield, MO  #8000  Bryan Crawford, Ground Crew

83. Team Thurman,
Chris Thurman, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #need to select new number,  Bobbie Thurman, Ground Crew

84. Soggy Bottom Boys,
Phil Reed and Mitch Anderson, both of Oakland, IA  #1700,  Denise Reed, Ground Crew

85. Trophy Husbands,
Chris Ludbrook, St. Louis, MO and Scott Werner, Villa Ridge, MO  #2948  Wayne Werner, Ground Crew

86. MacAttack,
Pat Myers, Overland Park, KS and Jon Zeiger, Dana Point, CA  #3330  Leslie Myers, Ground Crew

87. Clawhammer,
Anthony Young, Cunningham, TN and Scott Smith, Erin, TN  #0857  Tammy Young, Ground Crew

88. Car RamRod,
Michael Ervin, Kansas City, MO and Bill Hagerty, Lee's Summit, MO  #0521  Sam Ervin, Ground Crew

89. T&E Express,
Tim Barnett, Las Vegas, NV and Evan Fishman, Scottsdale, AZ  #5662  Melissa Barnett, Ground Crew

90. Awesome,
Matt Arndt, Columbia, MO and Brad Arndt, Kansas City, MO  #3590  Randy Arndt, Ground Crew

91. Paddle Jockeys,
Rocky Mason, Lexington, KY and Ernie Martinez, Versailles, KY  #4252  Gera Martinez & Matt Atkins, Ground Crew

92. Boat 1205,
Jeff Ryczek and Brent Ricci, both of Webster Groves, MO  #1205  Spot Tracker

93. Jehovah's Junkies,
Lewis Simpson, Granite City, IL and Andrew Gould, St. Charles, MO  #9999  Jeremiah, Ground Crew

94. Dickinson/Lochhead,
Kenneth Dickinson and John Lochhead, both of Fenton, MO  #need new number,  Spot Tracker

95. Team Dinkas,
Greg Pitchford, Chillicothe, MO and Donnie Kamp, Chula, MO  #7711  John Kamp, Ground Crew

96. Dig Deep 1,
Pete Matschiner, St. Peters, MO and Albert Owens, Pacific, MO  #3070  Ground Crew Pending

97. T-N-T,
Timothy Ganz, Wildwood, MO and Thomas Simmons, St. Charles, MO  #7093  Ground Crew Pending

98. Single Malt Moonshine,
Richard Baseley, St. Louis, MO and Jim Baseley, Thurmont, MD  #2178  Dick Baseley, Ground Crew

99. The Ultimate Question,
Russel Schrotberger, Paola, KS and Shawn Schrotberger, Lincoln, NE  #4200,  Rodney Schrotberger, Ground Crew

100. Platte County Paddlers,
Rusty Coons, Camden Point, MO and Joe Coons, Platte City, MO  #4132  Spot Tracker

101. 2 Guys In A Boat,
Ryan and Randall Richardson, both of Kansas City, MO  #2424  Courtney Richardson, Ground Crew

102. Crusader Canoe,
Thomas Highland and Bret Krauttman, both of Columbia, MO  #2862  Dennis Bowring, Ground Crew

103. One More For The Road,
Stephen Graver, Malta Bend, MO and Sheldon Kerksiek, Marshall, MO  #needs new number, Sarah Graver, Ground Crew

104. Team PowerBar - SDCKT,
Sean Brennan, Trenton, NJ and Chris Swan, Carlsbad, CA  #9296  Christian Donahue, Ground Crew

105. Balls Deep,
Nicholas Klemme, St. Louis, MO and Justin Pecoroni, O'Fallon, MO  #2627  Alana Kuehn, Ground Crew

106. Massey's Professional Outfitters,
Doug Cousineau, Vicksburg, MS and Jackson Oliver, Vicksburg, MS  #7007  A.Man, Ground Crew

107. Last Year's Winners,
Peter Sprengelmeyer, Eugene, OR and John Sprengelmeyer, San Jose, CA  #5121  Kent Bumgarner, Ground Crew

108. MILAM,
Bartley and Mark Stevenson, both of Sturgeon, MO  #need to select new number  John Milam, Ground Crew

109. Stoner-Reynolds,
William Stoner, Rogersville, MO and Zackery Reynolds, Rogersville, MO  #2273  Spot Tracker

110. Newton Boyz,
Mike and Cody Newton, both of Dardenne Prairie, MO  #7122  Sherry Newton, Ground Crew






Women's Tandem Division
Sponsor Needed 

Record: Di McHenry and Katie Pfefferkorn (2011) 44:36

1. River Debris,
Abigail Tuttle, Shrewsbury, MO and Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO  #3907  James Russell, Ground Crew

2. Oar-dinary Frauleins,
Heather Calkins and Jessica Henke, both of Beaufort, MO  #2466  Ronda Calkins, Ground Crew

3. LunaChix,
Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO and Jeannette Anthony, Kansas City, MO  #1006  Bob Anthony, Ground Crew



Mixed Tandem Division
Sponsor Needed 

Record: Chuck and Di McHenry (2010) 41:26

1. Double Trouble,
Colin Doggett, Columbia, Mo and Alex Doggett, Columbia, MO  #1984  Valerie Doggett, Ground Crew

2. SlowButSure,
Bill and Jane Kloeckner, Lee's Summit, MO  #6969  Rose Kloeckner, Ground Crew

3. Ole Leathernecks,
Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO and Stefanie Hill, Fort Worth, TX  #1963  Ray Escue, Ground Crew

4. Texacutioners,
Chris Schwarz, Delaware, OH and TBD  #1105  Sonya Schwarz, Ground Crew

5. Michigan Maize River Runners,
Mike Smith, Portland, MI and Sandy Krueger, Eagle, WI  #0000  Spot Tracker

6. Muddy River Pirates,
Adam Ratcliffe and Jessica Long, both of Kansas City, MO  #2001  Brenda Hardin, Ground Crew

7. Hole N1 Canoe Crew,
Stan Barr, Richmond, MO and Shirley Power, Hutchinson, KS  #9494  Spot Tracker

8. El Jeffe,
Tim and Ibby Griffin, both of Raymore, MO  #2503  Tracy Mangum, Ground Crew

9. AreWeThereYet,  
John Wolf, Watts, OK and Robin Carlson, Kansas City, MO  #8920  Laura Wolf, Ground Crew

10. Team Harrity,
Jaime Harrity, Blue Springs, MO and Kyle Harrity, Springfield, MO  #2127  James Harrity, Ground Crew

11. Sunburn,
Shannon and Arjan Hodges, both of Boonville, MO  #0705  Brent Hodges, Ground Crew

12. Team Fusion,
Diane Diebold, Springfield, MO and Jason Bettis, Fair Grove, MO  #4900  Wayne Diebold, Ground Crew

13. Anniversary Edition,
Vince and Marianne Burkemper, both of Manchester, MO  #1986  Carol Burkemper, Ground Crew

14. If You're Not First, You're Last,
Tim and Melissa Laycock, both of Kansas City, MO  #1326  Nicole Keller, Ground Crew

15. Checkpoint Zero,
Melanie Hoff and Allen McAdams, both of Roswell, GA  #1969  Jenny Wright, Ground Crew

16. Rudi/Scott,
Benita Rudi, Radisson, WI and David Scott, Hayward, WI  #3400  Brian Rudi, Ground Crew

17. Tools-Hoogerland,
Jason "The Hammer" Lane, Sudbury, Ontario, CA and Laura Rowe, Markham, Ontario, CA  #8008  Spot Tracker

18. Carp D'yum,
Carrie Lanning, Lindsay, Ontario, Canada and Bill Lanning, Stouffville, Ontario, Canada  #2201  Spot Tracker
 
19. Ustwo,
Mary Kish, Des Moines, IA and Jason Kish, Jefferson, WI  #9263  Meghan Klaas, Ground Crew

20. Blind Leading the Colorblind,
Lori Robinett, Jefferson City, MO and Kevin Renfro, Holts Summit, MO  #1028  Mick Jones, Ground Crew

21. Smithfits,
Carl and Nancy Smith, both of Raymore, MO  #0803  Ted Lange, Ground Crew

22. Magoo and Curly Top,
Mark and Brigitte Scott, both of Springfield, MO  #1260  Gary Jeffries, Ground Crew

23. Two Twenters Transport,
Shannon Twenter, Kansas City, MO and Justin Twenter, Seattle, WA  #0710  Chuck Twenter, Ground Crew

24. Dos Freakeros,
Iris Franco and Barrie Evans, both of Kansas City, MO  #5564  Spot Tracker

25. Grafton River Rats,
Lisa and Eric Ridenhour, both of Bellflower, MO  #0041  Spot Tracker

26. Wudy,
Wendy and Rudy Ryback, both of University City, MO  #5075  Sharon Ryback, Ground Crew

27. Team Rover,
Robert Berry, Wildwood, MO and Kristina Amundson, St. Louis, MO  #5885  Spot Tracker

28. Team Griffin,
Tim and Libby Griffin, both of Liberty, MO  #1228  Lori Griffin, Ground Crew




Team Division
(3-4 paddlers in the boat) Sponsor Needed 

Record: Jeff, Kevin and David Moore  (2010)  45:53

1. The 3 Canooges,
Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO, Derek Agar, Cerro Gordo, IL, Jay Marble, Bloomington, IN and Brent Imhoff, Valley Park, MO  #1661  Spot Tracker

2. The Paddlephiles,
Jeff Koenigs, Kansas City, MO and Patrick Dreiling, Kansas City, MO and Mike Devine, Kansas City, MO  #1123  Brian Scrivner, Ground Crew

3. Team Indiana,
Amber Bowman, Brockton, MA and Evan Bowman, LaFontaine, IN and Grant Langebartels, Indianapolis, IN   #2012
  Kevn Bowman, Ground Crew
4. ThreeCan,
Steven Fair, John Mehuys and Linda LaFontaine, all of Columbia, MO  #3000  Megan Holleran, Ground Crew

5. Playcool,
Mike, Joe and Stephanie Claypool, Webster Groves, MO and Sam Claypool, St. Louis, MO  #8484  Cindy Claypool, Ground Crew

6. SiSu,
Juan Morales and Corbett Consolvo and Amy Boyd, all of San Marcos, TX  #3800  Aaron Sinkar, Ground Crew

7. Stickmen,
Craig Tate, Marietta, GA, Michael Cole, Canton, GA, Norman Hieger, Fresno, CA and William Johnson, Dawsonville, GA  #4361  Spot Tracker

8. Montana Drifters,
Richard Brumley  Lewistown, Mt,  Darwin Brumley and Kegan Brumley Greenville, So. Carolina, and Delbert Brumley Billings, Mt.  #1938  Bill Bright Ground Crew

9. 3 Dudes in a Canoe,
Jeff Moore, Kevin Moore and David Moore, all of St. Louis, MO #8552  David R. Moore, Ground Crew

10. Philippians 4:13,
Russ Anderson, Steve Sherer and Lance Sherer, all of Columbia, MO  #0130  Carrie Sherer, Ground Crew

11. Living Waters,
Jared Jellison, Gravois Mill, MO and Jim Stevens, Edgerton, KS and Ed Cowel, Gardner, KS  #0738  Donnalee Stevens, Ground Crew

12. UMR Alumni,
Steve Kerr, Prairie Village, KS, Dan Bailey, Fairway, KS, and Joffroi Holcombe,  #3141,  Wendy Bailey, Ground Crew

13. Team Cat-Tastrophe
Bill Jones, Pleasant Hill, MO, Anthony Alexander, Grain Valley, MO, Afa Tapusoa, Independence, MO, Dillon Helsper, Grain Valley  #6119  Sally Mendon and Ralph Hernandez, Ground Crew

14. 3 Boatacious Blondes and their Dad
Stephen, Ellen, Claire and Christine Jackson, all of Florissant, MO  #2656  Linda Jackson, Ground Crew

15. Re-Ed,
Jonathan and Lauren Redfern, both of Mascoutah, IL and Kaitlin Jiral, San Marcos, TX  #3256  Daryl Jiral, Ground Crew

16. A Pappy, A Baker and An Outrigger Maker,
Larry and Yancy Scroggins, both of Kansas City, MO and Krista Patterson, Harrisonville, MO  #7347  Heidi "Granny" Scroggins, Ground Crew

17. 8 Blades of Fury,
Lohn and Drake Weber, both of Independence, MO and Kevin and Lee Swearingen, both of St. Charles, MO  #2123  Linda Weber, Ground Crew

18. Midwest Mayhem,
Joe Mann, Værløse, Denmark, Mat Dresslaer, Grain Valley, MO and Ryan Slebos, Olathe, KS  #1305  Ryan Smith, Ground Crew





Voyageur Division
(5-9 paddlers in the boat) Sponsor Needed 

Record: West Hansen,  Richard Steppe, David Anderson, David Kelly, Jeff Glock, Mike Rendon  (2008)  36:19

1. Nitespiritsix,
Everett Crozier, Marinette, WI and Richard Ulbrich, Weston, MA and Guy Gelinas, Shawinigan-Sud, Quebec and Carol Johnson, Madison, WI, Kathy Jensen, Wallace, MI, and Elizabeth Schluter, Oconomowoc, WI  #6420  Jerry Davis, Ground Crews

2. Cinco De Texas,
Jim Weber, Huntsville, TX,  and Sheila Reiter, Mike Gordon, John Erskine, Joseph Geisinger, all of Austin, TX  #0340  Mark Gordon, Ground Crew

3. Team Lone Star,
Andrew Condie, Cuero, TX, Wade Binion, College Station, TX, Michael Vandeveer, Cuero, TX, Chris Paddack, Spring, TX, Jay Daniel, Katy, TX and West Hansen, Austin, TX  #1845  Jay Condie, Ground Crew

4. Blazing Paddles,
Eric Farris, Branson, MO, Stanley Orsolek, Tamarac, FL, Kelly Sumner, Harrisonville, MO, Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO, Black Coffee, Smithville, MO, Uncle A Dog, Greenwood, MO and Will Murphy, Hollywood, FL  #0097  Patricia Jennings, Ground Crew




Dragonboat Division
(10+ paddlers in the boat) Sponsor Needed 

Record: Christina Glauner, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05
« Last Edit: 08/06/12 at 07:52:17 by N/A »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #1 - 11/29/11 at 10:30:22
gus   Ex Member

 
This is AWESOME.  Scott Stef and I just got signed up.  We will have a ground crew and spot tracker.  This is so cool.  I don't have to be sitting by the computer on New Year's Eve, Smiley

On a side note, how will be be billed later ?

Thanks
Gus
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #2 - 11/29/11 at 10:39:47
Scott   Ex Member

 
Gus,

You'll get an invoice from paypal for any voucher balance due from Kawnivore, etc.  Should already be sent if everything is working properly.

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #3 - 11/29/11 at 10:57:28
gus   Ex Member

 
I do have it.  Thanks.  I guess I could have waited a couple of minutes Smiley
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #4 - 12/01/11 at 10:38:37
EVCO   Ex Member

 
Hey Scott thanks for the early sign up for those of us who couldn't make October curtain call. What do the different colors mean for the sign ups.

Thanks and good luck to perfect conditions next year.

Ric
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #5 - 12/01/11 at 12:30:42
Scott   Ex Member

 
Different colors represent different paths to the roster.  Either full voucher or partial voucher.  It's a simple way for me to track without looking back at spreadsheets and old rosters.

 
IP Logged
 
Reply #6 - 12/01/11 at 17:34:19
Dead Last Johnnie   Ex Member

 
Scott,
I went thru the signup a few days ago but never got any type of confirmation. Specifically, no "payment due" notice from Paypal. Should I attempt the registration again or is there another option. If my first one went thru I sure don't want to cause you any problems by overregistering. 680 miles may sound cool but a bit much for me. Smiley
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #7 - 12/01/11 at 17:42:02
Scott   Ex Member

 
Looks like paypal sent you an invoice.  You might check your spam folder.  If nothing's there, let me know and I'll have it send a reminder.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #8 - 12/01/11 at 18:21:43
Dead Last Johnnie   Ex Member

 
I just figured out I used an old account for paypal and dumped the spam folder. It is all fixed now. Please resend the paypal before you send Mexican wrestlers after me to collect the debt. Smiley

UPDATE:
Whew! payment is on the way to you. No more hiding behind closed doors with the lights off hiding from the horrible luchadores. Grin
« Last Edit: 12/01/11 at 20:55:34 by N/A »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #9 - 12/03/11 at 10:08:38
napradoc   Ex Member

 
Just finished signing up, Ian and I are REALLY!!! looking forward to 2012.
Steve
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #10 - 12/05/11 at 15:12:13
Jeff Needham   Ex Member

 
Is general registration open? I thought it didn't open to anyone with out a voucher till Midnight on New Years day.  I have been planning my new yeas eve around getting registered at the stroke of midnight. The plan was to wait till midnight , register, kiss my wife, then sing Auld Lang Syne. Well something like that.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #11 - 12/05/11 at 18:23:39
Scott   Ex Member

 
Right now it's just for folks with vouchers.  New Year's Eve tradition for everyone else.  Should be plenty of room after voucher enrollment. 

I'm going to ask for 340 boats this year.  We had a permit for 400 last year so it should get approved.

 
IP Logged
 
Reply #12 - 12/06/11 at 12:03:24
avbates   Ex Member

 
The Solo Pedal division shows that nobody has finished, but Carl Philips has a finish time in 2009 of 74:47:00.  How can this be?
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #13 - 12/06/11 at 12:35:51
Scott   Ex Member

 
Apologies to Carl.  He is listed in results but wasn't listed on the Records page.  I've got him on records now. 

Thanks for catching that.

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #14 - 12/06/11 at 13:18:23
avbates   Ex Member

 
No problem.  I was researching what had been done and got really excited that nobody had done it.  Congrats to Mr. Philips.
Of course, I am shooting for first in all classes, but I like to know what has been done.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #15 - 01/01/12 at 00:12:15
Scott   Ex Member

 
Entries are flowing in fast and furious.  Takes awhile for me to manually put them on the forum, but rest assured, if you've registered, you're in.  Form will vanish once sold out.

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #16 - 01/01/12 at 00:13:49
bbodson   Ex Member

 
Where is the registration link?  The one from the home page gives me an error message.

Bruce
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #17 - 01/01/12 at 00:15:49
Pappy   Ex Member

 
I can not find it either! Happy New Year!!!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #18 - 01/01/12 at 00:20:06
Dark Inertia Paddler   Ex Member

 
http://rivermiles.com/?page_id=8

I just completed registration. Use the link here. It was from the 2011 registration link.

Happy new year!  It's 7:15am the next morning where I'm at!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #19 - 01/01/12 at 00:20:21
Scott   Ex Member

 
Should be here:

http://rivermiles.com/?page_id=8

They are coming in fast.
 
IP Logged
 
Pages: 1 2 3 ... 5
Send Topic Print