Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Llama RacksPfefferkorn Engineering & Environmentalladsurfski.com paddlestop.comOlathe Ford Lincoln Mercuryprojectathena.orgFarmer's Insurancehealthyriverspartnership.comLewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature CenterSome Beach Outfitters
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Pages: 1 2 3 4
Send Topic Print
DEFUNCT Roster (400/400 boats) (Read 82552 times)
12/01/10 at 14:02:08
Scott   Ex Member

 
Women's Solo Division
Sponsored by KCPaddler and Epic  

1st Place: An Epic Wing Blade


1.
Erin Jones, Chicago, IL  #2011

2.
Mabel Magarinos, Orlando, FL  #4444

3.
Amiee Ryba, Cocoa, FL #5425

4. Megan Haskamp, Glasgow, MO #4551
5. Cynthia Myers, Belton, MO  #5258
6.
Christy Yount, Macon, MO  #1108

7.
Cat Severson, Berea, OH  #2842

8. Cami Ronchetto, Columbia, MO  #1311
9.
Chris Jump, Lawrence, KS  #3664

10.
Karen Exon, Topeka, KS  #0003

11.
Denise D'Abundo, Baton Rouge, LA  #0821

12.
Linda LaFontaine, Columbia, MO #0060

13.
Anne Zellner, Grand Marais, MN #0396

14.
Kathy Kenley, Greenbank, NJ #0913

15.
Angela Collins, Lee's Summit, MO  #7777

16.
Kristi Albright, Fenton, MO  #9360

17.
Megan Upperman, Alton, IL  #0026

18.
Traci Lynn Martin, Lee's Summit, MO  #1150

19.
Marlene Rodenbaugh, New London, MO  #1970

20.
Danielle Spears, Rocheport, MO  #7718

21.
Marilyn Thieman, Eldon, MO  #0001

22.
JoJo Newbold, St. Louis, MO  #2169

23. Eva Marie May, Maplewood, MO  #5463
24. Robyn Benincasa, Cardiff, CA  #(needs to choose new number)





Men's Solo Division
Sponsored by PaddleONE Ergometers and Joe's Custom Poker Tables

1st Place: PaddleONE Ergometer valued at $1200.00
2nd Place: A Custom Poker Table by Joe's Custom Tables
3rd Place: $250.00 Cash



1.
Christopher Luedke, Nashotah, WI  #0042

2.
Ron Ladzinski, Olathe, KS  #9599    www.ladsurfski.com

3.
Peter Sprengelmeyer, Eugene, OR  #5121

4.
Charlie Lockwood, Columbia, MO  #1946

5. Patrick Groshong, Lee's Summit, MO  #0269
6.
Bob Browning, Baltimore, MD  #3012

7.
Jeff Gibson, Chesapeake, VA  #0188

8.
Kevin Hoag, St. Clair, MO  #9609

9.
James Shields, New Orleans, LA  #7766

10. Dustin Gielazauskas, Pittsburg, KS  #1005
11.
Alan Noelke, Washington, MO  #1948

12.
Shane Ross, Grain Valley, MO  #9972

13.
Eric Waldschmidt, St. Charles, MO  #8759

14.
John Morris, Lee's Summit, MO  #5060

15.
Chris Schwarz, Delaware, OH  #1105

16.
Mike Spake, Kansas City, MO  #1899

17.
Robert Yeager, Raymore, MO  #1950

18.
Bruce Ryba, Cocoa, FL #6988

19. Aaron Benetti, Springfield, MO  #3376
20.
Vern Hillsman, West Lafayette, IN  #3109

21.
Tim Washeck, Marshfield, MO  #0707

22.
Robert Markowski, Blue Ridge Summit, PA  #6979

23.
Skip Doak, Cook Station, MO  #0123

24.
Gregory Peters, Smithfield, VA  #2143

25.
Eric Glad, Appleton, WI  #9944

26.
Joseph Knapp, O’Fallon, MO #7392

27. Cole Berhorst, Holts Summit, MO #(needs to choose new number)
28.
Denny Haggerty, Mission, KS #1141

29.
Jared Anderson, Lenexa, KS  #9828

30.
Chris McBratney, Nixa, MO #1528

31.
Robert Clements, Kansas City, MO  #1202

32.
John Flegg, Oshawa, Ontario, Canada  #6406

33.
Kyle Carroll, Maysville, MO #0163

34.
Jason Roe, Boonville, MO  #1810

35.
David Mobley, New London, MO #6060

36.
Colin Doggett, Columbia, MO #1984

37. Charles Wolfe, Two Harbors, MN #0252
38.
Thomas Farrar, Owensville, MO #3265

39.
Terry Ginn, Baton Rouge, LA #0923

40.
Paul Cox, Atlanta, GA #0417

41.
Aaron Shapiro, St. Peters, MO #0505

42. James Doggett, Springfield, MO #0888
43.
Glenn Phaup, Ashland, MO #9963

44.
James Van Herreweghe, Florissant, MO #2341

45. Douglas Reitz, Overland Park, KS #0614
46.
Derrick Boos, St. Joseph, MO #3213

47.
Fred Cotsworth, St. Louis, MO #1945

48.
Steven Kullman, Columbia, MO #0228

49.
Mark Frankenbach, Hannibal, MO #3404

50.
Michael Cruz, Liberty, MO  #4357

51.
Joe Tousignant, Jackson, MO  #7691

52.
Marek Uliasz, Fort Collins, CO  #0013

53.
Jeff Shelly, Lenexa, KS  #5333

54.
Michael Leahy, St. Louis, MO  #5150

55.
Bradley Bauer, Ashland, MO  #1080

56.
Patrick Albert, Edwardsville, IL  #1119

57. Patrick Cunningham, Malden, MO  #1215
58.
Roger Glotfelty, Collinsville, IL  #1224

59.
Thomas Shaw, Springdale, AR  #1010

60.
Brian Mahnken, Ozark, MO  #8744

61.
Nathan Edwards, Moorhead, MN  #0241

62.
Joe Baisa, Ballwin, MO  #1321

63.
Thomas Schrage, Lonedell, MO  #0211

64.
Douglas Dunlap, Owensville, MO  #0735

65.
Bill Farrar, Missouri City, MO  #0830

66.
Steven Edwards, Springfield, MO  #0015

67.
Tyree Koerner, Liberty, MO  #1009

68.
Kelly Larkin, Alma, MO  #8319

69.
Bob Maloney, Kansas City, MO  #3579

70.
Bryan Kludt, Menno, SD  #2345

71.
Ken Tanner, Rushville, MO  #1188

72.
Darrell Pointer, Fort Worth, TX  #7549

73.
Kirk Freels, Oak Grove, MO  #0319

74. Scott Parman, Parkville, MO  #0097
75.
Robert Morrison, O'Fallon, MO  #9960

76.
Dan Wright, Atlanta, MO  #4060

77.
Scott Fuhremann, St. Charles, MO  #1018

78.
Michael Kistner, St. Charles, MO  #2229

79.
Charles Goodson, Maryville, TN  #1996

80.
Kyle Boos, Atchison, KS  #1600

81.
Bryan Hopkins, Columbia, MO  #1313

82. J.P. May, Maplewood, MO  #(needs to select new number)
83.
William Quinn, Columbia, MO  #1881

84.
Nathan Yaghoubian, Columbia, MO  #0415

85.
William Overton, Crestview, FL  #2118

86.
David Bigler, Overland Park, KS  #0244

87.
Randy Porter, St. Robert, MO  #4545

88.
Bobby Snyder, Edmond, OK  #2061

89.
Brent Vance, Kansas City, KS  #7337

90.
David Lackey, Ashland, MO  #2705

91.
Robert Marsch, Sedalia, MO  #8553

92.
Toby Nipper, Fort Myers, FL  #0100

93.
Bret Still, Adrian, MO  #4570

94.
Jason Starkey, St. Charles, MO  #0426

95.
Mark Jacobi, Bloomington, IL  #1620

96.
Johnnie Ortiz, Belton, MO  #0719

97.
Steve Kaub, Oak Grove, MO  #1804

98.
Lane Fanguy, Columbia, MO  #1515

99.
Bryan Grona, Fredericksburg, TX  #2022

100.
Justin Loosemore, Dyer, IN  #2825

101.
Jacob Tanner, Leavenworth, KS #1775

102.
Rodney Loosemore, Dyer, IN  #5292

103.
Troy Roussel, Baton Rouge, LA  #0040

104.
Rory Meyer, Watertown, WI  #2222

105.
Randy Kuhn, Blue Ridge Summit, PA  #0609

106.
Mark Bramer, Maryland Heights, MO  #9995

107.
Steve Erwin, Palmyra, MO  #0104

108.
Randall Marble, Dixon, MO #1957

109. Dave Toland, Bonner Springs, KS #1050
110.
Jim Goodrum, Asheville, NC #0316

111.
Michael Metze, Collinsville, IL #1776

112.
Steven Gregg, Athens, AL  #5821

113.
Steve Shay, Morris, IL #2543

114.
William Reitzer-Smith, Addison, TX #2166

115.
Justin Hazen, Shawnee, KS  #0004

116. West Hansen, Austin, TX #1901
117.
Spencer McCrary, St. Charles, MO #1968

118.
Michael Hiatt, Harrisonville, MO #8395

119.
Dave Foehringer, Augusta, MO #7890

120.
Chuck Vohsen, St. Paul, MO #1965

121.
Dave Hasenbeck, Piedmont, MO #2364

122.
Joe Zellner, Grand Marais, MN #0196

123.
Dennis McFarland, Wildwood, MO #7500

124.
Ben Havens, B, MO #0714

125.
Scott R. Stenberg, Moravia, NY #1256

126.
Peter DeLuca, St. Louis, MO #0007

127.
Chuck Hausner, Rolla, MO #1992

128.
Lewis Simpson, Granite City, IL #9999

129.
John McGraw, Odessa, MO #4610

130.
Daniel Hartman, California, MO #0311

131.
Dustin Masters, Blue Springs, MO  #0006

132.
Devon Pickering, Powersville, MO  #7937

133.
Brad Sjostrom, Lake St. Louis, MO  #0560

134.
Mike Hernke, Foristell, MO  #2250

135.
Ryan Roe, Columbia, MO  #0924

136.
Shane Cantin, Springfield, MO  #0088

137.
Ryan Farrar, Brentwood, MO  #needs to select new number

138.
Caleb Edelman, Aspen, CO  #3267

139.
Breese Holden, Springfield, MO  #0760

140.
Mike Jungers,St. Louis, MO  #0025

141.
David Williams, Tega Cay, SC  #0805

142.
Kevin Maune, Villa Ridge, MO  #4949

143. Jason Locke,Austin, TX  #1316
144. Jerry Miller, Festus, MO  #2945
145.
Bob Aston, Raymore, MO  #1958

146.
Barry Brown, Ft. Worth, TX  #1310

147.
Dave Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI #1952

148.
Kyle Tlusty, Deerbrook, WI #5953

149.
Brad Twigg, Kansas City, MO  #6703

150.
Arnold Wilson, Lee's Summit, MO #needs new number

151.
Kraig Kern, Blue Springs, #3340

152.
Bruce Bodson, Missouri City, TX #1954

153. Sean Shields, Springfield, MO #0089
154.
Hugh Keegan, Redlands, CA  #1953

155.
Ric Evens, St. Louis, MO  #5456

156.
Scott Rogers, Kansas City, KS  #0223

157.
John Swinford, Lawrence, KS  #2832

158.
David Fabick, Hermann, MO  #1110

159.
Milan Rodgers, Kansas City, MO  #4200

160.
Mark Day, Golden, CO  #1259

161.
Troy Couchman, Unionville, MO  #8769

162. Ben Glassner, Austin, TX #1111
163.
Bill Gassen, Fairway, KS #6143

164.
Jim Tyrrell, St. Louis, MO  #2525

165.
Laurence Cohen, New Orleans, LA  #(needs to select new number)

166.
Chris Widmer, Columbia, MO  #0815

167.
Douglas McArthur, Henderson, NV  #needs to choose new number

168.
Curt Kempf, Columbia, MO  #1912

169.
Adam Grube, Springfield, MO  #2426

170.
Mat Dresslaer, Grain Valley, MO  #0005

171.
Martin Woodward, Lee's Summit, MO  #0014

172.
Kyle Bunting, Virginia Beach, VA  #4413

173.
Andrew Condie, Cuero, TX  #1845

174. Brett Dufur, Rocheport, MO  #1024
175.
Marvin Hamblin, Overland Park, KS  #2121

176.
Dave Spencer, Kansas City, MO  #3880

177.
Chris Wheelhouse, Liberty, MO  #0271

178.
David Shimek, Maplewood, MO  #2339

179.
Darin Bridges, Springfield, MO  #1051

180.
Edward Hecker, St. Louis, MO  #6935

181.
Brian Brooks, Eldon, MO  #5973

182.
Grant Masters, Independence, MO  #needs to choose new number

183.
Michael Smith, Columbia, MO  #2137

184.
Alexander Gottman, Springfield, MO  #9998

185.
Kevin McLiney, Kansas City, MO  #8400

186.
Jason Long, Jefferson City, MO  #0413

187.
Joe Eschbacher, Olathe, KS  #1981

188.
David Murphy, O'Fallon, MO  #2959

189.
Jeff Schrader, Blue Springs, MO  #9678

190.
Patrick Rohde, Dawsonville, GA  #1955





Men's Stand Up Paddleboard Division
 

1.
Chip Walter, Coral Gables, FL  #0102

2.
Shane Perrin, Fenton, MO  #0069  www.stlouissailandpaddle.com

3. Ian Wogan, Miami, FL  (needs to choose new number)


Men's Solo Pedal Division

1.
Andrew Bates, Brimfield, IL #1679

2.
Perry Whitaker, St. Louis, MO  #7524



Women's Tandem Division
 

1st Place:  $240.00


1. Science is Fun,
Yolandea Wood, Shiloh, IL and Joan Twillman, St. Charles, MO  #0422

2. Paddlefish,
Cecily Myers, Hartsburg, MO and TBD, #3333

3. Tough Turtles,
Brie Willingham, St. Charles, MO and Melissa Kelley, Alton, IL #1212

4. Las Chicas,
Di McHenry, Ironton, MO
and
Katie Pfefferkorn, Olathe, KS
#1459
5. River Debris,
Abigail Tuttle, Shrewsbury, MO and Carol Heddinghaus, Rolla, MO  #3907

6. Man-Gina,
Amanda Urban, Springfield, MO and Gina Brown, Springfield, MO  #0116

7. The Dog and Pony Show,Kim Sprayberry, Lexington, KY and Bonnie Markoff, San Luis Obispo, CA  #1988
8.
Emily Loerke, Dallas, TX
and
Emily McKeaigg, Dallas, TX  #5000

9. Insanity, Jennifer Clark, Rocheport, MO and TBD  #3548
10. Team Jackson 2,
Ellen and Christine Jackson, both of Florissant, MO  #2656

11. Lunachix,
Renee Simmons, Columbia, MO and Jeannette Anthony, Kansas City, MO  #1006

12. The Caledonians,
Laura Prather, Columbia, MO and Kristen Bird, Farmington, MO  #4203







Men's Tandem Division
Sponsored by Olathe Ford Lincoln Mercury

1st Place: $1000.00
2nd Place: $500.00
3rd Place: $300.00

1. Team Owakonze, Ben Dumont, Wildwood, MO and TBD  #1818
2. Lewis and Clark,
Brian Streich, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #3885
3. Big Tippers, Patrick Lynn, Jefferson City, MO and Chad Caldwell, MO  #0247
4. Anvil Toters,
Chris Colhour, Cameron, MO and Brad Colhour, Lathrop, MO  #4242

5. SunStroke,
Will Schaet, Jacksonville, FL and James Connell, Orange Park, FL
 #5050
6. RERAISEALLIN,
Mike Meng, Independence, MO and
Coi Bui, Overland Park, KS  #8888
7. Team Alpine Shop, Myles Arbeeny and TBD  #0440
8. Either Side of Thirty ~ Isaiah 43:1-3a,
Scott Reeves, Springfield, MO and Tim Davis, Springfield, MO  #8082

9. Rubberducks,  
Adam Taylor, Vail, AZ
and
Blake Taylor, El Dorado, KS  #8177

10. ICYC,
Roch Thornton and Joe Thornton, both of Overland Park, KS #9733

11. Team LeoDick,
Brett Brauman, Janesville, IA
and Shannon Leonard, Cedar Falls, IA #9640
12. Woody Lamar, Scott Luecker, Washington, MO and Doug Buescher, Shawnee, KS  #0076
13. Titanic Expectations, Jeff and Jonathan Welborn, Oronogo, MO  #1414
14. Mr. Speed and the Kid,
Brent Wade, Columbia, MO
and
Ross Wade, Virginia Beach, VA  #7276

15. Trailblazers, Mark Wilborn, Kansas City, MO and TBD  #1961
16. Eddy Riders, Kory Breuer, Hallsville, MO
and Matthew Story, Columbia, MO  #6942

17. Hui Ho'ola,
Dan Grubbs, Liberty, MO
and Stephen Mahelona, Dallas, TX  #0927
18. Pure River Thunder III,
Thomas Bauer, St. Joseph, MO and James Jones, St. Joseph, MO  #1078

19. Dragging Ars,
Colin Watts, Kansas City, MO
and
Matt Herring, West Des Moines, IA  #8081

20. FURTHUR, Benjamin Thomas, Washington, MO and TBD,  #3210
21. Chilhowee,
Chris Shelton, Clinton, MO and Melvin Baker, Chilhowee, MO #5603

22. SS Beserker 1,
[color=#009900]John Oldfield, San Juan Bautista, CA
and TBD  #1819[/color]
23. Couple of FOOLS,
Michael Whim, De Soto, KS and Josh Parrish, Olathe, KS  #5272

24. The Nomads,
Nicholas Francis, Maryville, MO and
Russ Taylor, Birmingham, AL  #2004
25. Carman Brothers Racing, Chet Carman, Raymore, MO and Seth Carman, Clearwater, FL  #0999
26. Cherry Mash,
Benjamin Taube, Bedford, MO and Nick Spainhour, Chillicothe, MO  #0000

27. Mid-Life Crisis,
Cody Wheeler, Overland Park, KS and Kane Barrow, Skellytown, TX #0404

28. Patriot 2,
Tom Watson, Plattewoods, MO and Rick Easley, Kansas City, MO  #4757

29. Salty Dogs,
Mark Mosbacher, Fountain Hills, AZ and Brett Spence, Overland Park, KS #6669

30. Taking On Water From All Sides,
David Sides, KCMO and Stephen Sides, Jeff City, MO
#1469
31. Your Nightmare,
Robert Reeves, Ozark, MO and Chris Welsh, Springfield, MO #0644

32. Big Muddy,
Ryan Corley, Wildwood, MO and Joel Thomas, Springfield, MO #0822

33. BS Paddlers,
Robert Lawrence, Warrensburg, MO and Mark Mendon, Blue Springs, MO #1254

34. The Hunt Boys,
Thomas Hunt, Webster Groves, MO
and Nick Hunt, Kansas City, MO #3048
35. Hicks/VanRiessen,
David Hicks, Springfield, MO and
James VanRiessen, Ozark, MO  #3366
36. Chill,
Eric Verbovsky, Mission Hills, KS
and Vimul Ros, Philadelpha, PA #4410
37. Riverpool,
Clayton Dorge and Kevin Miller, both of Jefferson City, MO  #1001

38. DigDownDeep,
Kelly Rhoades, Lebanon, MO
and TBD Lawson, #5105
39. Barquito, Steve Doubledee, Topeka, KS and Paul Hood, Kansas City, MO #5870
40. WWIAFTM,
Brent Voris, Cocoa, FL
and Dean Hollenbeck, Ballwin, MO #3535
41. America!,
Andre McIntosh, Kansas City, MO and Tyler Pierce, Kansas City, MO  #need to select new number

42. 2 Man Wolf Pack,  
Josh Sebolt, Raymore, MO
and
Alan Eyink, Columbia, MO
 #1220
43. Familia LHP,
Pat and Colin Faul, both of Lake Zurich, IL  #2220

44. Powder & Burns,
Kevin Gabelsberger, Frankenstein, MO and Kent Robinson, Bonnots Mill, MO
 #3247
45. Paddlin' Platypi,
Ryan Milby, Liberty, MO and Dillon Viet, Overland Park, KS  #2110

46. Los Humungos Paddleos,
Wally Werderich, Yorkville, IL and
Nicholas Josefik, Saint Joseph, IL  #0220
47. Pappy & Son,
Larry Scroggins, Kansas City, MO and Yancy Scroggins, Kansas City, MO #7347

48. Cowboy Canoers,
Matt Porter, Parkville, MO and Matt Stephenson, Olathe, KS  #8088

49. Soggy Bottom Boys,
Mitch Anderson and Phil Reed, both of Oakland, IA  #1978

50. Blazer and Geezer,
Paul Ennis, Ooltewah, TN and Chris Ennis, Collegedale, TN  #6019

51. MurKee Water,
Isaac McMurry, Columbia, MO
and
Dana Kee, Franklin, MO  #4419

52. Blue Machine,
Matt and Duane Vogelsmeier, both of Sweet Springs, MO   #2264

53. Team Sacagawea, Joe Lemberger, Mission, KS and David West, Kansas City, MO  #3232
54. The Enduring Row-Mens,
Joshua Green, Columbia, MO and Taylor Duchmann, Columbia, MO  #6534

55. High Point Ranch, Christopher Webery, Eldon, MO and Cole Lodge, Eldon, MO  #1175
56. The Brothers Clem,
Clay and Cole Clement, both of Oakland, IA  #4365

57. Boucher and Son,
Vince and Ben Boucher, both of Kansas City, MO  #2186

58. MO-Licious,
Jason Bisonette, Hayward, WI
and Ed Turner, Independence, MO  #0481
59. Tahiti Nui,
Everett Graffeo, Independence, MO
and
Gary Collins, Kansas City, MO  #7571

60. Chiseled Bronze Paddling Gods,
Drew Davidson, Springfield, MO
and TBD  #1234
61. Pure Insanity,
Andrew Ferris, Kansas City, KS and Larry McCarty, Independence, MO  #3647

62. Canoeing 4 Fools,
Kevin Buerge, Garden City, MO and Mike Klinefelter, Urich, MO  #0610

63. Lewis & Clark’s Pudgy Progeny,
Erik Butler, Greenwood, MO
and
Kirt Yoder, Olathe, KS,  #1041

64. Mike,
Mike Garvey, St. Joseph, MO and Mike Allegri, Leawood, KS  #4586

65. Sons of Auxvasse Creek,
Russ Wright
and
C. Wright, Maysville, MO #5413

66. Six52,
Erik Kish, Greenwood, IN and Brett Stephens, Parkville, MO  #0652

67. Adventure Sports,
Mark Figgins, Lenexa, KS and Jim Eschrich, Lenexa, KS  #4554

68. TheAquaholics.net
Matt Green, Jefferson City, MO, Kevin Schwartz, Jefferson City, MO #0008

69. Even Flow,
Joshua Arnone Columbia, MO and Jason Nazario, Columbia, MO  #needs new number

70. Dads,
Tom Morrow, Kirksville, MO and Brian Immethun, Fenton, MO
 #0363
71. Team Thunder,
Chris Thurman, Kansas City, MO and Bob Thurman, Lee's Summit, MO  #5555

72. POW/MIA,
Mark Lauridsen, Affton, MO and Ryan Warhoover, St. Louis, MO  #0911

73. Greybeards,
Kevin Johnson, Lone Jack, MO and Jim Jackson, Independence, MO  #0375

74. Cleveland Steamers,
Scott Melin, Olathe, KS and Ryan Loftin, Shawnee, KS  #6156

75. Rosa del Rio,
David and Jerry Lehane, both of Independence, MO #0711
 
76. Discovery of Corpse,
Mark Fingerhut, St. Louis, MO
and
Jon Biscan, St. Louis, MO
 #1806
77. Rocky Mountain High, Steven Jones, Elizabeth, CO and TBD Buller,  #6174
78. The Departed, Kyle Czarnecki, St. Louis, MO and
Bryan Carey, St. Louis, MO  #1693

79. Lueders, Chad Lueders, Wentzville, MO and Dennis Lueders, Carrollton, MO  #5265
80. Killer Tomato,
Rick Gibson and Dan Gibson, both of Godfrey, IL #1784

81. Startz/McMillin,
Chris McMillin, Olathe, KS and Ken Startz, Victoria, TX  #7676

82. Pineapple Express,
Dave Anderson, Seattle, WA and Will Anderson, Lynnwood, WA  #1337

83. Doc and Jock, Thomas Highland and Brett Krautmann, both of Columbia, MO  #6228
84. Whiskey River, Scott Robison and Dave Dunn, both of Springfield, MO  #2469
85. Team Irish,
Sean Devlin, Olathe, KS and[color=#ff0000] Justin Howe, (voucher gone)
Columbia, MO  #7326[/color]
86. Team Flotsam,
William Lane, Kansas City, MO and Blake Nicholson, Estes Park, CO  #7522

87. You Sunk My Battleship,
Robert Horton, Florissant, MO and Brandon Horton, Florissant, MO  #4201

88. Witt/Harris,
Bill Harris, Dixon, MO and Emitt Witt, Rolla, MO #9797

89. Maddog and Irishman,
Mike Regan, Troy, MO and Pat McClure, Florissant, MO  #2992

90. His Noodly Appendage,
Jeff Ryczek, Webster Groves, MO and Brent Ricci, St. Louis, MO  #1205

91. TeemVP,
David Hertweck and Todd Smith, both of Valley Park, MO  #need to select new number

92. Blue Shield, Zak Rodgers, Hallsville, MO and TBD  #need to select new number
93. KayakPro.com, Sean Brennan, Hamilton, NJ and
Chris Swan, Vista, CA  #9296

94. Trophy Husbands,
Scott Werner, Nassau, Bahamas,
and
Chris Ludbrook, Kirkwood, MO  #2948

95. Fish Food,
Rob Davis, Sedalia, MO and John Coldicott, Chllicothe, MO  #2816

96. Skeeters Revenge,
Mike Huffington, Ash Grove, MO
and Thomas Huffington, Lee's Summit, MO  #3947
97. East Bound Or Drown,
Chance Henke, Maryland Heights, MO and Will Ferguson, Tebbetts, MO  #0036

98. Bo & Luke,
Brandon McElroy, Ashland, MO and John Shaw, Austin, TX  #0818

99. Sad Sack Racing,
Matt Mansell, Independence, MO and Michael Mansell, Bates City, MO  #3703

100. Paddle Jockeys,
Ernest Martinez, Versailles, KY and Rocky Mason, Lexington, KY  #0142

101. Waylon and Willie,
Chris Kuhlmann, Columbia, MO
and TBD  #7541
102. Chrum/Sears,  
Lawrence Chrum, St. Peters, MO and Steve Sears, Lake St. Louis, MO  #1991

103. McHenry/Albright,
Chuck McHenry, Ironton, MO and Santo Albright, Fenton, MO  #0257

104. Team Cherokee,
William Ferguson, Eldon, MO and Michael Louiselle, Stover, MO  #4952

105. Los Conquistadores,
Jerry Tankersley and
Sam Kempton, both of Sedalia, MO and #need to select new number
106. Hackett/Clevenger,
Corey Hackett and Russ Clevenger, both of Oakland, IA  #2252

107. Big G,
Justin Garrison, Sandy Springs, GA
and
Doug Garrison, Columbia, MO  #2977

108. Hermann Germans,
James McKay, Morrison, MO and Horst Bloch, Hermann, MO  #3897

109. Team Jackson 1,
Stephen and Robert Jackson, both of Florissant, MO  #8166

110. Team 5353,
Joseph Haddock, Vienna, VA  and Tom Hick, Arlington, VA  #5353

111. Dig Deep I,
Dave Treece, O'Fallon, MO and Dan Hannon, Lake St. Louis, MO  #3070

112. Dig Deep II,
Albert Owens, Pacific, MO and Fabian Astudillo, Florissant, MO  #2914

113. Stickmen,
Michael Cole, Canton, GA and Craig Tate, Marietta, GA  #4361

114. Dyslexia Untied,  
Ian and Steven Porter, both of Bates City, MO  #7108

115. JeffnHeft,
Jeff Morgan, Lee's Summit, MO
and
Mike Heft, Kansas City, MO  #1492






Mixed Tandem Division
Sponsor Pending

1. Team Kruger Xtreme,
Brian and Marissa Weber, Lake Mills, WI  #0002

2. Sunburn,
Shannon and Arjan Hodges, both of Boonville, MO  #0705

3. Against the Wind,
Diana Papoulias, Fulton, MO
and
Denny Buckler, Columbia, MO  #1020

4. SlowButSure,
Bill and Jane Kloeckner, Lee's Summit, MO  #6969

5. Team Lorentz, David and
Kimberly Lorentz,
Fulton, MO  #2012
6. Katfish87,
Kent Strodtman, Columbia, MO and Kat Hammond, Columbia, MO #7887

7. Kamp Paddle Trails,  
John Wolf, Watts, OK and Robin Carlson, Kansas City, MO  #8920

8. MODAK,
Josh and Sarah Pennington, both of Columbia, MO  #2540

9. Gig the Frog,
Melanie Hof, Roswell, GA and Allen McAdams, Roswell, GA #1969

10. Bonnie and Clyde,
Casey Hogan, Kansas City, MO and Debra Ryan, Cary, NC  #3031

11. Cansas,
Maggie McCoy, Prairie Village, KS and Dave Gale, Lee's Summit, MO  #4402

12. Alpha and Omega,
William Ferguson, Fulton, MO and Rachel Ferguson, Fulton, MO  #4806

13. Perpetual Acceleration, Rob Sharp, Lethbridge, Alberta, CA and TBD Millions #1814
14. The Foremanators,
Sam and Katie Foreman, both of Hannibal, MO #1120

15. Beam Me Up, Scotty,
Joe Mann, San Antonio, TX and Linda Mann, Raytown, MO  #1300

16. Paddledrome, Barb Schupp, Prairie Village, KS and TBD Schupp, #0110
17. Killer Rabbits of Caerbannog, Matt Van Ronzelen and Sunny Younger, both of Columbia, MO  #1839
18. Team Harrity,
Jaime and Kyle Harrity, both of Blue Springs, #2127

19. The Tools,
Jason Lane, Thunder Bay, ON Canada
and
Laura Rowe, Markham, ON Canada  #8869

20. Grafton River Rats,
Eric and Lisa Ridenhour, both of Bellflower, MO  #0041

21. Team Jade,
Tom and Heather Andrews, both of Ashland, MO  #0419

22. Underwhelming Response,
Sean Williams, Kansas City, MO
and
Kim Williams, Kansas City, MO #0666

23. Shrinkage,
Robert Citro, Pleasant Valley, MO
and
Carol Embree, Kansas City, MO  #6996

24. Hole N1 Canoe Crew,
Stan Barr, Richmond, MO and Shirley Power, Hutchinson, KS  #9494

25. Team MoRATS,
Nicholas Recker, Columbia, MO
and Crystal Midkiff, Columbia, MO  #3337
26. Catfish and Annie, Nothing to Prove,
Ann McCauley and
Scott Melton, both of Columbia, MO  #1014
27. Team Vollmar,
Lewis Vollmar, St. Louis, MO
and
Linda Vollmar, Bloomsdale, MO  #6995

28. Carp D'yum,
Carrie Lanning Lindsay, Ontario, Canada and Bill Lanning, Stouffville, Ontario, Canada  #2201

29. Mr. Magoo and Curly Top Too,
Mark Scott, Springfield, MO and Brigitte Scott, Springfield, MO  #1260

30. Team Not Related to Merle,
Rick Haggard and Lauren Haggard, Carl Junction, MO #1147

31. Just For Fun,
Brad Krog, Bowdoin, ME and Dawn Krog, #2263

32. El Jeffe,
Tim and Ibby Griffin,
both of Raymore, MO  #2503
33. Faithful Journey,
Aaron Stover, Jefferson City, MO and #0513

34. Jeromeo, Maggie Burke, Brookside, MO and
Noah Richmond, Kansas City, MO  #6250

35. Lucky To Be Alive, Jeff Wueste, Austin, TX and TBD,  #5149
36. Rudi/Scott,
Benita Rudi, Radisson, WI and David Scott, Hayward, WI  #3400

37. Will Paddle For Food,
Matt Hanson, Kansas City, MO
and
Kelli Broadie, Prairie Village, KS  #2421

38. Anniversary Edition,
Vince and Marianne Burkemper, both of Manchester, MO  #1986

39. SS Bessie Fisher,
Michele Wich, Eureka, MO
and
Matt Liley, Barnhart, MO  #1269

40. Diebold-Simon,
Diane Diebold, Springfield, MO and Daryl Simon, Rogersville, MO  #9000

41. SLO Goin,
Gary
and
Stephanie Ruggerone, both of San Luis Obispo, CA  #1976

42. Ole Leathernecks,
Stefanie Hill, Fort Worth, TX
and
Darren Parr, Kansas City, MO
#1963
43. Red Stat, Chris Meyer, St. Louis, MO and TBD  #1037
44. If You're Not First, You're Last,
Tim and Melissa Laycock, both of Kansas City, MO  #1326

45. Freakeros,  
Barrie Evans, Kansas City, MO
and
Iris Franco, Kansas City, MO  #5564







Men's Tandem Pedal Division

1. Forty-Niners,
Joe Blount, Parkville, MO and Denmark Blount, Duluth, GA  #1949






Team Division (3-6 per boat)
Sponsor Pending

1. Team Sisu, Corbett Consolvo and
Juan Morales, both of San Marcos, TX and Ricki Myers, New Braunfels, TX
 #3800
2. Montana Drifters,
Richard Brumley, Lewiston, MT, Darwin and Kegan Brumley, Greenville, SC and Delbert Brumley, Billings, MT  #1938

3. 3 Smelly Guys,
Jon Marble, Wildwood, MO and Derek Agar, Cerro Gordo, IL and Jay Marble, Lorton, VA  #1661

4. Paddlephiles,
Patrick Dreiling, Kansas City, MO, Michael Devine, Kansas City, MO and Jeff Koenigs, Kansas City, MO  #1123

5. Dancin' Moon Trouts,
Justin Risse, Nick Volkart and Jesse Giesing, all of Jefferson City, MO  #2112

6. 3 Jolly Rogers,
Joey Heger, St. Louis, MO, Brian Heger, Pacific, MO and Tim Rost, Council Bluffs, IA  #6825

7. 3 Dudes in a Canoe,
Jeff Moore, Kevin Moore and David Moore, all of St. Louis, MO #8552

8. Playcool,
Mike, Stephanie, Joe and Sam Claypool, all of Webster Groves, MO  #8484

9. TBD1,
Kevin Uballez, Fairway, KS,
Eric Yahn, Olathe, KS and Chad Mellick, Olathe, KS  #8812
10. ThreeCan,
Steven Fair, Columbia, MO, John Mehuys, Columbia, MO and Richard Ross, Columbia, MO  #3000

11. Rear Naked Choke, Ralph Hernandez, Grain Valley, MO, Bill Jones, Lake Lotowana, MO and TBD Strydom,  #6119
12. Team Indiana,
Amber Bowman, Brockton, MA, Evan Bowman, LaFontaine, IN,   #2484








Dragonboat/Voyageur  Division  (7 or more per boat)

Team Beauties and Barnacles, #1340    www.beautiesbarnacles.weebly.com
1.
Hilary Kelly, Leavenworth, KS

2.
Ken Tilford, Edwardsville, KS

3.
Christina Glauner, Lawrence, KS

4.
Krista Patterson, Harrisonville, MO

5.
Scott Swafford, Columbia, MO

6.
Joseph Ringling, Chesterfield, MO

7.
Rick Wise, Columbia, MO

8.
Will Murphy, Hollywood, FL

9.
Doug Jennings, Kansas City, MO

10.
Eric Farris, Branson, MO

11.
Jonathan Redfern, Port Clinton, OH

12.
Rick Kaydas, Hollywood, FL

13.
Kelly Sumner, Harrisonville, MO

14.
Michael Maples, Branson, MO

15.
Enrica Dewberry, Davie, FL

« Last Edit: 01/03/12 at 14:45:26 by N/A »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #1 - 01/01/11 at 15:37:30

climbguru   Offline
6X MR340 Veteran
Kawlloween Veteran
Kawlloween Record Holder
Kawnivore Record Holder
Gritty Fitty Veteran
Kawnivore Veteran
Gritty Fitty Record Holder
Fish Tacos!!!
Jefferson City

Posts: 400
******
 
since 1313 is already taken we may have to withdraw from the race................................just joking.

Can we get the boat #0008

if not just give me some random number please.

im super stoked to see the soggy bottom boys and Pappy and Son going back down the river, you guys are great company.
not to mention Los Humungos, the race wouldnt be the same if we didnt have my two caped heros to chase down the river!


the aquadudes have a new coach. you may have heard of him. his name is Chuck Norris. Even at age 70 he still pumps out 24hr 340's, but he goes from St.Charles to KC. he promised us a round house kick to the face if we are lazy about our training this year. ive been making even chuck proud. at least four rounds of wii golf a day for the last ten weeks, thats right read um and weep.

Green
 

"What we obtain too cheap, we esteem too lightly ... it would be strange indeed if so celestial an article as FREEDOM should not be highly rated."  -- Thomas Paine.
IP Logged
 
Reply #2 - 01/03/11 at 10:45:43

West Hansen   Offline
7X MR340 Veteran
2X MR340 Record Holder
3X Gritty Veteran
Kawnivore Record Holder
Kawnivore Veteran
Gritty Fitty Record Holder
He who hesitates is lunch.
--Chuck Darwin
Austin, Texas, Third Coast

Posts: 1623
*******
 
Donde esta Pineapple Express? --West
 

Cognitive Dissonance: when being wrong just isn't an option.
IP Logged
 
Reply #3 - 01/03/11 at 11:45:21
Osprey   Ex Member

 
West - maybe they inhaled ... and simply buzzed off registration.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #4 - 01/03/11 at 11:49:58

West Hansen   Offline
7X MR340 Veteran
2X MR340 Record Holder
3X Gritty Veteran
Kawnivore Record Holder
Kawnivore Veteran
Gritty Fitty Record Holder
He who hesitates is lunch.
--Chuck Darwin
Austin, Texas, Third Coast

Posts: 1623
*******
 
I think they're circling ominously. Dave? --West
 

Cognitive Dissonance: when being wrong just isn't an option.
IP Logged
 
Reply #5 - 01/03/11 at 13:27:35

davea   Offline
3X MR340 Veteran
2X MR340 Record Holder

Posts: 48
***
 
Not sure I have the disposition for "ominous" but I'm willing to give it a try Smiley.  How about just a couple days behind in keeping up with the schedule - various issues on the home front.  Good thing I decided to get my act together, there would have been significant disappointment if we had not made it in.  Never a good idea to get your family upset with you, particularly for something avoidable.  Not that I've ever been in that situation, just thinking hypothetically of course.  Anyway, all's well and we're looking forward to joining the parade through Missouri.  We'll try to bring some of this lovely Seattle rain with us to help push everyone along!
Dave
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #6 - 01/03/11 at 16:26:56

Glenn   Offline
MR340 Veteran
Ashland, Missouri

Posts: 17
*
 
Wow! The race roster is almost full and it’s only January 3rd. I thought it was amazing that it filled up on April 1st last year. The MR340 is setting new records all year long.
It’s been great checking and re-checking the roster. Seeing who’s made it and who’s missing. Recognizing previous racers and learning the new.

Thanks Scott, Karin, Russ and crew for a great job directing this race.

What happens next year? Will it fill up Jan 1st?

Glenn
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #7 - 01/03/11 at 17:58:33

yankeeclipper   Offline
MR340 Veteran
4X Gritty Fitty Veteran
Kawlloween Veteran
2X Ground Crew Veteran
Katy 50 Veteran
Kawnivore Veteran

Posts: 1505
*
 
What are the Andersons paddling this year?
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #8 - 01/03/11 at 20:57:29

West Hansen   Offline
7X MR340 Veteran
2X MR340 Record Holder
3X Gritty Veteran
Kawnivore Record Holder
Kawnivore Veteran
Gritty Fitty Record Holder
He who hesitates is lunch.
--Chuck Darwin
Austin, Texas, Third Coast

Posts: 1623
*******
 
I hear they're going to be on one of those stand up surf boards. Double blading. --West
 

Cognitive Dissonance: when being wrong just isn't an option.
IP Logged
 
Reply #9 - 01/03/11 at 22:41:17
Osprey   Ex Member

 
Hey Scott:
I assume either your IMs are still too plentiful or they are not all getting through, so I'll post my message here.

my men's tandem entry info

Team name: Hui Ho'ola
Team racers: Dan Grubbs, Liberty, Mo.; and, Steve Mahelona, Dallas, Texas
Boat number: 0927

Cheers,
Dan
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #10 - 01/04/11 at 05:59:22

Bill Harris   Offline
5X MR340 Veteran
Dixon, Missouri

Posts: 37
*****
 
Scott,
I am either missing something or registration is no so transparent.  I see here a long list of participants for the 2011 race, but can find nothing about registration on the MR site (click "Register" and all I get is the notice that 2010 registration is closed, nothing about 2011).  Regardless, I do want in...tandem division, team Witt/Harris.  I hope this gets me a slot.  I will keep monitoring the site.

Thanks,
...Bill Harris
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #11 - 01/04/11 at 06:07:12

gus   Offline
3X MR340 Veteran
Race Volunteer
Gritty Fitty Veteran
Kawnivore Veteran

Posts: 351
***
 
Bill, here is the link. 

http://rivermiles.com/?page_id=8

Gus
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #12 - 01/04/11 at 07:55:16
Scott   Ex Member

 
Dan,

I have your entry from the vouchers but your partner hasn't entered yet.  He needs to go to the register page and complete the process for your boat.

Each individual has to register for each seat on a boat.

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #13 - 01/04/11 at 08:50:22

davea   Offline
3X MR340 Veteran
2X MR340 Record Holder

Posts: 48
***
 
Will and I will be in an OC2 again, just not sure which one.  We're going to try out the Huki this weekend and (hopefully) get a good feel for relative speed between that and the Mahoe.  The Mahoe is a less attractive option now since Tiger moved back to Hawaii, the shipping is over $1K to get one to the mainland!  We played with the idea of a double surfski but after spending some time in one decided that 340 miles would be too much of a good thing.  We had serious reservations on whether or not we would be able to walk after the race so we decided to just try harder in our OC2.  We've definitely decided against the paddle boards - after careful consideration we recognized that jumping carp would hit at exactly the wrong level, forcing us to wear cups for the whole race.  The prospect of chaffing and using skin lube around a cup for several days was just too much so we've ruled out the SUP, although now that I think about it a cup with the MR340 logo would make quite a fashion statement...  Probably better not to let Los Humungos get hold of this idea!
Dave
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #14 - 01/04/11 at 13:18:12
Osprey   Ex Member

 
Dave:
The review of the Huki Tandem X are pretty good.  I'd love to see it in action on flat water.  I hear it surfs as good as an OC1.  But, the V2X is also very fast and winning races.  I don't know which boat Jude is going to loan us yet, but I am confident both are faster than my abilities, so it doesn't matter for Hui Ho'ola (our team name) as we paddle down the Mighty Mo.  Glad there will be at least two teams out there on OC2s.

Scott:
Understood.

Wally:
The cups you wear on your schnoz for proboscis protection.

Dan
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #15 - 01/04/11 at 15:38:29
Scott   Ex Member

 
Reminder to tandem and team boats that are partially full at this point, your partner or partners need to register soon.  I've got to put together a tshirt order and I don't have sizes from any of the "T.B.D." paddlers.  There are over 80 at this point.  


Each paddler must register and pay individually.



Please have your teammates rounded out by February 1st.  

« Last Edit: 01/05/11 at 15:12:40 by N/A »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #16 - 01/04/11 at 17:34:21
Scott   Ex Member

 
All fixed up!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #17 - 01/04/11 at 22:08:43

Zack   Offline
Future Participant

Posts: 1
*
 
Scott,
I just signed up as Men Tandem (team WOTL).  I meant for our team name to be WOTN.  If there is anyway that you could change that, it would be great.

Thanks,
Zack
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #18 - 01/05/11 at 06:03:07

gus   Offline
3X MR340 Veteran
Race Volunteer
Gritty Fitty Veteran
Kawnivore Veteran

Posts: 351
***
 
WOW, filled up fast this year.  Very impressive.  340 boats registered by January 4th.   It should be a great race this year.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #19 - 01/05/11 at 11:00:02

RangerDave   Offline
2X MR340 Veteran
Gritty Fitty Veteran
Kawlloween Veteran
Bonner Springs, Ks.

Posts: 67
**
 
very impressed.......
 

It's a good life.....
IP Logged
 
Pages: 1 2 3 4
Send Topic Print