Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register
rivermiles.com Missouri American WaterMissouri River Relief Alpine Shop Schlafly Big Muddy Adventures paddlestop.com The Nature Conservancy In Missouri StilL 630 ust EquipmentShare Terrain Magazine Midwest Paddle Adventures Pfefferkorn Engineering & EnvironmentalSome Beach Outfitters Llama Racks Lewis and Clark Boathouse and Nature Center healthyriverspartnership.com<Paddle KC
Home Help Search Login Register
 
Pages: 1 2 3 4
Send Topic Print
Records (Read 144965 times)
01/31/08 at 08:39:18
Scott   Ex Member

 
Women's Solo:

1 Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41
2 Salli O'Donnell  (2021) 42:29
3 Robyn Benincasa (2010) 43:06
4 Robyn Benincasa (2016) 43:50
5 Salli O'Donnell (2017) 44:06
6 Robyn Benincasa (2014) 44:51
7 Susan Jordan (2018) 46:14
8 Katie Pfefferkorn (2010) 46:42  (Mary Jo Pfefferkorn, Ground Crew)
9 Emily McNeil (2018) 47:24
10 Cyndi Wilsdorf (2021) 47:45



Men's Solo:

1 Joe Mann  (2018) 36:39
2 Ryan Slebos  (2015) 36:43
3 Carter Johnson (2008) 37:46 (Peter Johnson and Lela Johnson-Vela, MD, Ground Crew)
4 Joe Mann  (2015) 37:56  (Ryan Smith, Ground Crew)
5 Santo Albright (2010) 38:44
6 Dustin LeCave (2022) 38:47
7 Andrew Condie (2014) 39:16
8 Eric Sutter  (2015) 39:32
9 J. Glenn Phaup  (2015) 39:32
10 Geoff Waters  (2018) 39:39



Women's Tandem:

1 Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43
2 Di McHenry and Katie Pfefferkorn (2011) 44:36
3 Di McHenry and Mandy Urban  (2018) 45:11
4 Diane McHenry and JoJo Newbold  (2015) 46:34
5 Amber Dotson and Amber Moore  (2018) 48:16
6 Carol Heddinghaus and Joan Twillman (2018) 48:24
7 Candi Hill and Emily McNeill  (2020) 48:28
8 Loreen Matson and Teresa Dewitt (2010) 49:17 (Suzanne Renner and Jackie Dozier Ground Crew)
9 Carol Heddinghaus and Abigail Tuttle (2010) 49:24  (James Russell, Ground Crew)
10 Di McHenry and Mandy Urban  (2016) 51:23 (Chuck McHenry, Charles Bruns, Ground Crew) 



Men's Tandem:

1 Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34
2 Jeremy Vore and Steve Landick (2019)  35:27
3 West Hansen and David Kelly (2010) 36:48
4 Wally Werderich and Nick Josefik (2010) 37:02
5 Dylan McHardy and Joe Mann (2017) 37:09
6 Dave and Will Anderson (2014) 37:19
7 Michael Vandeever and Andrew Condie (2011) 38:12
8 Kevin Schwartz and Matt Green (2010) 38:48 (Ashley, Al, Kathy, Jen, and Tom Green, Bill and Sandy Schwartz, and Joe Wilson)
9 Phil Reed and Mitch Anderson (2010) 38:49 (Denise Reed, Ground Crew)
10 Dave and Will Anderson (2009) 38:59 (Bill Anderson and Jessica Anderson, Ground Crew)


Mixed Tandem:

1 Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35
2 Courtney and Ryan Martinez  (2020) 39:22
3 Vicki and Del Cummings  (2015) 40:17
4 Jeff Wueste and Amy Boyd (2014) 40:38
5 Chuck and Di McHenry (2010) 41:26 (Charles Bruns crew captain and Raymond Brugger)
6 Laura and Ryan Milby  (2018) 41:55
7 Jonathan and Lauren Redfern  (2018) 43:18
8 Daryl Simon and Emily McNeill  (2021) 44:04
9 Alma Hopkins and Bryan Hopkins  (2021) 44:07
10 Dodd Yeager and Virginia Parker (2013) 44:19


Men's Team Division (3-4 paddlers)

1 Dylan McHardy, Brad Daniels and Morgan Kohut  (2021) 36:20
2 Mike Dey, Mike Smith and John Moore  (2018) 37:51
3 Joe Mann, Ryan Slebos and Matt Dresslaer  (2012) 40:46
4 David Ganey, Nathan Redcay and Tod Wilson  (2015) 41:10
5 Matt Green, Kevin Schwartz and Tod Wilson  (2020) 41:56
6 Mitch Anderson, Phil Reed and Cole Clement (2015) 42:02
7 Matt Green, Tod Wilson & Kevin Schwartz (2022) 42:26
8 Matt Green, Brian Brooks and David Lackey (2013) 43:52
9 Oliver Simes, Rod Price, Scott Miller and Bobby Johnson  (2020) 44:38 (Mike “Moose” Dougherty and Mindy Shroeder-Kragness, Ground Crew)
10 Phil Reed, Mitch Anderson and Cole Clement  (2014) 44:52


Mixed Team Division (3-4 paddlers, at least 50% female)

1 John Moore, Sonja St. Clair, Veronica Sosa, Mike Smith  (2020) 40:59
2 Jason Doverspike, Karla Ramsay, Steve Ramsay, Brooke Ramsay  (2015) 45:19
3 Anna Mae Williams, Brooke Williams, Ivy Williams (2022) 47:46
4 DB Palmer, Greta Palmer, Liam Palmer, Lily Palmer   (2021) 48:11
5 Dan Grubbs, Christina Ruiz, Di McHenry, Zahaim Abdullah  (2008)  51:24
6 Cyndie Guffey, Danelle Haake, Hogan Haake and Jo Newbold  (2020) 52:07
7 Anna Mae Williams, Brooke Williams, Ivy Williams  (2021) 52:31
8 Gina Bradley, Amber Coons & Susan Tretter (2018) 53:12
9 Jonathan Redfern, Lauren Redfern and Katilin Jiral (2012) 54:28
10 Anna Mae Williams, Brooke Williams, Ivy Williams  (2020) 57:00


Voyageur Class:

1 Phil Bowden, Wendell Smith, Brad Daniels, Michael Matthews & Dylan McHardy (2018) 33:01
2 Wade Binion, Andrew Condie, Amando Cruz, William Russell, Logan Mynar and Clay Wyatt (2013) 35:58
3 West Hansen,  Richard Steppe, David Anderson, David Kelly, Jeff Glock, Mike Rendon  (2008)  36:19  (Bill Noble, John Glock and Bill Anderson, Ground Crew)
4 Amy Boyd, Brenda Jones, Mollie Binion, Morgan Kohut, Virginia Condie and Holly Orr  (2016) 38:22
5 Lydia Huelskamp, Melissa James, Mollie Binion, Samantha Binion and Cecili Bugge  (2020) 38:23
6 Abigail Tuttle, Linda LaFontaine, Yolandea Wood, Joan Twillman, Mandy Urban, Carol Heddinghaus, Jeannette Anthony, Renee Simmons, Kim Jones  (2015) 47:26
7 Mitch Anderson, Phil Reed, Matt Green, Kevin Schwartz, Larry Scroggins, Yancy Scroggins (2011) 39:24 (Ashley, Al, Kathy, Jen, and Tom Green, Bill and Sandy Schwartz, and Joe Wilson)
8 John Bugge, Andres Cabb  (2008)  39:50
9 Andrew Condie, Wade Binion, Chris Paddack, Michael Vandeveer, Jay Daniel and Andres Cabb (2012) 39:40
10 John Burch, Robert Bart, Amy Crews, John Naas, Stephen Fuller, Scott Shaw, Timothy Johanns, Andrew Wasmer, Dirk Frisbee (2018) 47:26


Dragon Boat/Voyageur Class:

1 Christina Ruiz, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05      (Maria Crusius, Bob Collins, Maurita Collins, Dianne Maurer, Kelly Barth, Lisa Swafford and Eric McClelland, Groundcrew)
2 Cami Ronchetto, David Grebetz, Kyle Patrick, Shane Perrin, Linda Lafontaine, Daren Wolf, Brendaly Rodriguez Munoz, Jessica Kiefer, Mary Burkhart, Bailey Donahue, Justin Brooke & Rod Wellington (2018) 46:09
3 Will Murphy, Ken Tilford, Stanley Orsolek, Ron Ladzinski, Mira Doneva, Douglas Jennings, Wayne Albert, Beverly Sorrells, Matthew Porter, Mathew Stephenson, Michael Maples and Charles Wolfe (2013) 53:09
4 David Treece, Ken Mortimer, Ron Schneider, Jamie Walker, Pete Matschiner, Kenneth Stecher, Rich Talkington, Staci Olsen, David Patrick, Keith Florez, Linam Derek and Phil Schneider (2013) 59:12
5 Alex Kuntzman, Lynn Decapo, Emily Woll, Simon Hile, Teri Rudelic, Angela Carter, Eric Evans, Perry Whitaker, Ryan Roe, Myles Arbeeny, Joe Smith, Konner Cool (2017) 64:17
6 David Cassidy, Denett Costin, Lori Godfrey, Eric Gross, Steven Hutchins, Jen Forman-Wright, Sandy Ely, David Hargis, Kari Rydalch, Ryan Rydalch, Betty Welch, Lisa Zinnecker, Mark Krull, Kimberly Tharp (2022) 76:57
7 Stephen Bacon, Shane Camden, Stacy Camden, Glenn Hooker, Keith Hulsey, Amy Jeffers, Andrew McDonald, Kirstin McEvoy, Elizabeth McEwen, Brett Swanstrom  (2021) 80:39


Men's Stand Up Paddleboard

1 Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39
2 Mitch Anderson  (2021) 48:36
3 Peter Bjorklund (2022) 49:19
4 Mitch Anderson (2022) 49:32
5 Bart de Zwart  (2016) 50:16
6 Mitch Anderson  (2016) 51:12
7 Mitch Anderson  (2020) 51:16
8 John Knippers (2022) 51:58
9 Mitch Anderson (2017) 52:00
10 Phil Rodway (2018) 52:58


Women's Stand Up Paddleboard

1 Lauren Rodriguez (2022) 49:31
2 Lauren Rodriguez  (2021) 53:04
3 Joanne Hamilton-Vale (2016)  60:26
4 Lyn Harris  (2021) 61:20
5 Lauren Rodriquez (2017)  61:23
6 Melissa Dielschneider (2022) 72:04
7 Emily Matthews  (2021) 79:44
8 Katie Raymon (2022) 80:14
9 Jane Cotton (2022) 81:29
10 Bailey Nash  (2021) 82:11


Solo Pedal Drive

1 Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40
2 Thomas Farrar (2022) 46:05
3 Thomas Farrar (2018) 47:37
4 Scott Reeves (2013) 48:29
5 DJ Good  (2021) 48:50
6 Drew Marting  (2021) 48:50
7 John Radford  (2021) 51:27
8 Jim Holt  (2016) 52:29
9 Steve Haddock  (2016) 52:34
10 David Bailey (2018) 52:48


Women's Solo Rowing

1 Ellen Falterman  (2021) 46:48


Tandem/Team Rowing

1 Ellen and David Falterman (2022) 49:04


Tandem Pedal Drive

1 Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38
2 Timothy Davis and Scott Reeves  (2016) 45:41
3 Thomas Farrar and Thomas Farrar, father/son  (2020) 46:58
4 Steve Klein and Sam Moore  (2015) 47:22
5 Sam Moore and Steve Klein (2017) 48:47
6 Ryan Gregory and Kevin Uballez (2022) 49:29
7 Doug Brown and James Carter  (2020) 49:32
8 Matt and Tiffany Burris  (2016) 49:59
9 Mike Ketchmark and Mark Andresen (2014) 52:22
10 James Carter and Nicholas Civitello  (2021) 54:19


Team Pedal Drive

1 Joe Mann, Matt Walters and Uncle A Dog  (2020)  35:42
2 Joe Mann, Matt Walters and Uncle A Dog (2021) 38:29
3 Joe Mann, Matt Walters, Uncle A-Dog (2022) 39:50
4 Scott Reeves, Robert Smith and Dwayne VanHoose  (2014)  47:46
5 Joe Frohock, Michael Malone, Judy Mink, Salli O'Donnell (2022) 57:07
6 Mariann Larkin-Dahl, Stephanie Prusak Wolfe, Cyndi Wilsdorf, Caleb Wolfe (2022) 66:22


Most Solo Finishes:

(11) Marek Uliasz  (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)
(10) Steve Kaub  (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017) Loretta Ray, Ground Crew
(10) Brad Sjorstrom (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)


Most Finishes:

(14) Di McHenry  (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2021)) Charles Bruns, Ground Crew
(14) Doug Jennings (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2021)
(13) Joe Mann (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2021)
(13) Carol Heddinghaus (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2021)
(12) Mitch Anderson (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020)
(11) Marek Uliasz  (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)
(10) Steve Kaub  (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017) Loretta Ray, Ground Crew
(10) Brad Sjorstrom (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)


50 Hour Club:

Men's Solo

1 Joe Mann (2018) 36:39:00
2 Ryan Slebos  (2015) 36:43
3 Carter Johnson (2008) 37:46 (Peter Johnson and Lela Johnson-Vela, MD, Ground Crew)
4 Joe Mann  (2015) 37:56 (Ryan Smith, Ground Crew)
5 Santo Albright (2010) 38:44
6 Andrew Condie (2014) 39:16
7 Eric Sutter  (2015) 39:32
8 J. Glenn Phaup  (2015) 39:32
9 Geoff Waters (2018) 39:39
10 Dustin LeCave  (2021) 39:47
11 Mark Holloway (2018) 40:19
12 Joe Mann  (2016) 40:58
13 Wayne Anderson  (2015) 41:06
14 Gerry Mitchell  (2015) 41:14
15 Doug Robinett (2018) 41:33
16 Benjamin Boucher (2018) 41:33
17 Dustin LeCave (2020) 41:38
18 Gary Sanson  (2015) 42:06
19 Brad Daniels (2017) 42:12
20 Chris Luedke (2018) 42:21
21 Chad Breshears (2018) 42:21
22 Brad Daniels (2015) 42:22
23 Dustin LeCave (2018) 42:31
24 John Pollihan  (2015) 42:45
25 Joe Mann  (2010)  43:06 (Ryan Smith, Ground Crew)
26 Glenn Phaup  (2011)  43:06
27 David Hutchison  (2015) 43:24
28 Jeff Wueste  (2008)  43:33
29 Kyle Mynar (2013)  43:34
30 Rusty Coons (2018) 43:43
31 Joe Zellner  (2016) 43:46
32 Abel Hagan  (2021) 43:55
33 J.W. Lile (2018) 44:01
34 Justin Schaay (2020) 41:38
35 Joe Zellner  (2011)  44:10
36 Steve Kerr (2020) 44:18
37 Gary Sanson  (2016) 44:47
38 Santo Albright  (2009)  44:54
39 J. Glenn Phaup  (2010)  45:01
40 JB Hatler  (2015) 45:01
41 David Dupree  (2015) 45:01
42 Gregg Peters  (2021) 45:04
43 Gary Sanson (2017) 45:05
44 Wayne Anderson (2017) 45:05
45 Joe Mann (2013)  45:19 (Ryan Smith, Ground Crew)
46 Milan Rodgers  (2015) 45:26
47 Tyree Koerner  (2015) 45:42
48 Doug Robinett (2017) 45:50
49 Joe Zellner (2012)  46:15
50 Dave Anderson  (2007)  46:21
51 Bob Harms  (2015) 46:29
52 West Hansen  (2014)  46:30
53 Chris Luedke  (2016) 46:41
54 Kevin Appier (2018) 46:49
55 Chris Luedke  (2021) 46:53
56 Jack Basler  (2021) 46:53
57 Dan Frisch (2018) 47:04
58 Jerrod Bardwell (2018) 47:16
59 Marty Sullivan  (2010 47:17
60 Gary Sanson  (2021) 47:17
61 Dean Newton (2018) 47:25
62 Rusty Self  (2021) 47:26
63 Jason Locke  (2009)  47:30
64 Jed Friedrichsen (2018) 47:42
65 Colin Doggett  (2010)  47:47
66 Derrick Weisbrod (2020) 47:50
67 Mike Vaughn (2018) 48:06
68 Dustin Lecave (2017) 48:09
69 Chase Wrisinger  (2021) 48:15
70 Nathan Willard  (2015) 48:16
71 Chuck McHenry  (2008)  48:24
72 Colin Doggett (2018) 48:25
73 Garon Robinett  (2021) 48:25
74 Russel Maschek (2018) 48:35
75 Wayne Lockyer (2018) 48:36
76 Buddy Hudson (2018) 48:40
77 Ryan Milby  (2015) 48:40
78 Jim Brunton  (2015) 48:40
79 Bob Hines  (2015) 48:42
80 Brett Still  (2015) 48:45
81 Wayne Albert (2017) 48:47
82 Bob Meyer  (2015) 48:48
83 Gary Fisher  (2015) 48:51 (Martie Fisher and Joe Fisher, Ground Crew)
84 Brian Brooks  (2012)  48:53
85 Christopher Luedke  (2015) 48:53
86 Doc Savage  (2014)   48:55
87 Jonathan Rothweiler (2018) 48:56
88 Patrick Wellner  (2021) 49:00
89 James Pechous (2020) 49:09
90 Terry White (2018) 49:15
91 Joe Mann  (2008)  49:16 (Ryan Smith, Ground Crew)
90 Christopher Luedke (2017) 49:23
91 Dan Shepard (2020) 49:31
92 Kevin Appier  (2015) 49:37
93 Richard Cotton (2018) 49:47
94 Ardie Olson  (2007)  49:48
95 Doug Robinett  (2016) 49:55
96 Joshua Colbeck (2018) 49:58


Women's Solo

1 Robyn Benincasa (2018) 38:41
2 Salli O'Donnell  (2021) 42:29
3  Robyn Benincasa  (2010)  43:06
4 Robyn Benincasa  (2016)  43:50
5 Salli O'Donnell (2017) 44:06
6 Robyn Benincasa  (2014)  44:51
7 Susan Jordan (2018) 46:14:
8 Katie Pfefferkorn  (2010)  46:42
9 Robyn Benincasa  (2012)  47:22
10 Emily McNeill (2018) 47:25
11 Cyndi Wilsdorf  (2021) 47:45
12 Sheila Reiter  (2015) 47:53
13 Ryan Gillikin (2020) 48:22
14 Krista Scroggins  (2016) 49:55
15 Kelleen Arquette  (2021) 49:52
16 Katie Pfefferkorn  (2008)  50:00



Women's Tandem

1 Mollie Binion and Amy Boyd  (2015) 38:43
2 Di McHenry and Katie Pfefferkorn  (2011)  44:36
3 Mandy Urban and Diane McHenry (2018) 45:11
4 Diane McHenry and JoJo Newbold  (2015) 46:34
5 Amber Dotson and Amber Moore (2018) 48:16
6 Carol Heddinghaus and Joan Twillman (2018) 48:24
7 Candi Hill and Emily McNeill (2020) 48:28
8 Loreen Matson and Teresa Dewitt  (2010)   49:17
9 Carol Heddinghaus and Abigail Tuttle  (2010)  49:24

Mixed Tandem

1 Morgan Kohut and Brian Jones (2017) 38:35
2 Courtney and Ryan Martinez (2020) 39:22
3 Vicki and Del Cummings  (2015) 40:17
4 Jeff Wueste and Amy Boyd  (2014) 40:38
5 Chuck and Di McHenry  (2010)  41:26
6 Laura Milby and Ryan Milby (2018) 41:55:00
7 Jonathan Redfern and Lauren Redfern (2018) 43:18:00
8 Daryl Simon and Emily McNeill  (2021) 44:04
9 Alma Hopkins and Bryan Hopkins  (2021) 44:07
10 Dodd Yeager and Virginia Parker (2013) 44:19
11 Katie Pfefferkorn and West Hansen  (2009)  44:32
12 Amber Dotson and Terry White (2020) 45:00
13 David Dupree and Susan Jordan (2020) 45:04
14 Allen McAdams and Melanie Hof (2012) 45:05 
15 Mark and Brigitte Scott  (2015) 45:20  (Gary Jeffries, Ground Crew)
16 Alma and Bryan Hopkins (2020) 45:21 (David Lackey, Ground Crew)
17 Beth Weidner and Daryl Weidner  (2021) 46:40
18 Amber Coons and Rusty Coons  (2021) 46:57
19  Ransom and Terry White  (2015) 47:01  (Mike Lunbeck, Ground Crew)
20 Chuck and Di McHenry  (2009)  47:26
21 Diane Diebold and Daryl Simon  (2010)  47:37
22 Brian Brooks and Marilyn Thieman  (2015) 47:45
23 Melissa Nilson and Jonathan Cannon  (2021) 48:20
24 Ransom and Terry White  (2016) 49:10
25 Vicki and Del Cummings (2013) 49:12
26 JoJo Newbold and Hogan Haake  (2016) 49:48



Men's Tandem

1 Phil Bowden and Chris Issendorf (2015) 34:34
2 Jeremy Vore and Steve Landick (2019)  35:27
3 West Hansen and David Kelly  (2010)  36:48
4 Wally Werderich and Nick Josefik  (2010)  37:02
5 Joe Mann and Dylan McHardy (2017) 37:09
6 Dave and Will Anderson  (2014)  37:19
7 Michael Vandeever and Andrew Condie (2011) 38:12
8 Kevin Schwartz and Matt Green  (2010)  38:48
9 Phil Reed and Mitch Anderson  (2010)  38:49
10 Dave and Will Anderson  (2009)  38:59 
11 Kent Robinson and Kevin Gabelsberger (2015) 39:54
12 Joe Geisinger and Eric Wicker  (2021) 40:56
12 Ryan Slebos and Joe Mann (2011) 41:42
13 Rodger Wolfram and Jeff Knox (2018) 41:50
14 Scott Duffus and Kent Buryska (2020) 41:52
15 Edoh Amiran and Liam Price  (2021) 42:14
16 Bryan Hopkins and Joe Mann (2009)  42:22
17 Phil Bowden & Lee Deviney  (2008)  42:32
18 James Kaufman and Ryan Slebos (2008) 42:35
19 Kent Buryska and Scott Duffus (2018) 42:56
20 Wally Werderich and Nick Josefik  (2009)  43:24
21 Dave and Will Anderson (2012) 43:36
22 Jeff Knox and Rodger Wolfram (2020) 44:11
23 Andrew Duckett and Jerry Duckett (2018) 44:14
24 Jeff Knox and Rodger Wolfram  (2021) 44:14
25 West Hansen and Richard Steppe  (2007)  44:27
26 Thomas Jepsen and Nathan Wasylewski      (2018) 44:31
27 Allen McAdams and Jon Redfern  (2009)  44:47
28 Clay and Cole Clement  (2010)  44:53
29 Abel Hagan and A.J. Hagan (2018)      45:04
30 Emmitt Witt and William Harris  (2010)  45:06
31 Drake White and Mark White      (2018) 45:33
32 Richard Linden,Jr. and Mark Schattenberg  (2015) 46:03
33 Tom Farrar and Adam Hempelmann (2018) 46:27
34 Brian Harmon, Ozzy Larsen (2020) 46:39
35 Kevin Uballez and Chad Mellick  (2010)  46:42
36 Jeff Knox and Rodger Wolfram (2017) 46:54
37 Daniel and Randy Poppa  (2015) 46:55
38 Drake and Mark White  (2015) 46:58
39 Jerico Lefort and Mike Dey (2020) 47:01
40 David and Jonathan Rothweiler (2020) 47:06
41 Matt Porter and Mathew Stephenson (2017) 47:15
42 Carl Seybolt and Ruslan Pietra (2018) 47:17
43 Vince and Benjamin Boucher (2015) 47:38
44 Greg Robillard and Chris Gemlo (2018) 47:39
45 Mark White and Drake White (2017) 47:49
46 Michael Lauterbach and Nathan Lauterbach  (2021) 47:53
47 Jon Kill,Luke Dunn (2018) 48:11
48 Michael Lauterbach and Nathan Lauterbach (2018) 48:12
49 Lohn Weber and Kevin Swearingen  (2010)  48:25
50 Ralph Hernandez III and Ralph Hernandez II      (2018) 48:27
51 Benjamin and Stephen Unruh  (2015) 48:38
52 Kelsey Holcomb and Rob Holcomb (2018) 48:40
53 Travis Miller and Justin Nelson (2018) 48:40
54 Phil Reed and Mitch Anderson  (2009)  48:59
55 Jerry Woodson and Wesley Denton (2018) 48:59
56 Rolfe McCoy and Deron Sugg  (2010)  49:00
57 Brent Cline and Colin Watts (2018)      49:05
58 William Rabenau and Matt Kirkpatrick  (2021) 49:07
59 Matt Lukehart and Cade Garbes (2009)  49:15
60 Mitch Anderson and Phil Reed (2012) 49:15
61 Steve Jeffries and David Keeton (2010)  49:18
62 Chris Ludbrook and Scott Werner (2013) 49:22
63 Bren Rose and Trent Lowry (2020) 49:37




Team (3-4)

1 Dylan McHardy, Brad Daniels and Morgan Kohut  (2021) 36:20
2 Mike Dey, Mike Smith, John Moore (2018) 37:51
3 Joe Mann, Ryan Slebos and Matt Dresslaer (2012) 40:46
4 John Moore, Sonja St. Clair, Veronica Sosa and Mike Smith (2020) 40:59
5 David Ganey, Nathan Redcay, Tod Wilson  (2015) 41:10
6 Matt Green, Kevin Schwartz and Tod Wilson  (2020) 41:56
7 Mitch Anderson, Phil Reed, Cole Clement (2015) 42:02
8 Matt Green, Brian Brooks and David Lackey (2013) 43:52
9 Oliver Simes, Rod Price, Scott Miller and Bobby Johnson (2020) 44:38
10 Mitch Anderson, Phil Reed and Cole Clement  (2014)  44:52
11 Jason Doverspike, Karla Ramsay, Steve Ramsay, Brooke Ramsay  (2015) 45:19
12 Chad Arnett, Mike Morin, Perry Whitaker, Ryan Roe  (2021) 45:27
13 Chris Colhour, Brad Colhour, Daniel Colhour  (2015) 45:28
14 Daryl Simon, Diane Diebold, Mike Dey (2017) 45:42
15 Jeff, Kevin and David Moore  (2010)  45:53
16 Krista Patterson, Yancy Scroggins and Larry Scroggins  (2014)  46:10
17 Matt Green, Kevin Schwartz, Tod Wilson, Jim Cowley  (2009)  46:42
18 Larry Scroggins, Yancy Scroggins and Krista Sue Patterson (2012) 47:16
19 Matthew Brandl, Christopher DeLong, Taylor Hering, Cameron Hilgenberg  (2021) 47:22
20 DB Palmer, Greta Palmer, Liam Palmer, Lily Palmer  (2021) 48:11
21 Luke Tanking, Cole Clement, Mac McCowen, Tab Zuch (2018) 48:34
22 Douglas Jennings, Mark Krull, Randy Burgard and Brian Hager (2020) 48:49
23 Jarrid Snyder, Perry Whitaker, Ryan Roe, Michael Morin (2020) 48:57
24 Gabe and John Dewitte, and Dallas and John Howard (2013) 49:12
25 Daryl Simon, Diane Diebold and Mike Dey  (2016) 49:13
26 Amy Kellner, Douglas Jennings & Joseph Furst (2018) 49:54




Voyageur

1 Phil Bowden,Wendell Smith,Brad Daniels,Michael Matthews,Dylan McHardy      (2018) 33:01
2 Andrew Condie, Wade Binion, Amado Cruz, William Russell, Logan Mynar and Clay Wyatt (2013) 35:58
3 West Hansen,  Richard Steppe, David Anderson, David Kelly, Jeff Glock, Mike Rendon  (2008)  36:19
4 Amy Boyd, Brenda Jones, Mollie Binion, Morgan Kohut, Virginia Condie and Holly Orr  (2016) 38:22
5 Lydia Huelskamp, Melissa James, Mollie Binion, Samantha Binion and Cecili Bugge (2020) 38:23
6 Mitch Anderson, Phil Reed, Matt Green, Kevin Schwartz, Larry Sroggins, Yancy Scroggins (2011) 39:24
7 Andrew Condie, Wade Binion, Chris Paddack, Michael Vandeveer, Jay Daniel and Andres Cabb (2012) 39:40
8 John Bugge, Andres Cabb  (2008)  39:50
9 Abigail Tuttle, Linda LaFontaine, Yolandea Wood, Joan Twillman, Mandy Urban, Carol Heddinghaus, Jeannette Anthony, Renee Simmons, Kim Jones  (2015) 47:26
10 John Burch, Robert Bart, Amy Crews, John Naas, Stephen Fuller, Scott Shaw, Timothy Johanns, Andrew Wasmer, Dirk Frisbee (2018) 47:26
11 Mike Gordon, Joe Geisinger, John Erskine, Sheila Reiter and Jim Weber (2012) 49:08


Dragon Boat

1 Christina Ruiz, Lisa Grossman, Eric Farris, Jonathan Redfern, Joseph Ringling, Black Coffee, Doug Jennings, Scott Swafford, Ken Tilford, Will Murphy, Jeff Barrow, Ryan Mason, Rick Wise, Sean Butler, Mark Handley, Krista Patterson, 2 Kelly Sumner, Barry Brown, Joseph Heger, Michael Maples  (2010)  38:05
2 Cami Ronchetto, David Grebetz, Kyle Patrick, Shane Perrin, Linda Lafontaine, Daren Wolf, Brendaly Rodriguez Munoz, Jessica Kiefer, Mary Burkhart, Bailey Donahue, Justin Brooke, Rod Wellington (2018) 46:09


SUP Solo Men

1 Mitch Anderson (2018) 44:39
2 Mitch Anderson  (2021) 48:36


Women's Solo Rowing

Ellen Falterman  (2021) 46:48


Solo Pedal Drive

1 Ellen Falterman (2018) 43:40
2 Thomas Farrar (2018) 47:37
3 Scott Reeves (2013)  48:29
4 DJ Good  (2021) 48:50
4 Drew Marting  (2021) 48:50



Tandem Pedal Drive

1 Greg and Helen Kolodziejzyk  (2015) 41:38
2 Timothy Davis and Scott Reeves  (2016) 45:41
3 Thomas Farrar and Thomas Farrar, father/son (2020) 46:58
4 Steve Klein and Sam Moore  (2015) 47:22
5 Steve Klein and Sam Moore  (2017) 48:47
6 Doug Brown, James Carter (2020) 49:32
7 Matt and Tiffany Burris  (2016) 49:59


Team Pedal Drive

1 Joe Mann, Matt Walters and Uncle A Dog  (2020)  35:42
2 Joe Mann, Matt Walters, Uncle A Dog  (2021) 38:29
3 Scott Reeves, Robert Smith and Dwayne VanHoose  (2014)  47:46

Smiley Wink Cheesy Grin Shocked Cool


« Last Edit: 07/25/22 at 07:29:21 by Christina »  
IP Logged
 
Reply #1 - 08/13/09 at 09:12:41
Scott   Ex Member

 
I believe I've got these right... or close to right.  Double check me and let me know if I need to correct anything.  I'm adding ground crews for record holders.  I was guessing on some so I'm sure we need to edit. 

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #2 - 08/13/09 at 09:37:27

West Hansen   Offline
7X MR340 Veteran
2X MR340 Record Holder
3X Gritty Veteran
Kawnivore Record Holder
Kawnivore Veteran
Gritty Fitty Record Holder
He who hesitates is lunch.
--Chuck Darwin
Austin, Texas, Third Coast

Posts: 1623
*******
 
Please add John Glock and Bill Anderson to the list of bank bunnies for the Team record. --West
 

Cognitive Dissonance: when being wrong just isn't an option.
IP Logged
 
Reply #3 - 08/13/09 at 09:52:08
Scott   Ex Member

 
Got it.  And Natalie reminded me to add the new mixed sub 50s to the 50 hour tandem section.  Thanks, Natalie.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #4 - 08/13/09 at 10:11:04

West Hansen   Offline
7X MR340 Veteran
2X MR340 Record Holder
3X Gritty Veteran
Kawnivore Record Holder
Kawnivore Veteran
Gritty Fitty Record Holder
He who hesitates is lunch.
--Chuck Darwin
Austin, Texas, Third Coast

Posts: 1623
*******
 
Carter's dads name is Peter Johnson, which I see as redundant. I'm not sure of his sister's name, but I know it ends in "M.D." --West
 

Cognitive Dissonance: when being wrong just isn't an option.
IP Logged
 
Reply #5 - 08/13/09 at 12:16:03
Scott   Ex Member

 
Got it.  Looking for sister's name.  Wanna say Sally??
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #6 - 08/13/09 at 14:45:53

JessicaAnderson   Offline
Ground Crew Veteran
Pineapple Express Pit
Crew
Seattle,WA

Posts: 3
*
 
Dave Anderson's daughter is named Jessica.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #7 - 08/13/09 at 16:13:00
Scott   Ex Member

 
Jessica!  Been trying to hunt that down.  Thanks and great job out there.

Scott
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #8 - 08/13/09 at 16:22:04

JessicaAnderson   Offline
Ground Crew Veteran
Pineapple Express Pit
Crew
Seattle,WA

Posts: 3
*
 
Thanks Scott I had a blast!!!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #9 - 08/13/09 at 16:27:21

brwa175   Offline
5X MR340 Veteran
3X Gritty Veteran
Race Volunteer
Reality is overrated.

Posts: 320
*****
 
if his middle name is willy, i'd see that as a coincidence
 

However, truth is a reasonable substitute.
IP Logged
 
Reply #10 - 08/13/09 at 18:15:17

ginsie   Offline
Future Participant
who dat say
Austin, TX

Posts: 13
*
 
Carter's sisters name is LELA JOHNSON-VELA...MD

She are Carter are registered to race the CR100 together this year.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #11 - 08/13/09 at 20:39:36
Scott   Ex Member

 
Got Lela, thanks Ginsie!  Added Isabella... thanks, Ann.

I'll leave the disciplining of Westergaard to you.  And Isabella.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #12 - 08/13/09 at 21:23:59

Barbara   Offline
10X Race Volunteer
Groves, Texas

Posts: 637
**********
 
Other than the dots over the aa's, can't believe you spelled it right!  Great job!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #13 - 08/14/09 at 05:54:38

brwa175   Offline
5X MR340 Veteran
3X Gritty Veteran
Race Volunteer
Reality is overrated.

Posts: 320
*****
 
It was noisy at the award dinner but I thought I heard Wascally Wabbit West say that the term bank bunny was his term of endearment for grubbs-in-kilt.
 

However, truth is a reasonable substitute.
IP Logged
 
Reply #14 - 08/14/09 at 06:23:44
Osprey   Ex Member

 
Hey -- I'll never kiss and tell.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #15 - 10/25/09 at 15:51:46
magoo   Ex Member

 
Thoroughly enjoyed the race!  Story finished (wife editing).  On the "Records" page, could the name Breese Holden be added as ground support to the team Scott & Scott (10th in the mixed tandem)?   A very shaky position, but we'll take it, if only for a year.  Thanks to all.
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #16 - 12/01/09 at 11:08:11
Scott   Ex Member

 
Got them on there.  No problem!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #17 - 12/01/09 at 11:14:28

Wanderlust   Offline
MR340 Veteran

Posts: 1
*
 
Wow! You're a fast one!!

Quick question...can you tell me how to change my "status" to veteran instead of future participant?

Thanks so much!
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #18 - 01/03/10 at 23:20:38

mowxman1   Offline
MR340 Veteran
Oronogo, MO

Posts: 15
*
 
Scott,

How about a category for the oldest and youngest finisher?

My son Johnathan did it with me in 2008 when he was 14.  We'll be doing it again this year.

I know some of the other veterans are contenders who are pretty long in the tooth.  Who would be the oldest finisher?
 
IP Logged
 
Reply #19 - 02/18/10 at 16:21:03

Kexon   Offline
6X MR340 Veteran
3X Kawnivore Veteran
Kawnivore Record Holder
Topeka, KS

Posts: 12
******
 
Scott,

Ground crew for #7 Women's Solo Karen Exon (2009) was Rob Exon and Dee Dee Hunt.  And for the record, I was 56.5 years young--probably the oldest among the Women's Solo competitors for 2008 or 2009.

Thanks for all that you do.
 
IP Logged
 
Pages: 1 2 3 4
Send Topic Print